CHN Community
Log In/Register

Attendance Comparison

Note: Attendance figures are automatically calculated from those reported in boxscores. Incorrect boxscores could affect the figures here. Official arena capacity may not include standing room, which is often included in announced official attendance. In addition, "home" games played at other arenas could also result in greater than 100% capacity listed below.

2014-2015

TeamDatesAvg. AttendanceCapacity% Cap.
North Dakota31168911,500101.6
Minnesota2971410,00097.1
Colorado College465087,34388.6
New Hampshire165016,501100.0
Minnesota-Duluth362636,80092.1
Penn State55967
Mass.-Lowell459366,49691.4
RIT357202,100272.4
Boston College253707,88468.1
Michigan252486,63779.1
Boston University252426,30083.2
Nebraska-Omaha2514815,95932.3
Michigan State246186,47071.4
Bemidji State143134,37398.6
Maine442905,64176.1
Massachusetts142888,37351.2
Notre Dame642645,02284.9
Denver241466,02668.8
Vermont240074,003100.1
Minnesota State338774,83280.2
Northeastern238344,66682.2
St. Cloud State238075,76366.1
Ohio State3370117,50021.1
Rensselaer233145,21763.5
Western Michigan433043,66790.1
Alaska230534,59566.4
Clarkson328633,00095.4
Alaska-Anchorage228286,20645.6
Quinnipiac327933,28685.0
Miami426663,64273.2
Merrimack223892,54993.7
Ferris State323412,45795.3
Union422422,50489.5
Lake Superior421933,37365.0
Bowling Green121185,00042.4
St. Lawrence219423,00064.8
Air Force419282,47078.1
Alabama-Huntsville219266,60029.2
Colgate215282,60058.8
Army612512,64847.3
Bentley111871,20098.9
Mercyhurst210861,50072.4
Niagara310562,10050.3
Holy Cross37631,40054.5
Robert Morris37581,10068.9
Canisius2642
Sacred Heart32771,00027.7
American Int'l21651,20013.8

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2014 College Hockey News.