2007‑08 Season Schedule/Results

Live Scoreboard from CHN Presented by Warrior Hockey

American Int'l2
Army1
Final-OT
Sacred Heart3
Air Force2
Final-OT
RIT7
Mercyhurst1
Final
Holy Cross2
Bentley2
Final-OT
Robert Morris6
Niagara2
Final
Yale1
Princeton4
Final
Clarkson6
Dartmouth4
Final
St. Lawrence3
Harvard6
Final
Rensselaer3
Colgate2
Final
Union3
Cornell3
Final-OT
Brown1
Quinnipiac4
Final
Notre Dame1
Boston University4
Final
Merrimack3
Vermont2
Final
Massachusetts1
Providence2
Final-OT
New Hampshire2
Connecticut4
Final
Northeastern4
Maine5
Final
Ferris State1
Lake Superior1
Final-OT
Alaska1
Alaska-Anchorage1
Per. 2 | 3:20
Northern Michigan5
Michigan Tech3
Final
Minnesota State2
Bemidji State1
Final
Alabama-Huntsville0
Bowling Green2
Final
Nebraska-Omaha3
North Dakota0
Final
Western Michigan5
Colorado College1
Final
St. Cloud State2
Denver7
Final
Wisconsin2
Minnesota3
Final
Michigan1
Ohio State0
Final
Penn State4
Michigan State1
Final
Arizona State6
US Under-18 Team3
Final

Complete Live Stats/ScoreboardPairwiseiPhone AppAndroid

Set game times relative to your time zone: ET | CT | MT | PT | AT

(set below as default view) xml
 
Friday, October 5, 2007
Exhibition
SAIT Polytechnic   0  vs. Alaska-Anchorage   8      12:37 AT        1
 
Saturday, October 6, 2007
Exhibition
Waterloo   0  at Miami   5      12:05 ET       
SAIT Polytechnic   2  at Alaska   4      12:05 AT       
Toronto   0  at Michigan Tech   7      12:07 ET       
Dalhousie   5  at Bentley   1      12:00 ET       
US Under-18 Team   3  at Maine   5      12:00 ET       
Calgary   3  at Colorado College   4      12:07 MT       
Acadia   2  at Clarkson   5      9:00 ET       
 
Sunday, October 7, 2007
Non-Conference
Clarkson   2  at St. Lawrence   3      4:00 ET   Box     
Exhibition
Manitoba   3  at North Dakota   9      11:07 CT       
Acadia   0  at Vermont   4      9:00 ET       
Ryerson   5  at Robert Morris   8      9:05 ET       
York   4  at Niagara   5      8:05 ET       
Western Ontario   1  at Michigan   5      10:05 ET       
Calgary   1  at Denver   5      12:07 MT       
Toronto   0  at Northern Michigan   8      7:00 ET       
Trois-Rivieres   0  at Massachusetts   6      10:30 ET        2
Waterloo   4  at Mercyhurst   4   ot   12:00 ET       
Dalhousie   2  at Holy Cross   4      9:00 ET       
Royal Military   0  at Canisius   5      9:00 ET       
 
Monday, October 8, 2007
Exhibition
Calgary   1  at Air Force   4      12:05 MT       
 
Tuesday, October 9, 2007
Non-Conference
Bentley   0  at Rensselaer   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Exhibition
Windsor   0  at Michigan State   6      12:05 ET       
 
Thursday, October 11, 2007
Exhibition
Guelph   1  at RIT   6      12:05 ET       
 
Friday, October 12, 2007
Non-Conference
Providence   1  at St. Lawrence   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Maine   0  at Denver   2      7:37 MT   Box     
Sacred Heart   2  at Colgate   6      7:00 ET   Box     
Massachusetts   1  at Clarkson   2   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Northern Michigan   3  at Michigan Tech   2      7:07 ET   Box      3
Army   1  at Bemidji State   2      7:35 CT   Box     
Canisius   0  at St. Cloud State   7      7:07 CT   Box     
Ferris State   0  at Union   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Vermont   1  at Miami   2      7:35 ET   Box     
Niagara   2  at Merrimack   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Lake Superior   2  at Minnesota-Duluth   2   ot   7:07 CT   Box      3
Ice Breaker (at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minn.)
Michigan   4  vs. Boston College   3   ot   4:37 CT   Box      4
Rensselaer   3  vs. Minnesota   4      7:37 CT   Box      4
Lefty McFadden Tournament (at Nutter Center, Beavercreek, OH)
Mercyhurst   1  vs. Ohio State   2      8:05 ET   Box      5
Wisconsin   4  vs. Notre Dame   1      5:05 ET   Box      5
Nye Frontier Classic (at Sullivan Arena, Anchorage, Alaska)
Boston University   2  vs. Robert Morris   3      5:07 AT   Box      6
Wayne State   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   5      8:07 AT   Box      7
Exhibition
Windsor   1  at Bowling Green   12      12:05 ET       
US Under-18 Team   3  at Colorado College   6      12:37 MT       
New Brunswick   4  at New Hampshire   3      12:00 ET       
 
Saturday, October 13, 2007
Non-Conference
Niagara   6  at Holy Cross   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Army   0  at Bemidji State   3      7:05 CT   Box     
Massachusetts   3  at St. Lawrence   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Michigan State   0  at North Dakota   6      7:07 CT   Box      8
Canisius   3  at St. Cloud State   3   ot   7:07 CT   Box     
Ferris State   1  at Union   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Vermont   1  at Miami   4      8:05 ET   Box     
Maine   1  at Denver   3      7:07 MT   Box     
Northern Michigan   0  at Minnesota-Duluth   4      7:07 CT   Box      3
RIT   5  at Colgate   6      7:00 ET   Box     
Providence   0  at Clarkson   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Ice Breaker (at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minn.)
Rensselaer   1  vs. Boston College   4      4:37 CT   Box      9
Michigan   3  vs. Minnesota   4      7:37 CT   Box      10
Lefty McFadden Tournament (at Nutter Center, Beavercreek, OH)
Mercyhurst   0  vs. Notre Dame   4      4:35 ET   Box      11
Wisconsin   3  vs. Ohio State   5      7:35 ET   Box      12
Nye Frontier Classic (at Sullivan Arena, Anchorage, Alaska)
Boston University   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   4   ot   7:07 AT   Box      7
Wayne State   1  vs. Robert Morris   4      4:07 AT   Box      6
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   3  at Air Force   4      12:05 MT       
Ryerson   0  at Quinnipiac   10      12:00 ET       
Prince Ed. Isl.   1  at Northeastern   5      12:00 ET       
New Brunswick   3  at Mass.-Lowell   5      9:00 ET       
Windsor   2  at Western Michigan   5      12:35 ET       
 
Sunday, October 14, 2007
Non-Conference
Lake Superior   3  at Michigan Tech   4      5:37 ET   Box      3
Exhibition
Prince Ed. Isl.   3  at Harvard   6      8:00 ET       
Ryerson   3  at Connecticut   4      6:05 ET       
 
Tuesday, October 16, 2007
Non-Conference
Bentley   0  at Quinnipiac   3      7:00 ET   Box     
 
Thursday, October 18, 2007
Non-Conference
Denver   3  at Notre Dame   4      7:35 ET   Box     
Bowling Green   0  at Niagara   2      7:05 ET   Box     
 
