2004‑05 Season Schedule/Results

Live Scoreboard from CHN Presented by Warrior Hockey

American Int'l2
Army1
Final-OT
Sacred Heart3
Air Force2
Final-OT
RIT7
Mercyhurst1
Final
Holy Cross2
Bentley2
Final-OT
Robert Morris6
Niagara2
Final
Yale1
Princeton4
Final
Clarkson6
Dartmouth4
Final
St. Lawrence3
Harvard6
Final
Rensselaer3
Colgate2
Final
Union3
Cornell3
Final-OT
Brown1
Quinnipiac4
Final
Notre Dame1
Boston University4
Final
Merrimack3
Vermont2
Final
Massachusetts1
Providence2
Final-OT
New Hampshire2
Connecticut4
Final
Northeastern4
Maine5
Final
Ferris State1
Lake Superior1
Final-OT
Alaska1
Alaska-Anchorage1
Per. 2 | 3:20
Northern Michigan5
Michigan Tech3
Final
Minnesota State2
Bemidji State1
Final
Alabama-Huntsville0
Bowling Green2
Final
Nebraska-Omaha3
North Dakota0
Final
Western Michigan5
Colorado College1
Final
St. Cloud State2
Denver7
Final
Wisconsin2
Minnesota3
Final
Michigan1
Ohio State0
Final
Penn State4
Michigan State1
Final
Arizona State6
US Under-18 Team3
Final

Complete Live Stats/ScoreboardPairwiseiPhone AppAndroid

Set game times relative to your time zone: ET | CT | MT | PT | AT

(set below as default view) xml
 
Saturday, October 2, 2004
Exhibition
St. Thomas   2  at Merrimack   5      10:00 ET 
Windsor   1  at Michigan   12      10:35 ET 
US Under-18 Team   2  at Clarkson   2   ot   10:00 ET 
Manitoba   3  at North Dakota   8      10:05 CT 
St. Francis Xav.   1  at Massachusetts   2   ot   8:00 ET 
 
Sunday, October 3, 2004
Non-Conference
Maine   7  at Vermont   1      5:00 ET 
Exhibition
St. Thomas   4  at Mass.-Lowell   4   ot   10:00 ET 
Windsor   1  at Miami   4      5:05 ET 
US Under-18 Team   2  at St. Lawrence   3      7:00 ET 
St. Francis Xav.   1  at Providence   4      10:00 ET 
 
Monday, October 4, 2004
Exhibition
Manitoba   0  at Nebraska-Omaha   7      10:05 CT 
 
Thursday, October 7, 2004
Non-Conference
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at Notre Dame   2   ot   10:35 CT 
Exhibition
Windsor   0  at Denver   6      10:05 MT 
Calgary   2  at Minnesota   7      10:05 CT 
 
Friday, October 8, 2004
Non-Conference
Clarkson   2  at Providence   4      10:00 ET 
North Dakota   4  at Maine   3   ot   11:00 ET 
Minnesota-Duluth   4  at Notre Dame   1      10:35 CT 
Colgate   5  at Ferris State   4      10:35 ET 
Sacred Heart   0  at Vermont   6      10:00 ET 
Lefty McFadden Tournament (at Nutter Center, Beavercreek, OH)
Michigan   2  vs. Northeastern   4        1
Miami   5  vs. Boston University   1        1
Exhibition
Wilfrid Laurier   1  at Bentley   3      10:30 ET 
Windsor   1  at Colorado College   6      10:35 MT 
Brock   1  at Western Michigan   8      10:35 ET 
Grant MacEwan   4  at Alaska-Fairbanks   7      10:05 AT 
Ryerson   2  at Army   3   ot   10:00 ET 
Toronto   1  at Lake Superior   15      10:35 ET 
US Under-18 Team   3  at Northern Michigan   3   ot   10:35 ET 
Lakehead   1  at Michigan Tech   4      10:05 ET 
 
Saturday, October 9, 2004
Non-Conference
Clarkson   4  at Massachusetts   6      10:00 ET 
Denver   2  at Minnesota   5       
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Niagara   2   ot   5:05 ET 
North Dakota   3  at Maine   1      10:00 ET 
Colgate   4  at Ferris State   2      10:05 ET 
Ice Breaker (at Whittemore Center, Durham, N.H.)
Ohio State   1  at New Hampshire   5        2
St. Cloud State   1  vs. St. Lawrence   1   ot     3
Lefty McFadden Tournament (at Nutter Center, Beavercreek, OH)
Michigan   7  vs. Boston University   2        1
Miami   6  vs. Northeastern   2        1
Maverick Stampede (at CenturyLink Center Omaha, Omaha, Neb.)
Rensselaer   3  vs. Merrimack   5        4
Connecticut   1  at Nebraska-Omaha   4        5
Exhibition
Calgary   2  at Minnesota State   5      10:35 CT 
Wilfrid Laurier   5  at Quinnipiac   6   ot   10:00 ET 
US Under-18 Team   6  at Michigan Tech   2      10:05 ET 
New Brunswick   2  at Boston College   7      10:00 ET 
Brock   0  at Mercyhurst   4      10:30 ET 
Grant MacEwan   1  at Alaska-Anchorage   5      10:00 AT 
Queen's   1  at Wayne State   3      6:05 ET 
York   1  at Northern Michigan   0      10:35 ET 
Ottawa   3  at Canisius   4      10:00 ET 
Ryerson   1  at Army   5      10:00 ET 
 
Sunday, October 10, 2004
Ice Breaker (at Whittemore Center, Durham, N.H.)
Ohio State   1  vs. St. Cloud State   3        3
St. Lawrence   2  at New Hampshire   4        2
Maverick Stampede (at CenturyLink Center Omaha, Omaha, Neb.)
Merrimack   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   4        5
Connecticut   3  vs. Rensselaer   3   ot     4
Exhibition
Windsor   2  at Air Force   3   ot   8:05 MT 
Toronto   2  at Michigan State   7      5:05 ET 
Trois-Rivieres   0  at Vermont   7      5:00 ET 
 
Friday, October 15, 2004
CCHA
Notre Dame   2  at Miami   4      10:35 ET 
Ohio State   4  at Ferris State   2      10:35 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   4  at Western Michigan   5      10:35 ET 
Hockey East
Merrimack   4  at Providence   5      10:00 ET 
WCHA
North Dakota   2  at Minnesota State   2   ot   10:35 CT 
Minnesota-Duluth   5  at Michigan Tech   4      10:05 ET 
Non-Conference
Niagara   3  at Maine   4      10:00 ET 
Lake Superior   2  at Colgate   3      10:00 ET 
New Hampshire   4  at Michigan   4   ot   11:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   2  at Wisconsin   3      10:05 CT 
Northern Michigan   1  at St. Cloud State   2      10:05 CT 
Union   2  at Colorado College   4      10:35 MT 
Denver   2  at Boston College   6      10:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   3  at Michigan State   1      10:35 ET 
Nye Frontier Classic (at Sullivan Arena, Anchorage, Alaska)
Canisius   3  at Alaska-Anchorage   3   ot     6
Massachusetts   0  vs. Minnesota   1        7
Q-Cup (at Northford Ice Pavilion, Northford, Conn.)
Bentley   2  vs. Air Force   2   ot     8
American Int'l   2  at Quinnipiac   3        9
Exhibition
Concordia   2  at Connecticut   3      9:00 ET 
Windsor   2  at Bowling Green   3   ot   10:05 ET 
 
Saturday, October 16, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
Army   1  at Sacred Heart   4      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Ohio State   4  at Ferris State   3   ot   8:05 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   5  at Western Michigan   3      10:35 ET 
Notre Dame   0  at Miami   5      10:35 ET 
WCHA
North Dakota   2  at Minnesota State   1      10:05 CT 
Minnesota-Duluth   6  at Michigan Tech   3      10:05 ET 
Non-Conference
Mercyhurst   0  at Wisconsin   8      10:05 CT 
St. Lawrence   2  at Michigan   5      10:35 ET 
Northern Michigan   4  at St. Cloud State   2      10:05 CT 
Union   2  at Colorado College   4      10:05 MT 
Denver   4  at Northeastern   2      10:00 ET 
Vermont   1  at Boston University   4      10:00 ET 
Connecticut   1  at Rensselaer   4      10:00 ET 
Clarkson   4  at Wayne State   5      6:05 ET 
Niagara   2  at Maine   6      10:00 ET 
Lake Superior   1  at Colgate   2   ot   10:00 ET 
Nye Frontier Classic (at Sullivan Arena, Anchorage, Alaska)
Massachusetts   2  vs. Canisius   1        7
Minnesota   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   3        6
Q-Cup (at Northford Ice Pavilion, Northford, Conn.)
Air Force   4  vs. American Int'l   0        8
Bentley   0  at Quinnipiac   3        9
Exhibition
Concordia   1  at Holy Cross   6      10:30 ET 
Robert Morris   3  at US Under-18 Team   5      10:05 ET 
 
Sunday, October 17, 2004
Non-Conference
New Hampshire   1  at Michigan State   5      5:05 ET 
Clarkson   5  at Wayne State   3      5:05 ET 
 
Tuesday, October 19, 2004
Hockey East
Boston College   3  at Mass.-Lowell   2      10:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Rensselaer   7  at Northeastern   4      10:00 ET 
 
Thursday, October 21, 2004
CCHA
Michigan   4  at Lake Superior   3      10:35 ET 
Miami   3  at Ohio State   9      10:05 ET 
Exhibition
McGill   3  at Yale   2      10:30 ET 
Western Ontario   2  at Clarkson   4      10:00 ET 
 
