CHN Community
Log In/Register

Attendance Comparison

Note: Attendance figures are automatically calculated from those reported in boxscores. Incorrect boxscores could affect the figures here. Official arena capacity may not include standing room, which is often included in announced official attendance. In addition, "home" games played at other arenas could also result in greater than 100% capacity listed below.

2014-2015

TeamDatesAvg. AttendanceCapacity% Cap.
Wisconsin21211315,23779.5
North Dakota61171711,500101.9
Minnesota6990010,00099.0
Colorado College566237,34390.2
Minnesota-Duluth662146,80091.4
Connecticut461882,000309.4
Boston College560217,88476.4
Penn State65968
Nebraska-Omaha4580615,95936.4
New Hampshire657036,50187.7
Mass.-Lowell852466,49680.8
Michigan651886,63778.2
Boston University550166,30079.6
Michigan State549896,47077.1
Denver947536,02678.9
St. Cloud State745325,15987.8
Notre Dame1041805,02283.2
Maine741665,64173.9
Cornell641304,30096.1
Massachusetts440898,37348.8
Vermont440074,003100.1
RIT738972,100185.6
Ohio State8388917,50022.2
Minnesota State537824,83278.3
Michigan Tech637644,20089.6
Yale235003,500100.0
Bemidji State534044,37377.8
Western Michigan632763,66789.3
Rensselaer732565,21762.4
Northeastern532074,66668.7
Quinnipiac730623,28693.2
Clarkson628863,00096.2
Bowling Green627915,00055.8
Alaska427714,59560.3
Miami827253,64274.8
Dartmouth326074,50057.9
Providence425533,03084.3
Merrimack624732,54997.0
Harvard423132,77683.3
Princeton222442,100106.8
Alaska-Anchorage622366,20636.0
Northern Michigan422363,80058.8
Lake Superior621773,37364.5
Ferris State721392,45787.1
Union921342,50485.2
Air Force719212,47077.8
Alabama-Huntsville418766,60028.4
St. Lawrence518363,00061.2
Colgate814282,60054.9
Army913772,64852.0
Canisius71323
Mercyhurst411161,50074.4
Brown211112,49544.5
Niagara710252,10048.8
Holy Cross48361,40059.7
Robert Morris77991,10072.7
Bentley56461,20053.8
Sacred Heart62161,00021.6
American Int'l42061,20017.2

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2014 College Hockey News.