Friday, October 19, 2007
Atlantic Hockey
American Int'l   2  at Connecticut   4      7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Miami   5  at Ohio State   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Michigan   3  at Northern Michigan   1      7:30 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   2  at Massachusetts   2   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
New Hampshire   4  at Boston University   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Providence   2  at Northeastern   3   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Minnesota   1  at Colorado College   3      7:37 MT   Box     
St. Cloud State   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   2      7:07 CT   Box     
Minnesota State   0  at Michigan Tech   2      7:07 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Alaska   3  at Alaska-Anchorage   4      7:07 AT   Box     
Wayne State   2  at Ferris State   6      7:05 ET   Box     
Robert Morris   2  at Wisconsin   7      7:07 CT   Box     
Denver   3  at Notre Dame   1      7:35 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   2  at Maine   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Bowling Green   5  at RIT   3      7:05 ET   Box     
Colgate   3  at Michigan State   6      7:05 ET   Box     
North Dakota   0  at Boston College   0      8:00 ET   Box      13
Quinnipiac   1  at Air Force   4      7:35 MT   Box     
Merrimack   3  at Bemidji State   2      7:35 CT   Box     
Bentley   2  at Western Michigan   5      7:35 ET   Box     
Rensselaer   3  at Army   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Maverick Stampede (at CenturyLink Center Omaha, Omaha, Neb.)
Alabama-Huntsville   4  vs. Canisius   3      4:05 CT   Box      14
Manitoba   1  at Nebraska-Omaha   8      12:05 CT        15
Exhibition
Trois-Rivieres   0  at Cornell   0   ot   12:00 ET       
 
Saturday, October 20, 2007
CCHA
Michigan   4  at Northern Michigan   3      7:30 ET   Box     
ECAC
St. Lawrence   4  at Clarkson   5   ot   7:30 ET   Box     
WCHA
St. Cloud State   2  at Minnesota-Duluth   4      7:07 CT   Box     
Minnesota State   1  at Michigan Tech   7      7:07 ET   Box     
Minnesota   1  at Colorado College   2   ot   7:07 MT   Box     
Non-Conference
Mercyhurst   1  at Maine   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Sacred Heart   0  at Rensselaer   1   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Connecticut   3  at Massachusetts   4      4:00 ET   Box     
Colgate   1  at Michigan State   2      7:05 ET   Box     
North Dakota   3  at Northeastern   0      7:00 ET   Box     
Quinnipiac   1  at Air Force   3      7:35 MT   Box     
Merrimack   2  at Bemidji State   1      7:05 CT   Box     
Bentley   1  at Western Michigan   3      7:35 ET   Box     
Holy Cross   6  at Providence   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Alaska   3  at Alaska-Anchorage   5      7:07 AT   Box     
Wayne State   2  at Ferris State   2   ot   5:05 ET   Box     
Robert Morris   2  at Wisconsin   8      7:07 CT   Box     
Maverick Stampede (at CenturyLink Center Omaha, Omaha, Neb.)
Alabama-Huntsville   1  at Nebraska-Omaha   5      7:05 CT   Box      16
Manitoba   2  vs. Canisius   3      9:05 CT        17
Exhibition
York   1  at Dartmouth   2      12:00 ET       
Trois-Rivieres   3  at Princeton   5      6:00 ET       
Western Ontario   3  at Lake Superior   3   ot   12:05 ET       
 
Sunday, October 21, 2007
CCHA
Ohio State   1  at Miami   5      6:05 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Boston College   3  at Vermont   3   ot   4:00 ET   Box     
Exhibition
Ottawa   0  at Cornell   8      9:00 ET       
Yale   6  at Dartmouth   3      4:00 ET       
 
Tuesday, October 23, 2007
CCHA
Notre Dame   4  at Bowling Green   2      7:05 ET   Box     
 
Thursday, October 25, 2007
Non-Conference
Ohio State   1  at Minnesota   3      7:07 CT   Box     
 
Friday, October 26, 2007
Atlantic Hockey
Holy Cross   4  at Mercyhurst   1      7:35 ET   Box     
Air Force   0  at Bentley   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Canisius   4  at Sacred Heart   5   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Northern Michigan   4  at Michigan State   5      7:05 ET   Box     
Notre Dame   3  at Ferris State   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Miami   7      7:35 ET   Box     
CHA
Wayne State   1  at Robert Morris   3      7:35 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Massachusetts   1  at Providence   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Merrimack   1  at Boston College   7      7:00 ET   Box     
Maine   3  at Northeastern   2      7:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Minnesota State   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   2   ot   7:37 AT   Box     
North Dakota   1  at Michigan Tech   3      7:07 ET   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   1  at Denver   5      7:37 MT   Box     
Non-Conference
Ohio State   1  at Minnesota   2      7:07 CT   Box     
Bemidji State   1  at St. Cloud State   2      7:07 CT   Box     
Boston University   2  at Michigan   4      7:35 ET   Box     
Clarkson   4  at Lake Superior   0      7:05 ET   Box     
Colorado College   3  at New Hampshire   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Western Michigan   2  at Niagara   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Alabama-Huntsville   1  at Mass.-Lowell   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Governor's Cup (at Times Union Center, Albany, N.Y.)
St. Lawrence   1  vs. Colgate   2      4:00 ET   Box      18
Rensselaer   3  vs. Union   2      7:00 ET   Box      18
Ivy Shootout (at Ingalls Rink, New Haven, Conn.)
Princeton   6  at Yale   2      7:30 ET   Box      19
UOIT   0  vs. Brown   2      9:30 ET        20
 
Saturday, October 27, 2007
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   2  at Sacred Heart   2   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
Army   4  at Connecticut   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Holy Cross   2  at Mercyhurst   2   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
Air Force   3  at Bentley   1      7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Notre Dame   0  at Ferris State   3      7:05 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Miami   5      7:05 ET   Box     
Northern Michigan   2  at Michigan State   3      7:05 ET   Box     
CHA
Wayne State   1  at Robert Morris   4      7:35 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Maine   4  at Northeastern   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Providence   3  at Massachusetts   3   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Minnesota State   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   0      7:07 AT   Box     
North Dakota   6  at Michigan Tech   0      7:37 ET   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at Denver   0      7:07 MT   Box     
Non-Conference
Clarkson   1  at Lake Superior   5      7:05 ET   Box     
Colorado College   2  at New Hampshire   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Western Michigan   1  at Niagara   3      7:05 ET   Box     
Alabama-Huntsville   1  at Mass.-Lowell   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Cornell   1  vs. RIT   4      7:05 ET   Box      21
Bemidji State   1  at St. Cloud State   6      7:07 CT   Box     
Boston University   2  at Michigan   6      7:35 ET   Box     
Governor's Cup (at Times Union Center, Albany, N.Y.)
St. Lawrence   4  vs. Union   0      4:00 ET   Box      22
Colgate   0  vs. Rensselaer   2      7:00 ET   Box      23
Ivy Shootout (at Ingalls Rink, New Haven, Conn.)
Brown   0  at Yale   2      7:30 ET   Box      19
UOIT   0  vs. Princeton   5      9:30 ET        20
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   1  at Minnesota   3      12:07 CT       
 
Sunday, October 28, 2007
Hockey East
Boston College   4  at Merrimack   2      1:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Dartmouth   4  at Vermont   2      4:00 ET   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   2  at St. Cloud State   2   ot   12:07 CT       
 