Friday, October 22, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
Army   3  at Bentley   3   ot   10:30 ET 
CCHA
Ohio State   2  at Miami   1      10:35 ET 
Michigan State   2  at Northern Michigan   3      10:35 ET 
Western Michigan   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   7      10:05 CT 
Hockey East
Providence   2  at Boston University   3      10:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   2  at Massachusetts   3   ot   10:00 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota State   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   8      10:05 CT 
St. Cloud State   2  at Denver   5      10:35 MT 
Minnesota   2  at North Dakota   4      10:35 CT 
Michigan Tech   3  at Wisconsin   7      11:05 CT 
Non-Conference
Ferris State   2  at Bemidji State   5      10:35 CT 
Bowling Green   5  at Union   1      10:00 ET 
Holy Cross   4  at Alabama-Huntsville   2      10:05 CT 
Wayne State   5  at Merrimack   1      10:00 ET 
Boston College   2  at Notre Dame   3      10:35 CT 
Niagara   6  at Vermont   1      10:00 ET 
Robert Morris   3  at Canisius   1      10:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   1  at Maine   0      10:00 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   5      10:05 AT 
Colorado College   4  at Air Force   1      10:05 MT 
Exhibition
McGill   0  at Cornell   4      10:00 ET 
Windsor   2  at Princeton   9      10:00 ET 
Western Ontario   1  at Dartmouth   3      10:00 ET 
 
Saturday, October 23, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
American Int'l   3  at Sacred Heart   6      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Michigan State   1  at Northern Michigan   4      10:35 ET 
Western Michigan   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   4   ot   10:05 CT 
Lake Superior   2  vs. Michigan   5        10
WCHA
Minnesota   6  at North Dakota   0      10:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   0  at Wisconsin   3      10:05 CT 
Minnesota State   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   4      10:05 CT 
St. Cloud State   1  at Denver   6      10:05 MT 
Non-Conference
Niagara   3  at Vermont   2      10:00 ET 
Canisius   5  at Robert Morris   4      10:35 ET 
Rensselaer   5  at Army   1      10:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   3  at Maine   4      10:00 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   6  at Alaska-Anchorage   0      10:05 AT 
Quinnipiac   2  at Colorado College   7      10:05 MT 
Mercyhurst   4  at New Hampshire   5      10:00 ET 
Northeastern   4  at Colgate   3   ot   10:00 ET 
Ferris State   7  at Bemidji State   2      10:05 CT 
Bowling Green   1  at Union   0      10:00 ET 
Holy Cross   2  at Alabama-Huntsville   4      10:05 CT 
Wayne State   4  at Merrimack   5      10:00 ET 
Exhibition
Western Ontario   2  at Yale   7      10:00 ET 
Windsor   2  at Harvard   2   ot   10:00 ET 
 
Sunday, October 24, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   5  at Bentley   3      7:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Connecticut   3  at Massachusetts   2   ot   6:00 ET 
Quinnipiac   0  at Air Force   4      8:05 MT 
Exhibition
Manitoba   5  vs. Bemidji State   3      10:00 CT  11
 
Tuesday, October 26, 2004
Non-Conference
Robert Morris   2  at Mercyhurst   8      10:00 ET 
 
Friday, October 29, 2004
CCHA
Ohio State   3  at Western Michigan   6      10:35 ET 
Lake Superior   5  at Bowling Green   1      10:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   1  at Notre Dame   1   ot   10:35 CT 
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Michigan State   5      10:05 ET 
Ferris State   0  at Michigan   3      10:35 ET 
ECAC
Harvard   2  at Brown   2   ot   10:00 ET 
Hockey East
Maine   3  at Merrimack   0      10:00 ET 
Massachusetts   2  at Providence   6      10:00 ET 
WCHA
Denver   3  at Wisconsin   6      10:05 CT 
Minnesota State   2  at Minnesota   9      10:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Michigan Tech   5      10:05 ET 
Non-Conference
Miami   4  at St. Lawrence   6      10:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   2  at Union   3      10:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   1  at Colgate   5      10:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   5  at Rensselaer   3      10:00 ET 
Niagara   5  at Clarkson   3      10:30 ET 
Alabama-Huntsville   5  at Yale   2      10:00 ET 
Bentley   4  at Robert Morris   2      10:35 ET 
Army   1  at Cornell   7      10:00 ET 
St. Cloud State   7  at Princeton   2      10:00 ET 
North Dakota   3  at Boston College   5      11:00 ET 
Air Force   2  at Holy Cross   2   ot   10:00 ET 
Vermont   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   2      10:05 CT 
Exhibition
British Columbia   0  at Alaska-Fairbanks   5      10:05 AT 
 
Saturday, October 30, 2004
CCHA
Ohio State   5  at Western Michigan   2      10:35 ET 
Lake Superior   1  at Bowling Green   2      5:35 ET 
Northern Michigan   4  at Notre Dame   1      10:05 CT 
Nebraska-Omaha   5  at Michigan State   2      10:05 ET 
Michigan   0  at Ferris State   1   ot   10:05 ET 
Hockey East
Providence   0  at Massachusetts   2      10:00 ET 
WCHA
Alaska-Anchorage   5  at Michigan Tech   4      11:05 ET 
Denver   5  at Wisconsin   3      10:05 CT 
Minnesota State   2  at Minnesota   3   ot   10:05 CT 
Non-Conference
Bentley   1  at Robert Morris   3      10:35 ET 
St. Cloud State   10  at Yale   0      10:00 ET 
Air Force   2  at Holy Cross   5      10:00 ET 
Army   3  at Colgate   2      10:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   0  at Rensselaer   5      10:00 ET 
Vermont   2  at Minnesota-Duluth   2   ot   10:05 CT 
Quinnipiac   2  at Dartmouth   1      10:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Union   2      10:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   1  at Cornell   7      10:00 ET 
Canisius   2  at Wayne State   3      10:05 ET 
Miami   3  at St. Lawrence   4      10:00 ET 
Niagara   3  at Clarkson   4      10:00 ET 
North Dakota   3  at Northeastern   3   ot   10:00 ET 
Alabama-Huntsville   5  at Princeton   5   ot   10:00 ET 
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   4  at Harvard   7      10:00 ET 
British Columbia   3  at Alaska-Fairbanks   5      10:05 AT 
 
Sunday, October 31, 2004
Hockey East
Maine   1  at Boston University   2      2:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Connecticut   1  at Dartmouth   4      8:00 ET 
Canisius   1  at Wayne State   3      3:05 ET 
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   1  at Brown   0      3:00 ET 
 
Thursday, November 4, 2004
CCHA
Notre Dame   1  at Bowling Green   3      8:05 ET 
Non-Conference
Northern Michigan   6  at Michigan Tech   6   ot   8:05 ET 
 
Friday, November 5, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   5  at Bentley   3      8:30 ET 
Holy Cross   3  at American Int'l   1      8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   2  at Army   0      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Bowling Green   4  at Notre Dame   4   ot   8:35 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   1  at Alaska-Fairbanks   3      8:05 AT 
Ferris State   2  at Michigan State   4      8:05 ET 
Miami   2  at Michigan   5      8:35 ET 
CHA
Robert Morris   1  at Alabama-Huntsville   4      6:05 CT 
ECAC
Yale   2  at Dartmouth   5      8:00 ET 
Harvard   0  at Cornell   2      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   5  at Union   6      8:00 ET 
Princeton   0  at Vermont   2      8:00 ET 
Brown   2  at Colgate   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Clarkson   3  at Rensselaer   5      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Boston College   3  at Maine   1      8:00 ET 
Merrimack   2  at Massachusetts   8      8:00 ET 
Boston University   3  vs. New Hampshire   4        12
WCHA
Wisconsin   2  at Minnesota   3      8:05 CT 
Colorado College   3  at North Dakota   2   ot   8:35 CT 
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   5      8:05 AT 
Non-Conference
Bemidji State   0  at Minnesota State   4      8:35 CT 
Connecticut   2  at Northeastern   5      8:00 ET 
Niagara   3  at Western Michigan   4      8:35 ET 
Wayne State   4  at Providence   2      8:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   1  at Ohio State   5      8:05 ET 
 
Saturday, November 6, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
Mercyhurst   6  at Connecticut   3      8:05 ET 
Bentley   5  at Holy Cross   3      8:00 ET 
Canisius   3  at Army   2      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Alaska-Fairbanks   3      8:05 AT 
Michigan State   5  at Ferris State   1      8:05 ET 
Miami   3  at Michigan   5      8:35 ET 
CHA
Robert Morris   2  at Alabama-Huntsville   7      5:05 CT 
ECAC
Harvard   1  at Colgate   4      5:00 ET 
Brown   2  at Cornell   7      8:00 ET 
Yale   1  at Vermont   7      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   3  at Rensselaer   2      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   1  at Union   4      8:00 ET 
Princeton   3  at Dartmouth   0      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Massachusetts   2  at Merrimack   5      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Wisconsin   2  at Minnesota   4      8:05 CT 
Colorado College   1  at North Dakota   2      8:05 CT 
Minnesota-Duluth   0  at Alaska-Anchorage   3      8:05 AT 
Non-Conference
Michigan Tech   3  at Northern Michigan   6      8:05 ET 
Niagara   1  at Western Michigan   4      8:35 ET 
Wayne State   1  at Providence   4      8:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   1  at Ohio State   7      8:05 ET 
Bemidji State   0  at Minnesota State   4      8:05 CT 
 
Sunday, November 7, 2004
Hockey East
New Hampshire   0  at Maine   3      3:00 ET 
 
Friday, November 12, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   3  at Canisius   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Army   0  at American Int'l   2      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Lake Superior   6      8:35 ET 
Notre Dame   2  at Western Michigan   2   ot   8:35 ET 
Bowling Green   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   4      8:05 CT 
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   6  at Air Force   2      8:05 MT 
Wayne State   3  at Robert Morris   2      8:35 ET 
ECAC
Vermont   4  at St. Lawrence   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Union   5  at Rensselaer   4      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   1  at Clarkson   4      8:00 ET 
Princeton   5  at Brown   1      8:00 ET 
Yale   1  at Harvard   3      9:00 ET 
Hockey East
Merrimack   4  at Boston University   6      8:00 ET 
Maine   2  at Northeastern   4      8:00 ET 
Massachusetts   3  at Boston College   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Providence   2  at New Hampshire   3      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Alaska-Anchorage   3  at Minnesota State   6      8:35 CT 
Denver   1  at Colorado College   3      8:35 MT 
North Dakota   0  at Wisconsin   1      8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   1  at St. Cloud State   3      8:05 CT 
Non-Conference
Connecticut   3  at Ferris State   5      8:35 ET 
Colgate   2  at Mass.-Lowell   3      8:00 ET 
Bentley   2  at Bemidji State   9      8:35 CT 
Cornell   1  at Michigan State   1   ot   8:05 ET 
Quinnipiac   1  at Niagara   3      8:05 ET 
 
