2002‑03 Season Schedule/Results

Set game times relative to your time zone: ET | CT | MT | PT | AT

(set below as default view) xml
 
Tuesday, October 1, 2002
Exhibition
Windsor   2  at Bowling Green   5      10:05 ET 
 
Friday, October 4, 2002
Non-Conference
Air Force   1  vs. Miami   12        1
Niagara   1  vs. Bowling Green   4        1
Exhibition
Concordia   0  at Boston University   2      10:00 ET 
Waterloo   2  at Ohio State   6       
Queen's   1  at Providence   5      10:00 ET 
Toronto   1  at Notre Dame   8      10:05 CT 
St. Francis Xav.   3  at Massachusetts   2      10:00 ET 
Manitoba   2  at Bemidji State   4      10:05 CT 
Royal Military   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   6       
Western Ontario   1  at Lake Superior   4      10:05 ET 
St. Nick's   2  at Sacred Heart   8      10:00 ET 
 
Saturday, October 5, 2002
Non-Conference
Air Force   3  vs. Niagara   7        1
Northern Michigan   4  at Michigan Tech   1      10:05 ET 
Bowling Green   1  vs. Miami   2        1
Northeastern   3  at Vermont   3   ot   10:00 ET 
Exhibition
Western Ontario   5  at Ferris State   9      10:05 ET 
St. Francis Xav.   1  at New Hampshire   5      10:00 ET 
Queen's   0  at Merrimack   13      10:00 ET 
US Under-18 Team   3  at Michigan State   4      10:05 ET 
Waterloo   0  at Western Michigan   12      10:05 ET 
Toronto   1  at Michigan   8      10:35 ET 
Concordia   2  at Mass.-Lowell   7      10:00 ET 
St. Clair   3  at Canisius   4      10:00 ET 
Ottawa   4  at Holy Cross   3      7:00 ET 
Royal Military   0  at Alaska-Fairbanks   4      10:05 AT 
 
Sunday, October 6, 2002
Exhibition
Queen's   2  at Boston College   11      5:00 ET 
Ottawa   3  at Connecticut   4      6:00 ET 
Manitoba   0  at Nebraska-Omaha   6      8:05 CT 
 
Tuesday, October 8, 2002
MAAC
Quinnipiac   6  at Holy Cross   1      10:00 ET 
Exhibition
Brock   2  at Mercyhurst   2   ot   10:00 ET 
Western Ontario   2  at Michigan State   6      10:05 ET 
 
Friday, October 11, 2002
CCHA
Western Michigan   6  at Bowling Green   5   ot   10:05 ET 
Non-Conference
Colgate   5  at Nebraska-Omaha   5   ot    
Notre Dame   2  at Minnesota-Duluth   2   ot   10:05 CT 
North Dakota   8  vs. Canisius   0        2
St. Lawrence   2  at Miami   5      10:35 ET 
Rensselaer   5  at Wisconsin   1       
Denver   5  vs. Michigan State   0        3
Union   2  at Providence   5      10:00 ET 
Boston University   4  vs. Northern Michigan   4   ot     4
Mass.-Lowell   4  at Colorado College   6      10:35 MT 
Quinnipiac   1  vs. Lake Superior   2        5
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   4      10:05 AT 
Connecticut   1  at Northeastern   10      10:00 ET 
St. Cloud State   2  at Ferris State   1      10:35 ET 
Michigan   3  vs. Niagara   0        6
Exhibition
New Brunswick   1  at Maine   2       
Fairfield   0  at US Under-18 Team   6      10:05 ET 
Wilfrid Laurier   0  at Findlay   5      10:05 ET 
 
Saturday, October 12, 2002
CCHA
Bowling Green   2  at Western Michigan   3      10:05 ET 
Non-Conference
Mass.-Lowell   4  at Colorado College   1      10:05 MT 
Michigan   4  vs. North Dakota   5   ot     2
Alaska-Fairbanks   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   0      10:05 AT 
New Hampshire   10  at Vermont   0      10:00 ET 
Union   4  at Merrimack   4   ot   10:00 ET 
St. Cloud State   3  at Ferris State   6      10:05 ET 
Canisius   1  vs. Niagara   4        2
Northern Michigan   3  at Wisconsin   4       
Denver   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   2       
Lake Superior   1  at Maine   8       
Notre Dame   5  at Minnesota-Duluth   3      10:05 CT 
St. Lawrence   5  at Miami   3      10:35 ET 
Boston University   5  vs. Rensselaer   1        4
Colgate   1  vs. Michigan State   2        3
Ohio State   2  vs. Minnesota   7        7
Iona   0  at Providence   11      10:00 ET 
Exhibition
New Brunswick   2  vs. Quinnipiac   2   ot     5
Fairfield   2  at US Under-18 Team   2   ot   10:05 ET 
Wilfrid Laurier   0  at Wayne State   6      10:05 ET 
St. Nick's   5  at Bentley   3      10:30 ET 
Toronto   2  at Clarkson   8      10:00 ET 
 
Sunday, October 13, 2002
Hockey East
Boston College   6  at Massachusetts   0      8:00 ET 
MAAC
Holy Cross   3  at Connecticut   2      8:00 ET 
Exhibition
St. Nick's   5  at American Int'l   4      5:30 ET 
Windsor   1  at Air Force   9      3:05 MT 
 
Monday, October 14, 2002
Exhibition
Windsor   1  at Denver   12      10:05 MT 
 
Wednesday, October 16, 2002
Exhibition
Lakehead   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   4      10:05 CT 
 
Friday, October 18, 2002
CCHA
Ohio State   6  at Alaska-Fairbanks   3      10:05 AT 
Bowling Green   1  at Ferris State   10      10:35 ET 
Western Michigan   2  at Notre Dame   4      10:05 CT 
Michigan State   4  at Northern Michigan   10      10:05 ET 
Miami   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   3      10:05 CT 
Non-Conference
Minnesota   5  at New Hampshire   5   ot   10:00 ET 
Bentley   1  at Quinnipiac   3       
Mass.-Lowell   8  at Rensselaer   4      10:00 ET 
Vermont   1  at Boston University   1   ot   10:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   2  at Lake Superior   3      10:05 ET 
Sacred Heart   1  at Bemidji State   1   ot   10:35 CT 
Iona   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   2   ot    
Findlay   3  at Canisius   1      10:00 ET 
Air Force   6  at Holy Cross   4      10:00 ET 
Michigan Tech   7  at St. Lawrence   1      10:00 ET 
Minnesota State   1  at Providence   5      10:00 ET 
Merrimack   1  at Michigan   4      10:35 ET 
Maine   0  vs. Colorado College   3        8
American Int'l   4  vs. Fairfield   3        9
Denver   2  at Boston College   4      10:00 ET 
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Wisconsin   4      10:35 CT 
Niagara   2  at Union   5      10:00 ET 
 
Saturday, October 19, 2002
CCHA
Miami   5  at Nebraska-Omaha   2      10:05 CT 
Notre Dame   8  at Western Michigan   5      10:05 ET 
Michigan State   3  at Northern Michigan   1      10:05 ET 
Ohio State   1  at Alaska-Fairbanks   1   ot   10:05 AT 
Bowling Green   1  at Ferris State   5      10:05 ET 
Non-Conference
Maine   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   2       
Findlay   8  at Canisius   1      7:00 ET 
Air Force   2  at Holy Cross   7      10:00 ET 
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Wisconsin   3      11:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   4  at St. Lawrence   4   ot   10:00 ET 
Minnesota State   3  at Providence   5      10:00 ET 
Denver   3  at Northeastern   1      10:00 ET 
Merrimack   1  at Michigan   5      10:35 ET 
Iona   0  vs. Colorado College   5        8
Fairfield   4  vs. Bentley   6        9
Connecticut   5  at Colgate   4   ot   10:00 ET 
Minnesota   1  at New Hampshire   3      10:00 ET 
American Int'l   2  at Quinnipiac   9       
Mercyhurst   1  at Lake Superior   3      10:05 ET 
Sacred Heart   2  at Bemidji State   2   ot   10:05 CT 
Exhibition
St. Clair   3  at RIT   6      10:00 ET 
US Under-18 Team   1  at Clarkson   2      10:00 ET 
 
Sunday, October 20, 2002
Non-Conference
Rensselaer   3  at Massachusetts   4      8:00 ET 
Vermont   6  at Boston College   8      5:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   4  at Niagara   3      5:05 ET 
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   2  at St. Lawrence   3      9:00 ET 
Lehigh   1  at scr   10      5:00 ET 
 
Tuesday, October 22, 2002
Hockey East
Boston University   3  at Merrimack   5      10:00 ET 
Exhibition
Manitoba   1  at North Dakota   6      10:05 CT 
Wayne State   6  at US Under-18 Team   3      10:00 ET 
 
Thursday, October 24, 2002
CCHA
Lake Superior   0  at Michigan State   7      10:05 ET 
 
Friday, October 25, 2002
CCHA
Northern Michigan   1  at Miami   7      10:35 ET 
Lake Superior   2  at Michigan State   3      10:05 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Michigan   5      10:35 ET 
Ferris State   5  at Notre Dame   2      10:05 CT 
Hockey East
New Hampshire   2  at Northeastern   2   ot   10:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   5  at Providence   6   ot   10:00 ET 
WCHA
Colorado College   4  at Minnesota-Duluth   4   ot   10:05 CT 
Minnesota   5  at Michigan Tech   4      10:05 ET 
Minnesota State   5  at St. Cloud State   6   ot   10:05 CT 
MAAC
Quinnipiac   6  at Canisius   3      10:00 ET 
Holy Cross   4  at Army   1      10:00 ET 
American Int'l   2  at Mercyhurst   8      10:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Denver   7      10:35 MT 
Sacred Heart   2  at Colgate   3      10:00 ET 
Iona   0  at Rensselaer   2      10:00 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   4  at Boston University   6      10:00 ET 
Union   4  at Bemidji State   3   ot   10:35 CT 
St. Lawrence   1  at Wayne State   4      10:05 ET 
Niagara   4  at North Dakota   6      10:05 CT 
Findlay   3  at Bowling Green   4      10:05 ET 
Wisconsin   2  at Boston College   4      10:00 ET 
Bentley   2  at Air Force   5      10:05 MT 
Clarkson   2  at Ohio State   4      10:05 ET 
Exhibition
Guelph   0  at Dartmouth   6      10:00 ET 
Western Ontario   1  at Brown   4      10:00 ET 
scr   7  at Lehigh   5      10:45 ET 
 
