2003‑04 Season Schedule/Results

Set game times relative to your time zone: ET | CT | MT | PT | AT

(set below as default view) xml
 
Friday, October 3, 2003
Non-Conference
St. Lawrence   3  vs. Miami   1        1
Denver   5  vs. Ohio State   2        1
Exhibition
St. Thomas   3  at Merrimack   5      10:00 ET 
St. Francis Xav.   7  at Massachusetts   2      10:00 ET 
NAIT   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   1      10:00 AT 
Windsor   2  at Bowling Green   9      10:05 ET 
Waterloo   1  at Michigan Tech   10      10:05 ET 
York   2  at Michigan   6      10:35 ET 
Western Ontario   3  at Notre Dame   5      10:35 CT 
 
Saturday, October 4, 2003
Non-Conference
Denver   3  vs. St. Lawrence   0        1
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at North Dakota   3       
Miami   3  vs. Ohio State   5        1
Boston College   5  at Vermont   3      6:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   3  at Michigan   5      10:35 ET 
Exhibition
Toronto   1  at Boston University   6      4:00 ET 
St. Nick's   1  at Holy Cross   7      7:00 ET 
Windsor   0  at Ferris State   6      7:05 ET 
St. Francis Xav.   2  at Mass.-Lowell   3      10:00 ET 
US Under-18 Team   0  at New Hampshire   5      10:00 ET 
St. Thomas   1  at Providence   5      10:00 ET 
Ottawa   1  at Quinnipiac   5      10:00 ET 
Waterloo   2  at Northern Michigan   7      10:05 ET 
NAIT   2  at Alaska-Fairbanks   6      10:05 AT 
Western Ontario   2  at Western Michigan   6      10:35 ET 
 
Sunday, October 5, 2003
Exhibition
Windsor   0  at Michigan State   6      5:05 ET 
Ottawa   1  at Connecticut   2      6:00 ET 
Manitoba   5  at Nebraska-Omaha   2      10:05 CT 
 
Tuesday, October 7, 2003
Exhibition
Windsor   0  at Wayne State   4      10:05 ET 
Brock   0  at Canisius   4      10:35 ET 
 
Thursday, October 9, 2003
Non-Conference
Connecticut   3  at Massachusetts   6      10:00 ET 
 
Friday, October 10, 2003
Ice Breaker (at Munn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.)
Boston College   2  vs. Minnesota-Duluth   2   ot     2
Findlay   4  at Michigan State   3      10:00 ET  7
Maverick Stampede (at CenturyLink Center Omaha, Omaha, Neb.)
Minnesota   0  vs. Maine   4        3
Wisconsin   4  at Nebraska-Omaha   3   ot     4
Q-Cup (at Northford Ice Pavilion, Northford, Conn.)
American Int'l   2  at Quinnipiac   3   ot     5
Bentley   2  vs. Air Force   4        6
Non-Conference
Wayne State   4  at St. Lawrence   4   ot   10:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   2  at Merrimack   4      10:00 ET 
Alaska-Anchorage   3  at Alaska-Fairbanks   2      10:05 AT 
Exhibition
Ryerson   1  at Army   3      10:00 ET 
US Under-18 Team   2  at Denver   6      10:35 MT 
British Columbia   0  at Colorado College   3      10:35 MT 
Concordia (Que.)   1  at Bemidji State   7      10:35 CT 
CCHA
Bowling Green   1  at Northern Michigan   2      10:05 ET 
Michigan   3  at Miami   8      10:35 ET 
Ferris State   2  at Western Michigan   4      10:35 ET 
Notre Dame   5  at Ohio State   2      11:05 ET 
 
Saturday, October 11, 2003
Ice Breaker (at Munn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.)
Minnesota-Duluth   4  at Michigan State   5        7
Findlay   1  vs. Boston College   4      10:00 ET  2
Maverick Stampede (at CenturyLink Center Omaha, Omaha, Neb.)
Minnesota   7  at Nebraska-Omaha   3        4
Maine   6  vs. Wisconsin   2        3
Q-Cup (at Northford Ice Pavilion, Northford, Conn.)
Air Force   3  at Quinnipiac   4   ot     5
Bentley   6  vs. American Int'l   3        6
Non-Conference
Union   4  at Niagara   2      6:05 ET 
Sacred Heart   2  at Providence   7      10:00 ET 
Rensselaer   2  at Boston University   5      10:00 ET 
Wayne State   1  at St. Lawrence   1   ot   10:00 ET 
Vermont   0  at New Hampshire   3      10:00 ET 
Colgate   3  at Northeastern   3   ot   10:00 ET 
Alaska-Anchorage   3  at Alaska-Fairbanks   5      10:05 AT 
Exhibition
British Columbia   4  at Denver   6      9:05 MT 
Ryerson   2  at Army   9      10:00 ET 
US Under-18 Team   1  at Colorado College   7      10:05 MT 
St. Clair   2  at St. Cloud State   8      10:05 CT 
Windsor   1  at Lake Superior   5      10:05 ET 
Brock   2  at Mercyhurst   4      10:30 ET 
Toronto   1  at Clarkson   4      10:30 ET 
Concordia   1  at North Dakota   7      10:35 CT 
Atlantic Hockey
Holy Cross   3  at Canisius   1      10:00 ET 
Hockey East
Massachusetts   3  at Mass.-Lowell   2      10:00 ET 
CCHA
Western Michigan   2  at Ferris State   5      10:05 ET 
Notre Dame   1  at Ohio State   3      10:05 ET 
Bowling Green   3  at Northern Michigan   6      10:05 ET 
Michigan   2  at Miami   1      10:35 ET 
 
Sunday, October 12, 2003
Atlantic Hockey
Holy Cross   3  at Canisius   3   ot   5:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Rensselaer   2  at Providence   5      10:00 ET 
Exhibition
St. Clair   1  at Minnesota State   9      10:00 CT 
British Columbia   6  at Air Force   8      10:05 MT 
 
Thursday, October 16, 2003
Hockey East
Merrimack   1  at New Hampshire   4      10:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Findlay   2  at Wayne State   3      10:05 ET 
 
Friday, October 17, 2003
Black Bear Classic (at Alfond Arena, Orono, Maine)
Sacred Heart   2  vs. Holy Cross   4        8
US Under-18 Team   2  at Maine   9      1:48 ET  11
Nye Frontier Classic (at Sullivan Arena, Anchorage, Alaska)
Miami   4  vs. Mass.-Lowell   4   ot     9
Air Force   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   5        10
Non-Conference
Connecticut   4  at Rensselaer   4   ot   10:00 ET 
Lake Superior   1  at Canisius   1   ot   10:00 ET 
Ferris State   3  at Colgate   5      10:00 ET 
Boston College   4  at North Dakota   6      10:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   3  at Northern Michigan   4   ot   10:05 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Colorado College   6      10:35 MT 
Providence   2  at Minnesota State   1      10:35 CT 
Clarkson   4  at Bemidji State   2      10:35 CT 
Quinnipiac   4  at Michigan   5      10:35 ET 
Northeastern   2  at Denver   5      10:35 MT 
CCHA
Ohio State   5  at Michigan State   0      10:05 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   1  at Western Michigan   5      10:35 ET 
Bowling Green   5  at Notre Dame   3      10:35 CT 
WCHA
Wisconsin   1  at St. Cloud State   2      10:05 CT 
 
Saturday, October 18, 2003
Black Bear Classic (at Alfond Arena, Orono, Maine)
Holy Cross   0  at Maine   7        11
US Under-18 Team   4  vs. Sacred Heart   3   ot   10:00 ET  8
Nye Frontier Classic (at Sullivan Arena, Anchorage, Alaska)
Mass.-Lowell   0  at Alaska-Anchorage   1        10
Air Force   2  vs. Miami   0        9
Non-Conference
Merrimack   1  at Union   3      10:00 ET 
American Int'l   1  at Army   2      10:00 ET 
Ferris State   3  at Colgate   1      10:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   1  at Massachusetts   5      10:00 ET 
Boston University   2  at Vermont   2   ot   10:00 ET 
Lake Superior   3  at Canisius   2   ot   10:00 ET 
Providence   5  at Minnesota State   3      10:05 CT 
Clarkson   1  at Bemidji State   1   ot   10:05 CT 
Northeastern   3  at Denver   6      10:05 MT 
Northern Michigan   6  at Michigan Tech   7   ot   10:05 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   3  at Colorado College   8      10:05 MT 
Boston College   2  at North Dakota   1      10:05 CT 
Quinnipiac   2  at Michigan   3      10:35 ET 
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Western Michigan   2   ot   10:05 ET 
Notre Dame   3  at Bowling Green   0      10:05 ET 
Ohio State   4  at Michigan State   1      10:05 ET 
WCHA
Wisconsin   1  at St. Cloud State   3      10:05 CT 
Exhibition
Brock   0  at Niagara   1      10:05 ET 
 
Sunday, October 19, 2003
Non-Conference
American Int'l   3  at Union   6      6:00 ET 
 
Friday, October 24, 2003
Punch Imlach Showcase (at HSBC Arena, Buffalo, N.Y.)
New Hampshire   8  vs. Canisius   2        12
Mass.-Lowell   6  vs. Niagara   1        12
Hockey East
Boston University   6  at Providence   4      10:00 ET 
Merrimack   4  at Northeastern   2      10:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Colorado College   3  at Clarkson   2      10:00 ET 
Maine   3  at St. Lawrence   2      10:00 ET 
Holy Cross   1  at Massachusetts   2      10:00 ET 
Wayne State   3  at Findlay   6      10:05 ET 
American Int'l   1  at Air Force   5      10:05 MT 
Connecticut   4  at Alabama-Huntsville   1      10:05 CT 
Quinnipiac   1  at Wisconsin   2   ot   10:05 CT 
Union   3  at Bowling Green   1      10:05 ET 
Mercyhurst   3  at Ohio State   2      10:05 ET 
Minnesota State   3  at Bemidji State   1      10:35 CT 
Notre Dame   1  at Boston College   0      11:00 ET 
Exhibition
Guelph   0  at Harvard   8      10:00 ET 
CCHA
Western Michigan   2  at Michigan State   4      10:05 ET 
Ferris State   2  at Alaska-Fairbanks   4      10:05 AT 
Miami   5  at Lake Superior   2      10:35 ET 
Northern Michigan   0  at Michigan   2      10:35 ET 
WCHA
Michigan Tech   3  at St. Cloud State   3   ot   10:05 CT 
Minnesota-Duluth   4  at Minnesota   3   ot   10:05 CT 
Atlantic Hockey
Army   3  at Bentley   1      10:30 ET 
 
