2005‑06 Season Schedule/Results

Set game times relative to your time zone: ET | CT | MT | PT | AT

(set below as default view) xml
 
Saturday, October 1, 2005
Exhibition
Manitoba   5  at Bemidji State   3      1:05 CT       
 
Sunday, October 2, 2005
Exhibition
Toronto   2  at Michigan   3      9:05 ET       
Windsor   1  at Miami   4      12:05 ET       
Manitoba   1  at North Dakota   6      12:35 CT       
 
Tuesday, October 4, 2005
Exhibition
Windsor   1  at Bowling Green   7      4:23 ET       
Oakland   0  at Wayne State   8      11:25 ET       
 
Thursday, October 6, 2005
Exhibition
Alberta   3  at Minnesota   4      12:05 CT       
Brock   1  at Canisius   3      12:05 ET       
 
Friday, October 7, 2005
Ice Breaker (at Colorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.)
Air Force   1  vs. Maine   3         Box      1
Union   1  at Colorado College   6      8:05 MT   Box      2
Non-Conference
Quinnipiac   1  at Michigan   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Clarkson   3  at Niagara   6      7:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   2  at Wisconsin   3   ot   7:05 CT   Box     
Mercyhurst   3  at Michigan Tech   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Bemidji State   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   2      7:05 CT   Box     
Mass.-Lowell   2  at Colgate   6      1:05 ET   Box     
Exhibition
New Brunswick   4  at Merrimack   8      12:00 ET       
Ottawa   3  at Rensselaer   13      12:00 ET       
St. Thomas     at Boston College         12:00 ET      Radio  Map 3
Toronto   0  at Boston University   4      12:00 ET       
Windsor   1  at Alaska-Anchorage   7      12:05 AT       
Ryerson   1  at Connecticut   6      12:05 ET       
Western Ontario   1  at Ohio State   6      12:05 ET       
St. Francis Xav.   3  at Vermont   10      12:30 ET       
Alberta   5  at Minnesota State   0      12:35 CT       
York   1  at Lake Superior   5      12:35 ET       
US Under-18 Team   3  at Northern Michigan   4      12:35 ET       
 
Saturday, October 8, 2005
Lefty McFadden Tournament (at Nutter Center, Beavercreek, OH)
Wayne State   1  vs. Michigan State   5      4:05 ET   Box      4
North Dakota   3  vs. Miami   0      7:05 ET   Box      4
Ice Breaker (at Colorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.)
Union   2  vs. Air Force   9      5:05 ET   Box      1
Maine   2  at Colorado College   3   ot   8:05 MT   Box      2
Non-Conference
Clarkson   5  at Niagara   2      7:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   2  at Wisconsin   1   ot   7:05 CT   Box     
Mercyhurst   5  at Michigan Tech   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Bemidji State   5  at Minnesota-Duluth   1      7:05 CT   Box     
Quinnipiac   3  at Michigan   5      8:00 ET   Box     
Exhibition
Brock   0  at Western Michigan   9      7:05 ET       
St. Thomas   1  at Providence   2   ot   12:00 ET       
Toronto   3  at Northeastern   5      12:00 ET       
Ryerson   0  at Sacred Heart   7      12:00 ET       
New Brunswick   1  at New Hampshire   6      12:00 ET       
Waterloo   4  at RIT   5      12:00 ET       
Lakehead   1  at Denver   7      12:05 MT       
US Under-18 Team   4  at Lake Superior   3      12:05 ET       
Western Ontario   4  at Ferris State   3      12:05 ET       
Alberta   2  at St. Cloud State   1      12:05 CT       
Windsor   2  at Alaska-Fairbanks   5      12:05 AT       
York   2  at Northern Michigan   9      12:35 ET       
Penn State   3  at Robert Morris   2      12:35 ET       
St. Francis Xav.   2  at Massachusetts   5      1:00 ET       
 
Sunday, October 9, 2005
Non-Conference
Rensselaer   3  at Mass.-Lowell   5      2:00 ET   Box     
Canisius   6  at Robert Morris   4      4:05 ET   Box     
Lefty McFadden Tournament (at Nutter Center, Beavercreek, OH)
North Dakota   0  vs. Michigan State   3      3:00 ET   Box      4
Wayne State   0  vs. Miami   4      6:00 ET   Box      5
Exhibition
Lakehead   5  at Colorado College   5   ot   11:05 MT       
 
Monday, October 10, 2005
Exhibition
Lakehead   2  at Air Force   2   ot   12:05 MT       
Manitoba   0  at Nebraska-Omaha   7      12:05 CT       
 
Thursday, October 13, 2005
Exhibition
Guelph   1  at Wayne State   6      12:05 ET       
 
Friday, October 14, 2005
Q-Cup (at Northford Ice Pavilion, Northford, Conn.)
Air Force   1  vs. Bentley   3      4:00 ET   Box      6
RIT   2  at Quinnipiac   6      7:00 ET   Box      9
Exhibition
Royal Military   2  at Holy Cross   6      5:00 ET       
Brock   0  at Mercyhurst   8      12:00 ET       
Western Ontario   2  at Michigan State   4      12:05 ET       
Windsor   0  at Alabama-Huntsville   5      12:05 CT       
Waterloo   0  at Notre Dame   4      12:35 CT       
Maverick Stampede (at CenturyLink Center Omaha, Omaha, Neb.)
New Hampshire   4  vs. Ferris State   2      5:05 CT   Box      7
Army   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   3      8:05 CT   Box      10
Nye Frontier Classic (at Sullivan Arena, Anchorage, Alaska)
Vermont   4  vs. Michigan Tech   3   ot   5:05 AT   Box      8
Rensselaer   3  at Alaska-Anchorage   6      8:05 AT   Box      11
Non-Conference
Niagara   3  at Canisius   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Providence   2  at Clarkson   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Sacred Heart   2  at Union   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Massachusetts   1  at St. Lawrence   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Merrimack   3  at Bowling Green   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Alaska-Fairbanks   4  at Minnesota   3   ot   7:05 CT   Box     
Ohio State   4  at Colorado College   2      7:35 MT   Box     
St. Cloud State   0  at Northern Michigan   3      7:35 ET   Box     
Northeastern   0  at North Dakota   6      7:35 CT   Box     
Boston College   2  at Michigan   3      7:35 ET   Box     
Colgate   2  at Lake Superior   2   ot   7:35 ET   Box     
Minnesota State   3  at Bemidji State   4      7:35 CT   Box     
Denver   1  at Maine   5      8:00 ET   Box     
 
Saturday, October 15, 2005
Q-Cup (at Northford Ice Pavilion, Northford, Conn.)
Air Force   2  vs. RIT   5      4:00 ET   Box      6
Bentley   0  at Quinnipiac   6      7:00 ET   Box      9
Nye Frontier Classic (at Sullivan Arena, Anchorage, Alaska)
Rensselaer   4  vs. Michigan Tech   3      4:05 AT   Box      8
Vermont   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   0      7:05 AT   Box      11
Maverick Stampede (at CenturyLink Center Omaha, Omaha, Neb.)
Ferris State   5  vs. Army   2      4:35 CT   Box      7
New Hampshire   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   5      7:35 CT   Box      10
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   1  at Boston University   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Providence   3  at St. Lawrence   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Denver   2  at Maine   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Massachusetts   4  at Clarkson   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Connecticut   4  at Union   4   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Boston College   9  at Bowling Green   6      7:05 ET   Box     
Minnesota State   3  at Bemidji State   7      7:05 CT   Box     
Ohio State   0  at Colorado College   1      7:05 MT   Box     
Colgate   2  at Lake Superior   3      7:05 ET   Box     
Alaska-Fairbanks   3  at Minnesota   3   ot   7:05 CT   Box     
Robert Morris   5  at Western Michigan   2      7:35 ET   Box     
St. Cloud State   3  at Northern Michigan   2      7:35 ET   Box     
Northeastern   1  at North Dakota   2      7:35 CT   Box     
Exhibition
St. Nick's   5  at American Int'l   5   ot   9:00 ET       
Canisius   2  at US Under-18 Team   5      12:00 ET       
Windsor   2  at Alabama-Huntsville   3      12:05 CT       
 
Sunday, October 16, 2005
Non-Conference
Merrimack   2  at Michigan   9      3:05 ET   Box     
Exhibition
Robert Morris   6  at US Under-18 Team   5      9:05 ET       
 
Wednesday, October 19, 2005
Exhibition
Oakland   0  at Wayne State   4      12:05 ET       
 
Thursday, October 20, 2005
CCHA
Ohio State   7  at Bowling Green   2      7:05 ET   Box     
 
Friday, October 21, 2005
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   0  at Providence   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Colgate   6  at Army   1      7:00 ET   Box     
RIT   5  at Canisius   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Holy Cross   3  at Massachusetts   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   1  at Vermont   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Rensselaer   3  at Boston University   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Alabama-Huntsville   1  at Maine   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Quinnipiac   6  at American Int'l   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Connecticut   1  at Merrimack   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Denver   4  at Air Force   2      7:05 MT   Box     
Robert Morris   2  at Bentley   3      7:30 ET   Box     
Michigan Tech   1  at Northern Michigan   5      7:35 ET   Box     
Notre Dame   1  at Colorado College   3      7:35 MT   Box     
North Dakota   3  at New Hampshire   2      8:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Miami   6  at Nebraska-Omaha   3      7:05 CT   Box     
Bowling Green   2  at Ohio State   2   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
Ferris State   4  at Lake Superior   4   ot   7:35 ET   Box     
WCHA
Wisconsin   2  at St. Cloud State   2   ot   7:05 CT   Box     
Minnesota State   2  at Minnesota   5      7:05 CT   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   1  at Cornell   4      12:00 ET       
Waterloo   2  at Princeton   4      12:00 ET       
Western Ontario   4  at Clarkson   5      12:00 ET       
McGill   4  at Harvard   3      12:00 ET       
 