Saturday, October 26, 2002
CCHA
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Michigan   6      10:35 ET 
Ferris State   4  at Notre Dame   1      10:05 CT 
Northern Michigan   3  at Miami   6      10:35 ET 
Hockey East
Boston College   4  at Mass.-Lowell   3      10:00 ET 
WCHA
Colorado College   4  at Minnesota-Duluth   3      10:05 CT 
St. Cloud State   1  at Minnesota State   1   ot   10:35 CT 
Minnesota   3  at Michigan Tech   3   ot   10:05 ET 
MAAC
Holy Cross   6  at Iona   3      10:30 ET 
American Int'l   6  at Canisius   2      10:00 ET 
Quinnipiac   3  at Mercyhurst   3   ot   10:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Alabama-Huntsville   0  at Denver   7      10:05 MT 
Wisconsin   5  at Northeastern   1      10:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   3  at Colgate   4      10:00 ET 
Rensselaer   3  at Army   0      10:00 ET 
Niagara   3  at North Dakota   5      10:05 CT 
Union   5  at Bemidji State   5   ot   10:05 CT 
St. Lawrence   2  at Wayne State   3      10:05 ET 
Fairfield   2  at Vermont   3   ot   10:00 ET 
Bentley   2  at Air Force   6      10:05 MT 
Western Michigan   0  at Maine   4      10:00 ET 
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   1  at Princeton   3      10:00 ET 
Western Ontario   3  at Yale   5      10:00 ET 
Guelph   2  at Harvard   6      10:00 ET 
 
Sunday, October 27, 2002
Non-Conference
Western Michigan   4  at Maine   4   ot   6:00 ET 
Clarkson   3  at Ohio State   4      4:05 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   3  at Massachusetts   2   ot   2:00 ET 
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   3  at Yale   3   ot   5:00 ET 
Western Ontario   0  at Princeton   5      5:00 ET 
York   1  at Cornell   9      8:00 ET 
 
Tuesday, October 29, 2002
Exhibition
Findlay   5  at US Under-18 Team   4   ot   8:00 ET 
 
Friday, November 1, 2002
CCHA
Bowling Green   2  at Miami   3      8:35 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Western Michigan   8      8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   3  at Lake Superior   2      8:05 ET 
Ferris State   5  at Alaska-Fairbanks   0      8:05 AT 
CHA
Air Force   5  at Niagara   2      8:05 ET 
Hockey East
Merrimack   3  at New Hampshire   4      8:00 ET 
Boston University   7  at Northeastern   6      8:00 ET 
Providence   2  at Massachusetts   1   ot   8:00 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at Alaska-Anchorage   2      8:05 AT 
Denver   5  at Wisconsin   3      8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   1  at Colorado College   5      8:35 MT 
MAAC
Quinnipiac   7  at Connecticut   4      8:30 ET 
Army   3  at Iona   0      8:30 ET 
Non-Conference
Union   2  at Mass.-Lowell   3      8:00 ET 
Alabama-Huntsville   1  at Minnesota   12      8:05 CT 
North Dakota   5  at Princeton   2      8:00 ET 
Wayne State   3  at Vermont   8      8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   0  at Maine   5      8:00 ET 
Bemidji State   1  at Minnesota State   1   ot   8:35 CT 
Boston College   3  at Notre Dame   3   ot   8:05 ET 
Cornell   3  at Ohio State   1      8:05 ET 
Colgate   2  at Findlay   1      8:05 ET 
Rensselaer   0  at St. Cloud State   3      8:05 CT 
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   2  at Michigan   8      8:35 ET 
 
Saturday, November 2, 2002
CCHA
Bowling Green   1  at Miami   6      8:35 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Western Michigan   0      8:05 ET 
Lake Superior   0  at Northern Michigan   3      8:05 ET 
Ferris State   5  at Alaska-Fairbanks   1      8:05 AT 
CHA
Air Force   2  at Niagara   6      8:05 ET 
ECAC
Harvard   0  at Brown   4      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   1  at St. Lawrence   2      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Boston University   3  at New Hampshire   2      8:00 ET 
Massachusetts   5  at Northeastern   3      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Denver   5  at Wisconsin   3      8:05 CT 
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   2   ot   8:05 AT 
MAAC
Iona   1  at Army   3      8:00 ET 
Connecticut   2  at Fairfield   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
North Dakota   7  at Yale   3      8:00 ET 
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Minnesota   4      8:05 CT 
Wayne State   3  at Dartmouth   5      8:00 ET 
Bemidji State   1  at Minnesota State   3      8:05 CT 
Rensselaer   3  at St. Cloud State   1      8:05 CT 
Holy Cross   4  at Union   1      8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   0  at Maine   7      8:00 ET 
Exhibition
Rutgers   2  at scr   5      6:15 ET 
 
Sunday, November 3, 2002
WCHA
Michigan Tech   0  at Colorado College   9      5:05 MT 
MAAC
Sacred Heart   2  at Canisius   3   ot   4:00 ET 
Fairfield   3  at Bentley   2      6:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Princeton   1  at Providence   8      3:00 ET 
Colgate   2  at Ohio State   6      3:05 ET 
Dartmouth   3  at Merrimack   4      8:00 ET 
Exhibition
Trois-Rivieres   1  at Vermont   3      4:00 ET 
Rhode Island   12  at scr   3      3:00 ET 
 
Tuesday, November 5, 2002
MAAC
Army   2  at Quinnipiac   4      8:00 ET 
 
Thursday, November 7, 2002
Hockey East
Boston College   7  at Merrimack   0      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, November 8, 2002
CCHA
Western Michigan   0  at Northern Michigan   5      8:05 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   4  at Nebraska-Omaha   3   ot   8:05 CT 
Ohio State   4  at Lake Superior   1      8:05 ET 
Michigan   6  at Bowling Green   4      8:05 ET 
Miami   3  at Notre Dame   1      8:05 ET 
CHA
Bemidji State   2  at Findlay   1      8:05 ET 
ECAC
Vermont   0  at Brown   5      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   2  at Rensselaer   1      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   2  at Union   3      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   2  at Harvard   5      8:00 ET 
Yale   2  at Cornell   6      8:00 ET 
Princeton   3  at Colgate   4      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   3  at New Hampshire   4      8:00 ET 
Providence   3  at Northeastern   4      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at Denver   2      8:35 MT 
North Dakota   3  at St. Cloud State   7      8:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Colorado College   4      8:35 MT 
Minnesota   2  at Minnesota State   3      8:35 CT 
MAAC
Mercyhurst   6  at Fairfield   1      8:00 ET 
Army   1  at Sacred Heart   3      8:00 ET 
Bentley   3  at Iona   1      8:30 ET 
Canisius   3  at Connecticut   1      8:30 ET 
Quinnipiac   9  at American Int'l   3      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Wayne State   1  at Ferris State   4      8:05 ET 
Niagara   2  at Michigan State   1      8:05 ET 
 
Saturday, November 9, 2002
CCHA
Alaska-Fairbanks   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   2      8:05 CT 
Ohio State   5  at Lake Superior   2      8:05 ET 
Michigan   1  at Bowling Green   1   ot   8:05 ET 
Miami   1  at Notre Dame   2      8:05 ET 
Western Michigan   2  at Northern Michigan   5      8:05 ET 
CHA
Bemidji State   2  at Findlay   2   ot   8:05 ET 
ECAC
St. Lawrence   1  at Rensselaer   2      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   2  at Union   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Yale   6  at Colgate   1      5:00 ET 
Princeton   0  at Cornell   3      8:00 ET 
Vermont   2  at Harvard   4      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   2  at Brown   4      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Massachusetts   0  at Maine   1      8:00 ET 
Northeastern   3  at Providence   4      8:00 ET 
New Hampshire   6  at Mass.-Lowell   2      8:00 ET 
Merrimack   1  at Boston University   2      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at Denver   4      8:05 MT 
North Dakota   3  at St. Cloud State   2   ot   8:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Colorado College   5      8:05 MT 
Minnesota   7  at Minnesota State   4      8:05 CT 
MAAC
Bentley   4  at Army   2      9:00 ET 
Canisius   0  at Holy Cross   3      4:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   6  at Connecticut   2      8:30 ET 
American Int'l   2  at Iona   1      8:30 ET 
Non-Conference
Wayne State   5  at Ferris State   4      8:05 ET 
Niagara   4  at Michigan State   5   ot   8:05 ET 
Exhibition
West Chester   1  at scr   9      6:15 ET 
 
Sunday, November 10, 2002
Exhibition
scr   1  at Rhode Island   9      3:00 ET 
 
Tuesday, November 12, 2002
Hockey East
Boston College   6  at Providence   1      8:00 ET 
MAAC
Sacred Heart   5  at Bentley   2      8:30 ET 
 
