Attendance Comparison

Note: Attendance figures are automatically calculated from those reported in boxscores. Incorrect boxscores could affect the figures here. Official arena capacity may not include standing room, which is often included in announced official attendance. In addition, "home" games played at other arenas could also result in greater than 100% capacity listed below.

2015-16

TeamDatesAvg. AttendanceCapacity% Cap.
North Dakota191167511,500101.5
Minnesota19984910,00098.5
Wisconsin18884915,23758.1
Nebraska-Omaha1869187,89887.6
Minnesota-Duluth1861116,80089.9
Colorado College1761087,34383.2
Penn State1860936,014101.3
Mass.-Lowell1955926,49686.1
Michigan1754576,63782.2
Michigan State1851846,47080.1
Ohio State16515117,50029.4
Connecticut1751299,00057
Denver1851236,02685
Boston College1849657,88463
New Hampshire1748926,50175.3
Notre Dame2047495,02294.6
Boston University1843606,30069.2
St. Cloud State1842005,15981.4
Cornell1640224,30093.5
Maine1739155,64169.4
Vermont2038604,00396.4
Minnesota State2037535,28071.1
Yale1433853,50096.7
RIT1633594,30078.1
Michigan Tech1632814,20078.1
Quinnipiac2132473,28698.8
Bemidji State1832124,37373.4
Arizona State33180500635.9
Rensselaer1831434,78065.8
Providence1829803,03098.3
Massachusetts1528688,37334.2
Western Michigan1528463,66777.6
Alaska1627024,59558.8
Clarkson1925833,00086.1
Bowling Green2225495,00051
Miami1825323,64269.5
Northeastern1624594,66652.7
Harvard1323852,77685.9
Dartmouth1723724,50052.7
Merrimack1923592,54992.5
Northern Michigan1721213,80055.8
Air Force1820222,50280.8
Union1819972,50479.7
Ferris State1919802,45780.6
Lake Superior1719183,37356.9
Princeton1218512,10088.1
Alabama-Huntsville1818356,60027.8
St. Lawrence2017823,00059.4
Army2017662,64866.7
Alaska-Anchorage1817636,29028
Colgate1315992,60061.5
Mercyhurst1812831,50085.6
Brown1310972,49544
Canisius2010921,80060.7
Holy Cross1810601,40075.8
Niagara168922,10042.5
Robert Morris178511,10077.4
Bentley196191,20051.6
Sacred Heart152431,00024.3
American Int'l162171,20018.1

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2016 College Hockey News.