Saturday, October 22, 2005
Non-Conference
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   1      5:05 AT   Box     
Robert Morris   5  at Bentley   2      5:30 ET   Box     
North Dakota   3  at New Hampshire   3   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Canisius   2  at RIT   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   1  at Vermont   5      7:00 ET   Box     
American Int'l   0  at Quinnipiac   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Alabama-Huntsville   0  at Maine   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Western Michigan   2  at Niagara   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Connecticut   2  at Merrimack   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Notre Dame   3  at Denver   6      7:05 MT   Box     
Air Force   3  at Colorado College   6      7:05 MT   Box     
Northern Michigan   2  at Michigan Tech   1      7:35 ET   Box      12
Hockey East
Boston College   1  at Northeastern   1   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Providence   4  at Mass.-Lowell   0      7:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Miami   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   2      7:05 CT   Box     
Ferris State   1  at Lake Superior   1   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
Michigan State   3  at Michigan   3   ot   7:35 ET   Box     
WCHA
Wisconsin   3  at St. Cloud State   1      7:05 CT   Box     
Minnesota State   3  at Minnesota   4      7:05 CT   Box     
Exhibition
Waterloo   1  at Yale   3      12:00 ET       
US Under-18 Team   4  at Clarkson   6      12:00 ET       
McGill   2  at Dartmouth   5      12:00 ET       
Western Ontario   4  at St. Lawrence   1      12:00 ET       
 
Sunday, October 23, 2005
Non-Conference
Army   0  at Rensselaer   4      2:00 ET   Box     
Alaska-Fairbanks   1  at Alaska-Anchorage   2      5:05 AT   Box     
 
Tuesday, October 25, 2005
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   2  at Michigan State   5      12:05 ET       
 
Friday, October 28, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   0  at Sacred Heart   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Army   0  at Holy Cross   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Connecticut   2  at Mercyhurst   5      7:30 ET   Box     
CCHA
Michigan   2  at Alaska-Fairbanks   4      7:00 AT   Box     
Lake Superior   1  at Northern Michigan   3      7:35 ET   Box     
Ohio State   1  at Western Michigan   5      7:35 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Providence   5  at Merrimack   1      7:00 ET   Box     
New Hampshire   4  at Massachusetts   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Maine   2  at Boston College   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Boston University   4  at Mass.-Lowell   7      7:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Denver   1  at North Dakota   3      7:00 CT   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   6  at Michigan Tech   3      7:05 ET   Box     
Minnesota   2  at St. Cloud State   3      7:05 CT   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Wisconsin   6      7:05 CT   Box     
Colorado College   5  at Minnesota State   0      7:35 CT   Box     
Non-Conference
Vermont   3  at Niagara   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Northeastern   5  at Rensselaer   7      7:00 ET   Box     
Bentley   1  at Union   8      7:00 ET   Box     
Michigan State   2  at Cornell   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Wayne State   2  at Clarkson   5      7:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   2  at RIT   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Princeton   5  at Notre Dame   3      7:35 CT   Box     
Quinnipiac   2  at Robert Morris   0      7:35 ET   Box     
CHA
Bemidji State   3  at Air Force   4      7:05 MT   Box     
Exhibition
Concordia   4  at Brown   5      12:00 ET       
 
Saturday, October 29, 2005
Non-Conference
Vermont   4  at Niagara   2      2:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   6  at RIT   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Michigan State   4  at Cornell   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Princeton   0  at Notre Dame   2      7:00 CT   Box     
Bentley   1  at Colgate   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Merrimack   5  at Rensselaer   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Union   4  at Mass.-Lowell   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Wayne State   1  at Clarkson   7      7:30 ET   Box     
Quinnipiac   3  at Robert Morris   2      7:35 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   3  at Sacred Heart   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Army   3  at Holy Cross   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Connecticut   3  at Mercyhurst   5      7:30 ET   Box     
ECAC
Dartmouth   2  at Harvard   6      7:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Maine   4  at Massachusetts   0      7:00 ET   Box     
Providence   2  at Boston College   3      7:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Michigan   4  at Alaska-Fairbanks   0      7:05 AT   Box     
Bowling Green   1  at Ferris State   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Northern Michigan   2  at Lake Superior   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Ohio State   4  at Western Michigan   5      7:35 ET   Box     
CHA
Bemidji State   2  at Air Force   1      7:05 MT   Box     
WCHA
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Wisconsin   5      7:05 CT   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at Michigan Tech   2   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
Colorado College   7  at Minnesota State   3      7:05 CT   Box     
Denver   7  at North Dakota   2      7:05 CT   Box     
Minnesota   3  at St. Cloud State   1      7:05 CT   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   2  at Boston University   3   ot   12:00 ET       
Concordia   3  at Yale   7      12:00 ET       
 
Sunday, October 30, 2005
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   1  at Northeastern   1   ot   7:00 ET       
 
Tuesday, November 1, 2005
Hockey East
Vermont   5  at Northeastern   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Boston College   3  at New Hampshire   2      7:00 ET   Box      13
 
Wednesday, November 2, 2005
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Merrimack   1      6:00 ET   Box     
 
Friday, November 4, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Army   1  at Canisius   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   4  at American Int'l   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Bentley   1  at Sacred Heart   1   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Holy Cross   4  at Connecticut   1      6:05 ET   Box     
CHA
Wayne State   4  at Niagara   5   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
ECAC
Cornell   4  at Yale   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Union   2  at St. Lawrence   6      6:00 ET   Box     
Harvard   2  at Quinnipiac   5      6:00 ET   Box      14
Colgate   5  at Brown   0      6:00 ET   Box     
Rensselaer   3  at Clarkson   3   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Dartmouth   0  at Princeton   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Vermont   2  at Boston University   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Massachusetts   2  at Providence   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Merrimack   1  at Maine   3      6:00 ET   Box     
New Hampshire   6  at Northeastern   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Alabama-Huntsville   3  at RIT   2      6:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Northern Michigan   4  at Michigan State   5   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Alaska-Fairbanks   5  at Ferris State   2      6:05 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   3  at Bowling Green   7      6:05 ET   Box     
Lake Superior   10  at Western Michigan   0      6:35 ET   Box     
Ohio State   1  at Miami   3      6:35 ET   Box     
Michigan   8  at Notre Dame   5      6:35 ET   Box     
WCHA
Minnesota   2  at Minnesota-Duluth   2      6:05 CT   Box     
Minnesota State   5  at Alaska-Anchorage   1      6:05 AT   Box     
Michigan Tech   2  at Denver   5      6:35 MT   Box     
Wisconsin   4  at North Dakota   2      6:35 CT   Box     
St. Cloud State   2  at Colorado College   4      6:35 MT   Box     
 
Saturday, November 5, 2005
CCHA
Alaska-Fairbanks   3  at Ferris State   3   ot   4:05 ET   Box     
Northern Michigan   0  at Michigan State   5      6:05 ET   Box     
Miami   4  at Ohio State   1      6:05 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   3  at Bowling Green   4      6:05 ET   Box     
Lake Superior   3  at Western Michigan   1      6:35 ET   Box     
Notre Dame   2  at Michigan   4      6:35 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Mercyhurst   9  at American Int'l   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Connecticut   3  at Holy Cross   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Army   2  at Canisius   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Sacred Heart   1  at Bentley   2      6:30 ET   Box     
CHA
Wayne State   3  at Niagara   3   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
ECAC
Colgate   6  at Yale   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Rensselaer   2  at St. Lawrence   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Dartmouth   5  at Quinnipiac   7      6:00 ET   Box     
Cornell   3  at Brown   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Harvard   2  at Princeton   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Union   1  at Clarkson   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Northeastern   0  at New Hampshire   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Providence   3  at Massachusetts   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Alabama-Huntsville   4  at RIT   1      6:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Michigan Tech   3  at Denver   4      6:05 MT   Box     
Minnesota State   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   2   ot   6:05 AT   Box     
St. Cloud State   2  at Colorado College   3      6:05 MT   Box     
Minnesota   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   4      6:05 CT   Box     
Wisconsin   4  at North Dakota   1      6:05 CT   Box     
 
Sunday, November 6, 2005
Hockey East
Boston University   2  at Maine   1      1:00 ET   Box     
 
Tuesday, November 8, 2005
CCHA
Michigan State   2  at Ferris State   2   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
 
Thursday, November 10, 2005
CCHA
Bowling Green   4  at Notre Dame   9      6:05 ET   Box     
 
Friday, November 11, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   6  at American Int'l   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   3  at Holy Cross   10      6:00 ET   Box     
Canisius   3  at Bentley   4      6:30 ET   Box     
CHA
Bemidji State   4  at Wayne State   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Niagara   4  at Alabama-Huntsville   5      6:05 CT   Box     
ECAC
Princeton   2  at Union   6      6:00 ET   Box     
Cornell   4  at Harvard   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Colgate   3  at Dartmouth   2      6:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   7  at Yale   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Clarkson   3  at Brown   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Quinnipiac   2  at Rensselaer   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Maine   9  at Mass.-Lowell   2      6:00 ET   Box     
New Hampshire   3  at Boston University   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Massachusetts   0  at Northeastern   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Providence   2  at Vermont   6      6:05 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Air Force   0  at Army   3      6:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Bowling Green   2  at Notre Dame   4      6:05 ET   Box     
Western Michigan   0  at Ferris State   6      6:05 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   7  at Michigan State   4      6:05 ET   Box     
Miami   3  at Lake Superior   0      6:35 ET   Box     
Michigan   3  at Northern Michigan   1      6:35 ET   Box     
WCHA
Alaska-Anchorage   0  at Minnesota   9      6:05 CT   Box     
St. Cloud State   2  at Michigan Tech   3   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
North Dakota   5  at Minnesota-Duluth   3      6:05 CT   Box     
Colorado College   2  at Wisconsin   2   ot   6:30 CT   Box     
Denver   3  at Minnesota State   3   ot   6:35 CT   Box     
 
Saturday, November 12, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Mercyhurst   4  at Holy Cross   3      6:00 ET   Box     
American Int'l   1  at Sacred Heart   8      6:00 ET   Box     
Canisius   7  at Bentley   3      6:30 ET   Box     
CHA
Bemidji State   3  at Wayne State   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Niagara   8  at Alabama-Huntsville   4      6:05 CT   Box     
ECAC
Colgate   4  at Harvard   6      6:00 ET   Box     
Princeton   1  at Rensselaer   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Clarkson   4  at Yale   2      6:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   1  at Brown   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Cornell   1  at Dartmouth   6      6:00 ET   Box     
Quinnipiac   0  at Union   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Maine   2  at New Hampshire   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Boston University   2  at Massachusetts   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Air Force   3  at Army   4   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
RIT   5  at Robert Morris   5   ot   6:35 ET   Box     
CCHA
Miami   2  at Lake Superior   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   3  at Michigan State   2   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Michigan   4  at Northern Michigan   3   ot   6:35 ET   Box     
Ferris State   5  at Western Michigan   3      6:35 ET   Box     
WCHA
Alaska-Anchorage   3  at Minnesota   4      6:05 CT   Box     
St. Cloud State   7  at Michigan Tech   0      6:05 ET   Box     
North Dakota   7  at Minnesota-Duluth   4      6:05 CT   Box     
Denver   0  at Minnesota State   4      6:05 CT   Box     
Colorado College   0  at Wisconsin   3      7:05 CT   Box     
 