Saturday, October 25, 2003
Punch Imlach Showcase (at HSBC Arena, Buffalo, N.Y.)
New Hampshire   2  vs. Niagara   5        12
Mass.-Lowell   2  vs. Canisius   2   ot     12
Hockey East
Providence   0  at Merrimack   0   ot   10:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Army   0  at Rensselaer   6      10:00 ET 
Maine   7  at St. Lawrence   2      10:00 ET 
Minnesota State   2  at Bemidji State   2   ot   10:05 CT 
American Int'l   1  at Air Force   5      10:05 MT 
Connecticut   0  at Alabama-Huntsville   6      10:05 CT 
Quinnipiac   1  at Wisconsin   4      10:05 CT 
Colorado College   4  at Clarkson   4   ot   10:30 ET 
Union   1  at Bowling Green   1   ot   11:05 ET 
Exhibition
St. Francis Xav.   6  at Dartmouth   3      10:00 ET 
Guelph   4  at Princeton   6      10:00 ET 
US Under-18 Team   2  at Cornell   7      10:00 ET 
CCHA
Ferris State   1  at Alaska-Fairbanks   4      10:05 AT 
Miami   2  at Lake Superior   1      10:05 ET 
Michigan State   7  at Western Michigan   3      10:05 ET 
WCHA
Michigan Tech   5  at St. Cloud State   6      10:05 CT 
Minnesota-Duluth   4  at Minnesota   2      10:05 CT 
 
Sunday, October 26, 2003
Exhibition
Trois-Rivieres   0  at Brown   4      4:00 ET 
Guelph   3  at Yale   8      5:00 ET 
St. Francis Xav.   4  at Vermont   3      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Northern Michigan   2  at Michigan   5      4:05 ET 
 
Thursday, October 30, 2003
Hockey East
Merrimack   2  at Maine   6      8:00 ET 
Atlantic Hockey
Mercyhurst   4  at Canisius   1      8:35 ET 
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Notre Dame   4      8:35 CT 
 
Friday, October 31, 2003
Atlantic Hockey
Connecticut   2  at Quinnipiac   4      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   5  at Northeastern   2      8:00 ET 
Providence   6  at Massachusetts   2      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Union   2  at New Hampshire   9      8:00 ET 
Findlay   1  at Clarkson   4      8:00 ET 
Western Michigan   5  at Cornell   5   ot   8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   2  at Lake Superior   2   ot   8:05 ET 
Princeton   1  at St. Cloud State   2   ot   8:05 CT 
Vermont   3  at Michigan Tech   7      8:05 ET 
Yale   4  at North Dakota   8      8:35 CT 
CCHA
Miami   1  at Bowling Green   4      8:05 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Ohio State   4      8:05 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   0  at Notre Dame   2      8:35 CT 
Ferris State   0  at Michigan State   8      9:05 ET 
CHA
Niagara   4  at Wayne State   1      8:05 ET 
Air Force   1  at Alabama-Huntsville   5      8:05 CT 
WCHA
Denver   2  at Minnesota   6      8:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   8      8:05 CT 
Minnesota State   0  at Colorado College   3      8:35 MT 
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   3  at Northern Michigan   8      8:05 ET 
 
Saturday, November 1, 2003
Atlantic Hockey
Army   2  at Bentley   2   ot   4:00 ET 
ECAC
Brown   2  at Harvard   0      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Northeastern   2  at Mass.-Lowell   5      8:00 ET 
Boston University   1  at Maine   2      8:00 ET 
Massachusetts   4  at Providence   2      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Sacred Heart   1  at Clarkson   4      8:00 ET 
Western Michigan   3  at Cornell   2      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   5  at Merrimack   4      8:00 ET 
Holy Cross   1  at Dartmouth   2      8:00 ET 
Findlay   0  at Colgate   6      8:00 ET 
Yale   0  at North Dakota   10      8:05 CT 
St. Lawrence   2  at Lake Superior   4      8:05 ET 
Princeton   1  at St. Cloud State   3      8:05 CT 
Vermont   2  at Michigan Tech   2   ot   8:05 ET 
Niagara   2  at Michigan   6      8:35 ET 
CCHA
Miami   4  at Bowling Green   4   ot   8:05 ET 
Michigan State   4  at Ferris State   2      8:05 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Ohio State   3      8:05 ET 
CHA
Air Force   4  at Alabama-Huntsville   6      8:05 CT 
WCHA
Minnesota State   1  at Colorado College   3      8:05 MT 
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   5      8:05 CT 
Denver   4  at Minnesota   3      8:05 CT 
 
Sunday, November 2, 2003
Non-Conference
Bentley   1  at Union   5      4:00 ET 
 
Wednesday, November 5, 2003
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   1  at Boston College   4      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, November 7, 2003
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   4  at Quinnipiac   5      8:00 ET 
Connecticut   4  at Canisius   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Army   2  at Mercyhurst   7      8:30 ET 
American Int'l   2  at Holy Cross   5      8:30 ET 
ECAC
Cornell   6  at Yale   2      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   4  at Clarkson   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Brown   1  at Dartmouth   3      8:00 ET 
Harvard   6  at Vermont   4      8:00 ET 
Colgate   3  at Princeton   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Union   4  at St. Lawrence   3      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Massachusetts   2  at Merrimack   0      8:00 ET 
Providence   2  at Northeastern   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Maine   1  at Boston College   4      8:00 ET 
New Hampshire   4  at Boston University   0      9:00 ET 
CCHA
Lake Superior   1  at Nebraska-Omaha   7      8:05 CT 
Notre Dame   1  at Michigan State   3      8:05 ET 
Western Michigan   4  at Alaska-Fairbanks   5   ot   8:05 AT 
Ohio State   1  at Northern Michigan   2      8:05 ET 
Michigan   5  at Ferris State   6   ot   8:35 ET 
CHA
Bemidji State   5  at Findlay   3      8:05 ET 
WCHA
St. Cloud State   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   2      8:05 CT 
Wisconsin   9  at Michigan Tech   4      8:05 ET 
Denver   5  at Colorado College   2      8:35 MT 
Minnesota   3  at North Dakota   7      8:35 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Minnesota State   3      8:35 CT 
Non-Conference
Niagara   2  at Bowling Green   4      8:05 ET 
Air Force   4  at Bentley   3      8:30 ET 
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Miami   4      8:35 ET 
 
Saturday, November 8, 2003
CHA
Niagara   4  at Wayne State   3       
Bemidji State   3  at Findlay   1      8:05 ET 
Atlantic Hockey
American Int'l   2  at Holy Cross   3      8:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   2  at Quinnipiac   4      8:00 ET 
Army   3  at Canisius   2      8:00 ET 
Connecticut   5  at Mercyhurst   6   ot   8:30 ET 
ECAC
Harvard   2  at Dartmouth   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Brown   3  at Vermont   1      8:00 ET 
Colgate   2  at Yale   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Union   1  at Clarkson   4      8:00 ET 
Cornell   7  at Princeton   0      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   0  at St. Lawrence   4      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Merrimack   3  at Massachusetts   5      8:00 ET 
Maine   3  at New Hampshire   6      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Ohio State   6  at Northern Michigan   1      8:05 ET 
Lake Superior   4  at Nebraska-Omaha   1      8:05 CT 
Notre Dame   3  at Michigan State   3   ot   8:05 ET 
Western Michigan   0  at Alaska-Fairbanks   4      8:05 AT 
Ferris State   2  at Michigan   3      8:35 ET 
WCHA
St. Cloud State   5  at Minnesota-Duluth   3      8:05 CT 
Colorado College   4  at Denver   1      8:05 MT 
Minnesota   3  at North Dakota   5      8:05 CT 
Wisconsin   5  at Michigan Tech   2      8:05 ET 
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Minnesota State   1      8:05 CT 
Non-Conference
Air Force   4  at Bentley   3      8:30 ET 
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Miami   5      8:35 ET 
 
Tuesday, November 11, 2003
Non-Conference
Bentley   2  at Mass.-Lowell   5      8:00 ET 
 
Wednesday, November 12, 2003
Hockey East
Boston College   2  at New Hampshire   2   ot    
 
Friday, November 14, 2003
Atlantic Hockey
Connecticut   2  at American Int'l   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   4  at Army   1      8:00 ET 
Holy Cross   5  at Mercyhurst   2      8:30 ET 
Canisius   4  at Bentley   1      8:30 ET 
ECAC
Colgate   1  at St. Lawrence   5      8:00 ET 
Princeton   4  at Harvard   2      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   1  at Union   1   ot   8:00 ET 
Vermont   1  at Rensselaer   7      8:00 ET 
Yale   0  at Brown   6      8:00 ET 
Cornell   2  at Clarkson   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Hockey East
New Hampshire   4  at Providence   7      8:00 ET 
Northeastern   2  at Maine   5      8:00 ET 
Boston College   4  at Massachusetts   1      8:00 ET 
Boston University   2  at Merrimack   2   ot   8:00 ET 
CCHA
Northern Michigan   1  at Nebraska-Omaha   2      8:05 CT 
Bowling Green   2  at Lake Superior   4      8:05 ET 
Michigan State   2  at Miami   4      8:35 ET 
Michigan   4  at Ohio State   0      9:05 ET 
CHA
Wayne State   3  at Findlay   2   ot   8:05 ET 
WCHA
Denver   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   4   ot   8:05 AT 
Minnesota   3  at Wisconsin   3   ot   8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   0  at Minnesota State   0   ot   8:35 ET 
St. Cloud State   2  at North Dakota   1      8:35 CT 
Non-Conference
Western Michigan   3  at Niagara   2      8:05 ET 
Minnesota-Duluth   1  at Bemidji State   3      8:35 CT 
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   0  at Notre Dame   4      8:35 ET 
 
