CHN Community
Log In/Register

Attendance Comparison

Note: Attendance figures are automatically calculated from those reported in boxscores. Incorrect boxscores could affect the figures here. Official arena capacity may not include standing room, which is often included in announced official attendance. In addition, "home" games played at other arenas could also result in greater than 100% capacity listed below.

2014-2015

TeamDatesAvg. AttendanceCapacity% Cap.
North Dakota161151111,500100.1
Wisconsin141101115,23772.3
Minnesota10997110,00099.7
Colorado College966487,34390.5
Minnesota-Duluth1062866,80092.4
Nebraska-Omaha14608115,95938.1
Penn State1260056,01499.8
Boston College1258887,88474.7
Michigan1154336,63781.9
Connecticut853992,000269.9
New Hampshire1253386,50182.1
Michigan State1053316,47082.4
Mass.-Lowell1352466,49680.8
Boston University1249786,30079.0
Denver1549316,02681.8
Notre Dame1744105,02287.8
St. Cloud State1344005,15985.3
Ohio State9436317,50024.9
Cornell1141694,30097.0
Maine1540885,64172.5
Vermont1240074,003100.1
Minnesota State1237654,83277.9
Yale934463,50098.5
RIT1234342,100163.5
Bemidji State1333964,37377.6
Michigan Tech1533704,20080.2
Western Michigan1032063,66787.4
Rensselaer1231955,21761.2
Quinnipiac1431473,28695.8
Bowling Green1028035,00056.1
Clarkson1227153,00090.5
Dartmouth1326804,50059.6
Northeastern1326764,66657.4
Miami1226573,64273.0
Massachusetts1326078,37331.1
Alaska1224344,59553.0
Merrimack1224232,54995.1
Providence1224143,03079.7
Harvard823742,77685.5
Northern Michigan1122033,80058.0
Ferris State1121452,45787.3
Union1121382,50485.4
Alaska-Anchorage1020516,20633.0
Alabama-Huntsville1020066,60030.4
Air Force1320012,47081.0
Princeton1019752,10094.1
Lake Superior1019443,37357.6
St. Lawrence1117063,00056.9
Colgate1115772,60060.7
Army1315402,64858.2
Canisius151083
Niagara1210622,10050.5
Brown910522,49542.2
Mercyhurst159741,50064.9
Holy Cross139291,40066.3
Robert Morris147591,10069.0
Bentley114871,20040.6
American Int'l112271,20018.9
Sacred Heart122121,00021.2

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2015 College Hockey News.