Sunday, November 13, 2005
Hockey East
Boston College   2  at Vermont   1      2:05 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
RIT   2  at Robert Morris   4      4:35 ET   Box     
 
Tuesday, November 15, 2005
Hockey East
Providence   2  at Northeastern   1   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Michigan State   2  at Ohio State   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Harvard   5  at Boston College   3      6:30 ET   Box     
 
Friday, November 18, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
American Int'l   1  at Holy Cross   1   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Sacred Heart   4  at Mercyhurst   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Connecticut   9  at Canisius   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Army   1  at Bentley   1   ot   6:30 ET   Box     
ECAC
Quinnipiac   5  at St. Lawrence   6   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Yale   3  at Harvard   4   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Princeton   3  at Clarkson   4   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Union   2  at Cornell   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Rensselaer   1  at Colgate   1   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Brown   2  at Dartmouth   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Boston University   2  at Providence   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Vermont   3  at Merrimack   0      6:00 ET   Box     
Mass.-Lowell   2  at New Hampshire   3      6:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Northern Michigan   6  at Bowling Green   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Western Michigan   3  at Michigan State   3   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   4      6:05 CT   Box     
Lake Superior   0  at Ohio State   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Notre Dame   2  at Miami   2   ot   6:35 ET   Box     
WCHA
North Dakota   2  at St. Cloud State   3      6:05 CT   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   3   ot   6:05 AT   Box     
Minnesota   3  at Denver   3   ot   6:35 MT   Box     
Michigan Tech   0  at Colorado College   5      6:35 MT   Box     
Non-Conference
Bemidji State   1  at Ferris State   6      6:05 ET   Box     
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   0  at Robert Morris   1      6:35 ET   Box     
 
Saturday, November 19, 2005
Non-Conference
RIT   2  at Niagara   3      1:05 ET   Box     
Bemidji State   4  at Ferris State   3      4:05 ET   Box     
ECAC
Union   0  at Colgate   5      3:00 ET   Box     
Rensselaer   1  at Cornell   1   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Quinnipiac   3  at Clarkson   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Princeton   2  at St. Lawrence   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Yale   4  at Dartmouth   9      6:00 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Connecticut   3  at Canisius   4   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Holy Cross   2  at American Int'l   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Sacred Heart   1  at Mercyhurst   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Army   1  at Bentley   4      6:30 ET   Box     
Hockey East
New Hampshire   3  at Mass.-Lowell   6      6:00 ET   Box     
Northeastern   3  at Boston College   5      6:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Northern Michigan   4  at Bowling Green   8      6:05 ET   Box     
Lake Superior   0  at Ohio State   4      6:05 ET   Box     
Alaska-Fairbanks   4  at Nebraska-Omaha   3      6:35 CT   Box     
Michigan State   3  at Western Michigan   5      6:35 ET   Box     
Notre Dame   0  at Miami   3      6:35 ET   Box     
WCHA
Michigan Tech   0  at Colorado College   3      6:05 MT   Box     
Minnesota State   1  at Wisconsin   2      6:05 CT   Box     
Minnesota   4  at Denver   3      6:05 MT   Box     
North Dakota   3  at St. Cloud State   2      6:05 CT   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   0  at Alaska-Anchorage   2      6:05 AT   Box     
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   6  at Robert Morris   5      6:35 ET   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   2  at Maine   7      12:00 ET       
 
Sunday, November 20, 2005
ECAC
Brown   0  at Harvard   2      2:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Minnesota State   2  at Wisconsin   3      7:05 CT   Box     
 
Tuesday, November 22, 2005
ECAC
Quinnipiac   3  at Princeton   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Mercyhurst   3  at Yale   6      6:00 ET   Box     
Boston University   2  at Harvard   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Minnesota State   6  at Nebraska-Omaha   3      6:05 CT   Box     
Hockey East
Massachusetts   2  at Vermont   1      6:05 ET   Box     
 
Friday, November 25, 2005
RPI Holiday Tournament (at Houston Field House, Troy, N.Y.)
Nebraska-Omaha   4  vs. Providence   2      3:00 ET   Box      15
Holy Cross   3  at Rensselaer   2      6:00 ET   Box      16
ECAC
Harvard   3  at Clarkson   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Dartmouth   4  at St. Lawrence   6      6:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Colorado College   3  at Massachusetts   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Wayne State   2  at Union   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Denver   0  at Boston University   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Niagara   4  at Cornell   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Ferris State   6  at Mercyhurst   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Western Michigan   2  at Colgate   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Yale   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   9      6:05 CT   Box     
Brown   1  at St. Cloud State   4      6:05 CT   Box     
Robert Morris   0  at Lake Superior   3      6:35 ET   Box     
CCHA
Northern Michigan   1  at Alaska-Fairbanks   3      6:05 AT   Box     
Ohio State   4  at Notre Dame   1      6:35 ET   Box     
Bowling Green   1  at Miami   6      6:35 ET   Box     
College Hockey Showcase (at Munn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.)
Wisconsin   3  at Michigan State   1      6:05 ET   Box      17
Minnesota   6  at Michigan   3      7:00 ET   Box      17
 
Saturday, November 26, 2005
ECAC
Princeton   6  at Quinnipiac   3      2:00 ET   Box      18
Dartmouth   4  at Clarkson   0      6:00 ET   Box     
Harvard   4  at St. Lawrence   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Army   2  at Connecticut   1      2:05 ET   Box     
RPI Holiday Tournament (at Houston Field House, Troy, N.Y.)
Providence   2  at Rensselaer   3      3:00 ET   Box      16
Nebraska-Omaha   6  vs. Holy Cross   1      6:00 ET   Box      15
Hockey East
Merrimack   0  at Boston College   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Ferris State   5  at Mercyhurst   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Colorado College   6  at Boston University   5   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Western Michigan   3  at Colgate   4   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Cornell   5  vs. Niagara   3      6:00 ET   Box      19
Wayne State   0  at Union   4      6:00 ET   Box     
RIT   5  at American Int'l   0      6:00 ET   Box     
Brown   4  at St. Cloud State   4   ot   6:05 CT   Box     
Robert Morris   3  at Lake Superior   4   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Yale   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   5      6:05 CT   Box     
Denver   4  at Massachusetts   0      7:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Northern Michigan   4  at Alaska-Fairbanks   1      6:05 AT   Box     
Ohio State   5  at Notre Dame   2      6:05 ET   Box     
Miami   5  at Bowling Green   3      6:05 ET   Box     
College Hockey Showcase (at Munn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.)
Minnesota   2  at Michigan State   2   ot   6:05 ET   Box      17
Wisconsin   3  at Michigan   2      6:35 ET   Box      17
 
Sunday, November 27, 2005
Hockey East
Northeastern   3  at New Hampshire   3   ot      Box     
Vermont   2  at Maine   1      1:30 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
RIT   5  at Sacred Heart   8      3:00 ET   Box     
 
Tuesday, November 29, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Army   2  at Sacred Heart   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
New Hampshire   0  at Merrimack   1      6:00 ET   Box     
 
Friday, December 2, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Bentley   4  at Mercyhurst   7      6:00 ET   Box     
Holy Cross   4  at Canisius   2      6:00 ET   Box     
American Int'l   5  at Connecticut   2      6:05 ET   Box     
ECAC
Quinnipiac   3  at Colgate   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Yale   5  at Brown   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Princeton   1  at Cornell   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Maine   2  at Providence   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Merrimack   4  at Northeastern   4   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
New Hampshire   3  at Vermont   3   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Boston University   1  at Boston College   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Union   3  at RIT   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Sacred Heart   4  at Rensselaer   3   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Mass.-Lowell   2  at St. Lawrence   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Alabama-Huntsville   4  at Ohio State   3      6:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Ferris State   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   5      6:05 CT   Box     
Bowling Green   0  at Michigan State   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Michigan   2  at Miami   4      6:35 ET   Box     
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Lake Superior   4      6:35 ET   Box     
Notre Dame   3  at Western Michigan   4      6:35 ET   Box     
CHA
Wayne State   4  at Air Force   3      6:05 MT   Box     
Niagara   4  at Bemidji State   3      6:30 CT   Box     
WCHA
Wisconsin   4  at Minnesota   3      6:05 CT   Box     
North Dakota   6  at Michigan Tech   1      6:05 ET   Box     
St. Cloud State   5  at Alaska-Anchorage   0      6:05 AT   Box     
Denver   4  at Colorado College   2      6:35 MT   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   4  at Minnesota State   3   ot   6:35 CT   Box     
 
Saturday, December 3, 2005
ECAC
Quinnipiac   1  at Cornell   2      5:00 ET   Box     
Princeton   2  at Colgate   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Bentley   5  at Mercyhurst   10      6:00 ET   Box     
Connecticut   2  at American Int'l   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Holy Cross   5  at Canisius   1      6:00 ET   Box     
CHA
Niagara   1  at Bemidji State   8      6:00 CT   Box     
Wayne State   6  at Air Force   7      6:05 MT   Box     
Hockey East
Boston College   2  at Boston University   6      6:00 ET   Box     
Northeastern   3  at Merrimack   3   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Mass.-Lowell   2  at Vermont   5      6:05 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Brown   1  at Providence   5      6:00 ET   Box     
RIT   0  at Union   2      6:00 ET   Box     
New Hampshire   4  at St. Lawrence   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Ohio State   2   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Michigan State   2  at Bowling Green   4      6:05 ET   Box     
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Lake Superior   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Western Michigan   0  at Notre Dame   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Michigan   3  at Miami   4      6:35 ET   Box     
WCHA
North Dakota   8  at Michigan Tech   2      6:05 ET   Box     
Colorado College   1  at Denver   5      6:05 MT   Box     
Wisconsin   4  at Minnesota   0      6:05 CT   Box     
St. Cloud State   1  at Alaska-Anchorage   2      6:05 AT   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at Minnesota State   2   ot   6:05 CT   Box     
 
Sunday, December 4, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   1  at Army   2      1:00 ET   Box     
ECAC
Harvard   3  at Yale   4      1:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Ferris State   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   5      1:05 CT   Box     
 
Tuesday, December 6, 2005
ECAC
Quinnipiac   2  at Harvard   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Merrimack   1  at Massachusetts   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Notre Dame   3  at Minnesota State   2      6:05 CT   Box     
 
Wednesday, December 7, 2005
Non-Conference
Brown   1  at Maine   2      6:00 ET   Box      20
 