Saturday, November 15, 2003
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   3  at Bentley   3   ot   5:00 ET 
Army   1  at Sacred Heart   5      6:00 ET 
American Int'l   4  at Connecticut   7      8:05 ET 
Holy Cross   6  at Mercyhurst   5   ot   8:30 ET 
ECAC
Vermont   1  at Union   5      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   1  at Rensselaer   1   ot   8:00 ET 
Yale   1  at Harvard   4      8:00 ET 
Colgate   6  at Clarkson   1      8:00 ET 
Cornell   2  at St. Lawrence   1      8:00 ET 
Princeton   1  at Brown   5      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Massachusetts   3  at Providence   2      8:00 ET 
Merrimack   1  at Boston University   6      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Bowling Green   0  at Lake Superior   0   ot   8:05 ET 
Michigan   2  at Ohio State   5      8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   4  at Nebraska-Omaha   2      8:05 CT 
Michigan State   3  at Miami   1      8:35 ET 
WCHA
Michigan Tech   3  at Minnesota State   6      8:05 ET 
St. Cloud State   1  at North Dakota   2      8:05 CT 
Denver   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   0      8:05 AT 
Minnesota   3  at Wisconsin   4      8:05 CT 
Non-Conference
Western Michigan   2  at Niagara   3      8:05 ET 
Bemidji State   2  at Minnesota-Duluth   3      8:05 CT 
 
Sunday, November 16, 2003
CHA
Findlay   6  at Wayne State   5      3:05 ET 
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   0  at Maine   4      3:30 ET 
 
Tuesday, November 18, 2003
Hockey East
Merrimack   3  at Boston College   3   ot   8:00 ET 
 
Thursday, November 20, 2003
Non-Conference
Wayne State   3  at Michigan State   2   ot   8:05 ET 
 
Friday, November 21, 2003
Atlantic Hockey
Bentley   2  at Sacred Heart   3      8:00 ET 
Quinnipiac   2  at Army   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Holy Cross   4  at Connecticut   2      8:05 ET 
ECAC
Dartmouth   9  at Yale   4      8:00 ET 
Vermont   1  at Princeton   2      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Maine   1  at Massachusetts   1   ot   8:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Boston University   1      8:00 ET 
New Hampshire   3  at Northeastern   2      8:30 ET 
Providence   4  at Boston College   7      9:00 ET 
Non-Conference
St. Cloud State   2  at Rensselaer   3      8:00 ET 
Ohio State   2  at Colgate   1      8:00 ET 
Bowling Green   1  at Cornell   1   ot   8:00 ET 
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at Union   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Canisius   0  at Findlay   5      8:05 ET 
Wayne State   2  at Michigan State   7      8:35 ET 
Mercyhurst   2  at Western Michigan   4      8:35 ET 
CHA
Niagara   3  at Air Force   2   ot   8:05 MT 
WCHA
Michigan Tech   2  at Minnesota   6      8:05 CT 
Colorado College   2  at Wisconsin   2   ot   8:05 CT 
North Dakota   8  at Denver   2      8:35 MT 
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   4  at Ferris State   1      8:35 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   1  at Miami   7      8:35 ET 
Lake Superior   3  at Notre Dame   5      8:35 CT 
 
Saturday, November 22, 2003
Non-Conference
Bowling Green   2  at Colgate   2   ot   4:00 ET 
Canisius   2  at Findlay   2   ot   5:05 ET 
Bemidji State   3  at Merrimack   2      8:00 ET 
Ohio State   4  at Cornell   3      8:00 ET 
Minnesota-Duluth   7  at Union   4      8:00 ET 
St. Cloud State   1  at Rensselaer   2      8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   7  at Western Michigan   4      8:05 ET 
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   5  at Holy Cross   6   ot   8:00 ET 
Quinnipiac   1  at Connecticut   1   ot   8:05 ET 
ECAC
Dartmouth   6  at Princeton   3      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   1  at Clarkson   3      8:00 ET 
Vermont   4  at Yale   6      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Northeastern   2  at New Hampshire   5      8:00 ET 
Maine   3  at Providence   2      8:00 ET 
Boston University   3  at Mass.-Lowell   3   ot   8:00 ET 
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   0  at Ferris State   4      8:05 ET 
Lake Superior   2  at Notre Dame   2   ot   8:05 CT 
Alaska-Fairbanks   4  at Miami   5   ot   8:35 ET 
WCHA
North Dakota   6  at Denver   2      8:05 MT 
Michigan Tech   0  at Minnesota   3      8:05 CT 
Colorado College   2  at Wisconsin   2   ot   9:05 CT 
CHA
Niagara   5  at Air Force   2      8:35 MT 
 
Sunday, November 23, 2003
Atlantic Hockey
Army   1  at American Int'l   4      5:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Bemidji State   2  at Merrimack   3   ot   8:00 ET 
 
Tuesday, November 25, 2003
Non-Conference
Brown   1  at Providence   1   ot    
Boston University   2  at Harvard   5      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   1  at Boston College   4      8:00 ET 
Vermont   2  at Massachusetts   4      8:00 ET 
Bemidji State   3  at Connecticut   4      8:05 ET 
Atlantic Hockey
Holy Cross   1  at Sacred Heart   2      8:00 ET 
Bentley   2  at American Int'l   3   ot   8:00 ET 
ECAC
Yale   0  at Princeton   3      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   5  at New Hampshire   4      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Bowling Green   3  at Western Michigan   4   ot   8:35 ET 
 
Friday, November 28, 2003
Non-Conference
Minnesota   5  at Michigan State   1       
Wisconsin   3  at Michigan   1       
Rensselaer   2  at Mass.-Lowell   1      8:00 ET 
Quinnipiac   1  at Merrimack   4      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   2  at Boston University   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Bemidji State   7  at Connecticut   2      8:05 ET 
Massachusetts   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   7      8:05 CT 
Findlay   0  at Denver   4      8:35 MT 
Air Force   2  at Colorado College   4      8:35 MT 
Colgate   1  at Western Michigan   4      8:35 ET 
Niagara   2  at Ferris State   2   ot   8:35 ET 
ECAC
St. Lawrence   0  at Harvard   3      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   1  at Brown   4      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at St. Cloud State   5      8:05 CT 
Minnesota State   5  at Minnesota-Duluth   8      8:05 CT 
CCHA
Northern Michigan   1  at Notre Dame   5      8:35 CT 
 
Saturday, November 29, 2003
Non-Conference
Minnesota   4  at Michigan   2       
Wisconsin   2  at Michigan State   1   ot    
Mercyhurst   3  at Cornell   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   3  at New Hampshire   4      8:00 ET 
Quinnipiac   3  at Merrimack   2      8:00 ET 
Niagara   3  at Ferris State   8      8:05 ET 
Findlay   0  at Colorado College   4      8:05 MT 
Massachusetts   1  at Nebraska-Omaha   1   ot   8:05 CT 
Denver   4  at Air Force   1      8:05 MT 
Colgate   4  at Western Michigan   1      8:35 ET 
ECAC
Clarkson   3  at Harvard   0      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   0  at Brown   8      8:00 ET 
Princeton   3  at Yale   5      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Northern Michigan   2  at Notre Dame   4      8:05 CT 
Ohio State   7  at Bowling Green   0      8:05 ET 
WCHA
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at St. Cloud State   2   ot   8:05 CT 
Minnesota State   4  at Minnesota-Duluth   5   ot   8:05 CT 
Hockey East
Northeastern   2  at Boston College   4      9:00 ET 
 
Sunday, November 30, 2003
Non-Conference
Yale   2  at Boston University   7      8:00 ET 
 
Tuesday, December 2, 2003
Atlantic Hockey
Connecticut   2  at Holy Cross   4      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, December 5, 2003
Atlantic Hockey
Army   1  at Holy Cross   3      8:00 ET 
Canisius   5  at American Int'l   2      8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   2  at Quinnipiac   5      8:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   2  at Bentley   2   ot   8:30 ET 
ECAC
Princeton   4  at Union   0      8:00 ET 
Brown   3  at Cornell   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Yale   5  at Rensselaer   4      8:00 ET 
Harvard   4  at Colgate   2      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Maine   3  at Merrimack   1      8:00 ET 
Boston University   2  at Boston College   5      9:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Mass.-Lowell   4  at St. Lawrence   5      8:00 ET 
New Hampshire   4  at Clarkson   3      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Lake Superior   0  at Northern Michigan   3      8:05 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Alaska-Fairbanks   5      8:05 AT 
Ferris State   2  at Bowling Green   1      8:05 ET 
Miami   2  at Ohio State   1      8:05 ET 
Notre Dame   6  at Western Michigan   8      8:35 ET 
Michigan State   0  at Michigan   2      8:35 ET 
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   1  at Niagara   2      8:05 ET 
Air Force   1  at Findlay   1   ot   8:05 ET 
Wayne State   2  at Bemidji State   3      8:35 CT 
WCHA
Minnesota   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   0      8:05 AT 
Minnesota-Duluth   5  at Michigan Tech   6      8:05 ET 
St. Cloud State   2  at Colorado College   0      8:35 MT 
Wisconsin   2  at Denver   2   ot   8:35 MT 
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   1  at North Dakota   4      8:35 CT 
 
