Attendance Comparison

Note: Attendance figures are automatically calculated from those reported in boxscores. Incorrect boxscores could affect the figures here. Official arena capacity may not include standing room, which is often included in announced official attendance. In addition, "home" games played at other arenas could also result in greater than 100% capacity listed below.

2016-17

TeamDatesAvg. AttendanceCapacity% Cap.
North Dakota91148511,50099.9
Minnesota4972710,00097.3
Wisconsin6841815,23755.2
Colorado College662767,34385.5
Minnesota-Duluth859956,80088.2
Penn State1159485,704104.3
Nebraska-Omaha856287,89871.3
Michigan855796,63784.1
Mass.-Lowell752956,49681.5
Boston University548376,30076.8
Denver948276,02680.1
Boston College545817,88458.1
Maine844465,64178.8
St. Cloud State744205,15985.7
Ohio State4418817,50023.9
RIT640594,30094.4
Connecticut640099,00044.5
Minnesota State939565,28074.9
Cornell239124,30091
Notre Dame1037095,02273.9
Michigan State636746,47056.8
New Hampshire934476,50153
Vermont533844,00384.5
Quinnipiac631613,28696.2
Rensselaer931284,78065.4
Michigan Tech531144,20074.2
Yale331103,50088.8
Dartmouth327454,50061
Lake Superior627213,37380.7
Western Michigan627183,66774.1
Massachusetts726948,37332.2
Clarkson926623,00088.7
Miami726543,64272.9
Harvard426202,77694.4
Bemidji State825924,37359.3
Providence725203,03083.2
Northeastern1024804,66653.2
Bowling Green624145,00048.3
Alaska-Anchorage623706,29037.7
Merrimack822712,54989.1
Air Force522122,50288.4
Union720382,50481.4
Northern Michigan719073,80050.2
Ferris State919032,45777.5
Colgate818212,60070
Alabama-Huntsville618146,60027.5
Princeton217582,10083.7
Holy Cross517101,400122.1
Army616922,64863.9
St. Lawrence814703,00049
Alaska814684,59531.9
Mercyhurst714281,50095.2
Arizona State71352500270.3
Brown311342,49545.5
Canisius610281,80057.1
Robert Morris59941,10090.4
Niagara59192,10043.8
Bentley57001,20058.3
Sacred Heart54461,00044.6
American Int'l84446,8666.5

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2016 College Hockey News.