Thursday, December 8, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Connecticut   2  at Sacred Heart   1      6:00 ET   Box     
American Int'l   2  at Army   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Boston University   1  at Providence   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Harvard   1  at New Hampshire   0      6:00 ET   Box     
 
Friday, December 9, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   4  at Mercyhurst   5   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Sacred Heart   2  at Connecticut   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Massachusetts   0  at Boston College   7      6:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Minnesota   4  at North Dakota   3      6:00 CT   Box     
Michigan Tech   4  at Wisconsin   2      6:05 CT   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at Colorado College   7      6:35 MT   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Denver   5      6:35 MT   Box     
Non-Conference
Alabama-Huntsville   4  at Princeton   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Merrimack   2  at Wayne State   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Clarkson   6  at Bowling Green   4      6:05 ET   Box     
Lake Superior   2  at Bemidji State   1      6:35 CT   Box     
St. Lawrence   1  at Miami   1   ot   6:35 ET   Box     
CCHA
Michigan State   4  at Alaska-Fairbanks   4   ot   6:05 AT   Box     
Northern Michigan   3  at Ferris State   5      6:05 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Michigan   4      6:35 ET   Box     
CHA
Robert Morris   0  at Niagara   1      6:05 ET   Box     
 
Saturday, December 10, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Mercyhurst   4  at Canisius   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Bentley   2  at American Int'l   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Northeastern   2  at Maine   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Mass.-Lowell   1  at New Hampshire   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Boston College   4  at Massachusetts   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Alabama-Huntsville   0  at Princeton   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Boston University   5  at Dartmouth   1      6:00 ET   Box     
RIT   7  at Rensselaer   10      6:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   4  at Bowling Green   6      6:05 ET   Box     
Lake Superior   2  at Bemidji State   2   ot   6:05 CT   Box     
Merrimack   5  at Wayne State   6   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Minnesota State   2  at Notre Dame   1      6:05 ET   Box     
Union   1  at Ohio State   2      6:05 ET   Box     
Clarkson   1  at Miami   2      6:35 ET   Box     
CCHA
Northern Michigan   2  at Ferris State   1      6:05 ET   Box     
Michigan State   3  at Alaska-Fairbanks   0      6:05 AT   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   3  at Michigan   7      6:35 ET   Box     
CHA
Robert Morris   0  at Niagara   3      6:05 ET   Box     
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   4  at Colorado College   3      6:05 MT   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   3  at Denver   0      6:05 MT   Box     
Minnesota   4  at North Dakota   3      6:05 CT   Box     
Michigan Tech   0  at Wisconsin   7      7:05 CT   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   4  at Vermont   8      12:05 ET       
 
Sunday, December 11, 2005
Non-Conference
Union   1  at Ohio State   6      2:05 ET   Box     
Dartmouth   2  at Mass.-Lowell   3      6:00 ET   Box     
 
Friday, December 16, 2005
WCHA
Colorado College   5  at Alaska-Anchorage   4      6:05 AT   Box     
Minnesota State   5  at Michigan Tech   4      6:05 ET   Box     
Denver   4  at Minnesota-Duluth   2      6:05 CT   Box     
Non-Conference
North Dakota   2  at Bemidji State   1      6:35 CT   Box     
ECAC
Harvard   1  at Dartmouth   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   5  at Wisconsin   6      12:05 CT       
CCHA
Lake Superior   4  at Notre Dame   0      11:00 ET   Box     
 
Saturday, December 17, 2005
Non-Conference
St. Lawrence   2  at Vermont   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Robert Morris   0  at St. Cloud State   7      6:05 CT   Box     
Bemidji State   1  at North Dakota   5      6:35 CT   Box     
WCHA
Denver   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   1      6:05 CT   Box     
Colorado College   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   1   ot   6:05 AT   Box     
Minnesota State   2  at Michigan Tech   3      6:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Western Michigan   0  at Northern Michigan   0   ot   6:35 ET   Box     
Lake Superior   3  at Notre Dame   4      11:00 ET   Box     
 
Sunday, December 18, 2005
CCHA
Western Michigan   2  at Northern Michigan   5      1:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Robert Morris   2  at St. Cloud State   6      6:05 CT   Box     
 
Wednesday, December 21, 2005
Providence Holiday Tournament (at Schneider Arena, Providence, R.I.)
Sacred Heart   5  vs. Brown   1      3:00 ET   Box      21
Colgate   1  at Providence   7      6:30 ET   Box      22
 
Thursday, December 22, 2005
Providence Holiday Tournament (at Schneider Arena, Providence, R.I.)
Colgate   3  vs. Brown   3   ot   3:00 ET   Box      21
Sacred Heart   2  at Providence   5      6:30 ET   Box      22
 
Tuesday, December 27, 2005
Florida College Classic (at Germain Arena, Estero, Fla.)
Northeastern   0  vs. Cornell   3      3:05 ET   Box      23
Minnesota-Duluth   4  vs. Maine   1      6:35 ET   Box      23
 
Wednesday, December 28, 2005
Florida College Classic (at Germain Arena, Estero, Fla.)
Northeastern   2  vs. Maine   4      3:05 ET   Box      23
Minnesota-Duluth   1  vs. Cornell   1   ot   6:35 ET   Box      24
Exhibition
Lake Superior   4  at Lakehead   0      12:35 ET        25
 
Thursday, December 29, 2005
UConn Hockey Classic (at Freitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn.)
Bowling Green   3  vs. Massachusetts   2      3:00 ET   Box      26
Army   0  at Connecticut   3      6:15 ET   Box      31
Mariucci Classic (at Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis)
Canisius   4  vs. Mass.-Lowell   5      3:05 CT   Box      27
Union   0  at Minnesota   8      6:05 CT   Box      30
Great Lakes Invitational (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
Michigan State   3  vs. Michigan Tech   2   ot   3:30 ET   Box      28
Colorado College   6  vs. Michigan   1      7:00 ET   Box      28
Ohio Hockey Classic (at Value City Arena, Columbus, Ohio)
Rensselaer   2  vs. Miami   3   ot   4:05 ET   Box      29
Holy Cross   0  at Ohio State   4      7:05 ET   Box      32
Non-Conference
Harvard   1  at North Dakota   0      6:05 CT   Box     
Alabama-Huntsville   5  at Nebraska-Omaha   8      6:05 CT   Box     
Yale   2  at Minnesota State   2   ot   6:35 CT   Box     
Exhibition
Calgary   6  vs. Lake Superior   1      9:05 ET        33
 
Friday, December 30, 2005
Catamount Cup (at Gutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.)
Bemidji State   3  vs. Clarkson   3   ot   3:00 ET   Box      34
Dartmouth   0  at Vermont   1      6:05 ET   Box      40
UConn Hockey Classic (at Freitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn.)
Massachusetts   2  vs. Army   1      3:00 ET   Box      35
Bowling Green   9  at Connecticut   2      6:15 ET   Box      41
Badger Showdown (at Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.)
Wayne State   2  vs. Northern Michigan   6      3:05 CT   Box      36
Western Michigan   1  at Wisconsin   4      6:05 CT   Box      38
Denver Cup (at Magness Arena, Denver)
Ferris State   3  vs. Boston College   3   ot   3:05 MT   Box      37
Princeton   4  at Denver   1      6:05 MT   Box      39
Mariucci Classic (at Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis)
Union   2  vs. Canisius   0      3:05 CT   Box      27
Mass.-Lowell   4  at Minnesota   5      6:05 CT   Box      30
Great Lakes Invitational (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
Michigan   5  vs. Michigan Tech   3      3:30 ET   Box      28
Colorado College   6  vs. Michigan State   3      7:00 ET   Box      28
Ohio Hockey Classic (at Value City Arena, Columbus, Ohio)
Rensselaer   2  vs. Holy Cross   4      4:05 ET   Box      29
Miami   1  at Ohio State   1   ot   7:05 ET   Box      42
Hockey East
Merrimack   2  at Boston University   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Niagara   6  at New Hampshire   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Harvard   2  at North Dakota   3      6:05 CT   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Alaska-Fairbanks   4      6:05 AT   Box     
RIT   2  at Air Force   3      6:05 MT   Box     
Exhibition
St. Francis Xav.   4  vs. Lake Superior   2      9:05 ET        33
 
Saturday, December 31, 2005
Denver Cup (at Magness Arena, Denver)
Ferris State   3  at Denver   2      3:00 MT   Box      39
Princeton   1  vs. Boston College   5      6:00 MT   Box      44
Catamount Cup (at Gutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.)
Bemidji State   3  vs. Dartmouth   4   ot   3:00 ET   Box      43
Clarkson   0  at Vermont   3      6:00 ET   Box      40
Non-Conference
Yale   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   3   ot   3:05 CT   Box     
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Minnesota State   6      6:05 CT   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   0  at Alaska-Fairbanks   3      6:05 AT   Box     
RIT   2  at Air Force   2   ot   6:05 MT   Box     
Badger Showdown (at Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.)
Wayne State   6  vs. Western Michigan   3      3:05 CT   Box      36
Northern Michigan   1  at Wisconsin   5      6:05 CT   Box      38
 
Monday, January 2, 2006
Exhibition
Queen's   3  at Quinnipiac   6      12:00 ET       
 
Tuesday, January 3, 2006
Non-Conference
Colgate   0  at Bowling Green   4      6:05 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Minnesota State   5      6:35 CT   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   4  at Bentley   1      6:30 ET   Box     
 
Friday, January 6, 2006
Atlantic Hockey
Holy Cross   1  at Sacred Heart   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Canisius   1  at American Int'l   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Bentley   3  at Connecticut   1      6:05 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   0  at Army   5      7:00 ET   Box     
ECAC
Harvard   1  at Union   1   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Dartmouth   4  at Rensselaer   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Yale   6  at Princeton   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Brown   2  at Quinnipiac   3   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   0  at Maine   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Vermont   1  at New Hampshire   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Providence   5  at Boston University   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Merrimack   1  at Massachusetts   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Northeastern   3  at Boston College   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
RIT   2  at Clarkson   5      6:00 ET   Box     
St. Cloud State   3  at Colgate   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Niagara   2  at Minnesota   5      6:05 CT   Box     
Wayne State   1  at Michigan State   3      6:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Bowling Green   3  at Ohio State   2      6:05 ET   Box     
Notre Dame   4  at Nebraska-Omaha   1      6:05 CT   Box     
Alaska-Fairbanks   0  at Michigan   4      6:35 ET   Box     
Northern Michigan   2  at Miami   1      6:35 ET   Box     
Western Michigan   1  at Lake Superior   6      6:35 ET   Box     
CHA
Air Force   2  at Alabama-Huntsville   3      6:05 CT   Box     
Bemidji State   2  at Robert Morris   0      6:35 ET   Box     
WCHA
North Dakota   3  at Alaska-Anchorage   5      6:05 AT   Box     
 