Saturday, December 6, 2003
Atlantic Hockey
Mercyhurst   9  at American Int'l   0      8:00 ET 
Army   0  at Holy Cross   3      8:00 ET 
ECAC
Harvard   0  at Cornell   1      8:00 ET 
Princeton   4  at Rensselaer   6      8:00 ET 
Brown   1  at Colgate   6      8:00 ET 
Yale   4  at Union   1      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
New Hampshire   2  at St. Lawrence   3      8:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   4  at Clarkson   2      8:00 ET 
Vermont   0  at Northeastern   1      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Notre Dame   4  at Western Michigan   6      8:05 ET 
Michigan   0  at Michigan State   2      8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   3  at Lake Superior   0      8:05 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   1  at Alaska-Fairbanks   4      8:05 AT 
Ferris State   3  at Bowling Green   3   ot   8:05 ET 
Ohio State   2  at Miami   4      8:35 ET 
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   1  at Niagara   3      8:05 ET 
Air Force   5  at Findlay   2      8:05 ET 
Wayne State   2  at Bemidji State   5      8:05 CT 
WCHA
Wisconsin   3  at Denver   1      8:05 MT 
Minnesota-Duluth   4  at Michigan Tech   0      8:05 ET 
St. Cloud State   1  at Colorado College   6      8:05 MT 
Minnesota   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   6      8:05 AT 
 
Sunday, December 7, 2003
Exhibition
Air Force   2  at US Under-18 Team   4      2:35 CT 
 
Tuesday, December 9, 2003
Exhibition
Latvia   2  at Wisconsin   3      8:05 CT 
 
Wednesday, December 10, 2003
Non-Conference
Harvard   2  at Boston College   3      8:00 ET 
 
Thursday, December 11, 2003
Hockey East
New Hampshire   2  at Massachusetts   2   ot   8:00 ET 
CHA
Bemidji State   5  at Alabama-Huntsville   7      8:05 CT 
Exhibition
Latvia   1  at Minnesota   7      8:05 CT 
 
Friday, December 12, 2003
Non-Conference
Colgate   7  at Sacred Heart   2       
Wayne State   3  at American Int'l   5      8:00 ET 
Findlay   1  at Bowling Green   5      8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   3  at Michigan Tech   3   ot   8:05 ET 
CCHA
Michigan   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   1      8:05 CT 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Lake Superior   7      8:05 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota State   1  at Wisconsin   4      8:05 CT 
Colorado College   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   5      8:05 AT 
Denver   4  at St. Cloud State   1      8:05 CT 
Minnesota-Duluth   4  at North Dakota   5      8:35 CT 
 
Saturday, December 13, 2003
Non-Conference
Massachusetts   3  at Harvard   5      6:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   2  at St. Lawrence   5      8:00 ET 
Niagara   1  at Boston University   5      8:00 ET 
Princeton   0  at Northeastern   4      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   2  at Maine   3      8:00 ET 
Wayne State   3  at American Int'l   2      8:00 ET 
Michigan Tech   0  at Northern Michigan   2      8:05 ET 
CHA
Bemidji State   5  at Alabama-Huntsville   3      6:35 CT 
Hockey East
Merrimack   7  at New Hampshire   2      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Michigan   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   3   ot   8:05 CT 
Alaska-Fairbanks   7  at Lake Superior   4      8:05 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota State   2  at Wisconsin   3      8:05 CT 
Colorado College   1  at Alaska-Anchorage   3      8:05 AT 
Denver   3  at St. Cloud State   2      8:05 CT 
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at North Dakota   6      8:05 CT 
 
Sunday, December 14, 2003
Non-Conference
Niagara   6  at Mass.-Lowell   5      5:00 ET 
 
Monday, December 15, 2003
Exhibition
Latvia   2  at Minnesota-Duluth   5      8:05 CT 
 
Tuesday, December 16, 2003
ECAC
Harvard   1  at Princeton   2      8:00 ET 
 
Wednesday, December 17, 2003
Exhibition
Western Michigan   6  at Brock   1      8:05 ET 
US Under-18 Team   1  at Michigan State   2      8:05 ET 
 
Thursday, December 18, 2003
Exhibition
Western Michigan   5  at Western Ontario   3      8:05 ET 
 
Friday, December 19, 2003
WCHA
Denver   4  at Minnesota State   4   ot   8:05 CT 
Exhibition
Western Michigan   5  at Wilfrid Laurier   3      8:05 ET 
 
Saturday, December 20, 2003
Mariucci Classic (at Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis)
Princeton   0  at Minnesota   9        13
New Hampshire   3  vs. Miami   1        14
Non-Conference
Connecticut   3  at Vermont   4   ot   8:00 ET 
WCHA
Denver   7  at Minnesota State   8      8:05 CT 
 
Sunday, December 21, 2003
Mariucci Classic (at Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis)
Miami   5  vs. Princeton   3        14
New Hampshire   2  at Minnesota   4        13
 
Saturday, December 27, 2003
Badger Showdown (at Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.)
Ferris State   7  vs. Mass.-Lowell   4        15
Union   1  at Wisconsin   8        16
Denver Cup (at Magness Arena, Denver)
Niagara   2  at Denver   3        17
Nebraska-Omaha   5  vs. Yale   2        18
Providence Holiday Tournament (at Dunkin Donuts Center, Providence, R.I.)
Clarkson   3  vs. Providence   4        19
St. Cloud State   6  vs. Harvard   4        19
Florida College Classic (at TECO Arena, Estero, Fla.)
Notre Dame   0  vs. Cornell   4        20
Ohio State   4  vs. Maine   2        20
Great Lakes Invitational (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
Michigan State   7  vs. Michigan Tech   2        21
Boston College   4  vs. Michigan   1        21
Holiday Classic (at Ralph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.)
Wayne State   3  vs. Brown   2   ot     22
Findlay   1  at North Dakota   3      10:00 CT  25
Catamount Cup (at Gutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.)
Massachusetts   3  vs. Dartmouth   3   ot     23
Minnesota State   2  at Vermont   3        24
Exhibition
Holy Cross   2  at Concordia   2   ot   10:00 ET 
 
Sunday, December 28, 2003
UConn Hockey Classic (at Freitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn.)
Bentley   4  at Connecticut   4   ot     26
Air Force   2  vs. Sacred Heart   2   ot     30
Badger Showdown (at Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.)
Union   1  vs. Mass.-Lowell   0        27
Ferris State   3  at Wisconsin   1        16
Denver Cup (at Magness Arena, Denver)
Nebraska-Omaha   3  at Denver   6        17
Niagara   2  vs. Yale   1        18
Providence Holiday Tournament (at Dunkin Donuts Center, Providence, R.I.)
Clarkson   3  vs. Harvard   3   ot     19
St. Cloud State   6  vs. Providence   1        19
Florida College Classic (at TECO Arena, Estero, Fla.)
Maine   0  vs. Notre Dame   1        20
Cornell   4  vs. Ohio State   3   ot     20
Great Lakes Invitational (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
Michigan   6  vs. Michigan Tech   2        21
Boston College   4  vs. Michigan State   3        21
Holiday Classic (at Ralph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.)
Wayne State   2  at North Dakota   8        25
Findlay   1  vs. Brown   1   ot   10:00 CT  22
RPI Holiday Tournament (at Houston Field House, Troy, N.Y.)
Northeastern   6  vs. Colgate   4        28
Mercyhurst   3  at Rensselaer   2        29
Catamount Cup (at Gutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.)
Minnesota State   5  vs. Dartmouth   8        23
Massachusetts   5  at Vermont   5   ot     24
Exhibition
Holy Cross   2  vs. Dalhousie   4      10:00 ET  31
 
Monday, December 29, 2003
RPI Holiday Tournament (at Houston Field House, Troy, N.Y.)
Northeastern   7  vs. Mercyhurst   5        28
Colgate   2  at Rensselaer   1        29
UConn Hockey Classic (at Freitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn.)
Sacred Heart   2  vs. Bentley   3        30
Air Force   0  at Connecticut   1        26
 
Friday, January 2, 2004
ECAC
Brown   1  at Rensselaer   0      8:00 ET 
Harvard   3  at Union   2      8:00 ET 
Vermont   5  at Dartmouth   7      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Merrimack   5  at Princeton   1      8:00 ET 
Quinnipiac   1  at Providence   7      8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   3  at Clarkson   4   ot   8:00 ET 
Boston University   5  at Minnesota   5   ot   8:05 CT 
Bowling Green   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   6      8:05 CT 
St. Lawrence   0  at Denver   2      8:35 MT 
Wayne State   1  at Colorado College   7      8:35 MT 
Exhibition
St. Clair   3  at Sacred Heart   2      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Western Michigan   3  at Lake Superior   3   ot   8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   2  at Michigan State   7      8:05 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   5  at Ferris State   7      8:35 ET 
WCHA
North Dakota   4  at St. Cloud State   4   ot   8:05 CT 
Wisconsin   3  at Minnesota State   3   ot   8:35 CT 
CHA
Air Force   1  at Bemidji State   3      8:35 CT 
 
Saturday, January 3, 2004
CHA
Air Force   1  at Bemidji State   5       
Hockey East
Massachusetts   1  at Mass.-Lowell   0        32
Boston College   0  at Northeastern   3      8:00 ET 
ECAC
Harvard   1  at Rensselaer   4      8:00 ET 
Brown   4  at Union   1      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Yale   3  at New Hampshire   2      8:00 ET 
Merrimack   3  at Princeton   0      8:00 ET 
Alabama-Huntsville   4  at Holy Cross   5      8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   2  at Clarkson   8      8:00 ET 
Boston University   5  at Minnesota   5   ot   8:05 CT 
Findlay   0  at Notre Dame   1      8:05 ET 
Bowling Green   4  at Minnesota-Duluth   5      8:05 CT 
Colgate   2  at Niagara   2   ot   8:05 ET 
Wayne State   2  at Denver   4      8:05 MT 
St. Lawrence   1  at Colorado College   2      8:05 MT 
Exhibition
St. Clair   1  at Army   3      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Western Michigan   1  at Lake Superior   2      8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   6  at Michigan State   5   ot   8:05 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   4  at Ferris State   0      8:05 ET 
WCHA
Wisconsin   6  at Minnesota State   2      8:05 CT 
North Dakota   3  at St. Cloud State   1      8:05 CT 
 