Friday, November 15, 2002
CCHA
Lake Superior   1  at Michigan   4      8:35 ET 
Western Michigan   3  at Ferris State   6      8:35 ET 
Michigan State   2  at Ohio State   5      8:05 ET 
CHA
Wayne State   0  at Bemidji State   2      8:05 CT 
Air Force   2  at Alabama-Huntsville   4      8:05 CT 
ECAC
Harvard   6  at St. Lawrence   1      8:00 ET 
Union   4  at Princeton   1      8:00 ET 
Colgate   2  at Dartmouth   6      8:00 ET 
Cornell   8  at Vermont   0      8:00 ET 
Brown   1  at Clarkson   5      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   2  at Yale   5      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Maine   8  at Northeastern   2      8:00 ET 
Providence   0  at New Hampshire   3      8:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Massachusetts   6      8:00 ET 
Boston College   3  at Boston University   2      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at North Dakota   4      8:05 CT 
Denver   3  at Michigan Tech   3   ot   8:05 ET 
Colorado College   7  at Minnesota   3      8:05 CT 
St. Cloud State   6  at Minnesota State   7      8:35 CT 
Wisconsin   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   4      8:05 CT 
MAAC
Holy Cross   4  at American Int'l   1      8:00 ET 
Iona   3  at Canisius   5      8:00 ET 
Connecticut   3  vs. Sacred Heart   6        10
Army   3  at Mercyhurst   5      8:00 ET 
Quinnipiac   5  vs. Fairfield   3        10
Non-Conference
Miami   9  at Findlay   4      8:05 ET 
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   1  at Bowling Green   7      8:05 ET 
 
Saturday, November 16, 2002
CCHA
Ferris State   1  at Western Michigan   4      8:05 ET 
Michigan State   1  at Ohio State   4      8:05 ET 
Lake Superior   0  at Michigan   3      8:35 ET 
CHA
Air Force   2  at Alabama-Huntsville   5      8:05 CT 
Wayne State   1  at Bemidji State   2   ot   8:05 CT 
ECAC
Colgate   1  at Vermont   3      8:00 ET 
Union   3  at Yale   7      8:00 ET 
Cornell   2  at Dartmouth   5      8:00 ET 
Harvard   2  at Clarkson   1      8:00 ET 
Brown   5  at St. Lawrence   1      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   3  at Princeton   4      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Maine   7  at Boston University   3      8:00 ET 
Massachusetts   4  at Mass.-Lowell   3      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota State   2  at St. Cloud State   7      8:05 CT 
Wisconsin   2  at Minnesota-Duluth   1   ot   8:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   0  at North Dakota   1      8:05 CT 
Denver   5  at Michigan Tech   2      8:05 ET 
Colorado College   2  at Minnesota   2   ot   8:05 CT 
MAAC
Iona   5  at Mercyhurst   4   ot   8:00 ET 
Fairfield   3  at Holy Cross   4      8:00 ET 
American Int'l   2  at Quinnipiac   8      5:00 ET 
Army   2  at Canisius   3      8:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   1  at Connecticut   3      8:30 ET 
Non-Conference
Findlay   3  at Miami   4   ot   8:35 ET 
 
Tuesday, November 19, 2002
Hockey East
New Hampshire   3  at Boston College   2   ot   8:00 ET 
 
Thursday, November 21, 2002
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   2  at Boston University   3      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Iona   3  at Massachusetts   5      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, November 22, 2002
CCHA
Ohio State   2  at Ferris State   4      8:35 ET 
Michigan State   2  at Bowling Green   3   ot   8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   1      8:05 CT 
Notre Dame   2  at Michigan   4      8:35 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Miami   2   ot   8:35 ET 
CHA
Findlay   6  at Air Force   5      8:05 MT 
Alabama-Huntsville   4  at Wayne State   5   ot   8:05 ET 
ECAC
Brown   0  at Colgate   3      8:00 ET 
Harvard   2  at Cornell   5      8:00 ET 
Yale   4  at Dartmouth   5      8:00 ET 
Princeton   4  at Vermont   5   ot   8:00 ET 
Hockey East
New Hampshire   1  at Maine   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Merrimack   2  at Providence   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Northeastern   1  at Boston College   4      8:00 ET 
WCHA
St. Cloud State   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   2      8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   2  at Minnesota   4      8:05 CT 
Denver   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   2   ot   8:05 AT 
Wisconsin   0  at North Dakota   2      8:05 CT 
MAAC
Canisius   4  at Bentley   0      8:30 ET 
Quinnipiac   1  at Army   3      8:00 ET 
American Int'l   0  at Sacred Heart   0   ot   8:00 ET 
Connecticut   3  at Holy Cross   2      7:30 ET 
Non-Conference
Bemidji State   2  at Clarkson   1      8:00 ET 
 
Saturday, November 23, 2002
CCHA
Northern Michigan   4  at Nebraska-Omaha   5      8:05 CT 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Miami   6      8:35 ET 
Ohio State   1  at Ferris State   2   ot   8:05 ET 
Notre Dame   4  at Michigan   3      8:35 ET 
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   5  at Wayne State   2      8:05 ET 
ECAC
Yale   5  at Vermont   4      8:00 ET 
Princeton   2  at Dartmouth   3      8:00 ET 
Harvard   7  at Colgate   1      8:00 ET 
Brown   0  at Cornell   5      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Providence   1  at Merrimack   4      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Denver   3  at Alaska-Anchorage   1      8:05 AT 
Michigan Tech   1  at Minnesota   2      8:05 CT 
Wisconsin   2  at North Dakota   3      8:05 CT 
Minnesota-Duluth   4  at St. Cloud State   2      8:05 CT 
MAAC
Sacred Heart   4  at American Int'l   2      8:00 ET 
Canisius   0  at Bentley   4      5:00 ET 
Fairfield   3  at Iona   4      8:30 ET 
Non-Conference
Niagara   3  at Western Michigan   7      8:05 ET 
Bemidji State   4  at Clarkson   5      8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   3  at Rensselaer   5      8:00 ET 
Quinnipiac   1  at Northeastern   2      8:00 ET 
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   1  at Lake Superior   1   ot   8:05 ET 
St. Clair   1  at Army   8      8:00 ET 
 
Sunday, November 24, 2002
CHA
Findlay   2  at Air Force   6      1:05 MT 
Hockey East
Massachusetts   0  at New Hampshire   4      5:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Connecticut   0  at Union   8      8:00 ET 
 
Tuesday, November 26, 2002
ECAC
Yale   7  at Princeton   1      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Quinnipiac   1  at Maine   2      8:00 ET 
Harvard   0  at Boston University   3      8:00 ET 
Boston College   4  at Dartmouth   5   ot   8:00 ET 
Massachusetts   6  at Vermont   2      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, November 29, 2002
CCHA
Notre Dame   3  at Alaska-Fairbanks   4      8:05 AT 
Lake Superior   2  at Western Michigan   4      8:05 ET 
ECAC
Union   4  at Harvard   7      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   1  at Brown   1   ot   8:00 ET 
WCHA
Alaska-Anchorage   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   3   ot   8:05 CT 
Minnesota State   6  at North Dakota   6   ot   8:05 CT 
Non-Conference
Merrimack   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   3   ot   8:05 CT 
Wayne State   4  at Michigan Tech   2      8:05 ET 
Providence   0  at Clarkson   4      8:00 ET 
Michigan   4  at Wisconsin   1       
Colorado College   7  at Air Force   0      8:05 MT 
Mercyhurst   1  at Denver   5      8:35 MT 
Michigan State   5  at Minnesota   5   ot    
Holy Cross   2  at Findlay   5      8:05 ET 
Northeastern   2  at St. Lawrence   1      8:00 ET 
 
Saturday, November 30, 2002
CCHA
Notre Dame   4  at Alaska-Fairbanks   5      8:05 AT 
Lake Superior   0  at Western Michigan   3      8:05 ET 
CHA
Niagara   3  at Alabama-Huntsville   3   ot   2:35 CT 
ECAC
Princeton   1  at Yale   6      8:00 ET 
Union   4  at Brown   1      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   1  at Harvard   3      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota State   4  at North Dakota   5      8:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   5      8:05 CT 
Non-Conference
Connecticut   1  at New Hampshire   3      8:00 ET 
Air Force   0  at Denver   7      8:05 MT 
Michigan State   2  at Wisconsin   1   ot    
Providence   4  at St. Lawrence   2      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   2  at Massachusetts   7      4:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   2  at Colorado College   10      8:05 MT 
Army   4  at Vermont   8      8:00 ET 
Holy Cross   1  at Findlay   4      5:05 ET 
Merrimack   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   5      8:05 CT 
Wayne State   4  at Michigan Tech   7      8:05 ET 
Northeastern   3  at Clarkson   1      8:00 ET 
Boston University   1  at Cornell   4      4:00 ET 
 
Sunday, December 1, 2002
CHA
Niagara   4  at Alabama-Huntsville   7      2:05 CT 
Non-Conference
Michigan   3  at Minnesota   1       
Boston University   1  at Cornell   5      4:00 ET 
Princeton   3  at Massachusetts   5      4:00 ET 
 
Tuesday, December 3, 2002
MAAC
Quinnipiac   2  at Bentley   1      8:30 ET 
 
Thursday, December 5, 2002
Hockey East
Providence   1  at Merrimack   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Niagara   1  at Colgate   2      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, December 6, 2002
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   4  at Lake Superior   1      8:05 ET 
Miami   0  at Ohio State   4      8:05 ET 
Michigan State   6  at Ferris State   2      8:35 ET 
Michigan   2  at Northern Michigan   5      8:05 ET 
ECAC
Harvard   6  at Princeton   3      8:00 ET 
Brown   3  at Yale   4      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Maine   4  at Boston College   3      8:00 ET 
Boston University   4  at Massachusetts   5   ot   8:00 ET 
WCHA
Colorado College   4  at Denver   3      8:35 MT 
St. Cloud State   3  at North Dakota   4      8:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Minnesota State   5      8:35 CT 
Minnesota   3  at Wisconsin   0      8:05 CT 
MAAC
Army   0  at Connecticut   3      8:30 ET 
Iona   4  at Fairfield   1      9:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Clarkson   2  at New Hampshire   5      8:00 ET 
364   2  at Air Force   6       
Cornell   6  at Western Michigan   1      8:05 ET 
Findlay   7  at Bentley   2      8:30 ET 
Bemidji State   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   2   ot   8:05 CT 
St. Lawrence   2  at Mass.-Lowell   3      8:00 ET 
Wayne State   2  at Alaska-Fairbanks   6      8:05 AT 
Alabama-Huntsville   3  at Sacred Heart   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   5  at Vermont   2      8:00 ET 
 
