CHN Community
Log In/Register

Attendance Comparison

Note: Attendance figures are automatically calculated from those reported in boxscores. Incorrect boxscores could affect the figures here. Official arena capacity may not include standing room, which is often included in announced official attendance. In addition, "home" games played at other arenas could also result in greater than 100% capacity listed below.

2013-2014

TeamDatesAvg. AttendanceCapacity% Cap.
Minnesota201155310,000115.5
North Dakota221133811,50098.6
Wisconsin201047815,23768.8
Colorado College1864207,34387.4
Nebraska-Omaha21633115,95939.7
Minnesota-Duluth1861836,80090.9
Boston College1661167,88477.6
Penn State186011
Michigan1655826,63784.1
Michigan State1853926,47083.3
Denver1851376,02685.2
Mass.-Lowell1950476,49677.7
New Hampshire2149926,50176.8
Notre Dame2248165,02295.9
Ohio State21457617,50026.1
St. Cloud State1845015,76378.1
Boston University1741126,30065.3
Maine1640925,64172.5
Cornell1540884,30095.1
Massachusetts1438918,37346.5
Vermont1836654,00391.6
Bemidji State1935624,37381.5
Minnesota State1834474,83271.3
Quinnipiac2034343,286104.5
Western Michigan1634153,66793.1
Yale1633433,50095.5
Rensselaer1832555,21762.4
Dartmouth1329274,50065.0
Northeastern1428854,66661.8
Michigan Tech1628854,20068.7
Miami1728513,64278.3
Alaska2127084,59558.9
Providence1926953,03088.9
Alaska-Anchorage1625266,20640.7
Clarkson2025003,00083.3
Merrimack1523472,54992.1
Northern Michigan1622963,80060.4
Harvard1422912,77682.5
RIT1822662,100107.9
Army1420452,64877.2
Ferris State1820372,45782.9
Bowling Green1920225,00040.4
Alabama-Huntsville1620086,60030.4
Princeton1219422,10092.5
Union1719082,50476.2
Air Force1919012,47077.0
Lake Superior1618093,37353.6
St. Lawrence1816883,00056.3
Colgate2015672,60060.3
Brown1214482,49558.0
Robert Morris2012011,100109.2
Connecticut1910772,00053.9
Niagara1710442,10049.7
Mercyhurst189401,50062.6
Holy Cross188511,40060.8
Canisius167331,80040.7
Bentley155561,20046.3
Sacred Heart153191,00031.9
American Int'l141871,20015.6

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2014 College Hockey News.