Schedule/Results: Week of Jan. 1, 2011

Live Scoreboard from CHN Presented by Warrior Hockey

Northeastern3
Boston College5
Final

Complete Live Stats/ScoreboardPairwiseiPhone AppAndroid

Set game times relative to your time zone: ET | CT | MT | PT | AT

(set below as default view) xml
 
Saturday, January 1, 2011
Non-Conference
Merrimack   5  at RIT   3      7:05 ET   Box     
Northern Michigan   2  at Denver   2   ot   7:07 MT   Box     
Mariucci Classic (at Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis)
Ferris State   2  at Minnesota   2   ot   7:07 CT   Box     
Union   1  vs. Bemidji State   3      4:07 CT   Box     
Catamount Cup (at Gutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.)
Army   2  vs. Harvard   4      4:00 ET   Box     
Ohio State   3  at Vermont   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Shillelagh Tournament (at Sears Centre, Hoffman Estates, Ill.)
Brown   6  vs. Boston University   1      4:00 ET   Box     
Minnesota State   4  vs. Notre Dame   3      6:05 CT   Box     
Exhibition
Lake Superior   7  at Nipissing   3      1:00 ET       
Providence   1  at New Brunswick   3      7:00 ET       
 
Sunday, January 2, 2011
Non-Conference
Holy Cross   3  at Yale   10      4:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   2  at New Hampshire   1   ot   4:00 ET   Box     
Catamount Cup (at Gutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.)
Harvard   1  at Vermont   3      7:05 ET   Box     
Army   3  vs. Ohio State   5      4:00 ET   Box     
Shillelagh Tournament (at Sears Centre, Hoffman Estates, Ill.)
Boston University   3  vs. Notre Dame   3   ot   5:05 CT   Box      1
Minnesota State   7  vs. Brown   3      2:05 CT   Box     
Exhibition
Providence   1  at New Brunswick   0      7:00 ET       
US Under-18 Team   1  vs. Maine   5      4:00 ET        2
Lake Superior   6  at Nipissing   1      1:00 ET       
 
Monday, January 3, 2011
ECAC
Quinnipiac   1  at Princeton   1   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
St. Lawrence   5  at Sacred Heart   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   4  at Clarkson   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Exhibition
Lake Superior   11  at Ottawa   1      3:00 ET       
 
Tuesday, January 4, 2011
Non-Conference
Minnesota-Duluth   4  at Clarkson   2      7:00 ET   Box     
 
Wednesday, January 5, 2011
Exhibition
Lake Superior   3  at Ryerson   0      7:30 ET       
 
Thursday, January 6, 2011
Exhibition
Lake Superior   3  at York   1      7:00 ET       
 
Friday, January 7, 2011
Atlantic Hockey
Air Force   5  at Sacred Heart   5   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
Niagara   5  at Holy Cross   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   1  at Connecticut   3      7:05 ET   Box     
RIT   1  at Army   1   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Miami   0  at Ohio State   1      7:35 ET   Box     
Western Michigan   2  at Alaska   2   ot   7:05 AT   Box     
Ferris State   4  at Bowling Green   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Notre Dame   8  at Northern Michigan   1      7:35 ET   Box     
Michigan   3  at Michigan State   4   ot   7:35 ET   Box     
ECAC
Yale   2  at Dartmouth   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Cornell   2  at Princeton   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Clarkson   3  at Rensselaer   2   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   1  at Union   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Colgate   1  at Quinnipiac   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Brown   4  at Harvard   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Providence   1  at Boston College   4      7:30 ET   Box     
Northeastern   5  at Massachusetts   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Mass.-Lowell   2  at New Hampshire   5      7:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Michigan Tech   0  at St. Cloud State   3      7:07 CT   Box     
Non-Conference
Bemidji State   3  at Alabama-Huntsville   1      7:05 CT   Box     
Robert Morris   0  at North Dakota   8      7:37 CT   Box     
Canisius   0  at Wisconsin   3      7:07 CT   Box     
American Int'l   0  at Minnesota State   1      7:37 CT   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   0  at Minnesota   9      7:07 CT       
 
Saturday, January 8, 2011
Atlantic Hockey
Air Force   2  at Sacred Heart   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Niagara   1  at Holy Cross   5      5:05 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   9  at Connecticut   4      7:05 ET   Box     
RIT   5  at Army   2      7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Ferris State   3  at Bowling Green   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Notre Dame   3  at Northern Michigan   1      7:35 ET   Box     
Michigan State   0  at Michigan   4      7:35 ET   Box     
Miami   2  at Ohio State   5      7:05 ET   Box     
Western Michigan   2  at Alaska   0      7:05 AT   Box     
ECAC
Clarkson   1  at Union   8      7:00 ET   Box     
Yale   4  at Harvard   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Cornell   3  at Quinnipiac   2   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Brown   1  at Dartmouth   3      4:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   3  at Rensselaer   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Boston College   3  at Providence   1      7:00 ET   Box     
New Hampshire   3  at Massachusetts   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Mass.-Lowell   1  at Northeastern   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Maine   1  at Merrimack   7      4:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Michigan Tech   1  at St. Cloud State   5      7:07 CT   Box     
Non-Conference
Canisius   5  at Wisconsin   6   ot   7:07 CT   Box     
American Int'l   2  at Minnesota State   5      7:07 CT   Box     
Bemidji State   3  at Alabama-Huntsville   4      3:05 CT   Box     
Robert Morris   1  at North Dakota   2      7:07 CT   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   4      7:07 CT       

1 Sears Centre - ND wins SO, 1-0
2 Cumberland County Civic Center - at Portland, Me.

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2016 College Hockey News.