Tuesday, October 30, 2007
Non-Conference
American Int'l   2  at Quinnipiac   3      7:00 ET   Box     
 
Thursday, November 1, 2007
CCHA
Lake Superior   3  at Notre Dame   7      7:35 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Boston University   5  at Providence   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Merrimack   3  at Mass.-Lowell   1      7:00 ET   Box     
 
Friday, November 2, 2007
Atlantic Hockey
Connecticut   2  at Sacred Heart   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   5  at Air Force   3      7:35 MT   Box     
Canisius   3  at RIT   4      7:05 ET   Box     
American Int'l   1  at Bentley   1   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Bowling Green   3  at Western Michigan   2   ot   7:35 ET   Box     
Lake Superior   1  at Notre Dame   4      7:35 ET   Box     
Ferris State   4  at Ohio State   0      7:05 ET   Box     
Miami   9  at Northern Michigan   2      7:30 ET   Box     
Michigan State   3  at Alaska   1      7:05 AT   Box     
Michigan   6  at Nebraska-Omaha   3      7:05 CT   Box     
CHA
Niagara   3  at Bemidji State   2      7:35 CT   Box     
ECAC
Yale   1  at Rensselaer   1   ot   7:00 ET   Box      24
Princeton   3  at Cornell   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Dartmouth   2  at St. Lawrence   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Brown   2  at Union   2   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Quinnipiac   1  at Colgate   1   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Harvard   1  at Clarkson   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Maine   1  at Boston College   1   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
New Hampshire   7  at Northeastern   4      7:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Colorado College   2  at North Dakota   6      7:37 CT   Box     
Denver   5  at Minnesota   1      7:07 CT   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   3  at St. Cloud State   5      7:07 CT   Box     
Michigan Tech   4  at Wisconsin   2      7:07 CT   Box     
Non-Conference
Minnesota State   7  at Alabama-Huntsville   0      7:05 CT   Box     
 
Saturday, November 3, 2007
Atlantic Hockey
Mercyhurst   2  at Air Force   6      7:35 MT   Box     
Army   5  at Holy Cross   2      4:00 ET   Box     
RIT   2  at Canisius   6      7:00 ET   Box     
Bentley   5  at American Int'l   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Sacred Heart   5  at Connecticut   0      7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Michigan State   3  at Alaska   1      7:05 AT   Box     
Michigan   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   2      7:05 CT   Box     
Western Michigan   4  at Bowling Green   5   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
Miami   3  at Northern Michigan   2      7:30 ET   Box     
CHA
Niagara   0  at Bemidji State   3      7:05 CT   Box     
ECAC
Brown   2  at Rensselaer   2   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Harvard   6  at St. Lawrence   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Yale   3  at Union   3   ot   7:30 ET   Box     
Princeton   2  at Colgate   0      3:00 ET   Box     
Dartmouth   3  at Clarkson   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Quinnipiac   3  at Cornell   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Merrimack   1  at Massachusetts   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Mass.-Lowell   4  at Boston University   7      7:00 ET   Box     
Northeastern   2  at New Hampshire   1      7:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Alaska-Anchorage   4  at St. Cloud State   4   ot   7:07 CT   Box     
Michigan Tech   2  at Wisconsin   4      7:07 CT   Box     
Colorado College   4  at North Dakota   1      7:07 CT   Box     
Non-Conference
Minnesota State   4  at Alabama-Huntsville   2      3:05 CT   Box     
 
Sunday, November 4, 2007
Atlantic Hockey
Army   1  at Holy Cross   3      3:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Ferris State   4  at Ohio State   2      1:05 ET   Box     
WCHA
Denver   4  at Minnesota   1      1:07 CT   Box     
 
Tuesday, November 6, 2007
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   1  at Bentley   3      6:00 ET   Box     
 
Thursday, November 8, 2007
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   5  at Ohio State   2      6:05 ET   Box     
 
Friday, November 9, 2007
Atlantic Hockey
Air Force   2  at RIT   1   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Canisius   2  at Holy Cross   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Bentley   4  at Connecticut   2      6:05 ET   Box     
Army   4  at American Int'l   3      6:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Alaska   0  at Michigan   4      6:35 ET   Box     
Western Michigan   4  at Northern Michigan   2      6:30 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   5  at Ohio State   2      6:05 ET   Box     
Bowling Green   6  at Ferris State   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Notre Dame   2  at Miami   1      6:35 ET   Box     
CHA
Bemidji State   2  at Alabama-Huntsville   0      4:35 CT   Box     
Niagara   4  at Robert Morris   0      6:35 ET   Box     
ECAC
St. Lawrence   4  at Princeton   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Colgate   2  at Brown   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Clarkson   2  at Quinnipiac   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Union   0  at Dartmouth   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Cornell   2  at Yale   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Rensselaer   0  at Harvard   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Massachusetts   5  at Boston University   3      6:30 ET   Box     
Merrimack   3  at Boston College   3   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Mass.-Lowell   2  at New Hampshire   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Vermont   2  at Northeastern   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Providence   6  at Maine   2      6:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
North Dakota   0  at Wisconsin   4      6:07 CT   Box     
St. Cloud State   5  at Michigan Tech   2      6:07 ET   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at Colorado College   5      6:37 MT   Box     
Minnesota   4  at Minnesota State   3      6:37 CT   Box     
Non-Conference
Lake Superior   3  at Wayne State   2      6:05 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   2  at Michigan State   6      6:05 ET   Box     
 
Saturday, November 10, 2007
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   4  at Holy Cross   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Connecticut   3  at Bentley   2   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
American Int'l   1  at Army   7      6:05 ET   Box     
Air Force   3  at RIT   4      6:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Bowling Green   3  at Ferris State   1      4:05 ET   Box     
Notre Dame   1  at Miami   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Alaska   2  at Michigan   4      6:35 ET   Box     
Western Michigan   3  at Northern Michigan   4   ot   6:30 ET   Box     
CHA
Bemidji State   3  at Alabama-Huntsville   3   ot   3:05 CT   Box     
Niagara   2  at Robert Morris   4      6:35 ET   Box     
ECAC
Rensselaer   7  at Dartmouth   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Cornell   4  at Brown   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Union   0  at Harvard   4      6:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   2  at Quinnipiac   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Clarkson   6  at Princeton   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Boston College   2  at New Hampshire   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Massachusetts   3  at Mass.-Lowell   3   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Providence   1  at Maine   0      7:00 ET   Box     
Boston University   2  at Northeastern   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Vermont   2  at Merrimack   1      6:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
St. Cloud State   4  at Michigan Tech   1      6:07 ET   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   0  at Colorado College   3      6:07 MT   Box     
Minnesota State   3  at Minnesota   5      6:07 CT   Box     
North Dakota   3  at Wisconsin   1      6:07 CT   Box     
Non-Conference
Lake Superior   1  at Wayne State   2      6:05 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   2  at Michigan State   6      6:05 ET   Box     
 
Sunday, November 11, 2007
ECAC
Colgate   4  at Yale   6      3:00 ET   Box     
 
Thursday, November 15, 2007
CCHA
Miami   4  at Michigan State   2      6:05 ET   Box     
 
