CHN Community
Log In/Register

Attendance Comparison

Note: Attendance figures are automatically calculated from those reported in boxscores. Incorrect boxscores could affect the figures here. Official arena capacity may not include standing room, which is often included in announced official attendance. In addition, "home" games played at other arenas could also result in greater than 100% capacity listed below.

2014-2015

TeamDatesAvg. AttendanceCapacity% Cap.
North Dakota221151611,500100.1
Wisconsin181093115,23771.7
Minnesota18998210,00099.8
Colorado College1565307,34388.9
Minnesota-Duluth1664116,80094.3
Nebraska-Omaha20624115,95939.1
Penn State1860306,014100.3
Michigan State1557336,47088.6
Michigan1555166,63783.1
Connecticut1453962,000269.8
Boston College1852217,88466.2
Mass.-Lowell2051206,49678.8
New Hampshire1850606,50177.8
Denver2048716,02680.8
Ohio State16483617,50027.6
Boston University1847876,30076.0
Notre Dame2444235,02288.1
St. Cloud State1743985,15985.3
Cornell1741254,30095.9
Maine1940725,64172.2
Minnesota State1839804,83282.4
Vermont1937774,00394.4
Michigan Tech2034314,20081.7
Rensselaer1633735,21764.7
Yale1633123,50094.6
RIT193307
Bemidji State1932644,37374.7
Western Michigan1432643,66789.0
Quinnipiac2131233,28695.0
Miami1926983,64274.1
Northeastern1726584,66657.0
Dartmouth1926514,50058.9
Massachusetts1725818,37330.8
Bowling Green1825345,00050.7
Clarkson1924603,00082.0
Alaska1624374,59553.0
Merrimack1524062,54994.4
Providence1923643,03078.0
Ferris State1521892,45789.1
Northern Michigan1621883,80057.6
Harvard1421382,77677.0
Union1521062,50484.1
Alaska-Anchorage1620916,20633.7
Princeton1419332,10092.0
Alabama-Huntsville1419226,60029.1
Lake Superior1418973,37356.2
Air Force1918642,47075.5
Army1616972,64864.1
St. Lawrence1716583,00055.3
Colgate1715152,60058.3
Canisius201087
Niagara1610652,10050.7
Brown1310112,49540.5
Mercyhurst189421,50062.8
Holy Cross208601,40061.4
Robert Morris198421,10076.6
Bentley174631,20038.6
American Int'l142331,20019.4
Sacred Heart182201,00022.0

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2015 College Hockey News.