Attendance Comparison

Note: Attendance figures are automatically calculated from those reported in boxscores. Incorrect boxscores could affect the figures here. Official arena capacity may not include standing room, which is often included in announced official attendance. In addition, "home" games played at other arenas could also result in greater than 100% capacity listed below.

2016‑17

TeamDatesAvg. AttendanceCapacity% Cap.
North Dakota211150511,500100
Wisconsin181015815,23766.7
Minnesota15956810,00095.7
Colorado College1662567,34385.2
Penn State2060265,704105.6
Minnesota-Duluth1959736,80087.8
Nebraska-Omaha1859287,89875.1
Michigan1855966,63784.3
Mass.-Lowell1855426,49685.3
Denver2153706,02689.1
Ohio State16533517,50030.5
Boston College1646747,88459.3
Michigan State1645366,47070.1
Boston University1844326,30070.3
Connecticut1543799,00048.7
St. Cloud State1543655,15984.6
Maine1843435,64177
New Hampshire1843286,50166.6
Notre Dame2341515,02282.7
Cornell1639084,30090.9
Minnesota State1938625,28073.2
Vermont2036384,00390.9
Quinnipiac1831323,28695.3
Yale1630903,50088.3
Rensselaer1630874,78064.6
Michigan Tech2030024,20071.5
RIT2028594,30066.5
Bemidji State2227244,37362.3
Clarkson1827093,00090.3
Western Michigan2126683,66772.8
Miami1725703,64270.6
Dartmouth1525624,50056.9
Providence1924843,03082
Harvard1524662,77688.8
Bowling Green2023495,00047
Massachusetts1723328,37327.9
Merrimack2023312,54991.5
Air Force1722012,50288
Northeastern1722014,66647.2
Lake Superior1621453,37363.6
Union1621012,50483.9
Alaska-Anchorage1620606,29032.8
Alaska1620404,59544.4
Ferris State1719332,45778.7
Northern Michigan1618723,80049.3
Colgate1618142,60069.8
Army1817762,64867.1
St. Lawrence1816863,00056.2
Princeton1716352,10077.9
Alabama-Huntsville1416016,60024.3
Mercyhurst1712481,50083.2
Holy Cross1812251,40087.5
Arizona State111152500230.4
Canisius1810861,80060.3
Brown139502,49538.1
Niagara158152,10038.8
Robert Morris197971,10072.5
Bentley175251,20043.8
American Int'l164186,8666.1
Sacred Heart153731,00037.3

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2017 College Hockey News.