Friday, November 16, 2007
Atlantic Hockey
Mercyhurst   6  at RIT   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Bentley   2  at Army   7      6:05 ET   Box     
Canisius   1  at American Int'l   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Connecticut   2  at Air Force   3      6:35 MT   Box     
CCHA
Western Michigan   1  at Notre Dame   4      6:35 ET   Box     
Ferris State   5  at Nebraska-Omaha   1      6:05 CT   Box     
Miami   3  at Michigan State   1      6:05 ET   Box     
Northern Michigan   2  at Bowling Green   4      6:05 ET   Box     
Michigan   5  at Lake Superior   1      6:05 ET   Box     
CHA
Bemidji State   3  at Wayne State   1      6:05 ET   Box     
ECAC
Cornell   1  at Harvard   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Colgate   3  at Dartmouth   3   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Yale   0  at Clarkson   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Brown   4  at St. Lawrence   4   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   2  at Providence   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Maine   1  at Merrimack   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Boston University   9  at Vermont   1      6:35 ET   Box     
Northeastern   4  at New Hampshire   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Boston College   1  at Massachusetts   1   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Alaska-Anchorage   0  at Minnesota   3      6:07 CT   Box     
Michigan Tech   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   1   ot   6:37 CT   Box     
Minnesota State   1  at Denver   2      6:37 MT   Box     
Wisconsin   3  at Colorado College   4      6:37 MT   Box     
Non-Conference
Sacred Heart   2  at Niagara   4      6:05 ET   Box     
Ohio State   5  vs. Robert Morris   5   ot   7:00 ET   Box      25
 
Saturday, November 17, 2007
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   2  at American Int'l   4      3:05 ET   Box     
Connecticut   3  at Air Force   2   ot   6:35 MT   Box     
Mercyhurst   2  at RIT   3   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Bentley   3  at Army   2      6:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Northern Michigan   3  at Bowling Green   2      6:05 ET   Box     
Michigan   6  at Lake Superior   2      6:05 ET   Box     
Notre Dame   5  at Western Michigan   1      6:35 ET   Box     
CHA
Bemidji State   2  at Wayne State   5      6:05 ET   Box     
ECAC
Colgate   2  at Harvard   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Brown   2  at Clarkson   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Yale   3  at St. Lawrence   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Cornell   4  at Dartmouth   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Maine   1  at Merrimack   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Boston University   4  at Vermont   5      6:05 ET   Box     
New Hampshire   5  at Providence   4   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Massachusetts   3  at Boston College   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Mass.-Lowell   1  at Northeastern   2      6:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Michigan Tech   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   4      6:07 CT   Box     
Minnesota State   0  at Denver   7      6:07 MT   Box     
Wisconsin   1  at Colorado College   6      6:07 MT   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   4  at Minnesota   2      6:07 CT   Box     
Non-Conference
Princeton   0  at Quinnipiac   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Sacred Heart   1  at Niagara   3      6:05 ET   Box     
 
Sunday, November 18, 2007
CCHA
Ferris State   0  at Nebraska-Omaha   2      1:05 CT   Box     
Non-Conference
Robert Morris   4  at Ohio State   3      1:05 ET   Box     
 
Tuesday, November 20, 2007
CCHA
Bowling Green   1  at Notre Dame   2      6:35 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Massachusetts   2  at Vermont   4      6:05 ET   Box     
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Merrimack   0      6:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Harvard   2  at Boston University   1   ot   6:30 ET   Box     
Exhibition
Manitoba   1  at Bemidji State   5      12:05 CT       
 
Wednesday, November 21, 2007
ECAC
Quinnipiac   5  at Princeton   2      6:00 ET   Box     
 
Friday, November 23, 2007
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   3  at Mercyhurst   2   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Army   2  at RIT   2   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Holy Cross   1  at Air Force   3      6:05 MT   Box     
CCHA
Ohio State   2  at Western Michigan   4      6:35 ET   Box     
Lake Superior   2  at Northern Michigan   4      6:30 ET   Box     
Alaska   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   4      6:05 CT   Box     
Hockey East
Northeastern   4  at Boston College   3   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at North Dakota   8      6:37 CT   Box     
Denver   1  at Colorado College   5      6:37 MT   Box     
Non-Conference
Connecticut   1  at Colgate   7      6:30 ET   Box     
St. Cloud State   4  at Clarkson   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Wayne State   3  at St. Lawrence   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Canisius   0  at Miami   4      6:35 ET   Box     
College Hockey Showcase (at Yost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich.)
Wisconsin   2  at Michigan   3      6:35 ET   Box      26
Minnesota   3  at Michigan State   3   ot   6:05 ET   Box      26
RPI Holiday Tournament (at Houston Field House, Troy, N.Y.)
Alabama-Huntsville   1  vs. Notre Dame   4      3:00 ET   Box      27
American Int'l   1  at Rensselaer   1   ot   6:15 ET   Box      28
 
Saturday, November 24, 2007
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   2  at Mercyhurst   2   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Army   1  at RIT   1   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Holy Cross   5  at Air Force   5   ot   6:05 MT   Box     
CCHA
Northern Michigan   3  at Lake Superior   1      6:35 ET   Box     
Alaska   4  at Nebraska-Omaha   4   ot   6:05 CT   Box     
Ohio State   3  at Western Michigan   0      6:35 ET   Box     
ECAC
Princeton   4  at Quinnipiac   2      2:30 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Merrimack   2  at Mass.-Lowell   6      6:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Colorado College   2  at Denver   3      6:07 MT   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   4  at North Dakota   2      6:07 CT   Box     
Non-Conference
Wayne State   2  at St. Lawrence   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Brown   2  at New Hampshire   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Bentley   1  at Dartmouth   5         Box     
Canisius   1  at Miami   11      6:05 ET   Box     
Cornell   3  vs. Boston University   6      7:00 ET   Box      29
Connecticut   2  at Colgate   1   ot   6:30 ET   Box     
St. Cloud State   2  at Clarkson   3      6:00 ET   Box     
College Hockey Showcase (at Munn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.)
Wisconsin   4  at Michigan State   4   ot   6:05 ET   Box      26
Minnesota   1  at Michigan   5      6:35 ET   Box      26
RPI Holiday Tournament (at Houston Field House, Troy, N.Y.)
Notre Dame   4  at Rensselaer   3      6:15 ET   Box      30
Alabama-Huntsville   5  vs. American Int'l   3      3:00 ET   Box      31
 
Sunday, November 25, 2007
Hockey East
Vermont   5  at Maine   5   ot   1:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Union   2  at Massachusetts   5      4:00 ET   Box     
 
Wednesday, November 28, 2007
ECAC
Harvard   3  at Yale   3   ot   6:30 ET   Box     
 
Friday, November 30, 2007
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   2  at Army   4      6:05 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   0  at Canisius   4      6:05 ET   Box     
Air Force   6  at American Int'l   3      6:05 ET   Box     
RIT   3  at Bentley   2      6:05 ET   Box     
Holy Cross   4  at Connecticut   1      6:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Ohio State   3  at Michigan   2      6:35 ET   Box     
Michigan State   3  at Lake Superior   2      6:05 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   4  at Notre Dame   5      6:35 ET   Box     
Northern Michigan   1  at Alaska   4      6:05 AT   Box     
Western Michigan   0  at Ferris State   4      6:05 ET   Box     
CHA
Bemidji State   5  at Niagara   1      6:05 ET   Box     
ECAC
Rensselaer   4  at Princeton   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Union   4  at Quinnipiac   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Boston University   2  at Boston College   6      6:00 ET   Box     
Mass.-Lowell   2  at New Hampshire   3      6:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Michigan Tech   3  at Minnesota   2   ot   6:07 CT   Box     
North Dakota   0  at Denver   1      6:37 MT   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at Minnesota State   2   ot   6:37 CT   Box     
St. Cloud State   2  at Wisconsin   3      6:07 CT   Box     
Colorado College   1  at Alaska-Anchorage   0      6:37 AT   Box     
Non-Conference
Bowling Green   3  at Wayne State   1      6:05 ET   Box     
Brown   3  at Northeastern   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Massachusetts   0  at Cornell   0   ot   6:30 ET   Box     
 