Saturday, December 7, 2002
CCHA
Miami   3  at Ohio State   5      9:05 ET 
Ferris State   5  at Michigan State   3      8:05 ET 
Bowling Green   3  at Notre Dame   6      8:05 ET 
Michigan   1  at Northern Michigan   4      8:05 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   3  at Lake Superior   0      8:05 ET 
ECAC
Brown   5  at Princeton   2      8:00 ET 
Union   2  at Rensselaer   4      8:00 ET 
Harvard   6  at Yale   3      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Maine   2  at Boston College   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Merrimack   1  at Northeastern   0      8:00 ET 
Massachusetts   1  at Boston University   3      8:00 ET 
WCHA
St. Cloud State   4  at North Dakota   5      8:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   3  at Minnesota State   3   ot   8:05 CT 
Minnesota   3  at Wisconsin   2      8:05 CT 
Denver   2  at Colorado College   6      8:05 MT 
MAAC
American Int'l   6  at Connecticut   5      8:30 ET 
Army   3  at Fairfield   1      8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   2  at Canisius   4      4:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Cornell   3  at Western Michigan   2   ot   8:05 ET 
Holy Cross   2  at Colgate   5      8:00 ET 
Findlay   7  at Bentley   0      4:00 ET 
Minnesota-Duluth   12  at Bemidji State   0      8:05 CT 
St. Lawrence   4  at New Hampshire   2      8:00 ET 
Wayne State   2  at Alaska-Fairbanks   8      8:05 AT 
Alabama-Huntsville   6  at Sacred Heart   2      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   0  at Mass.-Lowell   3      8:00 ET 
302   2  at Air Force   4       
 
Sunday, December 8, 2002
CCHA
Bowling Green   2  at Notre Dame   5      6:05 ET 
Non-Conference
Iona   1  at Union   4      8:00 ET 
 
Monday, December 9, 2002
Exhibition
Team Italy   2  at Minnesota   4      8:05 CT 
 
Tuesday, December 10, 2002
Non-Conference
Boston University   4  at Rensselaer   1      8:00 ET 
 
Wednesday, December 11, 2002
MAAC
Bentley   2  at Holy Cross   0      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Boston College   2  at Harvard   2   ot   8:00 ET 
 
Thursday, December 12, 2002
Non-Conference
Massachusetts   4  at Princeton   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Exhibition
Team Italy   0  at Wisconsin   7      8:05 CT 
 
Friday, December 13, 2002
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   1  at Ohio State   4      8:05 ET 
CHA
Bemidji State   2  at Niagara   3      8:05 ET 
WCHA
Colorado College   6  at Minnesota State   3      8:35 CT 
Denver   1  at St. Cloud State   1   ot   8:05 CT 
Non-Conference
Lake Superior   1  at St. Lawrence   6      8:00 ET 
Canisius   0  at North Dakota   6      8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   3  at Northern Michigan   2      8:05 ET 
Iona   1  at Maine   4      8:00 ET 
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   2  at New Hampshire   7      8:00 ET 
 
Saturday, December 14, 2002
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   1  at Ohio State   3      9:05 ET 
CHA
Bemidji State   3  at Niagara   3   ot   8:05 ET 
WCHA
Colorado College   2  at Minnesota State   4      8:05 CT 
Denver   4  at St. Cloud State   6      8:05 CT 
Non-Conference
Union   2  at Northeastern   4      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   2  vs. Colgate   1   ot     11
Lake Superior   2  at St. Lawrence   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Canisius   2  at North Dakota   8      8:05 CT 
Notre Dame   3  vs. Wayne State   2        12
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   1  at Dartmouth   2      8:00 ET 
Team Italy   2  at Michigan Tech   2      8:05 ET 
 
Sunday, December 15, 2002
Non-Conference
Harvard   2  at Maine   4       
 
Monday, December 16, 2002
Exhibition
Team Italy   1  at St. Cloud State   4      8:05 CT 
 
Tuesday, December 17, 2002
Exhibition
Team Italy   3  at Minnesota State   7      8:35 CT 
 
Friday, December 20, 2002
Non-Conference
Western Michigan   4  at Colorado College   8      8:35 MT 
 
Saturday, December 21, 2002
Non-Conference
Western Michigan   1  at Colorado College   3      8:05 MT 
 
Friday, December 27, 2002
Non-Conference
Miami   0  at Denver   6       
Bowling Green   5  vs. Boston College   6        13
Brown   2  at North Dakota   5       
American Int'l   3  at Minnesota State   7      8:35 CT 
Yale   3  at Minnesota   7       
New Hampshire   4  vs. Clarkson   2        14
Exhibition
Manitoba   4  vs. Bemidji State   10        15
 
Saturday, December 28, 2002
Non-Conference
American Int'l   3  at Minnesota State   3   ot   8:05 CT 
Bowling Green   1  vs. Yale   5        13
Boston University   6  vs. Michigan State   1        12
Union   2  at Minnesota-Duluth   5      8:05 CT 
Wayne State   7  vs. Princeton   0        16
Mass.-Lowell   5  vs. Vermont   0        17
Michigan Tech   3  vs. Michigan   5        12
Ohio State   2  vs. Massachusetts   2   ot     18
Bemidji State   3  at North Dakota   4       
New Hampshire   0  at Denver   4       
Air Force   5  at Fairfield   4      8:00 ET 
Miami   4  vs. Clarkson   2        14
Boston College   1  at Minnesota   2   ot    
Cornell   2  vs. Maine   3        18
Merrimack   2  at Rensselaer   1       
Notre Dame   4  at Dartmouth   6       
Exhibition
Manitoba   3  vs. Brown   6        15
Northeastern   4  at Ottawa   3       
 
Sunday, December 29, 2002
Non-Conference
Notre Dame   3  vs. Vermont   3   ot     17
Michigan State   6  vs. Michigan Tech   2        12
Massachusetts   3  vs. Maine   8        18
Wayne State   1  vs. Merrimack   4        16
Air Force   0  at Fairfield   3      8:00 ET 
Findlay   4  at Connecticut   1       
Northern Michigan   3  vs. Harvard   2        19
Ohio State   1  vs. Cornell   0        18
Princeton   4  at Rensselaer   3       
Mass.-Lowell   2  at Dartmouth   10       
Colgate   1  vs. Wisconsin   2        19
Boston University   5  vs. Michigan   4        12
Alabama-Huntsville   5  vs. Ferris State   4   ot     20
Union   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   4      8:05 CT 
Exhibition
York   3  vs. Northeastern   6        21
 
Monday, December 30, 2002
Non-Conference
Alabama-Huntsville   4  vs. Findlay   2        20
Colgate   1  vs. Harvard   8        19
Northern Michigan   1  vs. Wisconsin   3        19
Ferris State   5  at Connecticut   0       
 
Thursday, January 2, 2003
Non-Conference
New Hampshire   5  at Yale   0      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, January 3, 2003
CCHA
Alaska-Fairbanks   3  at Bowling Green   3   ot   8:05 ET 
Michigan State   1  at Lake Superior   7      8:05 ET 
Notre Dame   5  at Nebraska-Omaha   3      8:05 CT 
Hockey East
Massachusetts   3  at Boston College   2      8:00 ET 
Maine   2  at Providence   4      8:00 ET 
WCHA
St. Cloud State   4  at Minnesota   3      8:05 CT 
Colorado College   4  at North Dakota   4   ot   8:05 CT 
Minnesota State   3  at Wisconsin   2   ot   8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   0      8:05 AT 
MAAC
Iona   6  at Holy Cross   3      7:30 ET 
Bentley   2  at Sacred Heart   1      8:00 ET 
Connecticut   4  at Mercyhurst   4   ot   8:00 ET 
Canisius   0  at Quinnipiac   2      6:00 ET 
Army   4  at American Int'l   2      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Brown   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Fairfield   1  at Alabama-Huntsville   8      8:05 CT 
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at Rensselaer   5      8:00 ET 
Ferris State   7  at Niagara   1      8:05 ET 
Ohio State   4  vs. Princeton   1        22
 
Saturday, January 4, 2003
CCHA
Michigan State   6  at Lake Superior   0      8:05 ET 
Miami   2  at Michigan   3   ot   8:35 ET 
Notre Dame   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   5      8:05 CT 
Alaska-Fairbanks   6  at Bowling Green   3      8:05 ET 
CHA
Wayne State   2  at Air Force   2   ot   8:05 MT 
ECAC
Cornell   3  at St. Lawrence   2      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   3  at Vermont   2      8:00 ET 
Colgate   0  at Clarkson   6      8:00 ET 
Harvard   3  at Union   1      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Boston University   4  at Northeastern   0      8:00 ET 
Merrimack   3  at New Hampshire   8      8:00 ET 
Maine   5  at Mass.-Lowell   2      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota   3  at St. Cloud State   3   ot   8:05 CT 
Colorado College   4  at North Dakota   4   ot   8:05 CT 
Minnesota State   4  at Wisconsin   4   ot   8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   3   ot   8:05 AT 
MAAC
Canisius   3  at Quinnipiac   4   ot   6:00 ET 
American Int'l   2  at Army   4      8:00 ET 
Iona   3  at Holy Cross   4      4:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   3  at Bentley   4      8:30 ET 
Connecticut   1  at Mercyhurst   3      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at Rensselaer   2      8:00 ET 
Ferris State   8  at Niagara   1      8:05 ET 
Findlay   1  at Western Michigan   4      8:05 ET 
Fairfield   2  at Alabama-Huntsville   8      8:05 CT 
 