Saturday, November 13, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   1  at Canisius   4      8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   3  at American Int'l   0      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Bowling Green   6  at Nebraska-Omaha   4      8:05 CT 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Lake Superior   0      8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   0  at Ohio State   2      8:05 ET 
Notre Dame   3  at Western Michigan   2      9:05 ET 
CHA
Wayne State   1  at Robert Morris   1   ot   8:35 ET 
ECAC
Rensselaer   2  at Union   3      8:00 ET 
Vermont   1  at Clarkson   1   ot   8:00 ET 
Yale   2  at Brown   5      8:00 ET 
Princeton   6  at Harvard   8      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   4  at St. Lawrence   1      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Maine   5  at Mass.-Lowell   4      8:00 ET 
Boston University   3  at Merrimack   1      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Colorado College   3  at Denver   6      8:05 MT 
North Dakota   2  at Wisconsin   5      8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   4  at St. Cloud State   6      8:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Minnesota State   5      8:05 CT 
Non-Conference
Bentley   0  at Bemidji State   5      8:05 CT 
Quinnipiac   1  at Niagara   4      8:05 ET 
Connecticut   2  at Ferris State   5      8:05 ET 
 
Sunday, November 14, 2004
CCHA
Northern Michigan   1  at Ohio State   5      3:05 ET 
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   4  at Air Force   1      6:05 MT 
Hockey East
Northeastern   3  at Providence   1      3:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Mercyhurst   1  at Massachusetts   6      4:00 ET 
Cornell   0  at Michigan State   2      3:05 ET 
 
Tuesday, November 16, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
American Int'l   1  at Holy Cross   1   ot   8:30 ET 
Hockey East
New Hampshire   4  at Merrimack   1      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Boston College   1  at Harvard   3      8:00 ET 
 
Wednesday, November 17, 2004
ECAC
Clarkson   1  at St. Lawrence   3      8:00 ET 
 
Thursday, November 18, 2004
CCHA
Michigan   4  at Michigan State   2      8:05 ET 
Non-Conference
Bowling Green   7  at Wayne State   3      8:05 ET 
 
Friday, November 19, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
Holy Cross   0  at Army   2      8:00 ET 
Connecticut   0  at Canisius   4      8:00 ET 
Quinnipiac   4  at Bentley   4   ot   8:30 ET 
CCHA
Ohio State   0  at Nebraska-Omaha   4      8:05 CT 
Ferris State   2  at Lake Superior   2   ot   8:35 ET 
Western Michigan   2  at Miami   1   ot   8:35 ET 
CHA
Bemidji State   5  at Niagara   3      8:05 ET 
Air Force   5  at Robert Morris   0      8:35 ET 
ECAC
Union   6  at Princeton   4      8:00 ET 
Colgate   2  at Dartmouth   1      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   5  at Yale   2      8:00 ET 
Cornell   2  at Vermont   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Massachusetts   2  at Maine   6      8:00 ET 
Boston University   7  at Mass.-Lowell   2      8:00 ET 
Northeastern   3  at New Hampshire   4      8:00 ET 
Boston College   2  at Providence   2   ot   8:00 ET 
WCHA
St. Cloud State   1  at North Dakota   4      8:35 CT 
Michigan Tech   1  at Colorado College   6      8:35 MT 
Minnesota   5  at Denver   4      8:35 MT 
Wisconsin   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   1      8:05 AT 
Non-Conference
Brown   2  at Minnesota-Duluth   6      8:05 CT 
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Minnesota State   4      8:35 CT 
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   7  at Notre Dame   2      8:35 ET 
 
Saturday, November 20, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
Connecticut   1  at Canisius   5      8:00 ET 
Bentley   0  at Quinnipiac   5      8:00 ET 
Holy Cross   3  at Army   3   ot   8:00 ET 
CCHA
Ferris State   4  at Lake Superior   5      8:05 ET 
Western Michigan   1  at Miami   4      8:35 ET 
Ohio State   4  at Nebraska-Omaha   4   ot   8:05 CT 
Michigan State   4  at Michigan   5      8:35 ET 
CHA
Air Force   2  at Robert Morris   1   ot   8:35 ET 
Bemidji State   2  at Niagara   1   ot   8:05 ET 
ECAC
Rensselaer   2  at Princeton   3      8:00 ET 
Colgate   1  at Vermont   3      8:00 ET 
Union   5  at Yale   2      8:00 ET 
Cornell   1  at Dartmouth   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Boston University   5      8:00 ET 
New Hampshire   7  at Northeastern   4      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Michigan Tech   1  at Colorado College   5      8:05 MT 
Minnesota   2  at Denver   5      8:05 MT 
Wisconsin   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   1      3:05 AT 
St. Cloud State   1  at North Dakota   3      8:05 CT 
Non-Conference
Wayne State   9  at Bowling Green   3      6:05 ET 
Alabama-Huntsville   3  at Minnesota State   3   ot   8:05 CT 
Brown   2  at Minnesota-Duluth   1      8:05 CT 
 
Sunday, November 21, 2004
Hockey East
Providence   4  at Maine   8       
 
Monday, November 22, 2004
CHA
Bemidji State   3  at Wayne State   1      8:05 ET 
Non-Conference
Holy Cross   0  at Boston College   5      8:00 ET 
 
Tuesday, November 23, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
Bentley   3  at Connecticut   5      8:05 ET 
Quinnipiac   2  at Sacred Heart   5      8:00 ET 
CHA
Bemidji State   4  at Wayne State   6      8:05 ET 
ECAC
Yale   3  at Princeton   6      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Northeastern   5  at Merrimack   1      8:00 ET 
New Hampshire   3  at Mass.-Lowell   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Massachusetts   2  at Vermont   5      8:00 ET 
Harvard   2  at Boston University   1      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, November 26, 2004
CCHA
Miami   2  at Bowling Green   2   ot   8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   1  at Lake Superior   3      8:35 ET 
Notre Dame   3  at Alaska-Fairbanks   2      8:05 AT 
ECAC
Harvard   2  at St. Lawrence   4      8:00 ET 
Brown   4  at Clarkson   2      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at St. Cloud State   4      8:05 CT 
North Dakota   6  at Michigan Tech   3      8:05 ET 
Non-Conference
Boston University   1  at Denver   4      8:35 MT 
Massachusetts   1  at Colorado College   3      8:35 MT 
Mercyhurst   1  at Colgate   3      8:00 ET 
College Hockey Showcase (at Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis)
Michigan   1  at Minnesota   5        13
Michigan State   4  at Wisconsin   0        13
RPI Holiday Tournament (at Houston Field House, Troy, N.Y.)
Sacred Heart   2  vs. Air Force   3   ot     14
Robert Morris   0  at Rensselaer   2        15
 
Saturday, November 27, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
Army   1  at Quinnipiac   5      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Miami   1  at Bowling Green   2      8:05 ET 
Notre Dame   2  at Alaska-Fairbanks   3      8:05 AT 
Lake Superior   0  at Northern Michigan   3      8:35 ET 
ECAC
Harvard   3  at Clarkson   2      8:00 ET 
Princeton   1  at Yale   7      8:00 ET 
Brown   4  at St. Lawrence   1      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Boston College   4  at Northeastern   1      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at St. Cloud State   1      8:05 CT 
North Dakota   3  at Michigan Tech   2      8:05 ET 
Non-Conference
Boston University   3  at Colorado College   7      8:05 MT 
Mercyhurst   2  at Colgate   3      8:00 ET 
Maine   0  at Dartmouth   0   ot   8:00 ET 
Alabama-Huntsville   1  at Western Michigan   5      8:35 ET 
Bentley   0  at Mass.-Lowell   8      3:00 ET 
Massachusetts   1  at Denver   6      8:05 MT 
Canisius   0  at Cornell   3      8:00 ET 
New Hampshire   4  at Vermont   5      8:00 ET 
College Hockey Showcase (at Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis)
Michigan State   0  at Minnesota   5        13
Michigan   1  at Wisconsin   3        13
Providence Holiday Tournament (at Dunkin Donuts Center, Providence, R.I.)
Union   4  vs. Merrimack   4   ot     16
Holy Cross   1  vs. Providence   3        16
RPI Holiday Tournament (at Houston Field House, Troy, N.Y.)
Sacred Heart   2  vs. Robert Morris   4        14
Air Force   1  at Rensselaer   0        15
 
Sunday, November 28, 2004
Non-Conference
Alabama-Huntsville   1  at Western Michigan   3      4:05 ET 
Providence Holiday Tournament (at Dunkin Donuts Center, Providence, R.I.)
Merrimack   5  vs. Providence   2        16
Union   1  vs. Holy Cross   3        16
 