Sunday, January 4, 2004
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   0  at Massachusetts   1        33
Non-Conference
Vermont   1  vs. Maine   6        34
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Holy Cross   2   ot   5:00 ET 
 
Tuesday, January 6, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
Bentley   3  at Sacred Heart   2       
Hockey East
Maine   5  at Merrimack   2       
Non-Conference
Quinnipiac   0  at Ohio State   1      8:05 ET 
 
Wednesday, January 7, 2004
Hockey East
Massachusetts   2  at Boston University   1       
CCHA
Ferris State   5  at Nebraska-Omaha   2      8:05 CT 
 
Thursday, January 8, 2004
CCHA
Ferris State   1  at Nebraska-Omaha   6      8:05 CT 
CHA
Wayne State   2  at Air Force   5      8:05 MT 
 
Friday, January 9, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
Connecticut   1  at Holy Cross   3      8:00 ET 
Quinnipiac   0  at Canisius   3      8:00 ET 
American Int'l   2  at Army   5      8:00 ET 
Bentley   1  at Mercyhurst   2      8:30 ET 
ECAC
Colgate   3  at Brown   1      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   3  at Yale   6      8:00 ET 
Union   1  at Rensselaer   5      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   5  at Princeton   5   ot   8:00 ET 
Cornell   5  at Harvard   3      9:00 ET 
Hockey East
Merrimack   0  at Boston College   4      8:00 ET 
Northeastern   3  at Boston University   4   ot   8:00 ET 
New Hampshire   1  at Providence   1   ot   8:00 ET 
CCHA
Notre Dame   4  at Bowling Green   5   ot   8:05 ET 
Miami   2  at Northern Michigan   5      8:05 ET 
Ohio State   2  at Michigan   3      8:35 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Western Michigan   4      8:35 ET 
CHA
Bemidji State   3  at Niagara   6      8:05 ET 
WCHA
Michigan Tech   2  at Wisconsin   4      8:05 CT 
Minnesota   2  at Colorado College   1      8:35 MT 
Minnesota-Duluth   1  at Denver   0      8:35 MT 
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at North Dakota   6      8:35 CT 
Non-Conference
Mass.-Lowell   0  at Michigan State   2      8:05 ET 
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   3  at Lake Superior   3   ot   8:05 ET 
 
Saturday, January 10, 2004
CHA
Findlay   1  at Alabama-Huntsville   4       
Bemidji State   3  at Niagara   2      8:05 ET 
Wayne State   3  at Air Force   2      8:05 MT 
Non-Conference
Mass.-Lowell   0  at Michigan State   1        35
Holy Cross   2  at Northeastern   5      8:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   0  at Maine   6      8:00 ET 
Exhibition
Massachusetts   2  at Trois-Rivieres   2   ot   2:30 ET 
Atlantic Hockey
Quinnipiac   2  at Canisius   4      5:00 ET 
Army   2  at American Int'l   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Bentley   2  at Mercyhurst   3      8:30 ET 
ECAC
Colgate   1  at Harvard   3      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   5  at Princeton   4   ot   8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   3  at Union   1      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   3  at Yale   4   ot   8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   2  at Vermont   4      8:00 ET 
Cornell   1  at Brown   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Providence   3  at New Hampshire   5      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Alaska-Fairbanks   4  at Western Michigan   5      8:05 ET 
Miami   3  at Northern Michigan   2      8:05 ET 
Bowling Green   0  at Notre Dame   3      8:05 ET 
Ohio State   1  at Michigan   7      8:35 ET 
WCHA
Michigan Tech   3  at Wisconsin   2      8:05 CT 
Minnesota-Duluth   6  at Denver   3      8:05 MT 
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at North Dakota   2   ot   8:05 CT 
Minnesota   3  at Colorado College   0      8:05 MT 
 
Sunday, January 11, 2004
CHA
Findlay   1  at Alabama-Huntsville   3       
 
Tuesday, January 13, 2004
Non-Conference
Dartmouth   0  vs. New Hampshire   5        36
 
Friday, January 16, 2004
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   0  at Merrimack   1   ot     37
Massachusetts   0  at Maine   3      8:00 ET 
Providence   1  at Northeastern   1   ot   8:00 ET 
Boston University   1  at Boston College   5      8:00 ET 
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   2  at Sacred Heart   2   ot   8:00 ET 
American Int'l   3  at Mercyhurst   4      8:30 ET 
ECAC
Union   1  at Cornell   1   ot   8:00 ET 
Clarkson   2  at Dartmouth   2   ot   8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   5  at Vermont   3      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   1  at Colgate   3      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Connecticut   1  at Brown   1   ot   8:00 ET 
Air Force   3  at Army   4      9:00 ET 
CCHA
Michigan State   1  at Bowling Green   0      8:05 ET 
Western Michigan   5  at Nebraska-Omaha   4      8:05 CT 
Lake Superior   0  at Ohio State   5      8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   0  at Alaska-Fairbanks   1      8:05 AT 
Miami   4  at Ferris State   5      8:35 ET 
CHA
Niagara   2  at Findlay   4      8:05 ET 
WCHA
Colorado College   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   4      8:05 CT 
St. Cloud State   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   1      8:05 AT 
North Dakota   8  at Michigan Tech   4      8:05 ET 
Minnesota   6  at Minnesota State   0      8:35 CT 
 
Saturday, January 17, 2004
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   5  at Wayne State   2      4:05 ET 
Niagara   6  at Findlay   5      8:05 ET 
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   5  at Sacred Heart   4   ot   6:00 ET 
Holy Cross   1  at Quinnipiac   4      8:00 ET 
American Int'l   3  at Mercyhurst   4      8:30 ET 
Non-Conference
Connecticut   4  at Yale   6      6:30 ET 
Brown   0  at New Hampshire   3      8:00 ET 
Air Force   3  at Army   0      8:00 ET 
Notre Dame   2  at Wisconsin   2   ot   8:05 CT 
ECAC
Union   1  at Colgate   4      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   3  at Vermont   2   ot   8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   3  at Dartmouth   5      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   2  at Cornell   0      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Merrimack   3  at Mass.-Lowell   0      8:00 ET 
Boston College   3  at Boston University   2      8:00 ET 
Massachusetts   1  at Maine   0      8:00 ET 
Northeastern   3  at Providence   3   ot   8:00 ET 
CCHA
Lake Superior   2  at Ohio State   3      8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   2  at Alaska-Fairbanks   5      8:05 AT 
Michigan State   2  at Bowling Green   3      8:05 ET 
Western Michigan   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   2      8:05 CT 
Miami   4  at Ferris State   2      8:05 ET 
WCHA
St. Cloud State   3  at Alaska-Anchorage   6      8:05 AT 
North Dakota   4  at Michigan Tech   0      8:05 ET 
Colorado College   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   4      8:05 CT 
Minnesota   10  at Minnesota State   3      8:05 CT 
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   3  at Michigan   5      8:35 ET 
 
Sunday, January 18, 2004
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   7  at Wayne State   3      3:05 ET 
Non-Conference
Notre Dame   3  at Wisconsin   1      8:05 CT 
 
Tuesday, January 20, 2004
Hockey East
Boston College   2  at Providence   1   ot    
Non-Conference
Merrimack   2  at Brown   6      8:00 ET 
 
Thursday, January 22, 2004
Non-Conference
Niagara   6  at Canisius   3      8:35 ET 
 
Friday, January 23, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
Quinnipiac   2  at Army   0      8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   7  at Connecticut   4      8:05 ET 
American Int'l   1  at Bentley   2      8:30 ET 
ECAC
Vermont   0  at Cornell   2      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   1  at Colgate   3      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
New Hampshire   9  at Merrimack   1      8:00 ET 
Maine   8  at Boston University   4      8:00 ET 
Boston College   4  at Northeastern   2      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Sacred Heart   3  at Union   4   ot   8:00 ET 
Providence   3  at Lake Superior   0      8:05 ET 
Findlay   2  at Ferris State   4      8:35 ET 
CCHA
Bowling Green   6  at Alaska-Fairbanks   2      8:05 AT 
Notre Dame   3  at Northern Michigan   4   ot   8:05 ET 
Michigan State   4  at Ohio State   2      8:05 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Miami   2   ot   8:35 ET 
Michigan   4  at Western Michigan   1      8:35 ET 
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   1  at Air Force   3      8:05 MT 
Bemidji State   6  at Wayne State   2      8:05 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota State   5  at St. Cloud State   8      8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   3      8:05 CT 
North Dakota   4  at Minnesota   2      8:05 CT 
Wisconsin   4  at Colorado College   2      8:35 MT 
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Denver   2   ot   8:35 MT 
 
Saturday, January 24, 2004
CHA
Bemidji State   6  at Wayne State   1      4:05 ET 
Alabama-Huntsville   6  at Air Force   2      8:05 MT 
Atlantic Hockey
Army   0  at Quinnipiac   3      8:00 ET 
Bentley   4  at American Int'l   2      8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   5  at Connecticut   2      8:05 ET 
ECAC
Clarkson   4  at St. Lawrence   5      8:00 ET 
Vermont   4  at Colgate   9      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   2  at Cornell   1      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Maine   0  at Boston University   1      8:00 ET 
Northeastern   3  at Merrimack   2      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Sacred Heart   0  at Rensselaer   3      8:00 ET 
Brown   3  at Mass.-Lowell   2      8:00 ET 
Findlay   0  at Ferris State   0   ot   8:05 ET 
Providence   3  at Lake Superior   1      8:05 ET 
Canisius   3  at Niagara   3   ot   8:05 ET 
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   5  at Yale   4      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Notre Dame   0  at Northern Michigan   1      8:05 ET 
Michigan State   3  at Ohio State   0      8:05 ET 
Bowling Green   2  at Alaska-Fairbanks   3      8:05 AT 
Nebraska-Omaha   1  at Miami   7      8:35 ET 
Western Michigan   0  at Michigan   7      8:35 ET 
WCHA
Michigan Tech   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   8      8:05 CT 
North Dakota   1  at Minnesota   2      8:05 CT 
Wisconsin   1  at Colorado College   3      8:05 MT 
Alaska-Anchorage   5  at Denver   3      8:05 MT 
Minnesota State   7  at St. Cloud State   6      8:05 CT 
 