Sunday, January 5, 2003
CCHA
Miami   2  at Michigan   5      6:05 ET 
CHA
Wayne State   5  at Air Force   3      6:05 MT 
ECAC
Colgate   3  at St. Lawrence   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Cornell   3  at Clarkson   2      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Providence   4  at Massachusetts   5      4:00 ET 
Northeastern   2  at Boston University   7      8:00 ET 
 
Tuesday, January 7, 2003
Hockey East
Merrimack   5  at Mass.-Lowell   6      8:00 ET 
MAAC
Sacred Heart   1  at Holy Cross   7      8:00 ET 
Bentley   2  at Fairfield   7      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Findlay   0  at Ohio State   4      8:05 ET 
 
Thursday, January 9, 2003
Hockey East
Providence   3  at Boston University   2   ot   8:00 ET 
 
Friday, January 10, 2003
CCHA
Notre Dame   3  at Ferris State   6      8:35 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   0  at Miami   3      8:35 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Michigan State   5      8:05 ET 
Western Michigan   3  at Michigan   10      8:35 ET 
Northern Michigan   2  at Bowling Green   3      8:05 ET 
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   5  at Findlay   2      8:05 ET 
Niagara   6  at Air Force   1      8:05 MT 
ECAC
Dartmouth   5  at Clarkson   7      8:00 ET 
Vermont   4  at St. Lawrence   1      8:00 ET 
Yale   2  at Harvard   6      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   3  at Union   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Princeton   0  at Brown   4      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Northeastern   1  at Maine   7      8:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Boston College   6      8:00 ET 
Merrimack   3  at Massachusetts   4      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Michigan Tech   2  at Minnesota State   4      8:35 CT 
St. Cloud State   0  at Denver   4      8:35 MT 
Wisconsin   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   2   ot   8:05 AT 
North Dakota   4  at Minnesota   2      8:05 CT 
MAAC
Holy Cross   2  at Mercyhurst   3      8:00 ET 
Fairfield   4  at Connecticut   5      8:30 ET 
Quinnipiac   2  at Iona   1   ot   8:30 ET 
Bentley   4  at Army   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Canisius   2  at Lake Superior   2   ot   8:05 ET 
American Int'l   2  at Wayne State   6       
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   5  at RIT   3      8:00 ET 
 
Saturday, January 11, 2003
CCHA
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Michigan State   6      8:05 ET 
Michigan   3  at Western Michigan   4      8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   3  at Bowling Green   5      8:05 ET 
Notre Dame   4  at Ferris State   4   ot   8:05 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Miami   2   ot   8:35 ET 
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   5  at Findlay   2      8:05 ET 
Niagara   3  at Air Force   2      8:05 MT 
ECAC
Dartmouth   3  at St. Lawrence   7      8:00 ET 
Princeton   2  at Harvard   1      5:00 ET 
Yale   4  at Brown   6      8:00 ET 
Vermont   0  at Clarkson   1      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Boston College   7  at Mass.-Lowell   1      8:00 ET 
Massachusetts   3  at Merrimack   4      8:00 ET 
New Hampshire   6  at Providence   3      8:00 ET 
Northeastern   1  at Maine   3      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Wisconsin   1  at Alaska-Anchorage   1   ot   8:05 AT 
North Dakota   3  at Minnesota   6      8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   4  at Minnesota State   5   ot   8:05 CT 
St. Cloud State   5  at Denver   4      8:05 MT 
MAAC
Fairfield   3  at Connecticut   2   ot   8:30 ET 
Iona   4  at Quinnipiac   7      8:00 ET 
Army   1  at Bentley   5      8:30 ET 
Non-Conference
Canisius   4  at Lake Superior   4   ot   8:05 ET 
American Int'l   3  at Wayne State   4   ot    
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   6  at RIT   3      8:00 ET 
 
Tuesday, January 14, 2003
MAAC
Holy Cross   1  at Sacred Heart   3      8:00 ET 
 
Wednesday, January 15, 2003
Non-Conference
Dartmouth   1  at New Hampshire   1   ot    
 
Thursday, January 16, 2003
CCHA
Bowling Green   3  at Ohio State   6      8:05 ET 
CHA
Bemidji State   2  at Alabama-Huntsville   3   ot   8:05 CT 
Hockey East
Boston College   3  at Boston University   1      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, January 17, 2003
CCHA
Lake Superior   2  at Alaska-Fairbanks   2   ot   8:05 AT 
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Michigan State   5      8:05 ET 
Miami   2  at Western Michigan   3      8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   3  at Ferris State   1      8:35 ET 
Bowling Green   1  at Ohio State   6      8:05 ET 
CHA
Bemidji State   3  at Alabama-Huntsville   4   ot   8:05 CT 
Findlay   5  at Niagara   6      8:05 ET 
ECAC
Colgate   3  at Rensselaer   0      8:00 ET 
Cornell   6  at Union   0      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Maine   5  at Merrimack   5   ot   8:00 ET 
Massachusetts   1  at New Hampshire   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Boston University   2  at Boston College   3      8:00 ET 
Northeastern   4  at Mass.-Lowell   1      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   1  at Wisconsin   2   ot   8:05 CT 
Minnesota State   3  at Denver   3   ot   8:35 MT 
North Dakota   11  at Alaska-Anchorage   2      8:05 AT 
Colorado College   3  at Michigan Tech   3   ot   8:05 ET 
MAAC
Connecticut   3  at Canisius   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   5  at Quinnipiac   1      8:00 ET 
Bentley   4  at American Int'l   5   ot   8:00 ET 
Fairfield   1  at Sacred Heart   3      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Yale   4  at Notre Dame   1      8:05 ET 
Providence   1  at St. Cloud State   2      8:05 CT 
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   0  at Minnesota   6      8:05 CT 
 
Saturday, January 18, 2003
CCHA
Northern Michigan   1  at Ferris State   5      8:05 ET 
Lake Superior   2  at Alaska-Fairbanks   5      8:05 AT 
Nebraska-Omaha   0  at Michigan State   7      8:05 ET 
Miami   1  at Western Michigan   4      8:05 ET 
CHA
Findlay   0  at Niagara   5      8:05 ET 
ECAC
Cornell   3  at Rensselaer   2      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   3  at Clarkson   2      8:00 ET 
Colgate   1  at Union   4      8:00 ET 
Vermont   6  at Dartmouth   4      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Northeastern   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Maine   2  at Merrimack   1      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota State   4  at Denver   2      8:05 MT 
North Dakota   3  at Alaska-Anchorage   0      8:05 AT 
Colorado College   3  at Michigan Tech   1      8:05 ET 
Minnesota-Duluth   6  at Wisconsin   2      8:05 CT 
MAAC
Mercyhurst   2  at Quinnipiac   1      6:00 ET 
American Int'l   0  at Bentley   5      8:30 ET 
Sacred Heart   2  at Fairfield   2   ot   9:00 ET 
Connecticut   2  at Canisius   5      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Yale   3  at Notre Dame   1       
Providence   3  at St. Cloud State   5      8:05 CT 
Army   2  at Air Force   1      8:05 MT 
Holy Cross   2  at Brown   4      8:00 ET 
 
Sunday, January 19, 2003
Hockey East
New Hampshire   4  at Massachusetts   3      6:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Army   2  at Air Force   1      8:05 MT 
Exhibition
Towson State   4  at scr   2      3:00 ET 
 
Tuesday, January 21, 2003
Non-Conference
Iona   0  at Brown   4      8:00 ET 
Bowling Green   4  vs. Wayne State   3        12
 
Thursday, January 23, 2003
CCHA
Michigan   4  at Lake Superior   1      8:05 ET 
Hockey East
New Hampshire   2  at Boston University   5      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Niagara   3  at Canisius   4      8:30 ET 
 
Friday, January 24, 2003
CCHA
Ohio State   0  at Nebraska-Omaha   4      8:05 CT 
Western Michigan   6  at Alaska-Fairbanks   4      8:05 AT 
Michigan State   2  at Notre Dame   1      8:05 ET 
Ferris State   3  at Miami   6      8:35 ET 
CHA
Air Force   2  at Bemidji State   4      8:35 CT 
Findlay   3  at Wayne State   4       
ECAC
Union   2  at Dartmouth   0      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   4  at Colgate   4   ot   8:00 ET 
Clarkson   0  at Cornell   3      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   3  at Vermont   5      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   2  at Maine   3      8:00 ET 
Northeastern   2  at Massachusetts   3      8:00 ET 
Providence   4  at Boston College   1      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota State   2  at Minnesota   2   ot   8:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Michigan Tech   4      8:05 ET 
Wisconsin   2  at Colorado College   4      8:35 MT 
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at St. Cloud State   3      8:05 CT 
MAAC
Iona   0  at Sacred Heart   4      8:00 ET 
Connecticut   6  at Army   4      8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   5  at American Int'l   1      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Alabama-Huntsville   3  at Northern Michigan   7      8:05 ET 
Holy Cross   3  at Merrimack   6      8:00 ET 
 