Saturday, January 7, 2006
Non-Conference
Clarkson   6  vs. St. Lawrence   2      1:00 ET   Box      45
RIT   1  at Cornell   3      6:00 ET   Box     
St. Cloud State   5  at Colgate   5   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Wayne State   1  at Michigan State   5      6:05 ET   Box     
Niagara   1  at Minnesota   7      6:05 CT   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   2  at American Int'l   5      3:00 ET   Box     
Sacred Heart   2  at Holy Cross   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   2  at Army   3   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Connecticut   1  at Bentley   4      6:30 ET   Box     
CCHA
Ohio State   0  at Bowling Green   2      3:05 ET   Box     
Notre Dame   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   2   ot   6:05 CT   Box     
Western Michigan   0  at Lake Superior   4      6:05 ET   Box     
Alaska-Fairbanks   4  at Michigan   2      6:35 ET   Box     
Northern Michigan   3  at Miami   6      6:35 ET   Box     
CHA
Air Force   3  at Alabama-Huntsville   6      3:05 CT   Box     
Bemidji State   1  at Robert Morris   2      6:35 ET   Box     
ECAC
Dartmouth   2  at Union   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Brown   2  at Princeton   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Harvard   2  at Rensselaer   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Vermont   2  at New Hampshire   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Boston College   4  at Providence   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Massachusetts   4  at Merrimack   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Mass.-Lowell   2  at Maine   6      6:00 ET   Box     
Boston University   4  at Northeastern   0      6:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
North Dakota   5  at Alaska-Anchorage   0      6:05 AT   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   6      12:05 CT       
 
Sunday, January 8, 2006
ECAC
Yale   4  at Quinnipiac   3      1:00 ET   Box      18
 
Tuesday, January 10, 2006
Non-Conference
Connecticut   1  at Brown   4      6:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Miami   0  at Ohio State   3      6:05 ET   Box     
 
Wednesday, January 11, 2006
Non-Conference
New Hampshire   4  at Yale   1      6:00 ET   Box     
 
Friday, January 13, 2006
Atlantic Hockey
Holy Cross   4  at Army   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Sacred Heart   4  at Canisius   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   6  at Connecticut   3      6:05 ET   Box     
American Int'l   3  at Bentley   7      6:30 ET   Box     
ECAC
Cornell   6  at Quinnipiac   0      6:00 ET   Box      18
St. Lawrence   4  at Rensselaer   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Colgate   3  at Princeton   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Clarkson   0  at Union   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Massachusetts   2  at Mass.-Lowell   6      6:00 ET   Box     
Northeastern   0  at Vermont   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Merrimack   1  at Boston College   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Maine   2  at Boston University   3      6:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Alaska-Fairbanks   0  at Michigan State   4      6:05 ET   Box     
Miami   2  at Notre Dame   2   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Western Michigan   5  at Bowling Green   4      6:05 ET   Box     
Ferris State   0  at Northern Michigan   5      6:35 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Ohio State   0      7:00 ET   Box     
CHA
Robert Morris   1  at Alabama-Huntsville   3      6:05 CT   Box     
Niagara   4  at Air Force   5   ot   6:05 MT   Box     
Wayne State   3  at Bemidji State   3   ot   6:35 CT   Box     
WCHA
North Dakota   1  at Minnesota   6      6:05 CT   Box     
Michigan Tech   4  at Minnesota-Duluth   2      6:05 CT   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Minnesota State   3      6:35 CT   Box     
Wisconsin   3  at Colorado College   2      6:35 MT   Box     
St. Cloud State   5  at Denver   1      6:35 MT   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   3  at Michigan   4      12:35 ET       
 
Saturday, January 14, 2006
ECAC
Brown   3  at Yale   3   ot   1:00 ET   Box     
Cornell   0  at Princeton   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Colgate   3  at Quinnipiac   1      6:00 ET   Box      18
Clarkson   3  at Rensselaer   4      6:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   3  at Union   0      6:00 ET   Box     
CHA
Robert Morris   1  at Alabama-Huntsville   8      3:05 CT   Box     
Niagara   7  at Air Force   2      6:05 MT   Box     
Wayne State   2  at Bemidji State   6      6:05 CT   Box     
Hockey East
Boston College   5  at Merrimack   0      4:00 ET   Box     
Maine   4  at Boston University   5      4:00 ET   Box     
Northeastern   0  at Vermont   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Bentley   1  at American Int'l   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Holy Cross   2  at Army   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Sacred Heart   3  at Canisius   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   4  at Connecticut   3   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Ohio State   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Miami   3  at Notre Dame   2      6:05 ET   Box     
Bowling Green   5  at Western Michigan   2      6:35 ET   Box     
Ferris State   1  at Northern Michigan   2      6:35 ET   Box     
Alaska-Fairbanks   1  at Michigan State   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Dartmouth   4  vs. New Hampshire   5      6:00 ET   Box      46
WCHA
Wisconsin   9  at Colorado College   1      6:05 MT   Box     
Michigan Tech   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   1      6:05 CT   Box     
St. Cloud State   2  at Denver   5      6:05 MT   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Minnesota State   7      6:05 CT   Box     
North Dakota   4  at Minnesota   2      6:05 CT   Box     
 
Sunday, January 15, 2006
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   4  at Providence   3   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
 
Monday, January 16, 2006
CCHA
Ferris State   6  at Bowling Green   5      6:05 ET   Box     
 
Tuesday, January 17, 2006
Atlantic Hockey
Army   2  at American Int'l   0      6:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Michigan   0  at Michigan State   2      6:05 ET   Box     
 
Thursday, January 19, 2006
Atlantic Hockey
Connecticut   2  at Holy Cross   5      6:00 ET   Box     
 
Friday, January 20, 2006
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   0  at Army   3      6:00 ET   Box     
American Int'l   2  at Mercyhurst   7      6:00 ET   Box     
ECAC
Rensselaer   3  at Brown   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Union   4  at Yale   5      6:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   2  at Cornell   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Clarkson   2  at Colgate   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
New Hampshire   2  at Massachusetts   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Boston University   5  at Merrimack   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Providence   4  at Maine   0      6:00 ET   Box     
Vermont   0  at Boston College   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Mass.-Lowell   2  at Northeastern   1      6:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Colorado College   2  at Minnesota   4      6:00 CT   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at St. Cloud State   4      6:05 CT   Box     
Denver   1  at Wisconsin   0      6:05 CT   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Michigan Tech   2   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Minnesota State   3  at North Dakota   6      6:35 CT   Box     
Non-Conference
Quinnipiac   4  at RIT   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Sacred Heart   2  at Dartmouth   4      6:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Michigan State   4  at Nebraska-Omaha   3   ot   6:05 CT   Box     
Lake Superior   2  at Ferris State   2   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Ohio State   5  at Alaska-Fairbanks   1      6:05 AT   Box     
Bowling Green   1  at Michigan   6      6:35 ET   Box     
Western Michigan   1  at Miami   6      6:35 ET   Box     
Notre Dame   2  at Northern Michigan   5      6:35 ET   Box     
CHA
Robert Morris   2  at Wayne State   2   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Alabama-Huntsville   4  at Niagara   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Air Force   2  at Bemidji State   5      6:35 CT   Box     
 
Saturday, January 21, 2006
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   3  at Niagara   4      1:05 ET   Box     
Air Force   3  at Bemidji State   5      6:05 CT   Box     
Robert Morris   3  at Wayne State   6      6:05 ET   Box     
WCHA
Colorado College   2  at Minnesota   3      2:05 CT   Box     
Minnesota State   2  at North Dakota   4      6:05 CT   Box     
Denver   4  at Wisconsin   2      6:05 CT   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Michigan Tech   2   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at St. Cloud State   6      6:05 CT   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   2  at Army   0      6:00 ET   Box     
American Int'l   1  at Mercyhurst   7      6:00 ET   Box     
Bentley   2  at Sacred Heart   4      6:00 ET   Box     
ECAC
Rensselaer   0  at Yale   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Union   2  at Brown   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Clarkson   2  at Cornell   4      6:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   3  at Colgate   4   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Massachusetts   4  at New Hampshire   3   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Merrimack   0  at Boston University   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Vermont   0  at Boston College   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Providence   2  at Maine   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Northeastern   2  at Mass.-Lowell   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Holy Cross   3  at Dartmouth   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Quinnipiac   4  at RIT   1      6:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Lake Superior   1  at Ferris State   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Michigan State   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   3      6:05 CT   Box     
Michigan   2  at Bowling Green   5      6:05 ET   Box     
Ohio State   0  at Alaska-Fairbanks   3      6:05 AT   Box     
Western Michigan   3  at Miami   4      6:35 ET   Box     
Notre Dame   4  at Northern Michigan   3      6:35 ET   Box     
 
Tuesday, January 24, 2006
Atlantic Hockey
Holy Cross   5  at Connecticut   3      6:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Ferris State   2  at Michigan State   1      6:05 ET   Box     
 
Friday, January 27, 2006
Atlantic Hockey
Holy Cross   7  at American Int'l   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   1  at Sacred Heart   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Bentley   2  at Army   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Canisius   5  at Connecticut   0      6:05 ET   Box     
ECAC
Brown   3  at Cornell   4   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Yale   1  at Colgate   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Rensselaer   1  at Harvard   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Union   1  at Dartmouth   5      6:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   2  at Clarkson   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Maine   6  at Northeastern   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Massachusetts   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Boston University   4  at Boston College   3      6:00 ET   Box     
New Hampshire   1  at Providence   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Merrimack   4  at Vermont   2      6:05 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Niagara   4  at Quinnipiac   3      6:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Notre Dame   0  at Ohio State   1      6:05 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   4  at Alaska-Fairbanks   1      6:05 AT   Box     
Miami   3  at Ferris State   1      6:05 ET   Box     
Bowling Green   1  at Lake Superior   6      6:35 ET   Box     
Northern Michigan   2  at Western Michigan   4      6:35 ET   Box     
Michigan   1  at Michigan State   1   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Wayne State   2   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
WCHA
Minnesota   5  at Wisconsin   4      6:05 CT   Box     
Denver   3  at Alaska-Anchorage   2      6:05 AT   Box     
Minnesota State   5  at Minnesota-Duluth   4      6:05 CT   Box     
St. Cloud State   2  at North Dakota   1      6:35 CT   Box     
Exhibition
RIT   8  at US Under-18 Team   5      12:00 ET       
 