Friday, December 3, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
Army   2  at Holy Cross   3      8:30 ET 
Mercyhurst   3  at Sacred Heart   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Canisius   3  at Connecticut   2      8:05 ET 
American Int'l   2  at Bentley   5      8:30 ET 
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Northern Michigan   3      8:35 ET 
Ferris State   3  at Western Michigan   5      8:35 ET 
Notre Dame   1  at Michigan   6      8:35 ET 
Bowling Green   2  at Michigan State   1      8:05 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   1  at Ohio State   2      8:05 ET 
CHA
Wayne State   1  at Air Force   2      8:05 MT 
Niagara   4  at Alabama-Huntsville   5      7:05 CT 
ECAC
Union   1  at Harvard   4      8:00 ET 
Princeton   2  at Colgate   4      8:00 ET 
Yale   2  at Cornell   6      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   3  at Brown   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Boston College   2  at Boston University   3      9:00 ET 
Providence   2  at Massachusetts   3      8:00 ET 
Merrimack   2  at Maine   2   ot   8:00 ET 
WCHA
St. Cloud State   4  at Minnesota State   2      8:35 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at North Dakota   4      8:35 CT 
Minnesota   1  at Colorado College   3      8:35 MT 
Denver   5  at Michigan Tech   1      8:05 ET 
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at Wisconsin   3      8:05 CT 
Non-Conference
St. Lawrence   2  at Mass.-Lowell   7      8:00 ET 
Robert Morris   1  at Miami   8      8:35 ET 
Bemidji State   4  at Lake Superior   5   ot   8:35 ET 
Clarkson   1  at New Hampshire   3      8:00 ET 
 
Saturday, December 4, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   2  at Sacred Heart   5      8:00 ET 
Army   1  at Connecticut   2      8:05 ET 
Mercyhurst   3  at American Int'l   2   ot   8:00 ET 
CCHA
Michigan State   6  at Bowling Green   4      8:05 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Ohio State   5      8:05 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   3  at Northern Michigan   6      8:35 ET 
Western Michigan   2  at Ferris State   6      8:05 ET 
Michigan   8  at Notre Dame   0      8:05 ET 
CHA
Niagara   3  at Alabama-Huntsville   2      8:05 CT 
Wayne State   3  at Air Force   2      8:05 MT 
ECAC
Princeton   3  at Cornell   5      8:00 ET 
Yale   1  at Colgate   4      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   1  at Harvard   2      8:00 ET 
Union   0  at Brown   2      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Providence   1  at Boston College   1   ot   8:00 ET 
Boston University   7  at Massachusetts   1      8:00 ET 
Merrimack   0  at Maine   5      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota   7  at Colorado College   2      8:05 MT 
Denver   4  at Michigan Tech   2      8:05 ET 
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at Wisconsin   3      8:05 CT 
Minnesota State   4  at St. Cloud State   3      8:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at North Dakota   1      8:05 CT 
Non-Conference
Robert Morris   0  at Miami   3      8:35 ET 
Bemidji State   3  at Lake Superior   1      8:05 ET 
Clarkson   2  at Mass.-Lowell   3      8:00 ET 
Northeastern   0  at Vermont   2      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   3  at New Hampshire   6      8:00 ET 
 
Sunday, December 5, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
Quinnipiac   3  at Holy Cross   4   ot   6:00 ET 
 
Tuesday, December 7, 2004
ECAC
Vermont   1  at Harvard   3      8:00 ET 
 
Wednesday, December 8, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
Connecticut   2  at Holy Cross   2   ot   8:30 ET 
Non-Conference
Providence   3  at Rensselaer   4      8:00 ET 
 
Thursday, December 9, 2004
CCHA
Lake Superior   5  at Nebraska-Omaha   2      8:05 CT 
Hockey East
Massachusetts   0  at New Hampshire   4      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, December 10, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   4  at Mercyhurst   3      8:30 ET 
CCHA
Bowling Green   3  at Michigan   8      8:35 ET 
Ferris State   3  at Miami   3   ot   8:35 ET 
Northern Michigan   2  at Alaska-Fairbanks   2   ot   8:05 AT 
Michigan State   2  at Notre Dame   3   ot   8:35 ET 
CHA
Niagara   3  at Bemidji State   8      8:35 CT 
Hockey East
Northeastern   1  at Boston College   2   ot   8:00 ET 
WCHA
Colorado College   6  at Alaska-Anchorage   1      8:05 AT 
Wisconsin   3  at Minnesota State   4   ot   8:35 CT 
Minnesota   2  at St. Cloud State   1   ot   8:05 CT 
North Dakota   5  at Minnesota-Duluth   1      8:05 CT 
Non-Conference
Air Force   5  at American Int'l   4      8:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   4  at Dartmouth   3      8:00 ET 
Ohio State   3  at Clarkson   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Princeton   3  at Merrimack   4      8:00 ET 
Union   5  at Wayne State   1      8:05 ET 
Robert Morris   2  at Quinnipiac   2   ot   8:00 ET 
 
Saturday, December 11, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
Mercyhurst   2  at Canisius   2   ot   8:00 ET 
CCHA
Northern Michigan   5  at Alaska-Fairbanks   3      8:05 AT 
Lake Superior   1  at Nebraska-Omaha   5      8:05 CT 
Notre Dame   1  at Michigan State   4      8:05 ET 
Michigan   5  at Bowling Green   4      8:05 ET 
Ferris State   2  at Miami   1      8:35 ET 
CHA
Niagara   6  at Bemidji State   2      8:05 CT 
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   2  at Northeastern   2   ot   8:00 ET 
WCHA
Wisconsin   3  at Minnesota State   2      8:05 CT 
St. Cloud State   2  at Minnesota   4      8:05 CT 
North Dakota   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   4      8:05 CT 
Colorado College   7  at Alaska-Anchorage   2      8:05 AT 
Non-Conference
Air Force   2  at American Int'l   0      8:00 ET 
Ohio State   1  at Clarkson   3      8:00 ET 
Maine   1  at Harvard   4      8:00 ET 
Princeton   2  at Merrimack   4      8:00 ET 
Union   3  at Wayne State   4      4:05 ET 
Robert Morris   5  at Quinnipiac   2      8:00 ET 
Boston University   4  at Rensselaer   1      8:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   1  at Massachusetts   2      8:00 ET 
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   2  at New Hampshire   3      3:00 ET 
 
Sunday, December 12, 2004
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   1  at Dartmouth   5      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, December 17, 2004
WCHA
Denver   4  at Minnesota-Duluth   4   ot   8:05 CT 
Minnesota State   5  at Colorado College   8      8:35 MT 
Non-Conference
Canisius   1  at North Dakota   5      8:35 CT 
Western Michigan   4  at Bemidji State   3   ot   8:35 CT 
Exhibition
Michigan Tech   7  at Lakehead   2      8:05 ET 
 
Saturday, December 18, 2004
WCHA
Denver   5  at Minnesota-Duluth   4   ot   8:05 CT 
Minnesota State   3  at Colorado College   4      8:05 MT 
Non-Conference
Lake Superior   1  at St. Lawrence   2      8:00 ET 
Western Michigan   2  at Bemidji State   4      8:05 CT 
Canisius   1  at North Dakota   4      8:05 CT 
Exhibition
Ottawa   1  at Colgate   7      8:00 ET 
Michigan Tech   5  at Lakehead   1      8:05 ET 
 
Sunday, December 19, 2004
ECAC
Vermont   5  at Dartmouth   1      3:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Lake Superior   1  at St. Lawrence   4      5:00 ET 
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   3  at North Dakota   0      3:05 CT 
 
Wednesday, December 22, 2004
Mariucci Classic (at Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis)
Northern Michigan   0  vs. Harvard   0   ot     17
Merrimack   2  at Minnesota   6        18
 
Thursday, December 23, 2004
Mariucci Classic (at Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis)
Northern Michigan   1  at Minnesota   4        18
Harvard   4  vs. Merrimack   6        17
 
Tuesday, December 28, 2004
Florida College Classic (at Germain Arena, Estero, Fla.)
Boston College   4  vs. Cornell   2        19
St. Cloud State   1  vs. Maine   1   ot     19
 
Wednesday, December 29, 2004
Non-Conference
Princeton   0  at Massachusetts   4      8:00 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   1  at Boston University   4      8:00 ET 
Florida College Classic (at Germain Arena, Estero, Fla.)
Maine   3  vs. Cornell   4        19
St. Cloud State   1  vs. Boston College   2   2ot     19
Great Lakes Invitational (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
New Hampshire   3  vs. Michigan State   4   ot     20
Michigan   4  vs. Michigan Tech   2        20
Ledyard Bank Classic (at Thompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.)
Providence   1  vs. Vermont   3        21
Bowling Green   1  at Dartmouth   1   ot     22
Ohio Hockey Classic (at Nationwide Arena, )
Colorado College   4  vs. Miami   3        23
Minnesota State   1  at Ohio State   5        24
Exhibition
St. Clair   2  at Sacred Heart   5      8:00 ET 
 
Thursday, December 30, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
Quinnipiac   3  at Bentley   2      8:30 ET 
UConn Hockey Classic (at Freitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn.)
Holy Cross   6  at Connecticut   3        25
Merrimack   1  vs. Brown   4        26
Non-Conference
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Massachusetts   5      8:00 ET 
Niagara   2  at Mass.-Lowell   5      8:00 ET 
Great Lakes Invitational (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
New Hampshire   4  vs. Michigan Tech   3        20
Michigan   1  vs. Michigan State   2   ot     20
Ledyard Bank Classic (at Thompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.)
Vermont   3  at Dartmouth   6        22
Providence   3  vs. Bowling Green   2        21
Ohio Hockey Classic (at Nationwide Arena, )
Colorado College   2  at Ohio State   2   ot     24
Minnesota State   3  vs. Miami   3   ot     23
Exhibition
St. Clair   2  at Army   5      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, December 31, 2004
Badger Showdown (at Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.)
Yale   1  at Wisconsin   1   ot     27
Ferris State   4  vs. Clarkson   1        28
UConn Hockey Classic (at Freitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn.)
Brown   5  vs. Holy Cross   2        26
Merrimack   4  at Connecticut   1        25
 
Saturday, January 1, 2005
Non-Conference
Rensselaer   3  at Notre Dame   1      8:05 ET 
Badger Showdown (at Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.)
Ferris State   5  at Wisconsin   3        27
Clarkson   8  vs. Yale   1        28
Denver Cup (at Magness Arena, Denver)
Air Force   4  at Denver   9        29
Northeastern   5  vs. Colgate   1        30
 
