Attendance Comparison

Note: Attendance figures are automatically calculated from those reported in boxscores. Incorrect boxscores could affect the figures here. Official arena capacity may not include standing room, which is often included in announced official attendance. In addition, "home" games played at other arenas could also result in greater than 100% capacity listed below.

2016‑17

TeamDatesAvg. AttendanceCapacity% Cap.
North Dakota191162711,500101.1
Wisconsin16998715,23765.5
Minnesota14958710,00095.9
Colorado College1662567,34385.2
Minnesota-Duluth1761306,80090.1
Penn State1860235,704105.6
Nebraska-Omaha1659197,89874.9
Mass.-Lowell1557576,49688.6
Michigan1456186,63784.6
Ohio State14537717,50030.7
Denver1953626,02689
Boston College1449457,88462.7
Boston University1646706,30074.1
Michigan State1645366,47070.1
Connecticut1543799,00048.7
St. Cloud State1343435,15984.2
Maine1843435,64177
New Hampshire1843286,50166.6
Notre Dame2141575,02282.8
Cornell1339724,30092.4
Minnesota State1739715,28075.2
Vermont1836834,00392
Yale1432623,50093.2
Quinnipiac1631783,28696.7
Michigan Tech1431444,20074.9
Rensselaer1630874,78064.6
RIT1730824,30071.7
Bemidji State1728404,37364.9
Clarkson1627593,00092
Western Michigan1627363,66774.6
Dartmouth1525624,50056.9
Harvard1325492,77691.8
Providence1725333,03083.6
Miami1525283,64269.4
Bowling Green1824025,00048
Massachusetts1723328,37327.9
Northeastern1523254,66649.8
Merrimack1723162,54990.9
Air Force1522242,50288.9
Lake Superior1621453,37363.6
Union1421002,50483.9
Alaska-Anchorage1620606,29032.8
Alaska1620404,59544.4
Ferris State1719332,45778.7
Army1518992,64871.7
Northern Michigan1618723,80049.3
Colgate1618142,60069.8
Princeton1417362,10082.7
St. Lawrence1516933,00056.4
Alabama-Huntsville1416016,60024.3
Mercyhurst1512781,50085.2
Holy Cross1812251,40087.5
Arizona State111152500230.4
Canisius1611011,80061.2
Brown139502,49538.1
Robert Morris178291,10075.3
Niagara158152,10038.8
Bentley145401,20045
American Int'l164186,8666.1
Sacred Heart153731,00037.3

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2017 College Hockey News.