Saturday, January 28, 2006
Atlantic Hockey
Bentley   3  at Army   3   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
American Int'l   2  at Holy Cross   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   1  at Sacred Heart   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Canisius   5  at Connecticut   2      6:05 ET   Box     
ECAC
Brown   2  at Colgate   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Union   2  at Harvard   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Rensselaer   3  at Dartmouth   6      6:00 ET   Box     
Clarkson   4  at St. Lawrence   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Yale   2  at Cornell   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Massachusetts   1  at Boston University   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Boston College   4  at Mass.-Lowell   3   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Maine   2  at Northeastern   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Merrimack   3  at Vermont   4   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Niagara   2  at Quinnipiac   5      6:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   3  at Alaska-Fairbanks   3   ot   6:05 AT   Box     
Bowling Green   2  at Lake Superior   4      6:05 ET   Box     
Miami   5  at Ferris State   0      6:05 ET   Box     
Notre Dame   1  at Ohio State   0      6:05 ET   Box     
Michigan State   5  vs. Michigan   5   ot   6:30 ET   Box      47
Northern Michigan   2  at Western Michigan   2   ot   6:35 ET   Box     
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   6  at Wayne State   2      6:05 ET   Box     
WCHA
St. Cloud State   2  at North Dakota   1   ot   6:05 CT   Box     
Denver   5  at Alaska-Anchorage   3      6:05 AT   Box     
Minnesota State   7  at Minnesota-Duluth   1      6:05 CT   Box     
Minnesota   3  at Wisconsin   1      6:05 CT   Box     
Exhibition
RIT   6  at US Under-18 Team   9      12:00 ET       
 
Tuesday, January 31, 2006
CCHA
Western Michigan   3  at Michigan   7      6:35 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Princeton   2  at Robert Morris   5      6:35 ET   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   7  at Mercyhurst   8   ot   12:00 ET       
 
Friday, February 3, 2006
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   0  at Army   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Holy Cross   2  at Bentley   1      6:30 ET   Box     
ECAC
Colgate   1  at Cornell   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Clarkson   1  at Quinnipiac   6      6:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   3  at Princeton   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Harvard   2  at Brown   1   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Rensselaer   2  at Union   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Dartmouth   6  at Yale   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
New Hampshire   1  at Maine   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Boston College   2  at Massachusetts   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Vermont   4  at Providence   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Boston University   5  at Mass.-Lowell   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Northeastern   2  at Merrimack   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Lake Superior   0  at Nebraska-Omaha   8      6:05 ET   Box     
Alaska-Fairbanks   4  at Miami   3      6:35 ET   Box     
Ohio State   7  at Michigan   5      6:35 ET   Box     
Ferris State   4  at Western Michigan   2      6:35 ET   Box     
Michigan State   3  at Notre Dame   2      6:35 ET   Box     
CHA
Bemidji State   1  at Alabama-Huntsville   2      6:05 CT   Box     
Air Force   2  at Robert Morris   5      6:35 ET   Box     
WCHA
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at St. Cloud State   4      6:05 CT   Box     
Wisconsin   7  at Minnesota-Duluth   2      6:05 CT   Box     
Michigan Tech   0  at Minnesota State   4      6:05 CT   Box     
North Dakota   4  at Colorado College   2      6:35 MT   Box     
Non-Conference
Wayne State   1  at Northern Michigan   3      6:35 ET   Box     
 
Saturday, February 4, 2006
CHA
Bemidji State   2  at Alabama-Huntsville   4      3:05 CT   Box     
Air Force   2  at Robert Morris   3      6:35 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
RIT   2  at Bowling Green   3      4:05 ET   Box     
Wayne State   1  at Northern Michigan   2      6:35 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Bentley   1  at Holy Cross   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Army   0  at Sacred Heart   3      6:00 ET   Box     
ECAC
Clarkson   2  at Princeton   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Dartmouth   2  at Brown   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Union   1  at Rensselaer   1   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Cornell   3  at Colgate   2      6:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   1  at Quinnipiac   3      6:00 ET   Box      18
Hockey East
New Hampshire   7  at Maine   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Massachusetts   5  at Mass.-Lowell   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Vermont   3  at Providence   3   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Western Michigan   2  at Ferris State   7      6:05 ET   Box     
Notre Dame   1  at Michigan State   2      6:05 ET   Box     
Lake Superior   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   2   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Alaska-Fairbanks   1  at Miami   2      6:35 ET   Box     
Ohio State   2  at Michigan   3      6:35 ET   Box     
WCHA
Michigan Tech   3  at Minnesota State   2      6:05 CT   Box     
Wisconsin   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   4      6:05 CT   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at St. Cloud State   6      6:05 CT   Box     
North Dakota   2  at Colorado College   3      6:05 MT   Box     
 
Sunday, February 5, 2006
Non-Conference
Connecticut   3  at Yale   4      1:00 ET   Box     
RIT   3  at Mercyhurst   4      2:00 ET   Box     
 
Monday, February 6, 2006
Beanpot (at TD Garden, Boston)
Northeastern   2  vs. Boston College   5      4:00 ET   Box      48
Boston University   5  vs. Harvard   3      7:00 ET   Box      48
 
Tuesday, February 7, 2006
Atlantic Hockey
American Int'l   3  at Bentley   3   ot   6:30 ET   Box     
CCHA
Michigan   4  at Western Michigan   1      6:35 ET   Box     
 
Thursday, February 9, 2006
CCHA
Michigan State   4  at Ohio State   3      6:05 ET   Box     
 
Friday, February 10, 2006
Atlantic Hockey
Connecticut   5  at American Int'l   7      6:00 ET   Box     
Canisius   2  at Holy Cross   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   5  at Bentley   2      6:30 ET   Box     
ECAC
Cornell   1  at Clarkson   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Yale   1  at Rensselaer   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Colgate   2  at St. Lawrence   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Quinnipiac   4  at Dartmouth   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Brown   1  at Union   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Princeton   4  at Harvard   5   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Brown   2  at Rensselaer   4      11:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Massachusetts   0  at Boston University   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Merrimack   0  at New Hampshire   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Mass.-Lowell   4  at Northeastern   6      6:00 ET   Box     
Providence   3  at Boston College   8      6:00 ET   Box     
Maine   3  at Vermont   1      7:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Bowling Green   3  at Alaska-Fairbanks   4      6:05 AT   Box     
Lake Superior   3  at Michigan   2   ot   6:35 ET   Box     
Ferris State   1  at Notre Dame   4      6:35 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Northern Michigan   1      6:35 ET   Box     
CHA
Air Force   3  at Niagara   2      6:05 ET   Box     
Wayne State   7  at Robert Morris   7   ot   6:35 ET   Box     
WCHA
Colorado College   6  at St. Cloud State   3      6:05 CT   Box     
Minnesota   7  at Michigan Tech   4      6:05 ET   Box     
Minnesota State   4  at Denver   7      6:35 MT   Box     
Non-Conference
RIT   3  at Alabama-Huntsville   4      6:05 CT   Box     
Bemidji State   6  at Western Michigan   1      6:35 ET   Box     
 
Saturday, February 11, 2006
Frozen Tundra Hockey Classic (at Lambeau Field, )
Ohio State   2  vs. Wisconsin   4      2:05 CT   Box      49
ECAC
Princeton   1  at Dartmouth   2   ot   3:30 ET   Box     
Cornell   4  at St. Lawrence   4   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Yale   1  at Union   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Colgate   1  at Clarkson   1   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Minnesota   2  at Michigan Tech   2   ot   4:05 ET   Box     
Colorado College   1  at St. Cloud State   2      6:05 CT   Box     
Minnesota State   1  at Denver   5      6:05 MT   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   3  at Holy Cross   1      6:00 ET   Box     
American Int'l   0  at Connecticut   6      6:05 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   5  at Bentley   2      6:30 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Massachusetts   1  at Providence   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Maine   4  at Vermont   4   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
New Hampshire   1  at Merrimack   1   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Bowling Green   1  at Alaska-Fairbanks   3      6:05 AT   Box     
Notre Dame   3  at Ferris State   2      6:05 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   8  at Northern Michigan   3      6:35 ET   Box     
Lake Superior   2  at Michigan   4      6:35 ET   Box     
CHA
Air Force   2  at Niagara   6      6:05 ET   Box     
Wayne State   4  at Robert Morris   5      6:35 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
RIT   3  at Alabama-Huntsville   4      6:05 CT   Box     
Bemidji State   4  at Western Michigan   5   ot   6:35 ET   Box     
Exhibition
Army   3  at Royal Military   3   ot   12:00 ET       
 
Monday, February 13, 2006
Beanpot (at TD Garden, Boston)
Northeastern   0  vs. Harvard   5      4:00 ET   Box      48
Boston College   2  vs. Boston University   3      7:00 ET   Box      48
Non-Conference
Air Force   3  at RIT   2   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
 
Tuesday, February 14, 2006
CCHA
Ohio State   3  at Miami   6      6:35 ET   Box     
 
Thursday, February 16, 2006
Hockey East
Providence   1  at Northeastern   2      6:00 ET   Box     
 
Friday, February 17, 2006
Atlantic Hockey
American Int'l   1  at Sacred Heart   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Connecticut   5  at Army   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Holy Cross   5  at Mercyhurst   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Bentley   1  at Canisius   0      6:00 ET   Box     
ECAC
Dartmouth   1  at Cornell   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Yale   2  at Clarkson   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Brown   1  at St. Lawrence   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Union   1  at Quinnipiac   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Harvard   1  at Colgate   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Rensselaer   4  at Princeton   4   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
New Hampshire   7  at Boston University   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Northeastern   1  at Providence   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Vermont   0  at Massachusetts   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Mass.-Lowell   2  at Merrimack   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Boston College   1  at Maine   4      7:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Western Michigan   1  at Alaska-Fairbanks   1   ot   6:05 AT   Box     
Michigan   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   4      6:05 CT   Box     
Notre Dame   7  at Bowling Green   4      6:05 ET   Box     
Ferris State   3  at Ohio State   3   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Miami   2  at Michigan State   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Northern Michigan   4  at Lake Superior   3   ot   6:35 ET   Box     
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   1  at Air Force   3      6:05 MT   Box     
Niagara   4  at Wayne State   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Robert Morris   2  at Bemidji State   5      6:35 CT   Box     
WCHA
Wisconsin   5  at Michigan Tech   0      6:05 ET   Box     
Denver   2  at Minnesota   3      6:05 CT   Box     
St. Cloud State   1  at Minnesota State   2   ot   6:35 CT   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Colorado College   6      6:35 MT   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   0  at North Dakota   4      6:35 CT   Box     
 
