Attendance Comparison

Note: Attendance figures are automatically calculated from those reported in boxscores. Incorrect boxscores could affect the figures here. Official arena capacity may not include standing room, which is often included in announced official attendance. In addition, "home" games played at other arenas could also result in greater than 100% capacity listed below.

2016‑17

TeamDatesAvg. AttendanceCapacity% Cap.
North Dakota131152711,500100.2
Minnesota10940310,00094
Wisconsin10877515,23757.6
Colorado College963077,34385.9
Minnesota-Duluth1360636,80089.2
Penn State1459875,704105
Nebraska-Omaha1258897,89874.6
Michigan1055646,63783.8
Mass.-Lowell953816,49682.8
Denver1451756,02685.9
Boston University947146,30074.8
Ohio State9461417,50026.4
Boston College644477,88456.4
Maine1143305,64176.8
St. Cloud State942975,15983.3
Michigan State940976,47063.3
Notre Dame1539575,02278.8
Minnesota State1339255,28074.3
Connecticut1038979,00043.3
Cornell438664,30089.9
New Hampshire1338026,50158.5
Vermont1335594,00388.9
RIT1032924,30076.6
Quinnipiac1131733,28696.6
Yale931303,50089.4
Michigan Tech930344,20072.2
Rensselaer1229814,78062.4
Dartmouth828424,50063.2
Western Michigan1027063,66773.8
Bemidji State1126624,37360.9
Clarkson1126553,00088.5
Harvard725212,77690.8
Miami1124683,64267.8
Providence1224463,03080.7
Massachusetts1324348,37329.1
Northeastern1124154,66651.8
Lake Superior1023873,37370.8
Merrimack1222462,54988.1
Bowling Green1121455,00042.9
Union1020802,50483.1
Air Force920542,50282.1
Alaska1219684,59542.8
Alaska-Anchorage1219226,29030.6
Ferris State1318652,45775.9
Colgate818212,60070
Army1117552,64866.3
Northern Michigan1116853,80044.3
Princeton1016152,10076.9
St. Lawrence1115843,00052.8
Alabama-Huntsville1015496,60023.5
Mercyhurst1013181,50087.9
Holy Cross1212541,40089.6
Arizona State111152500230.4
Canisius1010391,80057.7
Brown88922,49535.7
Niagara98252,10039.3
Robert Morris108161,10074.2
Bentley85381,20044.8
American Int'l114276,8666.2
Sacred Heart113801,00038

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2017 College Hockey News.