Sunday, January 2, 2005
Non-Conference
Minnesota   2  at Boston University   1      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   1  at Notre Dame   2      6:05 ET 
Union   4  at Connecticut   0      4:00 ET 
Denver Cup (at Magness Arena, Denver)
Colgate   3  vs. Air Force   0        30
Northeastern   0  at Denver   4        29
 
Monday, January 3, 2005
Non-Conference
Minnesota   1  at Boston University   2       
 
Tuesday, January 4, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Holy Cross   3  at Sacred Heart   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Bentley   4  at Mercyhurst   4   ot   8:30 ET 
Quinnipiac   4  at Canisius   4   ot   8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Boston College   4  at Merrimack   1      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
American Int'l   2  at Princeton   4      8:00 ET 
 
Wednesday, January 5, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Quinnipiac   1  at Mercyhurst   3      8:30 ET 
 
Friday, January 7, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Holy Cross   3  at American Int'l   1      8:00 ET 
Connecticut   1  at Army   0      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Western Michigan   4  at Michigan   6      8:35 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Bowling Green   6      8:05 ET 
Michigan State   4  at Miami   0      8:35 ET 
Ferris State   1  at Ohio State   3      8:05 ET 
Notre Dame   1  at Lake Superior   1   ot   8:35 ET 
Northern Michigan   1  at Nebraska-Omaha   3      8:05 CT 
CHA
Air Force   2  at Bemidji State   4      8:35 CT 
Wayne State   2  at Alabama-Huntsville   3      6:05 CT 
ECAC
St. Lawrence   6  at Yale   4      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   3  at Princeton   2      8:00 ET 
Vermont   4  at Union   0      8:00 ET 
Cornell   4  at Brown   2      8:00 ET 
Colgate   3  at Harvard   1      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   9  at Rensselaer   1      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Boston University   3  at Northeastern   1      8:00 ET 
New Hampshire   2  at Providence   1      8:00 ET 
Massachusetts   3  at Mass.-Lowell   4      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Michigan Tech   3  at Denver   0      8:35 MT 
Minnesota State   2  at North Dakota   3      8:35 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   1   ot   8:05 CT 
Wisconsin   6  at St. Cloud State   0      8:05 CT 
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   4  at Maine   8      10:00 ET 
 
Saturday, January 8, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Connecticut   0  at Army   1      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Michigan   6  at Western Michigan   5      8:35 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   1  at Bowling Green   6      8:05 ET 
Michigan State   1  at Miami   4      8:35 ET 
Ferris State   3  at Ohio State   2   ot   8:35 ET 
Notre Dame   1  at Lake Superior   2   ot   8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   1  at Nebraska-Omaha   3      8:05 CT 
CHA
Air Force   3  at Bemidji State   4   ot   8:35 CT 
Wayne State   3  at Alabama-Huntsville   3   ot   5:05 CT 
ECAC
St. Lawrence   6  at Princeton   4      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   1  at Yale   2      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   0  at Union   1      8:00 ET 
Colgate   3  at Brown   1      8:00 ET 
Cornell   0  at Harvard   1      8:00 ET 
Vermont   3  at Rensselaer   0      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Boston College   3  at Merrimack   1      8:00 ET 
Providence   1  at New Hampshire   4      8:00 ET 
Northeastern   1  at Mass.-Lowell   2      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Alaska-Anchorage   4  at Minnesota-Duluth   2      8:05 CT 
Wisconsin   4  at St. Cloud State   2      8:05 CT 
Colorado College   3  at Minnesota   2   ot   5:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   0  at Denver   1      8:05 MT 
Minnesota State   4  at North Dakota   3      8:05 CT 
Non-Conference
Canisius   5  at Niagara   2      8:05 ET 
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   1  at Boston University   4      8:00 ET 
 
Sunday, January 9, 2005
WCHA
Colorado College   5  at Minnesota   3      8:05 CT 
Non-Conference
Mercyhurst   0  at Robert Morris   0   ot   5:05 ET 
Quinnipiac   0  at Maine   6      8:00 ET 
 
Tuesday, January 11, 2005
Non-Conference
Boston College   1  at Yale   0      8:00 ET 
 
Wednesday, January 12, 2005
Non-Conference
American Int'l   2  at Brown   5      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   9  vs. New Hampshire   8        12
 
Friday, January 14, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Connecticut   4  at Quinnipiac   1      8:00 ET 
American Int'l   5  at Canisius   2      4:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   0  at Bentley   2      8:30 ET 
Holy Cross   5  at Mercyhurst   4      8:30 ET 
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Ferris State   2   ot   8:35 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Michigan   5      8:35 ET 
Miami   0  at Northern Michigan   1      8:35 ET 
Ohio State   4  at Notre Dame   1      8:35 ET 
Michigan State   4  at Western Michigan   5      8:35 ET 
CHA
Robert Morris   1  at Bemidji State   5      8:35 CT 
Wayne State   4  at Niagara   3   ot   8:05 ET 
ECAC
Colgate   4  at Rensselaer   2      8:00 ET 
Cornell   2  at Union   1   ot   8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Maine   2  at Massachusetts   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Northeastern   3  at Providence   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Merrimack   1  at Mass.-Lowell   3      8:00 ET 
Boston University   3  at Boston College   6      8:00 ET 
WCHA
St. Cloud State   5  at Minnesota-Duluth   2      8:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Wisconsin   6      8:05 CT 
Minnesota   9  at Minnesota State   6       
North Dakota   1  at Colorado College   2      8:35 MT 
Non-Conference
Army   2  at Air Force   5      8:05 MT 
Alabama-Huntsville   3  at Lake Superior   3   ot   8:35 ET 
 
Saturday, January 15, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Holy Cross   4  at Canisius   2      4:00 ET 
Bentley   4  at Sacred Heart   6      8:00 ET 
American Int'l   3  at Mercyhurst   6      8:30 ET 
Quinnipiac   4  at Connecticut   1      8:05 ET 
CCHA
Miami   1  at Northern Michigan   1   ot   8:35 ET 
Ohio State   3  at Notre Dame   1      8:05 ET 
Western Michigan   1  at Michigan State   3      8:05 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   4  at Ferris State   1      8:05 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Michigan   5      8:05 ET 
CHA
Robert Morris   3  at Bemidji State   4   ot   8:05 CT 
Wayne State   2  at Niagara   4      8:05 ET 
ECAC
Cornell   5  at Rensselaer   0      8:00 ET 
Colgate   1  at Union   0      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   5  at Vermont   2      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   7  at Clarkson   2      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Maine   5  at Massachusetts   2      8:00 ET 
Providence   0  at Northeastern   6      8:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   5  at Merrimack   2      8:00 ET 
Boston College   2  at Boston University   0      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Wisconsin   3      8:05 CT 
Minnesota   2  at Minnesota State   1      8:05 CT 
North Dakota   0  at Colorado College   1      8:05 MT 
St. Cloud State   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   5      8:05 CT 
Non-Conference
Yale   2  at New Hampshire   8      8:00 ET 
Army   1  at Air Force   2      8:05 MT 
Alabama-Huntsville   5  at Lake Superior   0      8:05 ET 
 
Tuesday, January 18, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   3  at Connecticut   5      8:05 ET 
Canisius   3  at Mercyhurst   2      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Mass.-Lowell   0  at Brown   0   ot   8:00 ET 
Notre Dame   2  vs. Michigan Tech   6        31
 
Friday, January 21, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Bentley   4  at American Int'l   1      8:00 ET 
Army   1  at Sacred Heart   5      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Ferris State   2  at Alaska-Fairbanks   3      8:05 AT 
Nebraska-Omaha   5  at Miami   2      8:35 ET 
Lake Superior   0  at Michigan State   8      8:05 ET 
Michigan   1  at Ohio State   4      8:05 ET 
Bowling Green   1  at Northern Michigan   3      8:35 ET 
CHA
Bemidji State   3  at Alabama-Huntsville   1      6:05 CT 
Air Force   2  at Niagara   3      8:05 ET 
ECAC
Vermont   1  at Colgate   4      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   1  at Cornell   3      8:00 ET 
Union   0  at Clarkson   2      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   3  at St. Lawrence   2      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Northeastern   2  at Boston College   4      8:00 ET 
Merrimack   2  at New Hampshire   6      8:00 ET 
Boston University   1  at Maine   1   ot   8:00 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota State   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   2   ot   8:05 AT 
Michigan Tech   6  at Minnesota   3      8:05 CT 
Denver   5  at St. Cloud State   2      8:05 CT 
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at Colorado College   3   ot   8:35 MT 
Non-Conference
Wisconsin   2  at Notre Dame   0      9:05 ET 
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   7  at Canisius   1      8:00 ET 
 
Saturday, January 22, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Holy Cross   2  at Quinnipiac   4      3:00 ET 
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Miami   4      8:35 ET 
Lake Superior   2  at Michigan State   2   ot   8:05 ET 
Michigan   6  at Ohio State   3      8:05 ET 
Bowling Green   2  at Northern Michigan   4      8:35 ET 
Ferris State   3  at Alaska-Fairbanks   4      8:05 AT 
CHA
Robert Morris   1  at Wayne State   4      4:05 ET 
Air Force   0  at Niagara   3      8:05 ET 
Bemidji State   1  at Alabama-Huntsville   5      5:05 CT 
ECAC
Dartmouth   6  at Colgate   3      8:00 ET 
Union   3  at St. Lawrence   7      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   4  at Clarkson   3      8:00 ET 
Vermont   1  at Cornell   2      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   6  at Massachusetts   1      8:00 ET 
Boston University   2  at Maine   4      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Denver   6  at St. Cloud State   1      8:05 CT 
Minnesota-Duluth   4  at Colorado College   3      8:05 MT 
Minnesota State   3  at Alaska-Anchorage   2      8:05 AT 
Michigan Tech   3  at Minnesota   1      8:05 CT 
Non-Conference
Connecticut   2  at Yale   6      3:00 ET 
Wisconsin   2  at Notre Dame   0      9:05 CT 
Providence   1  at Brown   5       
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   4  at Canisius   2      6:00 ET 
 