Saturday, January 25, 2003
CCHA
Ohio State   1  at Nebraska-Omaha   3      8:05 CT 
Western Michigan   6  at Alaska-Fairbanks   2      8:05 AT 
Michigan   5  at Lake Superior   0       
Michigan State   3  at Notre Dame   3   ot   8:05 ET 
Ferris State   4  at Miami   2      8:35 ET 
CHA
Air Force   3  at Bemidji State   5      8:05 CT 
Wayne State   3  at Findlay   0      8:05 ET 
ECAC
Clarkson   3  at Colgate   0      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   2  at Cornell   5      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   3  at Dartmouth   7      8:00 ET 
Union   4  at Vermont   2      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   4  at Maine   4   ot   8:00 ET 
Boston College   5  at Providence   3      8:00 ET 
Massachusetts   2  at Northeastern   3      8:00 ET 
Boston University   0  at New Hampshire   3      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Wisconsin   0  at Colorado College   5      8:05 MT 
St. Cloud State   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   3      8:05 CT 
Minnesota State   4  at Minnesota   4   ot   3:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Michigan Tech   3      8:05 ET 
MAAC
Fairfield   3  at Quinnipiac   4      5:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   3  at Iona   3   ot   8:30 ET 
Mercyhurst   4  at American Int'l   2      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Brown   1  at Merrimack   3      8:00 ET 
Canisius   2  at Niagara   6      8:05 ET 
Connecticut   3  at Yale   4      8:00 ET 
Alabama-Huntsville   0  at Northern Michigan   2      8:05 ET 
 
Tuesday, January 28, 2003
Non-Conference
Providence   3  at Brown   1       
 
Thursday, January 30, 2003
ECAC
Cornell   1  at Colgate   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Merrimack   0  at Boston University   5      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, January 31, 2003
CCHA
Ferris State   4  at Michigan   6      8:35 ET 
Bowling Green   5  at Nebraska-Omaha   0      8:05 CT 
Ohio State   3  at Notre Dame   3   ot   8:05 ET 
Miami   5  at Michigan State   3      8:05 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Northern Michigan   8      8:05 ET 
CHA
Niagara   2  at Wayne State   2   ot   8:05 ET 
Findlay   1  at Bemidji State   5      8:35 CT 
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Air Force   2   ot   8:05 MT 
ECAC
Brown   1  at Harvard   3      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   2  at St. Lawrence   4      8:00 ET 
Union   5  at Clarkson   3      8:00 ET 
Vermont   2  at Yale   6      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   5  at Princeton   2      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Northeastern   3  at Providence   1      8:00 ET 
Massachusetts   0  at Boston College   9      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at Minnesota State   5      8:35 CT 
St. Cloud State   3  at Michigan Tech   4   ot   8:05 ET 
Minnesota   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   0      8:05 AT 
Wisconsin   1  at Denver   4      8:35 MT 
North Dakota   3  at Colorado College   5      8:35 MT 
MAAC
Fairfield   3  at Mercyhurst   4      8:30 ET 
Bentley   2  at Canisius   4      8:00 ET 
Holy Cross   0  at Army   4      8:00 ET 
Iona   3  at American Int'l   0      8:00 ET 
Quinnipiac   1  at Sacred Heart   4      8:00 ET 
 
Saturday, February 1, 2003
CCHA
Michigan   3  at Ferris State   4      8:05 ET 
Bowling Green   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   6      8:05 CT 
Ohio State   2  at Notre Dame   0      8:05 ET 
Miami   2  at Michigan State   3      8:05 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Northern Michigan   2   ot   8:05 ET 
CHA
Niagara   2  at Wayne State   5       
Findlay   2  at Bemidji State   2   ot   8:05 CT 
Alabama-Huntsville   3  at Air Force   1      8:05 MT 
ECAC
Rensselaer   1  at Clarkson   7      8:00 ET 
Union   4  at St. Lawrence   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   4  at Yale   3      8:00 ET 
Vermont   5  at Princeton   3      4:00 ET 
Colgate   1  at Cornell   3      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Maine   2  at New Hampshire   4       
Massachusetts   3  at Providence   5      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   1  at Minnesota State   4      8:05 CT 
St. Cloud State   4  at Michigan Tech   2      8:05 ET 
Minnesota   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   1      8:05 AT 
Wisconsin   1  at Denver   7      8:05 MT 
North Dakota   1  at Colorado College   4      8:05 MT 
MAAC
Army   3  at Holy Cross   1      8:00 ET 
Fairfield   4  at Canisius   2      8:00 ET 
American Int'l   3  at Iona   2      8:30 ET 
Sacred Heart   3  at Quinnipiac   5      8:00 ET 
Bentley   6  at Mercyhurst   5      8:00 ET 
 
Sunday, February 2, 2003
Hockey East
Maine   3  at New Hampshire   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Exhibition
scr   12  at Rutgers   2      5:00 ET 
 
Monday, February 3, 2003
Non-Conference
Northeastern   2  vs. Boston College   5      10:00 ET  23
Harvard   1  vs. Boston University   2        23
 
Tuesday, February 4, 2003
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   1  at Merrimack   1   ot   8:00 ET 
MAAC
Canisius   4  at Mercyhurst   5      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, February 7, 2003
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   3  at Alaska-Fairbanks   3   ot   8:05 AT 
Western Michigan   2  at Ohio State   3   ot   8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   1  at Michigan   3      8:35 ET 
Ferris State   7  at Lake Superior   1      8:05 ET 
CHA
Bemidji State   2  at Wayne State   4      8:05 ET 
ECAC
St. Lawrence   2  at Yale   7      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   7  at Princeton   3      8:00 ET 
Brown   3  at Union   2      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   1  at Cornell   6      8:00 ET 
Harvard   6  at Rensselaer   4      8:00 ET 
Vermont   1  at Colgate   4      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Northeastern   1  at Merrimack   3      8:00 ET 
Boston University   2  at Massachusetts   0      8:00 ET 
Providence   6  at Mass.-Lowell   1      8:00 ET 
Boston College   5  at Maine   2      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Wisconsin   4      8:05 CT 
Minnesota   2  at Colorado College   6      8:35 MT 
Denver   5  at Minnesota-Duluth   6      8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   0  at North Dakota   8      8:05 CT 
MAAC
Holy Cross   5  at American Int'l   3      8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   5  at Sacred Heart   4   ot   8:00 ET 
Iona   5  at Connecticut   2      8:30 ET 
Canisius   4  at Fairfield   2      8:00 ET 
 
Saturday, February 8, 2003
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   3  at Alaska-Fairbanks   4   ot   8:05 AT 
Michigan State   6  at Bowling Green   3      8:05 ET 
Western Michigan   2  at Ohio State   3      8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   1  at Michigan   5      8:35 ET 
Ferris State   5  at Lake Superior   1      8:05 ET 
CHA
Bemidji State   1  at Wayne State   6      8:05 ET 
ECAC
Vermont   1  at Cornell   8      8:00 ET 
Brown   3  at Rensselaer   4   ot   8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   1  at Colgate   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Clarkson   4  at Yale   5      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   5  at Princeton   2      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Massachusetts   2      9:00 ET 
WCHA
Denver   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   3      8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   5  at North Dakota   2      8:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Wisconsin   4      8:05 CT 
Minnesota   3  at Colorado College   2      8:05 MT 
MAAC
Mercyhurst   4  at Fairfield   2      9:00 ET 
Connecticut   2  at Iona   4      8:30 ET 
Bentley   1  at Quinnipiac   5      8:00 ET 
Canisius   3  at Sacred Heart   1      6:00 ET 
American Int'l   2  at Holy Cross   8      8:00 ET 
Exhibition
Royal Military   0  at Army   4      8:00 ET 
 
Sunday, February 9, 2003
Hockey East
New Hampshire   2  at Providence   5      5:00 ET 
Merrimack   2  at Maine   4      3:00 ET 
Exhibition
425   3  at scr   6      3:00 ET 
 
Monday, February 10, 2003
Non-Conference
Boston College   2  vs. Boston University   3        23
Northeastern   1  vs. Harvard   4        23
 
Thursday, February 13, 2003
CCHA
Ohio State   4  at Miami   1      8:35 ET 
 
Friday, February 14, 2003
CCHA
Lake Superior   1  at Northern Michigan   2      8:05 ET 
Michigan State   1  at Michigan   3      8:35 ET 
Notre Dame   3  at Bowling Green   2      8:05 ET 
CHA
Niagara   6  at Findlay   0      8:05 ET 
ECAC
Princeton   2  at Rensselaer   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Colgate   0  at Harvard   7      8:00 ET 
Yale   5  at Union   1      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   3  at Vermont   6      8:00 ET 
Cornell   2  at Brown   2   ot   8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   3  at Dartmouth   5      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Boston University   5  at Mass.-Lowell   3      8:00 ET 
Providence   5  at Maine   1      8:00 ET 
Merrimack   2  at Boston College   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Northeastern   3  at New Hampshire   4      8:30 ET 
WCHA
Wisconsin   2  at Minnesota   5      8:05 CT 
North Dakota   3  at Denver   3   ot   8:35 MT 
Minnesota-Duluth   5  at Michigan Tech   1      8:05 ET 
Minnesota State   8  at Alaska-Anchorage   3      8:05 AT 
Colorado College   2  at St. Cloud State   4      8:05 CT 
MAAC
Army   2  at Fairfield   4      9:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   8  at Mercyhurst   3      8:00 ET 
Holy Cross   2  at Canisius   1      8:00 ET 
Iona   4  at Bentley   5      8:30 ET 
Non-Conference
Connecticut   6  at Massachusetts   8      8:00 ET 
Quinnipiac   4  at Air Force   5      8:05 MT 
Bemidji State   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   5      8:05 CT 
 