Sunday, January 25, 2004
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   3  at Princeton   5      4:00 ET 
 
Thursday, January 29, 2004
Hockey East
Northeastern   2  at Massachusetts   4      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, January 30, 2004
Non-Conference
Northern Michigan   3  at Alabama-Huntsville   2      6:35 CT 
Atlantic Hockey
Connecticut   2  at Sacred Heart   4      8:00 ET 
Canisius   3  at Army   4      8:00 ET 
Quinnipiac   1  at Mercyhurst   5      8:30 ET 
Holy Cross   6  at Bentley   4      8:30 ET 
ECAC
Yale   5  at St. Lawrence   4      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   3  at Dartmouth   4      8:00 ET 
Princeton   2  at Clarkson   3      8:00 ET 
Union   1  at Vermont   3      8:00 ET 
Colgate   2  at Cornell   0      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Boston University   1  at Mass.-Lowell   2      8:00 ET 
Providence   0  at Boston College   4      8:00 ET 
New Hampshire   4  at Maine   5      9:00 ET 
CCHA
Miami   2  at Michigan State   1      8:05 ET 
Lake Superior   1  at Michigan   5      8:35 ET 
Western Michigan   1  at Ferris State   4      8:35 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Notre Dame   3      8:35 ET 
WCHA
Wisconsin   2  at Minnesota   4      8:05 CT 
Colorado College   6  at Michigan Tech   0      8:05 ET 
Minnesota State   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   3      8:05 AT 
Denver   1  at North Dakota   6      8:35 CT 
CHA
Findlay   0  at Bemidji State   4      8:35 CT 
 
Saturday, January 31, 2004
Non-Conference
Northern Michigan   3  at Alabama-Huntsville   3   ot   2:35 CT 
ECAC
Harvard   1  at Brown   2   ot   5:00 ET 
Union   7  at Dartmouth   0      8:00 ET 
Cornell   1  at Colgate   2      8:00 ET 
Princeton   0  at St. Lawrence   5      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   3  at Vermont   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Yale   4  at Clarkson   3   ot   8:00 ET 
CCHA
Miami   3  at Michigan State   1      5:05 ET 
Ohio State   4  at Bowling Green   3      8:05 ET 
Ferris State   2  at Western Michigan   3      8:05 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Notre Dame   2   ot   8:05 ET 
Lake Superior   0  at Michigan   4      8:35 ET 
Atlantic Hockey
Bentley   2  at Holy Cross   5      8:00 ET 
Canisius   1  at Army   5      8:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   6  at Connecticut   5      8:05 ET 
Quinnipiac   4  at Mercyhurst   4   ot   8:30 ET 
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   2  at Providence   3      8:00 ET 
New Hampshire   0  at Maine   5      8:00 ET 
Merrimack   1  at Massachusetts   3      8:00 ET 
CHA
Findlay   3  at Bemidji State   5      8:05 CT 
WCHA
Denver   1  at North Dakota   1   ot   8:05 CT 
Minnesota State   3  at Alaska-Anchorage   5      8:05 AT 
Wisconsin   2  at Minnesota   3      8:05 CT 
Colorado College   3  at Michigan Tech   5      8:05 ET 
 
Monday, February 2, 2004
Beanpot (at TD Garden, Boston)
Harvard   1  vs. Boston College   4        38
Northeastern   2  vs. Boston University   5        38
 
Thursday, February 5, 2004
Hockey East
Boston College   4  at Merrimack   4   ot   8:00 ET 
CCHA
Michigan State   8  at Lake Superior   5      8:05 ET 
 
Friday, February 6, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   2  at Quinnipiac   3       
Mercyhurst   2  at Sacred Heart   5      8:00 ET 
Connecticut   3  at Bentley   2      8:30 ET 
ECAC
Cornell   4  at Dartmouth   2      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   3  at Rensselaer   2      8:00 ET 
Brown   5  at Princeton   2      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   1  at Union   3      8:00 ET 
Colgate   3  at Vermont   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Harvard   7  at Yale   5      9:00 ET 
Hockey East
New Hampshire   1  at Massachusetts   4      8:00 ET 
Providence   2  at Boston University   0      8:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   1  at Northeastern   1   ot   8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Alabama-Huntsville   0  at Maine   1      8:00 ET 
Bemidji State   1  at Minnesota   2      8:05 CT 
CCHA
Bowling Green   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   3   ot   8:05 CT 
Michigan   4  at Alaska-Fairbanks   1      8:05 AT 
Western Michigan   2  at Northern Michigan   3      8:05 ET 
Ohio State   2  at Ferris State   5      8:35 ET 
Notre Dame   2  at Miami   5      8:35 ET 
CHA
Findlay   5  at Air Force   2      8:05 MT 
Wayne State   1  at Niagara   4      8:05 ET 
WCHA
North Dakota   3  at Wisconsin   4   ot   8:05 CT 
St. Cloud State   4  at Michigan Tech   1      8:05 CT 
Minnesota-Duluth   8  at Minnesota State   1      8:35 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Colorado College   3      8:35 MT 
 
Saturday, February 7, 2004
CCHA
Lake Superior   1  vs. Michigan State   2        39
Bowling Green   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   1      8:05 CT 
Ohio State   6  at Ferris State   0      8:05 ET 
Michigan   3  at Alaska-Fairbanks   5      8:05 AT 
Western Michigan   6  at Northern Michigan   2      8:05 ET 
Notre Dame   0  at Miami   2      8:35 ET 
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   2  at Holy Cross   2   ot   2:30 ET 
Quinnipiac   2  at American Int'l   4      5:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   2  at Sacred Heart   5      6:00 ET 
Connecticut   5  at Bentley   3      8:30 ET 
WCHA
St. Cloud State   3  at Michigan Tech   1      6:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   3  at Colorado College   4      8:05 MT 
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at Minnesota State   2   ot   8:05 CT 
North Dakota   2  at Wisconsin   5      8:05 CT 
ECAC
Clarkson   2  at Rensselaer   4      8:00 ET 
Brown   4  at Yale   1      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   2  at Union   3      8:00 ET 
Colgate   3  at Dartmouth   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Cornell   1  at Vermont   0      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Massachusetts   2  at New Hampshire   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Maine   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Bemidji State   1  at Minnesota   5      8:05 CT 
Exhibition
Army   3  at Royal Military   2      8:00 ET 
CHA
Findlay   1  at Air Force   2      8:05 MT 
Wayne State   0  at Niagara   3      8:05 ET 
 
Sunday, February 8, 2004
Hockey East
Providence   4  at Mass.-Lowell   2      3:00 ET 
 
Monday, February 9, 2004
Beanpot (at TD Garden, Boston)
Boston University   1  vs. Boston College   2   ot     38
Harvard   1  vs. Northeastern   3        38
 
Tuesday, February 10, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
American Int'l   1  at Quinnipiac   1   ot   8:00 ET 
 
Thursday, February 12, 2004
Hockey East
Boston University   1  at Merrimack   3      8:00 ET 
CHA
Niagara   8  at Alabama-Huntsville   0      8:05 CT 
 
Friday, February 13, 2004
CHA
Niagara   2  at Alabama-Huntsville   4      6:35 CT 
Atlantic Hockey
Mercyhurst   5  at Army   2      8:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   4  at American Int'l   0      8:00 ET 
Bentley   3  at Quinnipiac   2      8:00 ET 
Canisius   1  at Connecticut   4      8:05 ET 
ECAC
Union   2  at Brown   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Princeton   1  at Cornell   6      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   2  at St. Lawrence   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Yale   3  at Colgate   1      8:00 ET 
Vermont   2  at Clarkson   0      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   3  at Harvard   2      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
New Hampshire   3  at Mass.-Lowell   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Boston College   5  at Massachusetts   2      8:00 ET 
Maine   3  at Northeastern   1      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   1  at Ohio State   3      8:05 ET 
Lake Superior   2  at Bowling Green   3      8:05 ET 
Michigan State   4  at Alaska-Fairbanks   5   ot   8:05 AT 
Ferris State   2  at Notre Dame   4      8:35 ET 
Miami   1  at Michigan   4      8:35 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   6      8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   3  at Alaska-Anchorage   2      8:05 AT 
Colorado College   2  at North Dakota   5      8:35 CT 
Minnesota State   1  at Denver   7      8:35 MT 
Non-Conference
Holy Cross   8  at Air Force   4      8:05 MT 
Northern Michigan   4  at Wayne State   1      8:05 ET 
Bemidji State   2  at St. Cloud State   5      8:05 CT 
 
Saturday, February 14, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
American Int'l   1  at Sacred Heart   8      6:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   6  at Army   3      8:00 ET 
Canisius   3  at Connecticut   8      8:05 ET 
Quinnipiac   2  at Bentley   3      8:30 ET 
ECAC
Yale   1  at Cornell   2      8:00 ET 
Vermont   3  at St. Lawrence   1      8:00 ET 
Princeton   2  at Colgate   4      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   3  at Clarkson   2      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   4  at Brown   0      8:00 ET 
Union   2  at Harvard   3      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Massachusetts   1  at Boston College   6      8:00 ET 
Maine   0  at Northeastern   0   ot   8:00 ET 
Boston University   1  at Providence   2      8:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   3  at New Hampshire   3   ot   8:00 ET 
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   3  at Ohio State   4      8:05 ET 
Ferris State   1  at Notre Dame   4      8:05 ET 
Lake Superior   0  at Bowling Green   0   ot   8:05 ET 
Michigan State   3  at Alaska-Fairbanks   2      8:05 AT 
Miami   5  at Michigan   8      8:35 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   4      8:05 CT 
Colorado College   4  at North Dakota   1      8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   9  at Alaska-Anchorage   4      8:05 AT 
Minnesota State   7  at Denver   9      8:05 MT 
Non-Conference
Northern Michigan   5  at Wayne State   2      8:05 ET 
Bemidji State   2  at St. Cloud State   3      8:05 CT 
Holy Cross   2  at Air Force   5      8:05 MT 
 