Saturday, February 18, 2006
ECAC
Harvard   4  at Cornell   3      4:30 ET   Box     
Union   5  at Princeton   4   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Dartmouth   3  at Colgate   0      6:00 ET   Box     
Rensselaer   4  at Quinnipiac   4   ot   6:00 ET   Box      18
Brown   2  at Clarkson   8      6:00 ET   Box     
Yale   0  at St. Lawrence   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Holy Cross   3  at Mercyhurst   3   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Connecticut   3  at Army   3   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Sacred Heart   2  at American Int'l   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Bentley   4  at Canisius   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Boston University   3  at New Hampshire   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Merrimack   2  at Mass.-Lowell   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Boston College   1  at Maine   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Vermont   3  at Massachusetts   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Michigan   4  at Nebraska-Omaha   4   ot   6:05 CT   Box     
Miami   1  at Michigan State   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Ferris State   2  at Ohio State   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Notre Dame   1  at Bowling Green   1   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Western Michigan   3  at Alaska-Fairbanks   5      6:05 AT   Box     
Lake Superior   1  at Northern Michigan   5      6:35 ET   Box     
CHA
Robert Morris   2  at Bemidji State   5      6:05 CT   Box     
Niagara   2  at Wayne State   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Alabama-Huntsville   0  at Air Force   5      6:05 MT   Box     
WCHA
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Colorado College   3      6:05 MT   Box     
Wisconsin   4  at Michigan Tech   4   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
St. Cloud State   2  at Minnesota State   3   ot   6:05 CT   Box     
Denver   1  at Minnesota   5      6:05 CT   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   1  at North Dakota   5      6:05 CT   Box     
 
Thursday, February 23, 2006
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   0  at Boston College   6      6:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Miami   2  at Bowling Green   1      6:05 ET   Box     
Michigan State   3  at Lake Superior   2      6:35 ET   Box     
 
Friday, February 24, 2006
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   4  at Holy Cross   3   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Army   2  at Mercyhurst   6      6:00 ET   Box     
American Int'l   0  at Canisius   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Connecticut   3  at Bentley   6      6:30 ET   Box     
ECAC
Quinnipiac   6  at Yale   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Cornell   0  at Rensselaer   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Princeton   3  at Brown   3   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Colgate   2  at Union   0      6:00 ET   Box     
Clarkson   2  at Dartmouth   5      6:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   2  at Harvard   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Boston University   1  at Vermont   1   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Massachusetts   2  at Northeastern   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
New Hampshire   2  at Providence   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Maine   4  at Merrimack   1      6:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Michigan   3  at Ferris State   3   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Ohio State   1  at Northern Michigan   4      6:35 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   5  at Western Michigan   5   ot   6:35 ET   Box     
Alaska-Fairbanks   1  at Notre Dame   4      6:35 ET   Box     
CHA
Bemidji State   5  at Niagara   6   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Wayne State   1  at Alabama-Huntsville   2      6:05 CT   Box     
Robert Morris   3  at Air Force   2   ot   6:05 MT   Box     
WCHA
Colorado College   5  at Minnesota-Duluth   0      6:05 CT   Box     
Minnesota   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   3      6:05 AT   Box     
Michigan Tech   1  at St. Cloud State   6      6:05 CT   Box     
Wisconsin   4  at Minnesota State   6      6:35 CT   Box     
North Dakota   6  at Denver   2      6:35 MT   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   1  at RIT   2      12:00 ET       
 
Saturday, February 25, 2006
CHA
Wayne State   1  at Alabama-Huntsville   6      3:05 CT   Box     
Bemidji State   1  at Niagara   5      6:05 ET   Box     
Robert Morris   5  at Air Force   1      6:05 MT   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
American Int'l   2  at Canisius   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Holy Cross   2  at Sacred Heart   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Army   3  at Mercyhurst   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Bentley   4  at Connecticut   1      6:05 ET   Box     
ECAC
Princeton   4  at Yale   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Colgate   2  at Rensselaer   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Clarkson   1  at Harvard   2      6:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   0  at Dartmouth   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Quinnipiac   3  at Brown   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Cornell   2  at Union   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Boston College   3  at Mass.-Lowell   6      6:00 ET   Box     
Providence   1  at New Hampshire   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Northeastern   2  at Massachusetts   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Maine   2  at Merrimack   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Boston University   2  at Vermont   2   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Notre Dame   1      6:05 ET   Box     
Ohio State   2  at Northern Michigan   4      6:35 ET   Box     
Ferris State   4  at Michigan   3   ot   6:35 ET   Box     
Michigan State   2  at Lake Superior   2   ot   6:35 ET   Box      50
Bowling Green   4  at Miami   5      6:35 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   3  at Western Michigan   6      6:35 ET   Box     
WCHA
Minnesota   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   0      6:05 AT   Box     
North Dakota   3  at Denver   7      6:05 MT   Box     
Michigan Tech   2  at St. Cloud State   2   ot   6:05 CT   Box     
Wisconsin   3  at Minnesota State   7      6:05 CT   Box     
Colorado College   5  at Minnesota-Duluth   2      6:05 CT   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   3  at RIT   1      12:00 ET       
 
Thursday, March 2, 2006
Hockey East
New Hampshire   3  at Boston College   3   ot   6:30 ET   Box     
WCHA
Denver   5  at Colorado College   4   ot   6:35 MT   Box     
 
Friday, March 3, 2006
Atlantic Hockey
Army   6  at American Int'l   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Connecticut   3  at Sacred Heart   8      6:00 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   3  at Canisius   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Holy Cross   1  at Bentley   0      6:30 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Massachusetts   2  at Maine   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Vermont   2  at Mass.-Lowell   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Boston University   5  at Northeastern   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Providence   5  at Merrimack   3      6:00 ET   Box     
ECAC Tournament
Brown   2  at St. Lawrence   3   ot   6:00 ET   Box      51
Princeton   1  at Clarkson   2      6:00 ET   Box      51
Yale   2  at Union   1   ot   6:00 ET   Box      51
Quinnipiac   2  at Rensselaer   1      6:00 ET   Box      51
CHA
Air Force   3  at Wayne State   1      6:05 ET   Box     
Niagara   3  at Robert Morris   2   ot   6:35 ET   Box     
Alabama-Huntsville   1  at Bemidji State   3      6:35 CT   Box     
WCHA
St. Cloud State   0  at Wisconsin   1      6:05 CT   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   0  at Minnesota   7      6:05 CT   Box     
Michigan Tech   0  at North Dakota   4      6:35 CT   Box     
Colorado College   3  at Denver   3   ot   6:35 MT   Box     
CCHA Tournament (at Taffy Abel Arena, Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.)
Western Michigan   3  at Lake Superior   2   ot   6:05 ET   Box      51
Ohio State   0  at Ferris State   3      6:05 ET   Box      51
Bowling Green   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   4      6:05 CT   Box      51
Alaska-Fairbanks   3  at Notre Dame   1      6:05 ET   Box      51
 
Saturday, March 4, 2006
Hockey East
Merrimack   4  at Providence   3   ot   5:30 ET   Box     
Northeastern   3  at Boston University   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Massachusetts   3  at Maine   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Boston College   2  at New Hampshire   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Vermont   2  at Mass.-Lowell   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   2  at Mercyhurst   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Bentley   2  at Holy Cross   3      6:00 ET   Box     
American Int'l   4  at Army   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Sacred Heart   3  at Connecticut   4      6:05 ET   Box     
ECAC Tournament
Brown   3  at St. Lawrence   2      6:00 ET   Box      52
Princeton   0  at Clarkson   5      6:00 ET   Box      52
Yale   3  at Union   2   5ot   6:00 ET   Box      52
Quinnipiac   4  at Rensselaer   2      6:00 ET   Box      52
CHA
Air Force   5  at Wayne State   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Alabama-Huntsville   0  at Bemidji State   5      6:05 CT   Box     
Niagara   3  at Robert Morris   2      6:35 ET   Box     
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   0  at Minnesota   2      6:05 CT   Box     
St. Cloud State   1  at Wisconsin   3      6:05 CT   Box     
Michigan Tech   0  at North Dakota   6      6:05 CT   Box     
CCHA Tournament (at Ewigleben Ice Arena, Big Rapids, Mich.)
Ohio State   1  at Ferris State   2      6:05 ET   Box      52
Bowling Green   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   4      6:05 CT   Box      52
Alaska-Fairbanks   1  at Notre Dame   0      6:05 ET   Box      52
Western Michigan   1  at Lake Superior   0      6:05 ET   Box      52
 
Sunday, March 5, 2006
ECAC Tournament
Brown   4  at St. Lawrence   5   ot   6:00 ET   Box      53
 
Thursday, March 9, 2006
HEA Tournament
Providence   0  at New Hampshire   4      6:00 ET   Box      54
Vermont   2  at Boston College   3   ot   6:00 ET   Box      54
 
Friday, March 10, 2006
CHA Tournament (at Michigan State Fairgrounds Coliseum, Detroit)
Air Force   3  vs. Robert Morris   4      2:35 ET   Box      55
Alabama-Huntsville   3  vs. Wayne State   1      6:35 ET   Box      55
ECAC Tournament
Yale   1  at Dartmouth   5      6:00 ET   Box      54
Clarkson   3  at Cornell   4   2ot   6:00 ET   Box      54
Quinnipiac   3  at Colgate   0      6:00 ET   Box      54
St. Lawrence   5  at Harvard   1      6:00 ET   Box      54
HEA Tournament
Vermont   2  at Boston College   6      6:00 ET   Box      56
Massachusetts   1  at Boston University   4      6:00 ET   Box      54
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Maine   4   ot   6:00 ET   Box      54
Providence   1  at New Hampshire   2   2ot   6:00 ET   Box      56
CCHA Tournament (at Munn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.)
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Michigan State   1      6:05 CT   Box      54
Western Michigan   1  at Miami   4      6:35 ET   Box      54
Nebraska-Omaha   1  at Northern Michigan   4      6:35 ET   Box      54
Ferris State   4  at Michigan   6      6:35 ET   Box      54
WCHA Tournament
Michigan Tech   1  at Wisconsin   4      6:05 CT   Box      57
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at Denver   2   ot   6:05 MT   Box      57
St. Cloud State   2  at Colorado College   1      6:05 MT   Box      57
Alaska-Anchorage   4  at Minnesota   7      6:05 CT   Box      57
Minnesota State   3  at North Dakota   2   ot   6:05 CT   Box      57
 