Saturday, December 1, 2007
Atlantic Hockey
Air Force   4  at American Int'l   2      6:05 ET   Box     
RIT   2  at Bentley   2   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Connecticut   3  at Holy Cross   3   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Army   2  at Sacred Heart   4      6:05 ET   Box     
Canisius   2  at Mercyhurst   5      6:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Ohio State   2  at Michigan   4      6:35 ET   Box     
Michigan State   5  at Lake Superior   2      6:05 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   0  at Notre Dame   5      6:05 ET   Box     
Northern Michigan   4  at Alaska   2      6:05 AT   Box     
Ferris State   3  at Western Michigan   2      6:35 ET   Box     
CHA
Bemidji State   2  at Niagara   2   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
ECAC
Dartmouth   0  at Harvard   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Clarkson   2  at St. Lawrence   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Union   3  at Princeton   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Rensselaer   2  at Quinnipiac   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Boston College   4  at Boston University   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Providence   4  at Vermont   0      6:05 ET   Box     
New Hampshire   2  at Mass.-Lowell   3      6:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
North Dakota   3  at Denver   1      6:07 MT   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   1  at Minnesota State   2      6:07 CT   Box     
St. Cloud State   3  at Wisconsin   4      6:07 CT   Box     
Colorado College   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   1      6:07 AT   Box     
Michigan Tech   1  at Minnesota   3      6:07 CT   Box     
Non-Conference
Robert Morris   3  at Colgate   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Wayne State   1  at Bowling Green   6      6:05 ET   Box     
Exhibition
New Brunswick   2  at Maine   1      12:00 ET       
US Under-18 Team   2  at Yale   1      12:30 ET       
 
Sunday, December 2, 2007
Non-Conference
Robert Morris   0  at Colgate   5      3:00 ET   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   2  at Massachusetts   5      12:00 ET       
 
Tuesday, December 4, 2007
Atlantic Hockey
Connecticut   1  at American Int'l   4      6:05 ET   Box     
ECAC
Harvard   2  at Rensselaer   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Merrimack   2  at Holy Cross   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Brown   0  at Providence   8      6:00 ET   Box      32
 
Wednesday, December 5, 2007
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   6  at Bentley   5      6:00 ET   Box     
 
Friday, December 7, 2007
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   3  at Air Force   3   ot   6:05 MT   Box     
RIT   1  at American Int'l   4      6:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Lake Superior   1  at Nebraska-Omaha   1   ot   6:05 CT   Box     
Alaska   1  at Miami   3      6:35 ET   Box     
Michigan State   4  at Ferris State   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Michigan   4  at Bowling Green   2      6:05 ET   Box     
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   1  at Bemidji State   4      6:35 CT   Box     
Hockey East
Boston University   3  at Mass.-Lowell   4      6:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Alaska-Anchorage   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   3   ot   6:07 CT   Box     
Denver   3  at St. Cloud State   2      6:07 CT   Box     
Wisconsin   1  at Minnesota State   3      6:37 CT   Box     
Minnesota   2  at North Dakota   4      6:37 CT   Box     
Non-Conference
Wayne State   2  at Western Michigan   5      6:35 ET   Box     
Notre Dame   4  at Princeton   2      6:05 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   2  at Ohio State   3   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Quinnipiac   4  at Robert Morris   2      6:35 ET   Box     
Union   2  at Providence   5      6:00 ET   Box     
 
Saturday, December 8, 2007
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   3  at Air Force   3   ot   6:05 MT   Box     
RIT   5  at American Int'l   0      6:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Alaska   3  at Miami   0      6:05 ET   Box     
Ferris State   1  at Michigan State   4      6:05 ET   Box     
Bowling Green   2  at Michigan   3      6:35 ET   Box     
Lake Superior   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   3   ot   6:05 CT   Box     
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   0  at Bemidji State   2      6:05 CT   Box     
ECAC
Brown   1  at Yale   2      3:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Merrimack   1  at Maine   3      6:00 ET   Box     
New Hampshire   1  at Massachusetts   4      6:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Denver   3  at St. Cloud State   2      6:07 CT   Box     
Wisconsin   1  at Minnesota State   1   ot   6:07 CT   Box     
Minnesota   4  at North Dakota   3      6:07 CT   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   5  at Minnesota-Duluth   3      6:07 CT   Box     
Non-Conference
Bentley   1  at Mass.-Lowell   4      6:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   5  at Ohio State   4      6:05 ET   Box     
Quinnipiac   5  at Robert Morris   1      6:35 ET   Box     
Harvard   2  at Vermont   2   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Wayne State   1  at Western Michigan   5      6:35 ET   Box     
Northeastern   1  at Union   1   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Notre Dame   7  at Princeton   0      6:05 ET   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   2  at Boston University   3      12:00 ET       
 
Sunday, December 9, 2007
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   4  at Harvard   3      12:00 ET       
 
Wednesday, December 12, 2007
Non-Conference
Boston College   7  at Harvard   2      6:00 ET   Box     
 
Friday, December 14, 2007
Atlantic Hockey
American Int'l   4  at Mercyhurst   5      6:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Ohio State   1  at Alaska   2   ot   6:05 AT   Box     
CHA
Wayne State   2  at Niagara   4      6:05 ET   Box     
WCHA
Denver   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   3      6:37 AT   Box     
Colorado College   3  at St. Cloud State   1      6:07 CT   Box     
Non-Conference
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Union   3   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Minnesota State   4  at Bemidji State   3      6:35 CT   Box     
Michigan Tech   1  at Northern Michigan   1   ot   6:30 ET   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   2  at Minnesota-Duluth   1      12:07 CT       
 
Saturday, December 15, 2007
Atlantic Hockey
American Int'l   1  at Mercyhurst   2      6:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Ohio State   2  at Alaska   2   ot   6:05 AT   Box     
CHA
Wayne State   1  at Niagara   2      6:05 ET   Box     
WCHA
Denver   6  at Alaska-Anchorage   2      6:07 AT   Box     
Colorado College   2  at St. Cloud State   4      6:07 CT   Box     
Non-Conference
Nebraska-Omaha   4  at Union   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Minnesota State   1  at Bemidji State   0      6:05 CT   Box     
Northern Michigan   2  at Michigan Tech   0      6:07 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   3  at Vermont   4   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Miami   7  at Rensselaer   3      6:00 ET   Box     
 
Sunday, December 16, 2007
Hockey East
Maine   0  at New Hampshire   2      3:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Miami   5  at Rensselaer   1      3:00 ET   Box     
 
Monday, December 17, 2007
CHA
Robert Morris   7  at Alabama-Huntsville   1      6:05 CT   Box     
 