Sunday, January 23, 2005
CHA
Robert Morris   4  at Wayne State   3   ot   3:05 ET 
 
Monday, January 24, 2005
Hockey East
New Hampshire   2  at Boston College   2   ot    
Merrimack   3  at Northeastern   4       
 
Tuesday, January 25, 2005
Non-Conference
Bentley   2  at Princeton   4      8:00 ET 
Connecticut   3  at Providence   4      8:00 ET 
 
Thursday, January 27, 2005
Hockey East
Boston College   5  at Massachusetts   2      8:00 ET 
Merrimack   1  at Boston University   2      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, January 28, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   3  at Holy Cross   4      8:30 ET 
Army   4  at Quinnipiac   5   ot   8:00 ET 
American Int'l   3  at Connecticut   2   ot   8:05 ET 
Mercyhurst   4  at Bentley   5      8:30 ET 
CCHA
Notre Dame   1  at Bowling Green   4      8:05 ET 
Miami   4  at Ferris State   3   ot   8:35 ET 
Lake Superior   2  at Alaska-Fairbanks   2   ot   8:05 AT 
Northern Michigan   4  at Michigan   1      8:35 ET 
Western Michigan   3  at Ohio State   4      8:05 ET 
CHA
Niagara   4  at Robert Morris   4   ot   8:35 ET 
ECAC
Union   1  at Dartmouth   5      8:00 ET 
Brown   5  at Yale   3      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   2  at Vermont   3      8:00 ET 
Harvard   7  at Princeton   0      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   2  at Cornell   4      9:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   1  at Colgate   3      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Northeastern   0  at Maine   1      8:00 ET 
New Hampshire   0  at Mass.-Lowell   7      8:00 ET 
Massachusetts   0  at Boston College   6      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at Minnesota   4      8:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   4  at Denver   8      8:35 MT 
Colorado College   4  at Michigan Tech   2      8:05 ET 
Non-Conference
Bemidji State   3  at North Dakota   3   ot   8:35 CT 
Sacred Heart   1  at St. Cloud State   9      8:05 CT 
Wayne State   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   3       
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   4  at Michigan State   3      8:05 ET 
 
Saturday, January 29, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Connecticut   7  at American Int'l   2      8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   4  at Bentley   1      8:30 ET 
Canisius   2  at Holy Cross   2   ot   5:00 ET 
Quinnipiac   4  at Army   3      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Western Michigan   0  at Ohio State   7      8:05 ET 
Bowling Green   6  at Notre Dame   2      8:05 ET 
Miami   5  at Ferris State   3      8:05 ET 
Lake Superior   1  at Alaska-Fairbanks   1   ot   8:05 AT 
Northern Michigan   1  at Michigan   3      8:35 ET 
CHA
Niagara   0  at Robert Morris   6      8:35 ET 
ECAC
Harvard   5  at Yale   3      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   3  at Colgate   1      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   0  at Cornell   1      8:00 ET 
Union   1  at Vermont   7      8:00 ET 
Brown   4  at Princeton   2      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   2  at Dartmouth   4      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Providence   2  at Boston University   3      8:00 ET 
Northeastern   2  at Maine   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   3  at New Hampshire   8      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Denver   3   ot   8:05 MT 
Colorado College   5  at Michigan Tech   1      8:05 ET 
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at Minnesota   2      8:05 CT 
Non-Conference
Sacred Heart   1  at St. Cloud State   3      8:05 CT 
Wayne State   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   4       
Bemidji State   1  at North Dakota   3      8:05 CT 
 
Tuesday, February 1, 2005
ECAC
Harvard   8  at Union   1      8:00 ET 
 
Thursday, February 3, 2005
Hockey East
Massachusetts   1  at Northeastern   2      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, February 4, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Mercyhurst   3  at Quinnipiac   4      8:00 ET 
Canisius   6  at American Int'l   0      8:00 ET 
Connecticut   3  at Sacred Heart   4   ot   8:00 ET 
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   1  at Notre Dame   1   ot   8:35 CT 
Bowling Green   5  at Ferris State   5   ot   8:35 ET 
Miami   5  at Western Michigan   2      8:35 ET 
Ohio State   3  at Lake Superior   1      8:35 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   3  at Northern Michigan   6      8:35 ET 
Michigan State   2  at Michigan   2   ot   8:35 ET 
CHA
Wayne State   0  at Bemidji State   2      8:35 CT 
Robert Morris   2  at Air Force   4      8:05 MT 
Alabama-Huntsville   4  at Niagara   2      8:05 ET 
ECAC
Dartmouth   1  at Harvard   2      8:00 ET 
Cornell   1  at Colgate   0      8:00 ET 
Princeton   4  at St. Lawrence   4   ot   8:00 ET 
Vermont   1  at Brown   3      8:00 ET 
Yale   1  at Clarkson   2      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Maine   3  at New Hampshire   1      9:00 ET 
Boston College   2  at Providence   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   4  at Boston University   4   ot   8:00 ET 
WCHA
Michigan Tech   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   2   ot   8:05 CT 
Colorado College   7  at Minnesota State   1      8:35 CT 
Denver   4  at North Dakota   2      8:35 CT 
Minnesota   1  at Wisconsin   3      8:05 CT 
St. Cloud State   3  at Alaska-Anchorage   4      8:05 AT 
Non-Conference
Holy Cross   2  at Union   4      8:00 ET 
 
Saturday, February 5, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   3  at American Int'l   1      5:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   1  at Connecticut   5      8:05 ET 
Mercyhurst   2  at Quinnipiac   7      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   6  at Notre Dame   3      8:05 CT 
Bowling Green   4  at Ferris State   2      6:35 ET 
Miami   2  at Western Michigan   3      8:35 ET 
Ohio State   3  at Lake Superior   2   ot   8:05 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Northern Michigan   1      8:35 ET 
Michigan   1  vs. Michigan State   1   ot     10
CHA
Wayne State   2  at Bemidji State   5      8:05 CT 
Robert Morris   2  at Air Force   1   ot   8:05 MT 
Alabama-Huntsville   4  at Niagara   2      8:05 ET 
ECAC
Yale   5  at St. Lawrence   2      8:00 ET 
Princeton   1  at Clarkson   3      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   3  at Brown   1      8:00 ET 
Colgate   2  at Cornell   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Massachusetts   3  at Merrimack   1      8:00 ET 
Providence   2  at Mass.-Lowell   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Maine   1  at New Hampshire   2      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Colorado College   2  at Minnesota State   2   ot   8:05 CT 
Denver   4  at North Dakota   2      8:05 CT 
Minnesota   5  at Wisconsin   3      8:05 CT 
St. Cloud State   6  at Alaska-Anchorage   3      8:05 AT 
Michigan Tech   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   2      8:05 CT 
Non-Conference
Holy Cross   4  at Rensselaer   8      8:00 ET 
Exhibition
Royal Military   1  at Army   6      8:00 ET 
 
Monday, February 7, 2005
Beanpot (at TD Garden, Boston)
Northeastern   2  vs. Harvard   1   2ot     32
Boston College   1  vs. Boston University   2        32
 
Tuesday, February 8, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
American Int'l   2  at Bentley   2   ot    
Sacred Heart   2  at Army   1       
 
Thursday, February 10, 2005
Hockey East
Northeastern   3  at Mass.-Lowell   2      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, February 11, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   5  at Holy Cross   3      8:30 ET 
Army   4  at Mercyhurst   5   ot   8:30 ET 
Connecticut   3  at Bentley   2   ot   8:30 ET 
American Int'l   3  at Quinnipiac   6      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Western Michigan   3  at Northern Michigan   3   ot   8:35 ET 
Michigan State   5  at Alaska-Fairbanks   6   ot   8:05 AT 
Ferris State   4  at Notre Dame   3      8:35 ET 
Michigan   6  at Nebraska-Omaha   4      8:05 CT 
Bowling Green   2  at Ohio State   3      8:05 ET 
Lake Superior   3  at Miami   2      8:35 ET 
CHA
Air Force   1  at Alabama-Huntsville   3      9:05 CT 
Bemidji State   2  at Robert Morris   1   ot   8:35 ET 
ECAC
Clarkson   3  at Vermont   2      8:00 ET 
Harvard   3  at Rensselaer   0      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   2  at Dartmouth   6      8:00 ET 
Cornell   5  at Princeton   0      8:00 ET 
Colgate   0  at Yale   0   ot   8:00 ET 
Brown   3  at Union   0      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Merrimack   3  at Boston College   8      8:00 ET 
Boston University   4  at Providence   2      8:00 ET 
Massachusetts   1  at New Hampshire   8      8:00 ET 
WCHA
St. Cloud State   4  at Colorado College   3   ot   8:35 MT 
Alaska-Anchorage   3  at Minnesota   2      8:05 CT 
Wisconsin   3  at Denver   4      8:35 MT 
Minnesota State   1  at Michigan Tech   1   ot   8:05 ET 
 
Saturday, February 12, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
American Int'l   1  at Sacred Heart   4      6:00 ET 
Quinnipiac   2  vs. Holy Cross   5        33
Army   0  at Mercyhurst   4      8:30 ET 
Bentley   1  vs. Connecticut   4        33
CCHA
Ferris State   4  at Notre Dame   2      8:05 ET 
Michigan   4  at Nebraska-Omaha   3      8:05 CT 
Bowling Green   2  at Ohio State   3      8:05 ET 
Lake Superior   3  at Miami   8      8:35 ET 
Western Michigan   1  at Northern Michigan   5      8:35 ET 
Michigan State   0  at Alaska-Fairbanks   1      8:05 AT 
CHA
Air Force   3  at Alabama-Huntsville   2      5:05 CT 
Bemidji State   3  at Robert Morris   0      8:35 ET 
Niagara   2  at Wayne State   2   ot   4:05 ET 
ECAC
Brown   2  at Rensselaer   3       
St. Lawrence   1  at Vermont   4      8:00 ET 
Colgate   3  at Princeton   1      8:00 ET 
Cornell   5  at Yale   2      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   1  at Dartmouth   5      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
New Hampshire   6  at Massachusetts   1      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Alaska-Anchorage   5  at Minnesota   5   ot   8:05 CT 
Wisconsin   3  at Denver   3   ot   8:05 MT 
Minnesota State   2  at Michigan Tech   4      6:05 ET 
St. Cloud State   0  at Colorado College   3      8:05 MT 
 
