CHN Community
Log In/Register

Attendance Comparison

Note: Attendance figures are automatically calculated from those reported in boxscores. Incorrect boxscores could affect the figures here. Official arena capacity may not include standing room, which is often included in announced official attendance. In addition, "home" games played at other arenas could also result in greater than 100% capacity listed below.

2014-2015

TeamDatesAvg. AttendanceCapacity% Cap.
North Dakota21169511,500101.7
Minnesota1957910,00095.8
Colorado College465087,34388.6
Minnesota-Duluth263766,80093.8
Mass.-Lowell361366,49694.5
Penn State36025
Boston College158337,88474.0
RIT357202,100272.4
Michigan252486,63779.1
Nebraska-Omaha2514815,95932.3
Boston University146396,30073.6
Michigan State246186,47071.4
Maine343845,64177.7
Bemidji State143134,37398.6
Massachusetts142888,37351.2
Minnesota State242734,83288.4
Notre Dame542275,02284.2
Denver241466,02668.8
Vermont140074,003100.1
Northeastern238344,66682.2
St. Cloud State238075,76366.1
Ohio State3370117,50021.1
Rensselaer130955,21759.3
Alaska230534,59566.4
Western Michigan330513,66783.2
Alaska-Anchorage228286,20645.6
Quinnipiac327933,28685.0
Miami326683,64273.2
Clarkson226213,00087.4
Merrimack223892,54993.7
Ferris State222672,45792.3
Union321932,50487.6
Bowling Green121185,00042.4
Lake Superior320473,37360.7
St. Lawrence219423,00064.8
Air Force319332,47078.3
Alabama-Huntsville219266,60029.2
Colgate215282,60058.8
Army512592,64847.5
Mercyhurst112141,50080.9
Bentley111871,20098.9
Niagara310562,10050.3
Holy Cross37631,40054.5
Robert Morris37581,10068.9
Canisius2642
Sacred Heart32771,00027.7
American Int'l12031,20016.9

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2014 College Hockey News.