Tuesday, December 18, 2007
CHA
Robert Morris   4  at Alabama-Huntsville   4   ot   6:05 CT   Box     
Non-Conference
Minnesota State   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   6      6:05 CT   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   4  at Western Michigan   2      12:35 ET       
 
Friday, December 28, 2007
Non-Conference
Alaska-Anchorage   4  at Alaska   2      6:05 AT   Box     
New Hampshire   1  at North Dakota   3      6:37 CT   Box     
Yale   6  at Nebraska-Omaha   3      6:05 CT   Box     
Princeton   1  at Minnesota State   6      6:37 CT   Box     
Badger Showdown (at Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.)
Northeastern   4  vs. Bowling Green   3      3:07 CT   Box      33
Colgate   2  at Wisconsin   2   ot   6:07 CT   Box      34
Denver Cup (at Magness Arena, Denver)
Sacred Heart   0  at Denver   5      6:37 MT   Box      35
Northern Michigan   1  vs. Dartmouth   4      3:37 MT   Box      36
Florida College Classic (at TECO Arena, Estero, Fla.)
Clarkson   3  vs. Maine   5      6:30 ET   Box      37
Mass.-Lowell   3  vs. Cornell   2      3:00 ET   Box      37
Great Lakes Invitational (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
Michigan State   1  vs. Michigan Tech   4      7:05 ET   Box      38
Providence   0  vs. Michigan   6      3:35 ET   Box      38
Exhibition
Union   7  at New Brunswick   5      11:00 ET        39
 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
UConn Hockey Classic (at Freitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn.)
Army   1  at Connecticut   4      6:15 ET   Box      40
Brown   1  vs. Ferris State   2      3:00 ET   Box      55
Non-Conference
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Alaska   2   ot   6:05 AT   Box     
New Hampshire   7  at North Dakota   4      6:07 CT   Box     
Badger Showdown (at Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.)
Colgate   1  vs. Northeastern   2      3:07 CT   Box      41
Bowling Green   3  at Wisconsin   5      6:07 CT   Box      42
Denver Cup (at Magness Arena, Denver)
Northern Michigan   5  vs. Sacred Heart   2      3:07 MT   Box      43
Dartmouth   3  at Denver   5      6:07 MT   Box      44
Mariucci Classic (at Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis)
Boston College   8  vs. Air Force   2      3:07 CT   Box      45
RIT   4  at Minnesota   3      6:07 CT   Box      46
Florida College Classic (at TECO Arena, Estero, Fla.)
Mass.-Lowell   6  vs. Maine   0      6:30 ET   Box      47
Clarkson   3  vs. Cornell   3   ot   3:00 ET   Box      48
Great Lakes Invitational (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
Michigan   1  vs. Michigan Tech   0   2ot   6:35 ET   Box      49
Providence   5  vs. Michigan State   3      3:05 ET   Box      50
Ohio Hockey Classic (at Value City Arena, Columbus, Ohio)
Harvard   2  at Ohio State   4      8:05 ET   Box      51
St. Cloud State   1  vs. Miami   2   ot   5:05 ET   Box      52
Catamount Cup (at Gutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.)
Holy Cross   1  at Vermont   1   ot   5:30 ET   Box      53
Western Michigan   1  vs. Quinnipiac   2      3:05 ET   Box      54
Lightning College Hockey Classic (at Amalie Arena, Tampa, Fla.)
Rensselaer   2  vs. Colorado College   3      7:05 ET   Box      56
Massachusetts   4  vs. Notre Dame   3      4:05 ET   Box      56
Exhibition
St. Thomas   1  vs. Union   3      8:00 ET        57
 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
Hockey East
Merrimack   2  at Boston University   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Princeton   5  at Nebraska-Omaha   3      6:05 CT   Box     
Yale   1  at Minnesota State   4      4:07 CT   Box     
Niagara   3  at Canisius   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Mariucci Classic (at Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis)
Air Force   2  at Minnesota   2   ot   6:07 CT   Box      58
RIT   0  vs. Boston College   6      3:07 CT   Box      59
Ohio Hockey Classic (at Value City Arena, Columbus, Ohio)
St. Cloud State   4  vs. Harvard   1      4:05 ET   Box      60
Miami   3  at Ohio State   2      7:05 ET   Box      44
Catamount Cup (at Gutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.)
Western Michigan   1  vs. Holy Cross   1   ot   3:00 ET   Box      61
Quinnipiac   4  at Vermont   1      6:00 ET   Box      44
UConn Hockey Classic (at Freitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn.)
Ferris State   5  at Connecticut   0      6:15 ET   Box      44
Brown   1  vs. Army   1   ot   3:00 ET   Box      62
Lightning College Hockey Classic (at Amalie Arena, Tampa, Fla.)
Rensselaer   1  vs. Notre Dame   3      4:05 ET   Box      63
Massachusetts   5  vs. Colorado College   4   ot   7:05 ET   Box      64
Exhibition
Union   3  at New Brunswick   8      10:00 ET        39
 
Wednesday, January 2, 2008
Non-Conference
Connecticut   1  at Yale   9      6:00 ET   Box     
 
Friday, January 4, 2008
Atlantic Hockey
Air Force   1  at Sacred Heart   2      6:05 ET   Box     
Bentley   1  at Canisius   1   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
RIT   5  at Holy Cross   2      6:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Notre Dame   1  at Northern Michigan   2      6:35 ET   Box     
Miami   2  at Bowling Green   4      6:05 ET   Box     
Lake Superior   2  at Michigan State   8      6:05 ET   Box     
Alaska   4  at Ohio State   2      6:05 ET   Box     
ECAC
Dartmouth   2  at Princeton   5      3:00 ET   Box     
Harvard   3  at Quinnipiac   3   ot   6:30 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Northeastern   7  at Maine   3      6:00 ET   Box     
New Hampshire   1  at Merrimack   0      6:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
North Dakota   2  at St. Cloud State   3      6:07 CT   Box     
Colorado College   2  at Wisconsin   0      6:07 CT   Box     
Non-Conference
Bemidji State   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   5      6:07 CT   Box     
Niagara   0  at Cornell   6      6:00 ET   Box     
Connecticut   1  at Union   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Wayne State   1  at Minnesota   5      6:07 CT   Box     
Robert Morris   10  at American Int'l   2      6:05 ET   Box     
Michigan Tech   3  at Mercyhurst   2      6:05 ET   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   0  at Ferris State   3      12:05 ET       
 
Saturday, January 5, 2008
Atlantic Hockey
Bentley   1  at Canisius   4      6:00 ET   Box     
RIT   5  at Holy Cross   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Air Force   3  at Sacred Heart   1      6:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Notre Dame   2  at Northern Michigan   1      6:35 ET   Box     
Miami   5  at Bowling Green   2      6:05 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   6  at Western Michigan   3      6:35 ET   Box     
Lake Superior   3  at Michigan State   3   ot   4:05 ET   Box     
Alaska   2  at Ohio State   5      6:05 ET   Box     
ECAC
Harvard   1  at Princeton   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Yale   3  at Brown   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Vermont   2  at Boston University   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Colorado College   3  at Wisconsin   1      6:07 CT   Box     
North Dakota   6  at St. Cloud State   2      6:07 CT   Box     
Non-Conference
Union   3  at Army   2      6:05 ET   Box     
Robert Morris   6  at American Int'l   3      2:05 ET   Box     
Wayne State   2  at Minnesota   5      6:07 CT   Box     
Michigan Tech   5  at Mercyhurst   1      6:05 ET   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   0  at Bemidji State   2      6:05 CT   Box     
Niagara   3  at Cornell   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Boston College   2  at Clarkson   4      6:00 ET   Box     
 