Sunday, February 13, 2005
CHA
Niagara   3  at Wayne State   1      3:05 ET 
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   2  at Providence   0      3:00 ET 
 
Monday, February 14, 2005
Beanpot (at TD Garden, Boston)
Northeastern   2  vs. Boston University   3   ot     32
Harvard   1  vs. Boston College   4        32
 
Tuesday, February 15, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Holy Cross   5  at Connecticut   0      8:05 ET 
 
Wednesday, February 16, 2005
Hockey East
New Hampshire   6  at Merrimack   1      8:00 ET 
 
Thursday, February 17, 2005
Non-Conference
Michigan Tech   3  at Northern Michigan   3   ot   8:35 ET 
 
Friday, February 18, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Connecticut   4  at Mercyhurst   3   ot   8:30 ET 
Bentley   2  at Army   3      8:00 ET 
Holy Cross   1  at Sacred Heart   2      8:00 ET 
Canisius   2  at Quinnipiac   1      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Michigan   9  at Notre Dame   2       
Nebraska-Omaha   5  at Lake Superior   2      8:35 ET 
Ohio State   3  at Michigan State   6      8:05 ET 
Western Michigan   1  at Bowling Green   4      8:05 ET 
Miami   5  at Alaska-Fairbanks   1      8:05 AT 
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   3  at Bemidji State   1      8:35 CT 
Niagara   5  at Air Force   2      8:05 MT 
ECAC
Vermont   5  at Yale   0      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   2  at Princeton   6      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   3  at Brown   0      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   0  at Harvard   5      8:00 ET 
Union   1  at Colgate   3      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   0  at Cornell   3      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Maine   2  at Providence   3      8:00 ET 
Merrimack   1  at Northeastern   4      8:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Boston College   1      8:00 ET 
Boston University   3  at Massachusetts   0      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   4  at Denver   5      8:35 MT 
Minnesota State   4  at St. Cloud State   3      8:05 CT 
Colorado College   1  at Wisconsin   5      8:05 CT 
North Dakota   6  at Alaska-Anchorage   3      8:05 AT 
 
Saturday, February 19, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Connecticut   1  at Mercyhurst   3      8:30 ET 
Sacred Heart   1  at American Int'l   4      8:00 ET 
Bentley   1  at Army   3      8:00 ET 
Canisius   1  at Quinnipiac   8      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   3  at Lake Superior   3   ot   8:05 ET 
Ohio State   5  at Michigan State   1      8:05 ET 
Western Michigan   2  at Bowling Green   5      8:05 ET 
Miami   5  at Alaska-Fairbanks   4      8:05 AT 
Notre Dame   3  at Michigan   6      8:35 ET 
CHA
Niagara   5  at Air Force   3      8:05 MT 
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Bemidji State   3      8:05 CT 
ECAC
Union   1  at Cornell   4      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   2  at Brown   5      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   0  at Colgate   1      8:00 ET 
Vermont   4  at Princeton   1      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   2  at Harvard   5      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   5  at Yale   3      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
New Hampshire   5  at Northeastern   2      8:00 ET 
Massachusetts   1  at Boston University   2      8:00 ET 
Maine   6  at Providence   2      8:00 ET 
Boston College   1  at Mass.-Lowell   4      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   6  at Denver   3      8:05 MT 
St. Cloud State   3  at Minnesota State   2      8:05 CT 
Colorado College   2  at Wisconsin   1      8:05 CT 
North Dakota   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   5      8:05 AT 
Non-Conference
Northern Michigan   5  at Michigan Tech   3      8:05 ET 
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   5  at Minnesota   7      9:05 CT 
 
Sunday, February 20, 2005
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   5  at Minnesota State   5   ot   3:05 CT 
 
Tuesday, February 22, 2005
ECAC
Brown   0  at Harvard   3      8:00 ET 
 
Wednesday, February 23, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Quinnipiac   3  at American Int'l   2      8:45 ET 
Hockey East
Boston University   2  at Northeastern   2   ot   8:00 ET 
 
Friday, February 25, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
American Int'l   3  at Army   5      8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   4  at Holy Cross   3      8:30 ET 
Bentley   4  at Canisius   3      8:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   3  at Quinnipiac   5      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Alaska-Fairbanks   6  at Nebraska-Omaha   4      8:05 CT 
Michigan State   1  at Bowling Green   2      8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   5  at Ferris State   2      8:35 ET 
Lake Superior   3  at Western Michigan   2      8:35 ET 
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   4  at Robert Morris   0      8:35 ET 
ECAC
Yale   2  at Union   3      8:00 ET 
Colgate   3  at Clarkson   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Princeton   5  at Rensselaer   2      8:00 ET 
Brown   1  at Vermont   2      8:00 ET 
Harvard   1  at Dartmouth   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Cornell   3  at St. Lawrence   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   0  at Maine   2      8:00 ET 
Providence   4  at Merrimack   1      8:00 ET 
New Hampshire   3  at Boston College   3   ot   8:00 ET 
WCHA
St. Cloud State   4  at Minnesota   5      8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   2   ot   8:05 AT 
Denver   5  at Minnesota State   8      8:35 CT 
Non-Conference
Bemidji State   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   4      8:05 CT 
 
Saturday, February 26, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Bentley   1  at Canisius   2      8:00 ET 
Quinnipiac   5  at Sacred Heart   3      6:00 ET 
American Int'l   3  at Army   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   3  at Holy Cross   2      5:00 ET 
CCHA
Bowling Green   3  at Michigan State   6      8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   6  at Ferris State   3      8:05 ET 
Lake Superior   2  at Western Michigan   3   ot   8:35 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   7      8:05 CT 
CHA
Air Force   1  at Wayne State   5      4:05 ET 
Alabama-Huntsville   3  at Robert Morris   0      8:35 ET 
ECAC
Harvard   2  at Vermont   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Brown   2  at Dartmouth   6      8:00 ET 
Colgate   3  at St. Lawrence   5      8:00 ET 
Princeton   0  at Union   0   ot   8:00 ET 
Cornell   3  at Clarkson   0      8:00 ET 
Yale   2  at Rensselaer   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Maine   5      8:00 ET 
Merrimack   2  at Providence   4      8:00 ET 
Boston College   5  at New Hampshire   2      8:00 ET 
Northeastern   2  at Boston University   1      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Michigan Tech   0  at Alaska-Anchorage   1      8:05 AT 
Wisconsin   2  at North Dakota   4      4:35 CT 
Denver   5  at Minnesota State   2      8:05 CT 
Minnesota   4  at St. Cloud State   1      8:05 CT 
Non-Conference
Minnesota-Duluth   5  at Bemidji State   2      8:05 CT 
Massachusetts   4  at Niagara   3      3:05 ET 
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   5  at Michigan   6      8:35 ET 
 
Sunday, February 27, 2005
CHA
Air Force   3  at Wayne State   3   ot   3:05 ET 
WCHA
Wisconsin   1  at North Dakota   1   ot   4:35 CT 
 
Tuesday, March 1, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Connecticut   4  at American Int'l   4   ot   8:00 ET 
 
Thursday, March 3, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Quinnipiac   4  at Connecticut   2      8:05 ET 
Hockey East
New Hampshire   4  at Boston University   4   ot   8:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   5  at Merrimack   1      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Denver   0  at Colorado College   3      8:35 MT 
Non-Conference
Minnesota State   6  at Nebraska-Omaha   2      8:05 CT 
 
Friday, March 4, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   1  at Mercyhurst   6      8:30 ET 
Army   2  at Canisius   4      8:00 ET 
Bentley   2  at Holy Cross   2   ot   7:00 ET 
CCHA
Notre Dame   2  at Michigan State   3      8:05 ET 
Western Michigan   5  at Ferris State   1      8:35 ET 
Ohio State   3  at Miami   1      8:35 ET 
Lake Superior   2  at Northern Michigan   4      8:35 ET 
Michigan   4  at Bowling Green   1      8:05 ET 
CHA
Robert Morris   3  at Niagara   2      8:05 ET 
Bemidji State   4  at Air Force   1      8:05 MT 
Hockey East
Northeastern   1  at Massachusetts   2      8:00 ET 
Maine   3  at Boston College   4      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Colorado College   0  at Denver   5      8:35 MT 
Wisconsin   2  at Minnesota-Duluth   2   ot   8:05 CT 
North Dakota   2  at St. Cloud State   2   ot   8:05 CT 
Minnesota   4  at Michigan Tech   2      8:05 ET 
Non-Conference
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Alaska-Fairbanks   3      8:05 AT 
ECAC Tournament
Rensselaer   4  at Brown   7        34
Yale   2  at Dartmouth   7        34
Clarkson   1  at Union   0   ot     34
Princeton   0  at St. Lawrence   7        34
 