Saturday, February 15, 2003
CCHA
Western Michigan   1  at Ferris State   2      8:35 ET 
Northern Michigan   2  at Lake Superior   4      8:05 ET 
Notre Dame   3  at Bowling Green   2      8:05 ET 
Ohio State   0  at Miami   1       
Michigan   3  at Michigan State   5      8:05 ET 
CHA
Wayne State   0  at Alabama-Huntsville   4      9:30 CT 
Niagara   1  at Findlay   1   ot   8:05 ET 
ECAC
Cornell   4  at Harvard   3      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   1  at Dartmouth   3      8:00 ET 
Princeton   2  at Union   6      8:00 ET 
Colgate   2  at Brown   5      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   1  at Vermont   3      8:00 ET 
Yale   5  at Rensselaer   3      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Providence   2  at Maine   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Boston College   1  at Merrimack   6      8:00 ET 
New Hampshire   1  at Northeastern   1   ot   8:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   1  at Boston University   2      8:00 ET 
WCHA
North Dakota   1  at Denver   2      8:05 MT 
Minnesota-Duluth   5  at Michigan Tech   3      6:05 ET 
Minnesota State   6  at Alaska-Anchorage   3      8:05 AT 
Colorado College   5  at St. Cloud State   3      8:05 CT 
Wisconsin   1  at Minnesota   8      8:05 CT 
MAAC
Fairfield   2  at Army   4      8:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   0  at Mercyhurst   1   ot   8:00 ET 
Holy Cross   1  at Canisius   1   ot   4:00 ET 
Bentley   2  at Iona   3   ot   8:30 ET 
Non-Conference
Quinnipiac   2  at Air Force   6      8:05 MT 
Bemidji State   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   3      8:05 CT 
 
Sunday, February 16, 2003
CCHA
Ferris State   5  at Western Michigan   3      3:05 ET 
CHA
Wayne State   2  at Alabama-Huntsville   8      5:00 CT 
MAAC
Connecticut   3  at American Int'l   8      5:00 ET 
 
Wednesday, February 19, 2003
Hockey East
New Hampshire   6  at Merrimack   1      8:00 ET 
 
Thursday, February 20, 2003
MAAC
Quinnipiac   4  at Holy Cross   6      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, February 21, 2003
CCHA
Bowling Green   3  at Western Michigan   3   ot   8:05 ET 
Michigan   6  at Nebraska-Omaha   1      8:05 CT 
Northern Michigan   4  at Michigan State   7      8:05 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   4  at Ohio State   1      8:05 ET 
Lake Superior   2  at Notre Dame   3      8:05 ET 
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   6  at Bemidji State   3      8:35 CT 
Wayne State   2  at Niagara   3   ot   8:05 ET 
Air Force   1  at Findlay   1   ot   8:05 ET 
ECAC
Yale   3  at Clarkson   1      8:00 ET 
Princeton   4  at St. Lawrence   9      8:00 ET 
Brown   3  at Vermont   0      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   0  at Cornell   5      8:00 ET 
Harvard   4  at Dartmouth   1      8:00 ET 
Union   1  at Colgate   5      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Boston University   4  at Providence   5   ot   8:00 ET 
Northeastern   2  at Boston College   5      8:00 ET 
New Hampshire   4  at Mass.-Lowell   4   ot   8:00 ET 
Maine   2  at Massachusetts   4      8:00 ET 
WCHA
St. Cloud State   2  at Wisconsin   2   ot   8:05 CT 
Minnesota   5  at Minnesota-Duluth   4      8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   2  at Denver   7      8:35 MT 
North Dakota   1  at Minnesota State   2      8:35 CT 
MAAC
Canisius   1  at Army   3      8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   6  at Iona   3      8:30 ET 
Bentley   4  at Connecticut   1      8:30 ET 
American Int'l   3  at Fairfield   0      9:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Sacred Heart   0  at Miami   1      8:35 ET 
 
Saturday, February 22, 2003
CCHA
Michigan   5  at Nebraska-Omaha   3      8:35 CT 
Northern Michigan   4  at Michigan State   2      8:05 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   5  at Ohio State   4      9:05 ET 
Lake Superior   3  at Notre Dame   6      8:05 ET 
Western Michigan   4  at Bowling Green   2      8:05 ET 
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Bemidji State   3   ot   8:05 CT 
Wayne State   3  at Niagara   5      8:05 ET 
Air Force   1  at Findlay   3      8:05 ET 
ECAC
Brown   2  at Dartmouth   3      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   3  at Colgate   4      8:00 ET 
Harvard   5  at Vermont   2      8:00 ET 
Union   1  at Cornell   3      8:00 ET 
Yale   3  at St. Lawrence   5      8:00 ET 
Princeton   2  at Clarkson   5      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Providence   3  at Boston University   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Boston College   6  at Northeastern   3      8:00 ET 
Maine   4  at Massachusetts   0      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota   4  at Minnesota-Duluth   5   ot   8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   3  at Denver   4      8:05 MT 
North Dakota   4  at Minnesota State   5      8:05 CT 
St. Cloud State   3  at Wisconsin   4      8:05 CT 
MAAC
Connecticut   5  at Bentley   3      8:30 ET 
Canisius   1  at Iona   5      6:00 ET 
Fairfield   5  at American Int'l   1      5:00 ET 
Holy Cross   3  at Quinnipiac   4   ot   5:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   3  at Army   6      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Sacred Heart   3  at Miami   2      8:35 ET 
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   2  at Colorado College   5      8:05 MT 
 
Tuesday, February 25, 2003
Hockey East
Merrimack   2  at Mass.-Lowell   2   ot   8:00 ET 
MAAC
Iona   3  at Sacred Heart   6      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, February 28, 2003
CCHA
Miami   1  at Alaska-Fairbanks   2      8:05 AT 
Bowling Green   0  at Lake Superior   2      8:05 ET 
Michigan State   4  at Michigan   0      8:35 ET 
Notre Dame   2  at Western Michigan   4      8:05 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   0  at Ferris State   5      8:35 ET 
Ohio State   2  at Northern Michigan   5      8:05 ET 
CHA
Air Force   2  at Wayne State   3      8:05 ET 
Findlay   4  at Alabama-Huntsville   3      8:05 CT 
Niagara   2  at Bemidji State   2   ot   8:35 CT 
ECAC
Dartmouth   7  at Rensselaer   1      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   3  at Harvard   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Vermont   3  at Union   5      8:00 ET 
Colgate   4  at Yale   2      8:00 ET 
Cornell   2  at Princeton   1      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   4  at Brown   4   ot   8:00 ET 
Hockey East
New Hampshire   3  at Boston College   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   1  at Providence   3      8:00 ET 
Merrimack   1  at Northeastern   4      8:00 ET 
Boston University   4  at Maine   2      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Denver   3  at Minnesota   3   ot   8:05 CT 
Wisconsin   3  at Michigan Tech   2      8:05 ET 
Minnesota State   1  at Colorado College   8      8:35 MT 
Alaska-Anchorage   0  at St. Cloud State   2      8:05 CT 
MAAC
Quinnipiac   4  at Connecticut   5      6:00 ET 
American Int'l   3  at Canisius   2      8:00 ET 
Fairfield   5  at Bentley   2      8:30 ET 
Mercyhurst   2  at Holy Cross   1      8:00 ET 
Army   0  at Sacred Heart   2      8:00 ET 
 
Saturday, March 1, 2003
CCHA
Bowling Green   3  at Lake Superior   2   ot   8:05 ET 
Western Michigan   2  at Notre Dame   5      8:05 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   0  at Ferris State   4      8:05 ET 
Ohio State   4  at Northern Michigan   1      8:05 ET 
Michigan   5  at Michigan State   4       
Miami   1  at Alaska-Fairbanks   1   ot   8:05 AT 
CHA
Air Force   3  at Wayne State   4      8:05 ET 
Findlay   3  at Alabama-Huntsville   6      2:35 CT 
Niagara   1  at Bemidji State   6      8:05 CT 
ECAC
Dartmouth   2  at Union   1      8:00 ET 
Cornell   3  at Yale   0      8:00 ET 
Colgate   2  at Princeton   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Clarkson   3  at Brown   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Vermont   2  at Rensselaer   4      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   0  at Harvard   5      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Northeastern   1  at Mass.-Lowell   4      8:00 ET 
Massachusetts   5  at Merrimack   2      8:00 ET 
Boston University   2  at Maine   4      8:00 ET 
Boston College   1  at New Hampshire   4      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Wisconsin   9  at Michigan Tech   5       
Minnesota State   9  at Colorado College   6      8:05 MT 
Alaska-Anchorage   0  at St. Cloud State   7      8:05 CT 
Denver   5  at Minnesota   8      8:05 CT 
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at North Dakota   3   ot   3:05 CT 
MAAC
Mercyhurst   4  at Bentley   2      8:30 ET 
Sacred Heart   1  at Army   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Connecticut   3  vs. Quinnipiac   4        24
Holy Cross   3  at Fairfield   0      8:00 ET 
 
Sunday, March 2, 2003
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at North Dakota   2      3:05 CT 
MAAC
Canisius   3  at American Int'l   0      5:00 ET 
 
Wednesday, March 5, 2003
MAAC
Quinnipiac   3  at American Int'l   4      8:00 ET 
 
Thursday, March 6, 2003
WCHA
Denver   0  at Colorado College   2      8:35 MT 
MAAC
Connecticut   0  vs. Iona   3        10
Fairfield   3  vs. Sacred Heart   4   ot     10
Non-Conference
Nebraska-Omaha   0  at Minnesota State   3      8:35 CT 
HEA Tournament
Massachusetts   5  at Maine   3        25
 
Friday, March 7, 2003
CCHA
Ferris State   4  at Bowling Green   2      8:05 ET 
Michigan   4  at Ohio State   4   ot   8:05 ET 
Notre Dame   3  at Northern Michigan   2      8:05 ET 
Lake Superior   1  at Miami   8      8:35 ET 
Michigan State   4  at Western Michigan   0      8:05 ET 
CHA
Findlay   0  at Wayne State   3      8:05 ET 
Bemidji State   5  at Air Force   0      8:05 MT 
Alabama-Huntsville   4  at Niagara   7      8:05 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota   5  at St. Cloud State   3      8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   6  at Minnesota-Duluth   3      8:05 CT 
North Dakota   5  at Wisconsin   2      8:05 CT 
Colorado College   4  at Denver   2      8:35 MT 
MAAC
Bentley   4  at Holy Cross   6      8:00 ET 
American Int'l   3  at Army   4      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Alaska-Anchorage   4  at Alaska-Fairbanks   6      8:05 AT 
ECAC Tournament
Vermont   3  at Clarkson   2        26
Rensselaer   2  at Union   1        26
Princeton   1  at Brown   2        26
St. Lawrence   2  at Colgate   1        26
HEA Tournament
Massachusetts   4  at Maine   2        25
Merrimack   1  at Boston College   4        25
Mass.-Lowell   4  at New Hampshire   8      10:00 ET  25
Boston University   5  at Providence   4   ot     25
 
