CHN Community
Log In/Register

Attendance Comparison

Note: Attendance figures are automatically calculated from those reported in boxscores. Incorrect boxscores could affect the figures here. Official arena capacity may not include standing room, which is often included in announced official attendance. In addition, "home" games played at other arenas could also result in greater than 100% capacity listed below.

2015-16

TeamDatesAvg. AttendanceCapacity% Cap.
North Dakota131173811,500102.1
Minnesota15973710,00097.4
Wisconsin12869015,23757
Nebraska-Omaha1266987,89884.8
Minnesota-Duluth1364626,80095
Penn State1660916,014101.3
Colorado College1460207,34382
Mass.-Lowell1454056,49683.2
Michigan1353516,63780.6
Boston College1352877,88467.1
Denver1252006,02686.3
Michigan State1250336,47077.8
Ohio State11500417,50028.6
Connecticut1249829,00055.4
New Hampshire1348716,50174.9
Notre Dame1447865,02295.3
Boston University1446286,30073.5
St. Cloud State1442935,15983.2
Cornell1040144,30093.4
Minnesota State1539344,83281.4
Maine1538905,64169
Vermont1838444,00396
RIT123490
Yale1034643,50099
Michigan Tech1133684,20080.2
Quinnipiac1633003,286100.4
Rensselaer1432105,21761.5
Bemidji State1432014,37373.2
Arizona State33180500635.9
Providence1229793,03098.3
Massachusetts1329158,37334.8
Western Michigan1128753,66778.4
Northeastern1028444,66661
Alaska1125914,59556.4
Clarkson1325283,00084.3
Dartmouth1025264,50056.1
Harvard725092,77690.4
Bowling Green1624595,00049.2
Miami1624583,64267.5
Merrimack1323492,54992.2
Northern Michigan1420363,80053.6
Air Force1420122,47081.5
Union1619942,50479.6
Lake Superior1319473,37357.7
Army1419442,64873.4
Ferris State1318662,45775.9
Alaska-Anchorage1418406,20629.7
Princeton1018112,10086.2
Alabama-Huntsville1417246,60026.1
St. Lawrence1416773,00055.9
Colgate1015472,60059.5
Canisius141175
Mercyhurst1411751,50078.3
Brown1111382,49545.6
Holy Cross1210251,40073.2
Niagara128782,10041.8
Robert Morris117971,10072.5
Bentley136291,20052.4
Sacred Heart142461,00024.6
American Int'l121851,20015.4

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2016 College Hockey News.