CHN Community
Log In/Register

Attendance Comparison

Note: Attendance figures are automatically calculated from those reported in boxscores. Incorrect boxscores could affect the figures here. Official arena capacity may not include standing room, which is often included in announced official attendance. In addition, "home" games played at other arenas could also result in greater than 100% capacity listed below.

2014-2015

TeamDatesAvg. AttendanceCapacity% Cap.
North Dakota11186511,500103.2
Minnesota-Duluth166406,80097.6
Colorado College465087,34388.6
Penn State26016
Mass.-Lowell258286,49689.7
RIT357202,100272.4
Minnesota State153754,832111.2
Michigan252486,63779.1
Nebraska-Omaha2514815,95932.3
Maine247765,64184.7
Michigan State246186,47071.4
Bemidji State143134,37398.6
Massachusetts142888,37351.2
Notre Dame442365,02284.3
Denver241466,02668.8
Vermont140074,003100.1
St. Cloud State238075,76366.1
Ohio State3370117,50021.1
Northeastern132984,66670.7
Alaska230534,59566.4
Western Michigan229223,66779.7
Alaska-Anchorage228286,20645.6
Quinnipiac327933,28685.0
Miami227073,64274.3
Clarkson126503,00088.3
Ferris State125322,457103.1
Merrimack223892,54993.7
Union221422,50485.5
Bowling Green121185,00042.4
St. Lawrence219423,00064.8
Lake Superior219263,37357.1
Alabama-Huntsville219266,60029.2
Air Force217402,47070.5
Colgate215282,60058.8
Army412882,64848.6
Bentley111871,20098.9
Niagara310562,10050.3
Holy Cross37631,40054.5
Robert Morris37581,10068.9
Canisius2642
Sacred Heart13231,00032.3

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2014 College Hockey News.