Friday, February 20, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
Bentley   1  at Canisius   4      8:00 ET 
Quinnipiac   6  at American Int'l   1      8:00 ET 
Army   2  at Connecticut   3      8:05 ET 
Sacred Heart   3  at Mercyhurst   2   ot   8:30 ET 
ECAC
Harvard   2  at Clarkson   1      8:00 ET 
Cornell   2  at Rensselaer   1      8:00 ET 
Princeton   2  at Dartmouth   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Colgate   1  at Union   0      8:00 ET 
Brown   0  at St. Lawrence   4      8:00 ET 
Yale   2  at Vermont   4      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Providence   2  at Maine   3      8:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   1  at Boston College   4      8:00 ET 
Massachusetts   1  at Boston University   6      8:00 ET 
Northeastern   1  at Merrimack   4      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Lake Superior   5  at Northern Michigan   2      8:05 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   0  at Michigan State   3      8:05 ET 
Bowling Green   3  at Michigan   7      8:35 ET 
Ohio State   1  at Western Michigan   4      8:35 ET 
CHA
Air Force   1  at Niagara   4      8:05 ET 
Alabama-Huntsville   3  at Bemidji State   3   ot   8:35 CT 
WCHA
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Minnesota   3      8:05 CT 
Denver   1  at Michigan Tech   1   ot   8:05 ET 
St. Cloud State   1  at Wisconsin   1   ot   8:05 CT 
North Dakota   6  at Minnesota State   3      8:35 CT 
Minnesota-Duluth   5  at Colorado College   2      8:35 MT 
 
Saturday, February 21, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   2  at Canisius   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Connecticut   2  at Quinnipiac   2   ot   8:00 ET 
ECAC
Colgate   3  at Rensselaer   2      8:00 ET 
Yale   3  at Dartmouth   6      8:00 ET 
Cornell   0  at Union   3      8:00 ET 
Harvard   3  at St. Lawrence   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Princeton   1  at Vermont   4      8:00 ET 
Brown   2  at Clarkson   3      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Boston College   5  at Mass.-Lowell   0      8:00 ET 
Boston University   2  at Massachusetts   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Providence   2  at Maine   4      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   0  at Michigan State   5      8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   2  at Lake Superior   2   ot   8:05 ET 
Ohio State   5  at Western Michigan   1      8:35 ET 
Bowling Green   2  at Michigan   5      8:35 ET 
CHA
Wayne State   0  at Findlay   5      8:05 ET 
Air Force   1  at Niagara   5      8:05 ET 
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Bemidji State   4      8:05 CT 
WCHA
North Dakota   10  at Minnesota State   1      8:05 CT 
St. Cloud State   0  at Wisconsin   3      8:05 CT 
Minnesota-Duluth   5  at Colorado College   3      8:05 MT 
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Minnesota   5      8:05 CT 
Denver   3  at Michigan Tech   0      8:05 ET 
 
Sunday, February 22, 2004
CHA
Findlay   1  at Wayne State   1   ot   3:05 ET 
Hockey East
Northeastern   5  at New Hampshire   6      5:00 ET 
Atlantic Hockey
Holy Cross   5  at Army   2      8:00 ET 
 
Tuesday, February 24, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
Holy Cross   1  at American Int'l   0      8:00 ET 
Connecticut   4  at Sacred Heart   4   ot   8:00 ET 
 
Friday, February 27, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
American Int'l   2  at Canisius   4      8:00 ET 
Bentley   1  at Quinnipiac   2      8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   4  at Holy Cross   6      8:00 ET 
Army   5  at Connecticut   2      8:05 ET 
ECAC
Dartmouth   3  at Brown   0      8:00 ET 
Union   3  at Yale   1      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   1  at Cornell   4      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   1  at Colgate   0      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   5  at Princeton   1      8:00 ET 
Vermont   6  at Harvard   4      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
New Hampshire   2  at Boston College   4      8:00 ET 
Maine   2  at Mass.-Lowell   3      8:00 ET 
Merrimack   1  at Providence   5      8:00 ET 
Boston University   2  at Northeastern   2   ot   8:00 ET 
CCHA
Northern Michigan   1  at Bowling Green   2      8:05 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   1  at Nebraska-Omaha   0      8:05 CT 
Michigan   1  at Notre Dame   4      8:35 ET 
Lake Superior   1  at Ferris State   2      8:35 ET 
Western Michigan   2  at Miami   2   ot   8:35 ET 
CHA
Findlay   6  at Niagara   2      8:05 ET 
Bemidji State   7  at Air Force   4      8:05 MT 
WCHA
Minnesota State   3  at Michigan Tech   4      8:05 ET 
North Dakota   4  at Minnesota-Duluth   1      8:05 CT 
Wisconsin   3  at Alaska-Anchorage   0      8:05 AT 
Colorado College   7  at St. Cloud State   1      8:05 CT 
Minnesota   2  at Denver   6      8:35 MT 
 
Saturday, February 28, 2004
CHA
Wayne State   4  at Alabama-Huntsville   2      4:05 CT 
Bemidji State   9  at Air Force   1      8:05 MT 
Findlay   8  at Niagara   3      8:05 ET 
Atlantic Hockey
American Int'l   3  at Canisius   6      8:00 ET 
Holy Cross   3  at Quinnipiac   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   3  at Army   2      8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   7  at Bentley   1      8:30 ET 
ECAC
St. Lawrence   2  at Colgate   3      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   1  at Cornell   2      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   0  at Harvard   4      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   6  at Yale   0      8:00 ET 
Vermont   0  at Brown   6      8:00 ET 
Union   3  at Princeton   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Maine   4  at Mass.-Lowell   0      8:00 ET 
Providence   2  at Merrimack   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Northeastern   6  at Boston University   3      8:00 ET 
Boston College   2  at New Hampshire   3      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Alaska-Fairbanks   4  at Nebraska-Omaha   7      8:05 CT 
Michigan   2  at Notre Dame   5      8:05 ET 
Lake Superior   4  at Ferris State   2      8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   2  at Bowling Green   2   ot   8:35 ET 
Western Michigan   2  at Miami   5      8:35 ET 
WCHA
North Dakota   2  at Minnesota-Duluth   1      8:05 CT 
Wisconsin   3  at Alaska-Anchorage   1      8:05 AT 
Minnesota   3  at Denver   6      8:05 MT 
Colorado College   5  at St. Cloud State   2      8:05 CT 
Minnesota State   3  at Michigan Tech   2      8:05 ET 
 
Sunday, February 29, 2004
CHA
Wayne State   4  at Alabama-Huntsville   1      5:05 CT 
 
Tuesday, March 2, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
Quinnipiac   5  at Sacred Heart   2      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Minnesota State   5  at Nebraska-Omaha   3      8:05 CT 
 
Thursday, March 4, 2004
Hockey East
Merrimack   3  at Mass.-Lowell   3   ot   8:00 ET 
New Hampshire   3  at Boston University   3   ot   8:00 ET 
CCHA
Bowling Green   6  at Western Michigan   4      8:35 ET 
WCHA
Denver   3  at Colorado College   1      8:35 MT 
 
Friday, March 5, 2004
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   1  at Findlay   2       
Air Force   6  at Wayne State   4      8:05 ET 
Niagara   4  at Bemidji State   1      8:35 CT 
ECAC Tournament
Princeton   4  at Rensselaer   5        40
Clarkson   8  at Union   3        40
Vermont   0  at Harvard   3        40
St. Lawrence   4  at Yale   3   ot   10:00 ET  40
Atlantic Hockey
Bentley   5  at Army   1      8:00 ET 
Quinnipiac   2  at Holy Cross   1      8:00 ET 
American Int'l   1  at Connecticut   6      8:05 ET 
Canisius   1  at Mercyhurst   6      8:30 ET 
Hockey East
Boston College   0  at Maine   3      8:00 ET 
Massachusetts   0  at Northeastern   4      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Notre Dame   0  at Lake Superior   3      8:05 ET 
Michigan   4  at Michigan State   4   ot   8:05 ET 
Ferris State   2  at Northern Michigan   3      8:05 ET 
Ohio State   3  at Miami   4   ot   8:35 ET 
WCHA
St. Cloud State   4  at Minnesota   7      8:05 CT 
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at Wisconsin   2   ot   8:05 CT 
Colorado College   2  at Denver   3      8:35 MT 
Michigan Tech   1  at North Dakota   5      8:35 CT 
Non-Conference
Alaska-Fairbanks   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   5      8:05 AT 
 
Saturday, March 6, 2004
CCHA
Michigan   0  vs. Michigan State   1        39
Notre Dame   2  at Lake Superior   1      8:05 ET 
Miami   4  at Ohio State   5      8:05 ET 
Ferris State   1  at Northern Michigan   2      8:05 ET 
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   3  at Findlay   1       
Air Force   3  at Wayne State   1      4:05 ET 
Niagara   0  at Bemidji State   5      8:05 CT 
ECAC Tournament
Princeton   2  at Rensselaer   3   ot     40
Clarkson   5  at Union   2        40
Vermont   3  at Harvard   5        40
St. Lawrence   4  at Yale   3   ot   10:00 ET  40
WCHA
St. Cloud State   2  at Minnesota   4      3:05 CT 
Minnesota-Duluth   4  at Wisconsin   1      8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   1  at North Dakota   5      8:05 CT 
Atlantic Hockey
Mercyhurst   2  at Canisius   1      8:00 ET 
Connecticut   9  at Army   6      8:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   4  at American Int'l   4   ot   8:00 ET 
Holy Cross   0  at Bentley   1   ot   8:30 ET 
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   4  at Providence   3      8:00 ET 
Boston College   3  at Maine   4   ot   8:00 ET 
Boston University   4  at New Hampshire   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Northeastern   3  at Massachusetts   2      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Alaska-Fairbanks   6  at Alaska-Anchorage   4      8:05 AT 
Nebraska-Omaha   1  at Minnesota State   9      8:05 CT 
 