Saturday, March 8, 2003
CCHA
Notre Dame   1  at Northern Michigan   4      8:05 ET 
Lake Superior   0  at Miami   3      8:35 ET 
Western Michigan   5  at Michigan State   8      8:05 ET 
Ferris State   4  at Bowling Green   3      8:05 ET 
Michigan   3  at Ohio State   3   ot   8:05 ET 
CHA
Bemidji State   2  at Air Force   0      8:05 MT 
Alabama-Huntsville   5  at Niagara   7      8:05 ET 
Wayne State   6  at Findlay   3      8:05 ET 
WCHA
St. Cloud State   1  at Minnesota   1   ot   8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   6      8:05 CT 
North Dakota   5  at Wisconsin   0      8:05 CT 
MAAC
Holy Cross   1  at Bentley   2      8:30 ET 
Canisius   2  at Mercyhurst   3      8:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   5  at Connecticut   2      8:30 ET 
Iona   6  at Fairfield   0      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Minnesota State   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   2   ot   8:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   0  at Alaska-Fairbanks   5      8:05 AT 
ECAC Tournament
Vermont   6  at Clarkson   1        26
Rensselaer   3  at Union   2        26
Princeton   1  at Brown   3        26
St. Lawrence   2  at Colgate   3   ot     26
HEA Tournament
Merrimack   1  at Boston College   2        25
Mass.-Lowell   4  at New Hampshire   8      10:00 ET  25
Boston University   7  at Providence   1        25
 
Sunday, March 9, 2003
MAAC
Army   0  at Quinnipiac   7      8:00 ET 
ECAC Tournament
St. Lawrence   2  at Colgate   5        26
 
Friday, March 14, 2003
CCHA Tournament (at Ewigleben Ice Arena, Big Rapids, Mich.)
Lake Superior   1  at Ferris State   6      10:00 ET  27
Western Michigan   3  at Northern Michigan   8        27
Alaska-Fairbanks   1  at Michigan State   11        27
Bowling Green   1  at Michigan   3        27
Nebraska-Omaha   1  at Ohio State   4      10:00 ET  27
Notre Dame   2  at Miami   4        27
CHA Tournament (at Tri-City Arena, Kearney, Neb.)
Findlay   0  vs. Bemidji State   4        28
Air Force   2  vs. Wayne State   4        28
ECAC Tournament
Vermont   2  at Harvard   4      10:00 ET  26
Rensselaer   2  at Cornell   3        26
Brown   4  at Yale   3   ot     26
Colgate   4  at Dartmouth   3   4ot     26
HEA Tournament (at TD Garden, Boston)
Massachusetts   4  vs. New Hampshire   5        29
Boston University   6  vs. Boston College   5   2ot     29
WCHA Tournament
Wisconsin   1  at Minnesota State   2        30
Michigan Tech   1  at Minnesota   3        30
St. Cloud State   4  at Minnesota-Duluth   5        30
Alaska-Anchorage   3  at Colorado College   5        30
Denver   4  at North Dakota   1        30
 
Saturday, March 15, 2003
CCHA Tournament (at Munn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.)
Alaska-Fairbanks   1  at Michigan State   3        27
Bowling Green   3  at Michigan   4        27
Nebraska-Omaha   1  at Ohio State   3      10:00 ET  27
Notre Dame   1  at Miami   0        27
Lake Superior   1  at Ferris State   6      10:00 ET  27
Western Michigan   4  at Northern Michigan   6        27
CHA Tournament (at Tri-City Arena, Kearney, Neb.)
Wayne State   6  vs. Niagara   4        28
Bemidji State   2  vs. Alabama-Huntsville   1   ot     28
ECAC Tournament
Rensselaer   0  at Cornell   4        26
Brown   1  at Yale   2        26
Vermont   1  at Harvard   5        26
Colgate   1  at Dartmouth   3        26
HEA Tournament (at TD Garden, Boston)
Boston University   0  vs. New Hampshire   1   ot     29
WCHA Tournament
Michigan Tech   2  at Minnesota   5        30
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Colorado College   4      10:00 MT  30
St. Cloud State   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   2   ot   10:00 CT  30
Denver   2  at North Dakota   3   ot   10:00 CT  30
Wisconsin   5  at Minnesota State   6   2ot     30
MAAC Tournament (at Northford Ice Pavilion, Northford, Conn.)
Canisius   2  at Quinnipiac   3        31
Bentley   2  at Sacred Heart   0        31
Army   2  at Holy Cross   3        31
Iona   4  at Mercyhurst   5        31
 
Sunday, March 16, 2003
CCHA Tournament (at Goggin Ice Arena, Oxford, Ohio)
Notre Dame   5  at Miami   0        27
CHA Tournament (at Tri-City Arena, Kearney, Neb.)
Bemidji State   2  vs. Wayne State   3        28
ECAC Tournament
Brown   4  at Yale   0        26
Colgate   2  at Dartmouth   5        26
WCHA Tournament
St. Cloud State   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   7        30
Denver   2  at North Dakota   3   ot   10:00 CT  30
 
Thursday, March 20, 2003
CCHA Tournament (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
Northern Michigan   7  vs. Michigan State   5        32
Notre Dame   2  vs. Ohio State   3        32
WCHA Tournament (at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minn.)
Minnesota-Duluth   2  vs. North Dakota   1        33
 
Friday, March 21, 2003
CCHA Tournament (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
Northern Michigan   2  vs. Ferris State   4        32
Ohio State   0  vs. Michigan   3        32
ECAC Tournament (at Times Union Center, Albany, N.Y.)
Brown   0  vs. Cornell   2        34
Dartmouth   3  vs. Harvard   5        34
WCHA Tournament (at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minn.)
Minnesota-Duluth   3  vs. Colorado College   4   ot     33
Minnesota State   2  vs. Minnesota   3   ot     33
MAAC Tournament (at Tate Rink, West Point, N.Y.)
Holy Cross   0  vs. Quinnipiac   3        35
Bentley   2  vs. Mercyhurst   10        35
 
Saturday, March 22, 2003
CCHA Tournament (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
Northern Michigan   4  vs. Ohio State   1        32
Michigan   5  vs. Ferris State   3        32
ECAC Tournament (at Times Union Center, Albany, N.Y.)
Brown   2  vs. Dartmouth   4        34
Harvard   2  vs. Cornell   3   ot     34
WCHA Tournament (at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minn.)
Minnesota State   4  vs. Minnesota-Duluth   6        33
Minnesota   4  vs. Colorado College   2        33
 
Sunday, March 23, 2003
MAAC Tournament (at Tate Rink, West Point, N.Y.)
Quinnipiac   3  vs. Mercyhurst   4        35
 
Friday, March 28, 2003
NCAA Tournament (at Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis)
North Dakota   2  vs. Ferris State   5        36
Harvard   4  vs. Boston University   6        37
St. Cloud State   2  vs. New Hampshire   5        37
Mercyhurst   2  vs. Minnesota   9        36
 
Saturday, March 29, 2003
NCAA Tournament (at Dunkin Donuts Center, Providence, R.I.)
Minnesota State   2  vs. Cornell   5        38
Michigan   2  vs. Maine   1        39
Ferris State   4  vs. Minnesota   7        36
Wayne State   2  vs. Colorado College   4        39
Boston University   0  vs. New Hampshire   3      10:00 ET  37
Ohio State   0  vs. Boston College   1        38
 
Sunday, March 30, 2003
NCAA Tournament (at Yost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich.)
Michigan   5  vs. Colorado College   3        39
Boston College   1  vs. Cornell   2   2ot     38
 
Thursday, April 10, 2003
NCAA Tournament (at HSBC Arena, Buffalo, N.Y.)
Michigan   2  vs. Minnesota   3   ot     40
New Hampshire   3  vs. Cornell   2        40
 
Saturday, April 12, 2003
NCAA Tournament (at HSBC Arena, Buffalo, N.Y.)
New Hampshire   1  vs. Minnesota   5        40

1 at Nutter Center
2 at HSBC Arena
3 at Omaha Civic Auditorium
4 at Kohl Center
5 at Alfond Arena
6 at Wessman Arena
7 at Xcel Energy Center
8 at Sullivan Arena
9 at Northford Ice Pavilion
10 at Webster Bank Arena
11 at
12 at Joe Louis Arena
13 at Mariucci Arena
14 at Magness Arena
15 at Ralph Engelstad Arena
16 at Houston Field House
17 at Thompson Arena
18 at TECO Arena
19 at Bradley Center
20 at Freitas Ice Forum
21 at Sports Complex
22 at Mellon Arena
23 at TD Garden
24 at Madison Square Garden
25 HEA Tournament
26 ECAC Tournament
27 CCHA Tournament
28 CHA Tournament at Tri-City Arena
29 HEA Tournament at TD Garden
30 WCHA Tournament
31 MAAC Tournament
32 CCHA Tournament at Joe Louis Arena
33 WCHA Tournament at Xcel Energy Center
34 ECAC Tournament at Times Union Center
35 MAAC Tournament at Tate Rink
36 NCAA Tournament at Mariucci Arena
37 NCAA Tournament at DCU Center
38 NCAA Tournament at Dunkin Donuts Center
39 NCAA Tournament at Yost Ice Arena
40 NCAA Tournament at HSBC Arena

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2017 College Hockey News.