Saturday, March 11, 2006
CHA Tournament (at Michigan State Fairgrounds Coliseum, Detroit)
Robert Morris   2  vs. Niagara   3      2:35 ET   Box      58
Alabama-Huntsville   3  vs. Bemidji State   4   ot   6:35 ET   Box      58
ECAC Tournament
Quinnipiac   3  at Colgate   5      6:00 ET   Box      56
St. Lawrence   2  at Harvard   3      6:00 ET   Box      56
Yale   1  at Dartmouth   3      6:00 ET   Box      56
Clarkson   2  at Cornell   3   2ot   6:00 ET   Box      56
HEA Tournament
Massachusetts   1  at Boston University   4      6:00 ET   Box      56
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Maine   4      6:00 ET   Box      56
AHA Tournament
American Int'l   1  at Holy Cross   3      6:05 ET   Box      59
Army   3  at Bentley   4   2ot   6:05 ET   Box      59
Connecticut   4  at Sacred Heart   1      6:05 ET   Box      59
Canisius   2  at Mercyhurst   7      6:05 ET   Box      59
CCHA Tournament (at Munn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.)
Alaska-Fairbanks   1  at Michigan State   6      6:05 ET   Box      56
Western Michigan   4  at Miami   5   ot   6:35 ET   Box      56
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Northern Michigan   3      6:35 ET   Box      56
Ferris State   2  at Michigan   3      6:35 ET   Box      56
WCHA Tournament
Michigan Tech   0  at Wisconsin   1      6:05 CT   Box      60
Minnesota State   1  at North Dakota   4      6:05 CT   Box      60
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Minnesota   6      6:05 CT   Box      60
St. Cloud State   2  at Colorado College   3      6:05 MT   Box      60
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at Denver   3      6:05 MT   Box      60
 
Sunday, March 12, 2006
CHA Tournament (at Michigan State Fairgrounds Coliseum, Detroit)
Bemidji State   4  vs. Niagara   2      2:00 ET   Box      61
ECAC Tournament
St. Lawrence   4  at Harvard   8      6:00 ET   Box      62
Quinnipiac   0  at Colgate   4      6:00 ET   Box      62
CCHA Tournament (at Munn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.)
Alaska-Fairbanks   4  at Michigan State   7      6:05 ET   Box      62
WCHA Tournament
Minnesota-Duluth   5  at Denver   2      6:05 MT   Box      63
Minnesota State   0  at North Dakota   3      6:05 CT   Box      63
St. Cloud State   3  at Colorado College   1      6:05 MT   Box      63
 
Thursday, March 16, 2006
WCHA Tournament (at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minn.)
Minnesota-Duluth   1  vs. St. Cloud State   5      6:30 CT   Box      64
 
Friday, March 17, 2006
WCHA Tournament (at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minn.)
North Dakota   4  vs. Wisconsin   3      1:30 CT   Box      65
St. Cloud State   8  vs. Minnesota   7   ot   6:30 CT   Box      65
AHA Tournament
Connecticut   1  at Holy Cross   4      3:00 ET   Box      66
Bentley   3  vs. Mercyhurst   2   2ot   6:30 ET   Box      70
CCHA Tournament (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
Northern Michigan   2  vs. Miami   5      3:30 ET   Box      67
Michigan   1  vs. Michigan State   4      7:00 ET   Box      67
ECAC Tournament (at Times Union Center, Albany, N.Y.)
Harvard   10  vs. Dartmouth   1      3:30 ET   Box      68
Cornell   2  vs. Colgate   0      7:00 ET   Box      68
HEA Tournament (at TD Garden, Boston)
New Hampshire   2  vs. Boston University   9      4:00 ET   Box      69
Boston College   4  vs. Maine   1      7:00 ET   Box      69
 
Saturday, March 18, 2006
WCHA Tournament (at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minn.)
Wisconsin   4  vs. Minnesota   0      1:30 CT   Box      71
St. Cloud State   3  vs. North Dakota   5      6:30 CT   Box      77
CCHA Tournament (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
Northern Michigan   2  vs. Michigan   3      2:30 ET   Box      72
Michigan State   2  vs. Miami   1      6:00 ET   Box      75
ECAC Tournament (at Times Union Center, Albany, N.Y.)
Colgate   2  vs. Dartmouth   3      3:30 ET   Box      73
Harvard   6  vs. Cornell   2      7:00 ET   Box      78
AHA Tournament
Bentley   2  at Holy Cross   5      6:00 ET   Box      74
HEA Tournament (at TD Garden, Boston)
Boston College   1  vs. Boston University   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box      76
 
Friday, March 24, 2006
NCAA Tournament Northeast Regional (at DCU Center, Worcester, Mass.)
Nebraska-Omaha   2  vs. Boston University   9      3:00 ET   Box      79
Boston College   5  vs. Miami   0      6:00 ET   Box      79
NCAA Tournament West Regional (at Ralph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.)
Holy Cross   4  vs. Minnesota   3   ot   4:30 CT   Box      80
Michigan   1  at North Dakota   5      7:30 CT   Box      81
 
Saturday, March 25, 2006
NCAA Tournament Midwest Regional (at Resch Center, Green Bay, Wis.)
Bemidji State   0  vs. Wisconsin   4         Box      82
Colorado College   2  vs. Cornell   3      3:30 CT   Box      82
NCAA Tournament East Regional (at Times Union Center, Albany, N.Y.)
Maine   6  vs. Harvard   1      2:00 ET   Box      83
New Hampshire   0  vs. Michigan State   1      11:00 ET   Box      83
NCAA Tournament Northeast Regional (at DCU Center, Worcester, Mass.)
Boston College   5  vs. Boston University   0      5:00 ET   Box      84
NCAA Tournament West Regional
Holy Cross   2  at North Dakota   5      7:00 CT   Box      85
 
Sunday, March 26, 2006
NCAA Tournament East Regional (at Times Union Center, Albany, N.Y.)
Maine   5  vs. Michigan State   4      1:00 ET   Box      86
NCAA Tournament Midwest Regional (at Resch Center, Green Bay, Wis.)
Cornell   0  vs. Wisconsin   1   3ot   3:00 CT   Box      87
 
Thursday, April 6, 2006
NCAA Tournament (at Bradley Center, Milwaukee)
Boston College   6  vs. North Dakota   5      2:00 CT   Box      88
Maine   2  vs. Wisconsin   5      7:00 CT   Box      88
 
Saturday, April 8, 2006
NCAA Tournament (at Bradley Center, Milwaukee)
Boston College   1  vs. Wisconsin   2      6:00 CT   Box      89

1 Ice Breaker at Colorado Springs World Arena
2 Ice Breaker
3 Canceled after 1st period, ice conditions
4 Lefty McFadden Tournament at Nutter Center
5 Lefty McFadden Tournament at USA Hockey Arena
6 Q-Cup at Northford Ice Pavilion
7 Maverick Stampede at CenturyLink Center Omaha
8 Nye Frontier Classic at Sullivan Arena
9 Q-Cup
10 Maverick Stampede
11 Nye Frontier Classic
12 Hall of Fame Game
13 at Verizon Wireless Center (Manchester, N.H.)
14 at Hartford, Conn.
15 RPI Holiday Tournament at Houston Field House
16 RPI Holiday Tournament
17 College Hockey Showcase
18 at Yale
19 Blue Cross Arena - at Rochester, N.Y.
20 at Portland, Maine
21 Providence Holiday Tournament at Schneider Arena
22 Providence Holiday Tournament
23 Florida College Classic at Germain Arena
24 Germain Arena - Florida College Classic Championship (Cornell wins shootout, 3-2)
25 TBayTel Varsity Cup (Thunder Bay, ON)
26 Freitas Ice Forum - UConn Hockey Classic
27 Mariucci Classic at Mariucci Arena
28 Great Lakes Invitational at Joe Louis Arena
29 Ohio Hockey Classic at Value City Arena
30 Mariucci Classic
31 UConn Hockey Classic
32 Ohio Hockey Classic
33 Fort William Gardens - TBayTel Varsity Cup (Thunder Bay, ON)
34 Gutterson Fieldhouse - Sheraton/TD Banknorth Tournament (Clarkson wins shootout, 1-0)
35 Freitas Ice Forum - UConn Hockey Classic Consolation
36 Badger Showdown at Kohl Center
37 Magness Arena - Denver Cup (BC wins shootout, 3-2)
38 Badger Showdown
39 Denver Cup
40 Catamount Cup
41 UConn Hockey Classic Championship
42 Ohio Hockey Classic Championship (Miami wins shootout, 3-1)
43 Catamount Cup at Gutterson Fieldhouse
44 Denver Cup at Magness Arena
45 at Corel Centre
46 Olympic Oval - at Verizon Wireless Center (Manchester, N.H.)
47 at Yost Ice Arena
48 Beanpot at TD Garden
49 at Lambeau Field
50 Joe Louis Arena (Detroit)
51 1st Round, Game 1
52 1st Round, Game 2
53 1st Round, Game 3
54 Quarterfinal, Game 1
55 Michigan State Fairgrounds Coliseum - Play-In
56 Quarterfinal, Game 2
57 Round 1, Game 1
58 Michigan State Fairgrounds Coliseum - Semifinal
59 Quarterfinal
60 Round 1, Game 2
61 Michigan State Fairgrounds Coliseum - Final
62 Quarterfinal, Game 3
63 Round 1, Game 3
64 Xcel Energy Center - Final 5 Play-In
65 Xcel Energy Center - Semifinal
66 Semifinal
67 Joe Louis Arena - Semifinal
68 Times Union Center - Semifinal
69 TD Garden - Semifinal
70 Hart Recreation Center - Semifinal
71 Xcel Energy Center - Consolation
72 Joe Louis Arena - Consolation
73 Times Union Center - Consolation
74 Final
75 Joe Louis Arena - Final
76 TD Garden - Final
77 Xcel Energy Center - Final
78 Times Union Center - Final
79 DCU Center - Northeast Regional Semifinal
80 Ralph Engelstad Arena - West Regional Semifinal
81 West Regional Semifinal
82 Resch Center - Midwest Regional Semifinal
83 Times Union Center - East Regional Semifinal
84 DCU Center - Northeast Regional Final
85 West Regional Final
86 Times Union Center - East Regional Final
87 Resch Center - Midwest Regional Final
88 Bradley Center - Frozen Four Semifinal
89 Bradley Center - National Championship

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2017 College Hockey News.