Sunday, January 6, 2008
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   4  at Western Michigan   2      3:05 ET   Box     
ECAC
Dartmouth   3  at Quinnipiac   5      2:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Army   1  at Merrimack   4      4:00 ET   Box     
Rensselaer   2  vs. Maine   4      1:00 ET   Box      65
St. Lawrence   6  at New Hampshire   5      1:00 ET   Box     
 
Tuesday, January 8, 2008
Atlantic Hockey
Holy Cross   2  at American Int'l   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   1  at Michigan   5      12:35 ET       
 
Wednesday, January 9, 2008
Hockey East
Vermont   1  at Boston College   4      6:30 ET   Box     
 
Friday, January 11, 2008
Atlantic Hockey
American Int'l   4  at Sacred Heart   5   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Bentley   6  at Holy Cross   4      6:00 ET   Box     
RIT   2  at Air Force   5      6:05 MT   Box     
Army   0  at Mercyhurst   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Connecticut   3  at Canisius   1      6:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Alaska   4  at Ferris State   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Notre Dame   1  at Michigan State   3      6:30 ET   Box     
Western Michigan   1  at Michigan   6      6:35 ET   Box     
Miami   6  at Nebraska-Omaha   3      6:00 CT   Box     
Bowling Green   4  at Lake Superior   2      6:05 ET   Box     
CHA
Bemidji State   4  at Alabama-Huntsville   0      4:35 CT   Box     
Robert Morris   2  at Niagara   7      6:05 ET   Box     
ECAC
Princeton   4  at Yale   3      6:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   3  at Harvard   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Quinnipiac   6  at Brown   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Cornell   2  at Rensselaer   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Colgate   4  at Union   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Clarkson   1  at Dartmouth   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
New Hampshire   3  at Massachusetts   2      6:30 ET   Box     
Vermont   2  at Boston College   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Providence   4   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Northeastern   2  at Merrimack   4      6:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Colorado College   6      6:37 MT   Box     
St. Cloud State   3  at Minnesota   1      6:07 CT   Box     
Minnesota State   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   4   ot   6:07 CT   Box     
Wisconsin   2  at Denver   3      6:37 MT   Box     
Michigan Tech   1  at North Dakota   4      6:37 CT   Box     
Non-Conference
Wayne State   4  at Northern Michigan   1      6:30 ET   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   2  at Ohio State   3      12:05 ET       
 
Saturday, January 12, 2008
Atlantic Hockey
Bentley   2  at Holy Cross   4      6:00 ET   Box     
RIT   4  at Air Force   3   ot   6:05 MT   Box     
Army   2  at Mercyhurst   4      6:05 ET   Box     
Connecticut   0  at Canisius   4      6:00 ET   Box     
American Int'l   2  at Sacred Heart   2   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Michigan   5  at Western Michigan   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Miami   4  at Nebraska-Omaha   1      6:05 CT   Box     
Bowling Green   1  at Lake Superior   4      4:05 ET   Box     
Alaska   2  at Ferris State   2   ot   4:05 ET   Box     
CHA
Bemidji State   7  at Alabama-Huntsville   1      3:05 CT   Box     
Robert Morris   7  at Niagara   2      6:05 ET   Box     
ECAC
Quinnipiac   3  at Yale   0      6:00 ET   Box     
Princeton   6  at Brown   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Colgate   4  at Rensselaer   0      6:00 ET   Box     
Clarkson   4  at Harvard   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Cornell   1  at Union   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Massachusetts   3  at New Hampshire   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Providence   2  at Mass.-Lowell   3   ot   3:00 ET   Box     
Merrimack   0  at Northeastern   3      5:00 ET   Box     
Boston University   3  at Maine   1      6:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Minnesota   4  at St. Cloud State   4   ot   6:07 CT   Box     
Minnesota State   2  at Minnesota-Duluth   2   ot   6:07 CT   Box     
Wisconsin   7  at Denver   2      6:07 MT   Box     
Michigan Tech   1  at North Dakota   4      6:07 CT   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Colorado College   5      6:07 MT   Box     
Non-Conference
Wayne State   3  at Northern Michigan   2   ot   6:30 ET   Box     
 
Sunday, January 13, 2008
CCHA
Michigan State   1  at Notre Dame   1   ot   3:05 ET   Box     
ECAC
St. Lawrence   8  at Dartmouth   3      4:00 ET   Box     
 
Tuesday, January 15, 2008
Atlantic Hockey
Holy Cross   5  at American Int'l   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Dartmouth   3  at Boston University   2      6:00 ET   Box      66
 
Friday, January 18, 2008
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   3  at Army   0      6:05 ET   Box     
Sacred Heart   2  at RIT   4      6:05 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   3  at Connecticut   3   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Lake Superior   1  at Miami   6      6:35 ET   Box     
Western Michigan   1  at Bowling Green   4      6:05 ET   Box     
Northern Michigan   2  at Ferris State   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   3  at Alaska   1      6:05 AT   Box     
Michigan State   4  at Ohio State   1      6:05 ET   Box     
Notre Dame   2  at Michigan   3      7:00 ET   Box     
CHA
Niagara   3  at Wayne State   2      6:05 ET   Box     
ECAC
Clarkson   1  at Colgate   1   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Rensselaer   1  at Union   2      6:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   1  at Cornell   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Northeastern   2  at Vermont   2   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Boston University   6  at Merrimack   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Massachusetts   2  at Providence   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Boston College   5  at Mass.-Lowell   4      6:30 ET   Box     
WCHA
Wisconsin   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   1      6:37 AT   Box     
Minnesota   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   1   ot   6:07 CT   Box     
North Dakota   2  at Minnesota State   1      6:37 CT   Box     
Non-Conference
Yale   3  at Alabama-Huntsville   2      6:05 CT   Box     
Denver   2  at Air Force   5      6:05 MT   Box     
Bemidji State   4  at Colorado College   5      6:37 MT   Box     
 
Saturday, January 19, 2008
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   2  at RIT   4      6:05 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   2  at Connecticut   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Canisius   1  at Army   2      6:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Bowling Green   2  at Western Michigan   1   ot   6:35 ET   Box     
Northern Michigan   4  at Ferris State   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   4  at Alaska   3   ot   6:05 AT   Box     
Michigan State   4  at Ohio State   0      6:30 ET   Box     
Michigan   5  vs. Notre Dame   1      6:05 ET   Box      67
Lake Superior   0  at Miami   5      6:05 ET   Box     
CHA
Niagara   6  vs. Wayne State   5      2:30 ET   Box      67
ECAC
Union   4  at Rensselaer   1      6:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   1  at Colgate   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Boston University   2  at Boston College   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Maine   4  at Providence   0      6:00 ET   Box     
Massachusetts   1  at Mass.-Lowell   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Northeastern   2  at Vermont   5      6:05 ET   Box     
WCHA
Wisconsin   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   4   ot   6:07 AT   Box     
Minnesota   2  at Minnesota-Duluth   1      6:07 CT   Box     
North Dakota   5  at Minnesota State   3      6:07 CT   Box     
Non-Conference
Dartmouth   5  vs. New Hampshire   3      6:00 ET   Box      68
Yale   2  at Alabama-Huntsville   3      6:05 CT   Box     
Air Force   1  at Colorado College   2      6:07 MT   Box     
Bemidji State   2  at Denver   4      6:07 MT   Box     
Quinnipiac   5  at Holy Cross   2      6:30 ET   Box     
 
