CHN Community
Log In/Register

Attendance Comparison

Note: Attendance figures are automatically calculated from those reported in boxscores. Incorrect boxscores could affect the figures here. Official arena capacity may not include standing room, which is often included in announced official attendance. In addition, "home" games played at other arenas could also result in greater than 100% capacity listed below.

2014-2015

TeamDatesAvg. AttendanceCapacity% Cap.
North Dakota181154011,500100.3
Wisconsin161100015,23772.2
Minnesota15998010,00099.8
Colorado College1365797,34389.6
Minnesota-Duluth1463836,80093.9
Nebraska-Omaha16620015,95938.9
Penn State1660316,014100.3
Boston College1556617,88471.8
Michigan State1255236,47085.4
Michigan1254646,63782.3
Connecticut1353262,000266.3
Mass.-Lowell1553186,49681.9
New Hampshire1452766,50181.2
Denver1650046,02683.0
Boston University1549846,30079.1
Ohio State12472217,50027.0
Notre Dame1944495,02288.6
St. Cloud State1544035,15985.3
Cornell1541814,30097.2
Maine1940725,64172.2
Vermont1639864,00399.6
Minnesota State1438584,83279.8
Yale1134563,50098.7
Michigan Tech1734124,20081.2
RIT1534022,100162.0
Bemidji State1533634,37376.9
Rensselaer1432985,21763.2
Western Michigan1232683,66789.1
Quinnipiac1831783,28696.7
Bowling Green1427605,00055.2
Dartmouth1527014,50060.0
Miami1426963,64274.0
Northeastern1426504,66656.8
Clarkson1626123,00087.1
Massachusetts1725818,37330.8
Providence1424613,03081.2
Alaska1624374,59553.0
Harvard1024322,77687.6
Merrimack1524062,54994.4
Ferris State1321692,45788.3
Union1321152,50484.5
Northern Michigan1321153,80055.7
Alaska-Anchorage1220196,20632.5
Air Force1519862,47080.4
Princeton1419332,10092.0
Lake Superior1219283,37357.2
Alabama-Huntsville1219026,60028.8
St. Lawrence1516843,00056.1
Army1516332,64861.7
Colgate1515242,60058.6
Canisius181103
Niagara1510752,10051.2
Brown1110322,49541.4
Holy Cross179701,40069.3
Mercyhurst189421,50062.8
Robert Morris168221,10074.7
Bentley134581,20038.2
American Int'l132181,20018.2
Sacred Heart162081,00020.8

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2015 College Hockey News.