Thursday, March 11, 2004
HEA Tournament
Boston University   3  at Boston College   2        41
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Massachusetts   6        41
Providence   1  at New Hampshire   2        41
 
Friday, March 12, 2004
AHA Tournament
American Int'l   4  at Army   3        42
CCHA Tournament (at Joyce Center, South Bend, Ind.)
Western Michigan   2  at Notre Dame   4        43
Nebraska-Omaha   0  at Michigan   2        43
Bowling Green   2  at Ohio State   3        43
Ferris State   4  at Michigan State   6        43
Northern Michigan   3  at Alaska-Fairbanks   1        43
Lake Superior   0  at Miami   4        43
CHA Tournament (at Tri-City Arena, Kearney, Neb.)
Wayne State   5  vs. Alabama-Huntsville   3        44
Air Force   1  vs. Findlay   9      10:00 CT  44
ECAC Tournament
St. Lawrence   2  at Colgate   1        40
Clarkson   1  at Cornell   5        40
Harvard   4  at Brown   2        40
Rensselaer   3  at Dartmouth   1        40
HEA Tournament
Merrimack   1  at Maine   2        41
Mass.-Lowell   1  at Massachusetts   3        41
Boston University   0  at Boston College   4        41
Providence   4  at New Hampshire   3   ot     41
WCHA Tournament
Minnesota State   4  at Minnesota-Duluth   3   ot     45
St. Cloud State   1  at Minnesota   6        45
Michigan Tech   2  at North Dakota   6        45
Colorado College   4  at Denver   3        45
Alaska-Anchorage   3  at Wisconsin   2        45
 
Saturday, March 13, 2004
AHA Tournament (at Tate Rink, West Point, N.Y.)
American Int'l   0  vs. Holy Cross   5        46
Canisius   1  vs. Quinnipiac   0   ot     46
Connecticut   0  vs. Sacred Heart   3        46
Bentley   4  vs. Mercyhurst   5        46
CCHA Tournament (at Munn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.)
Ferris State   3  at Michigan State   5        43
Northern Michigan   3  at Alaska-Fairbanks   2        43
Lake Superior   1  at Miami   2   ot     43
Western Michigan   4  at Notre Dame   0        43
Nebraska-Omaha   3  at Michigan   1        43
Bowling Green   2  at Ohio State   5        43
CHA Tournament (at Tri-City Arena, Kearney, Neb.)
Wayne State   1  vs. Niagara   2        44
Findlay   2  vs. Bemidji State   6      10:00 CT  44
ECAC Tournament
Clarkson   5  at Cornell   4        40
Harvard   3  at Brown   2   ot     40
Rensselaer   0  at Dartmouth   6        40
St. Lawrence   0  at Colgate   1        40
HEA Tournament
Providence   0  at New Hampshire   1        41
Boston University   4  at Boston College   2        41
Merrimack   2  at Maine   3        41
WCHA Tournament
Colorado College   6  at Denver   1        45
Alaska-Anchorage   0  at Wisconsin   4        45
Minnesota State   2  at Minnesota-Duluth   6        45
St. Cloud State   3  at Minnesota   7        45
Michigan Tech   3  at North Dakota   4   ot     45
 
Sunday, March 14, 2004
AHA Tournament (at Tate Rink, West Point, N.Y.)
Canisius   1  vs. Holy Cross   4        47
Sacred Heart   3  vs. Mercyhurst   2      10:00 ET  47
CCHA Tournament (at Yost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich.)
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Michigan   5        43
Western Michigan   4  at Notre Dame   5   ot     43
CHA Tournament (at Tri-City Arena, Kearney, Neb.)
Niagara   4  vs. Bemidji State   3   ot     44
ECAC Tournament
Clarkson   5  at Cornell   1        40
Rensselaer   0  at Dartmouth   1        40
St. Lawrence   1  at Colgate   2        40
WCHA Tournament
Minnesota State   5  at Minnesota-Duluth   6        45
Alaska-Anchorage   4  at Wisconsin   1        45
 
Thursday, March 18, 2004
CCHA Tournament (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
Notre Dame   5  vs. Ohio State   6   ot     48
Northern Michigan   2  vs. Michigan State   1        48
WCHA Tournament (at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minn.)
Alaska-Anchorage   4  vs. Colorado College   1        49
 
Friday, March 19, 2004
CCHA Tournament (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
Ohio State   4  vs. Miami   3   ot     48
Northern Michigan   1  vs. Michigan   5        48
ECAC Tournament (at Times Union Center, Albany, N.Y.)
Harvard   2  vs. Dartmouth   1        50
Clarkson   2  vs. Colgate   1        50
HEA Tournament (at TD Garden, Boston)
New Hampshire   2  vs. Massachusetts   5        51
Boston University   0  vs. Maine   1        51
WCHA Tournament (at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minn.)
Minnesota   7  vs. Minnesota-Duluth   4        49
Alaska-Anchorage   2  vs. North Dakota   4        49
 
Saturday, March 20, 2004
AHA Tournament (at Tate Rink, West Point, N.Y.)
Sacred Heart   0  vs. Holy Cross   4        52
CCHA Tournament (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
Northern Michigan   0  vs. Miami   4        48
Ohio State   4  vs. Michigan   2        48
ECAC Tournament (at Times Union Center, Albany, N.Y.)
Clarkson   2  vs. Harvard   4        50
Dartmouth   2  vs. Colgate   3        50
HEA Tournament (at TD Garden, Boston)
Massachusetts   1  vs. Maine   2   3ot     51
WCHA Tournament (at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minn.)
Minnesota   5  vs. North Dakota   4        49
Alaska-Anchorage   2  vs. Minnesota-Duluth   4        49
 
Friday, March 26, 2004
NCAA Tournament (at Colorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.)
Miami   2  vs. Denver   3        53
Holy Cross   0  vs. North Dakota   3        53
Wisconsin   1  vs. Ohio State   0   ot     54
Harvard   4  vs. Maine   5        54
 
Saturday, March 27, 2004
NCAA Tournament (at Van Andel Arena, Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Notre Dame   2  vs. Minnesota   5        55
New Hampshire   1  vs. Michigan   4        56
Denver   1  vs. North Dakota   0        53
Niagara   2  vs. Boston College   5        56
Wisconsin   1  vs. Maine   2   ot     54
Michigan State   0  vs. Minnesota-Duluth   5        55
 
Sunday, March 28, 2004
NCAA Tournament (at Van Andel Arena, Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Minnesota-Duluth   3  vs. Minnesota   1        55
Michigan   2  vs. Boston College   3   ot     56
 
Thursday, April 8, 2004
NCAA Tournament (at TD Garden, Boston)
Maine   2  vs. Boston College   1        57
Denver   5  vs. Minnesota-Duluth   3        57
 
Saturday, April 10, 2004
NCAA Tournament (at TD Garden, Boston)
Denver   1  vs. Maine   0        57

1 at Nutter Center
2 Ice Breaker at Munn Ice Arena
3 Maverick Stampede at CenturyLink Center Omaha
4 Maverick Stampede
5 Q-Cup
6 Q-Cup at Northford Ice Pavilion
7 Ice Breaker
8 Black Bear Classic at Alfond Arena
9 Nye Frontier Classic at Sullivan Arena
10 Nye Frontier Classic
11 Black Bear Classic
12 Punch Imlach Showcase at HSBC Arena
13 Mariucci Classic
14 Mariucci Classic at Mariucci Arena
15 Badger Showdown at Kohl Center
16 Badger Showdown
17 Denver Cup
18 Denver Cup at Magness Arena
19 Providence Holiday Tournament at Dunkin Donuts Center
20 Florida College Classic at TECO Arena
21 Great Lakes Invitational at Joe Louis Arena
22 Holiday Classic at Ralph Engelstad Arena
23 Catamount Cup at Gutterson Fieldhouse
24 Catamount Cup
25 Holiday Classic
26 UConn Hockey Classic
27 Kohl Center - forfeit - was 5-3 Lowell win
28 RPI Holiday Tournament at Houston Field House
29 RPI Holiday Tournament
30 UConn Hockey Classic at Freitas Ice Forum
31 at Quatre Glaces Arena
32 forfeit - was 3-0 Lowell win
33 forfeit - was 1-0 Lowell win
34 at Cumberland County Civic Center
35 forfeit - was 3-2 Lowell win
36 at SNHU Arena
37 forfeit - was 4-3 Lowell win
38 Beanpot at TD Garden
39 at Joe Louis Arena
40 ECAC Tournament
41 HEA Tournament
42 Atlantic Hockey Play-In
43 CCHA Tournament
44 CHA Tournament at Tri-City Arena
45 WCHA Tournament
46 Tate Rink - Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinal
47 Tate Rink - Atlantic Hockey Semifinal
48 CCHA Tournament at Joe Louis Arena
49 WCHA Tournament at Xcel Energy Center
50 ECAC Tournament at Times Union Center
51 HEA Tournament at TD Garden
52 Tate Rink - Atlantic Hockey Championship
53 NCAA Tournament at Colorado Springs World Arena
54 NCAA Tournament at Times Union Center
55 NCAA Tournament at Van Andel Arena
56 NCAA Tournament at SNHU Arena
57 NCAA Tournament at TD Garden

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2017 College Hockey News.