CHN Community
Log In/Register

Attendance Comparison

Note: Attendance figures are automatically calculated from those reported in boxscores. Incorrect boxscores could affect the figures here. Official arena capacity may not include standing room, which is often included in announced official attendance. In addition, "home" games played at other arenas could also result in greater than 100% capacity listed below.

2014-2015

TeamDatesAvg. AttendanceCapacity% Cap.
North Dakota101152111,500100.2
Wisconsin61042215,23768.4
Minnesota6990010,00099.0
Colorado College566237,34390.2
Minnesota-Duluth862636,80092.1
Connecticut461882,000309.4
Penn State65968
Boston College859557,88475.5
New Hampshire855746,50185.7
Nebraska-Omaha6556115,95934.8
Michigan953526,63780.6
Michigan State850676,47078.3
Mass.-Lowell1150096,49677.1
Denver1148656,02680.7
Boston University848116,30076.4
St. Cloud State745325,15987.8
Notre Dame1243015,02285.6
Cornell841334,30096.1
Maine941135,64172.9
Vermont640074,003100.1
Ohio State8388917,50022.2
Minnesota State837434,83277.5
RIT837292,100177.6
Michigan Tech836324,20086.5
Yale534023,50097.2
Bemidji State933954,37377.6
Rensselaer833145,21763.5
Western Michigan831223,66785.1
Quinnipiac1030923,28694.1
Massachusetts830708,37336.7
Clarkson628863,00096.2
Northeastern728484,66661.0
Bowling Green627915,00055.8
Miami1026323,64272.3
Alaska825364,59555.2
Providence824863,03082.1
Merrimack924102,54994.5
Harvard423132,77683.3
Dartmouth622984,50051.1
Northern Michigan621743,80057.2
Union921342,50485.2
Alaska-Anchorage821336,20634.4
Ferris State920952,45785.3
Princeton619772,10094.1
Lake Superior819443,37357.6
Air Force719212,47077.8
St. Lawrence718353,00061.2
Alabama-Huntsville617626,60026.7
Colgate814282,60054.9
Army1114222,64853.7
Canisius111184
Brown510542,49542.2
Niagara1010422,10049.6
Mercyhurst68731,50058.2
Holy Cross67791,40055.7
Robert Morris97611,10069.2
Bentley95121,20042.6
Sacred Heart62161,00021.6
American Int'l61821,20015.2

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2014 College Hockey News.