Saturday, March 5, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   2  at Mercyhurst   4      8:30 ET 
Army   2  at Canisius   5      4:00 ET 
Holy Cross   7  at Bentley   2      8:30 ET 
American Int'l   1  at Quinnipiac   6      6:00 ET 
CCHA
Ferris State   5  at Western Michigan   2      8:35 ET 
Miami   2  at Ohio State   2   ot   9:05 ET 
Bowling Green   4  at Michigan   5      8:35 ET 
Michigan State   2  at Notre Dame   1      8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   3  at Lake Superior   2      8:35 ET 
CHA
Bemidji State   4  at Air Force   1      8:05 MT 
Alabama-Huntsville   0  at Wayne State   4      4:05 ET 
Robert Morris   1  at Niagara   3      8:05 ET 
Hockey East
Providence   3  at Mass.-Lowell   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Maine   2  at Boston College   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Boston University   3  at New Hampshire   2      8:00 ET 
Massachusetts   3  at Northeastern   8      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Wisconsin   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   4      8:05 CT 
North Dakota   2  at St. Cloud State   0      8:05 CT 
Minnesota   5  at Michigan Tech   0      8:05 ET 
Non-Conference
Alaska-Anchorage   3  at Alaska-Fairbanks   3   ot   8:05 AT 
Nebraska-Omaha   4  at Minnesota State   6      8:05 CT 
ECAC Tournament
Rensselaer   3  at Brown   4   ot     34
Yale   5  at Dartmouth   4   ot     34
Clarkson   1  at Union   2   ot     34
Princeton   2  at St. Lawrence   4        34
 
Sunday, March 6, 2005
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   6  at Wayne State   5      3:05 ET 
ECAC Tournament
Clarkson   4  at Union   3   ot     34
Yale   1  at Dartmouth   5        34
 
Wednesday, March 9, 2005
AHA Tournament
American Int'l   3  at Army   5      10:00 ET  35
 
Thursday, March 10, 2005
HEA Tournament
Northeastern   1  at New Hampshire   6        36
 
Friday, March 11, 2005
CCHA Tournament (at Berry Events Center, Marquette, Mich.)
Western Michigan   2  at Northern Michigan   1        37
Miami   1  at Michigan State   2        37
Ferris State   2  at Ohio State   4        37
Alaska-Fairbanks   6  at Bowling Green   3      10:00 ET  37
Notre Dame   1  at Michigan   10        37
Lake Superior   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   4      10:00 CT  37
CHA Tournament (at IRA Civic Center, Grand Rapids, Minn.)
Air Force   4  vs. Wayne State   3   ot     38
Robert Morris   1  vs. Niagara   5        38
ECAC Tournament
Clarkson   0  at Cornell   5        34
Dartmouth   3  at Vermont   2        34
Brown   1  at Colgate   4        34
St. Lawrence   0  at Harvard   2        34
HEA Tournament
Massachusetts   2  at Boston College   3   ot     36
Mass.-Lowell   2  at Maine   7        36
Providence   4  at Boston University   1        36
Northeastern   0  at New Hampshire   4        36
WCHA Tournament
Michigan Tech   1  at Denver   7        39
Alaska-Anchorage   4  at Wisconsin   5        39
Minnesota State   2  at Minnesota   7        39
St. Cloud State   2  at Colorado College   8        39
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at North Dakota   8        39
 
Saturday, March 12, 2005
AHA Tournament
Bentley   4  at Canisius   2        40
Army   0  at Quinnipiac   2        40
Sacred Heart   2  at Holy Cross   4        40
Connecticut   4  at Mercyhurst   7        40
CCHA Tournament (at BGSU Ice Arena, Bowling Green, Ohio)
Alaska-Fairbanks   6  at Bowling Green   3      10:00 ET  37
Notre Dame   0  at Michigan   1   ot     37
Lake Superior   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   4   ot   10:00 CT  37
Western Michigan   2  at Northern Michigan   4        37
Miami   4  at Michigan State   5   ot     37
Ferris State   1  at Ohio State   0   ot     37
CHA Tournament (at IRA Civic Center, Grand Rapids, Minn.)
Niagara   2  vs. Alabama-Huntsville   4        38
Air Force   0  vs. Bemidji State   6        38
ECAC Tournament
Dartmouth   2  at Vermont   3   ot     34
Brown   0  at Colgate   3        34
St. Lawrence   2  at Harvard   3        34
Clarkson   2  at Cornell   3   ot     34
HEA Tournament
Massachusetts   1  at Boston College   5        36
Mass.-Lowell   1  at Maine   5        36
Providence   0  at Boston University   2      10:00 ET  36
WCHA Tournament
St. Cloud State   2  at Colorado College   4        39
Minnesota-Duluth   1  at North Dakota   6        39
Michigan Tech   0  at Denver   1      8:05 MT  39
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Wisconsin   1        39
Minnesota State   3  at Minnesota   5        39
 
Sunday, March 13, 2005
CCHA Tournament (at Berry Events Center, Marquette, Mich.)
Western Michigan   1  at Northern Michigan   4        37
Ferris State   4  at Ohio State   5   ot     37
CHA Tournament (at IRA Civic Center, Grand Rapids, Minn.)
Alabama-Huntsville   0  vs. Bemidji State   3        38
ECAC Tournament
Dartmouth   1  at Vermont   2        34
HEA Tournament
Providence   0  at Boston University   2      10:00 ET  36
WCHA Tournament
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Wisconsin   2        39
 
Thursday, March 17, 2005
CCHA Tournament (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
Michigan State   5  vs. Nebraska-Omaha   0        41
Alaska-Fairbanks   6  vs. Northern Michigan   3        41
WCHA Tournament (at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minn.)
North Dakota   3  vs. Wisconsin   2        42
 
Friday, March 18, 2005
AHA Tournament (at Northford Ice Pavilion, Northford, Conn.)
Holy Cross   3  vs. Mercyhurst   4   ot     43
Bentley   1  at Quinnipiac   4        44
CCHA Tournament (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
Michigan State   1  vs. Ohio State   4        41
Alaska-Fairbanks   1  vs. Michigan   3        41
ECAC Tournament (at Times Union Center, Albany, N.Y.)
Colgate   3  vs. Harvard   4   2ot     45
Vermont   0  vs. Cornell   3        45
HEA Tournament (at TD Garden, Boston)
Maine   1  vs. Boston College   2   2ot     46
New Hampshire   5  vs. Boston University   2        46
WCHA Tournament (at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minn.)
Minnesota   0  vs. Colorado College   3        42
North Dakota   1  vs. Denver   2   ot     42
 
Saturday, March 19, 2005
AHA Tournament (at Northford Ice Pavilion, Northford, Conn.)
Mercyhurst   3  vs. Quinnipiac   2   ot     47
CCHA Tournament (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
Ohio State   2  vs. Michigan   4        41
Alaska-Fairbanks   3  vs. Michigan State   2        41
ECAC Tournament (at Times Union Center, Albany, N.Y.)
Harvard   1  vs. Cornell   3        45
Vermont   1  vs. Colgate   2        45
HEA Tournament (at TD Garden, Boston)
New Hampshire   1  vs. Boston College   3        46
WCHA Tournament (at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minn.)
Colorado College   0  vs. Denver   1        42
North Dakota   4  vs. Minnesota   2      8:00 CT  42
 
Friday, March 25, 2005
NCAA Tournament (at Van Andel Arena, Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Wisconsin   1  vs. Michigan   4        48
Colgate   5  vs. Colorado College   6        48
Boston University   0  vs. North Dakota   4        49
Mercyhurst   4  vs. Boston College   5        49
 
Saturday, March 26, 2005
NCAA Tournament
Maine   0  at Minnesota   1   ot     50
Michigan   3  vs. Colorado College   4        48
Harvard   2  vs. New Hampshire   3   ot     51
North Dakota   6  vs. Boston College   3        49
Bemidji State   3  vs. Denver   4   ot     51
Ohio State   2  vs. Cornell   3        52
 
Sunday, March 27, 2005
NCAA Tournament (at William D. Mullins Center, Amherst, Mass.)
New Hampshire   2  vs. Denver   4        51
Cornell   1  at Minnesota   2   ot     50
 
Thursday, April 7, 2005
NCAA Tournament (at Value City Arena, Columbus, Ohio)
North Dakota   4  vs. Minnesota   2      7:00 ET  53
Colorado College   2  vs. Denver   6        53
 
Saturday, April 9, 2005
NCAA Tournament (at Value City Arena, Columbus, Ohio)
North Dakota   1  vs. Denver   4        53

1 Lefty McFadden Tournament at Nutter Center
2 Ice Breaker
3 Ice Breaker at Whittemore Center
4 Maverick Stampede at CenturyLink Center Omaha
5 Maverick Stampede
6 Nye Frontier Classic
7 Nye Frontier Classic at Sullivan Arena
8 Q-Cup at Northford Ice Pavilion
9 Q-Cup
10 at Joe Louis Arena
11 at Ralph Englestad Arena (Thief River Falls, MN)
12 at SNHU Arena
13 College Hockey Showcase
14 RPI Holiday Tournament at Houston Field House
15 RPI Holiday Tournament
16 Providence Holiday Tournament at Dunkin Donuts Center
17 Mariucci Classic at Mariucci Arena
18 Mariucci Classic
19 Florida College Classic at Germain Arena
20 Great Lakes Invitational at Joe Louis Arena
21 Ledyard Bank Classic at Thompson Arena
22 Ledyard Bank Classic
23 Ohio Hockey Classic at Nationwide Arena
24 Ohio Hockey Classic
25 UConn Hockey Classic
26 UConn Hockey Classic at Freitas Ice Forum
27 Badger Showdown
28 Badger Showdown at Kohl Center
29 Denver Cup
30 Denver Cup at Magness Arena
31 at Resch Center
32 Beanpot at TD Garden
33 at TD Garden
34 ECAC Tournament
35 Atlantic Hockey Play-In
36 HEA Tournament
37 CCHA Tournament
38 CHA Tournament at IRA Civic Center
39 WCHA Tournament
40 Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinal
41 CCHA Tournament at Joe Louis Arena
42 WCHA Tournament at Xcel Energy Center
43 Northford Ice Pavilion - Atlantic Hockey Semifinal
44 Atlantic Hockey Semifinal
45 ECAC Tournament at Times Union Center
46 HEA Tournament at TD Garden
47 Northford Ice Pavilion - Atlantic Hockey Championship
48 NCAA Tournament at Van Andel Arena
49 NCAA Tournament at DCU Center
50 NCAA Tournament
51 NCAA Tournament at William D. Mullins Center
52 NCAA Tournament at Mariucci Arena
53 NCAA Tournament at Value City Arena

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2017 College Hockey News.