Sunday, January 20, 2008
ECAC
Clarkson   4  at Cornell   2      3:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Merrimack   4  at Brown   3         Box     
 
Friday, January 25, 2008
Atlantic Hockey
Air Force   1  at Army   2      6:05 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   3  at Bentley   3   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Holy Cross   1  at Sacred Heart   5      6:05 ET   Box     
RIT   0  at Connecticut   3      6:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Miami   2  at Alaska   0      6:05 AT   Box     
Michigan State   1  at Michigan   0      6:35 ET   Box     
Ohio State   4  at Lake Superior   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Bowling Green   1  at Notre Dame   6      6:35 ET   Box     
Ferris State   3  at Western Michigan   4      6:35 ET   Box     
CHA
Robert Morris   2  at Bemidji State   2   ot   6:35 CT   Box     
Alabama-Huntsville   0  at Wayne State   2      6:05 ET   Box     
ECAC
Brown   1  at Cornell   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Rensselaer   2  at Clarkson   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Union   3  at St. Lawrence   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Yale   6  at Colgate   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Boston College   3  at Maine   3   ot   6:30 ET   Box     
Vermont   5  at Massachusetts   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Providence   5  at Northeastern   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Boston University   2  at New Hampshire   4      6:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Minnesota   1  at Wisconsin   3      6:07 CT   Box     
St. Cloud State   3  at Minnesota State   5      6:37 CT   Box     
Colorado College   2  at Michigan Tech   2   ot   6:07 ET   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at North Dakota   3      6:37 CT   Box     
Non-Conference
Minnesota-Duluth   1  at Mass.-Lowell   0      6:00 ET   Box     
Niagara   5  at Quinnipiac   1      6:00 ET   Box     
 
Saturday, January 26, 2008
Atlantic Hockey
Mercyhurst   3  at Bentley   3   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Sacred Heart   2  at Holy Cross   4      6:00 ET   Box     
RIT   1  at Connecticut   1   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Michigan   2  at Michigan State   2   ot   6:35 ET   Box     
Ohio State   5  at Lake Superior   6   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Notre Dame   4  at Bowling Green   1      6:05 ET   Box     
Western Michigan   3  at Ferris State   3   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Miami   7  at Alaska   2      6:05 AT   Box     
CHA
Robert Morris   0  at Bemidji State   4      6:05 CT   Box     
Alabama-Huntsville   3  at Wayne State   4   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
ECAC
Harvard   3  at Dartmouth   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Yale   2  at Cornell   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Union   2  at Clarkson   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Brown   0  at Colgate   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Rensselaer   6  at St. Lawrence   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Vermont   2  at Massachusetts   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Northeastern   2  at Providence   5      6:00 ET   Box     
New Hampshire   5  at Boston University   3      6:30 ET   Box     
Boston College   4  at Maine   2      6:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Colorado College   2  at Michigan Tech   5      6:07 ET   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at North Dakota   3      6:07 CT   Box     
Minnesota   2  at Wisconsin   2   ot   6:07 CT   Box     
Minnesota State   5  at St. Cloud State   3      6:07 CT   Box     
Non-Conference
Minnesota-Duluth   4  at Mass.-Lowell   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Canisius   0  at Merrimack   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Niagara   5  at Quinnipiac   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   5  at Northern Michigan   2      12:30 ET       
 
Sunday, January 27, 2008
Atlantic Hockey
Air Force   1  at Army   2      3:05 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
American Int'l   3  at Dartmouth   3   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
 
Tuesday, January 29, 2008
Non-Conference
Princeton   5  at Robert Morris   2      6:35 ET   Box     
 
Friday, February 1, 2008
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   7  at Canisius   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Connecticut   1  at Army   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Bentley   4  at Air Force   4   ot   6:05 MT   Box     
Mercyhurst   6  at Holy Cross   3      6:00 ET   Box     
American Int'l   3  at RIT   1      6:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Bowling Green   5  at Ohio State   2      6:05 ET   Box     
Ferris State   2  at Lake Superior   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   5  at Michigan State   4   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
Western Michigan   2  at Alaska   3   ot   6:05 AT   Box     
Northern Michigan   3  at Michigan   3   ot   6:35 ET   Box     
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   7  at Robert Morris   5      6:35 ET   Box     
Wayne State   3  at Bemidji State   2      6:35 CT   Box     
ECAC
Harvard   2  at Brown   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Colgate   1  at Cornell   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Princeton   3  at Union   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Quinnipiac   3  at Rensselaer   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Dartmouth   3  at Yale   6      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Merrimack   1  at Boston University   4      6:00 ET   Box     
New Hampshire   5  at Vermont   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Providence   3  at Boston College   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Maine   2  at Mass.-Lowell   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Massachusetts   0  at Northeastern   1      6:30 ET   Box     
WCHA
Denver   1  at Minnesota State   5      6:37 CT   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   1  at Wisconsin   3      6:07 CT   Box     
Michigan Tech   0  at Alaska-Anchorage   4      6:37 AT   Box     
North Dakota   2  at Minnesota   1   ot   6:07 CT   Box     
Non-Conference
Clarkson   2  at Colorado College   5      6:37 MT   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   1  at Notre Dame   2   ot   12:35 ET       
 
Saturday, February 2, 2008
Atlantic Hockey
Connecticut   0  at Army   6      6:05 ET   Box     
Bentley   1  at Air Force   3      6:05 MT   Box     
Mercyhurst   2  at Holy Cross   1      6:00 ET   Box     
American Int'l   2  at RIT   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Sacred Heart   2  at Canisius   4      6:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Western Michigan   2  at Alaska   3      6:05 AT   Box     
Northern Michigan   3  at Michigan   3   ot   6:35 ET   Box     
Bowling Green   2  at Ohio State   4      6:05 ET   Box     
Ferris State   1  at Lake Superior   1   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Michigan State   4      7:05 ET   Box     
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Robert Morris   5      6:35 ET   Box     
Wayne State   3  at Bemidji State   4   ot   6:05 CT   Box     
ECAC
Cornell   3  at Colgate   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Quinnipiac   3  at Union   3   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Princeton   4  at Rensselaer   0      6:00 ET   Box      69
Dartmouth   3  at Brown   4      3:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Maine   3  at Massachusetts   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Providence   1  at Merrimack   1   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Michigan Tech   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   2   ot   6:07 AT   Box     
North Dakota   1  at Minnesota   1   ot   6:07 CT   Box     
Denver   2  at Minnesota State   3      6:07 CT   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at Wisconsin   1   ot   6:07 CT   Box     
Non-Conference
St. Lawrence   4  at Niagara   4   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Clarkson   1  at Colorado College   6      6:07 MT   Box     
 
Sunday, February 3, 2008
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   2  at Vermont   3      3:00 ET   Box     
 
Monday, February 4, 2008
Beanpot (at TD Garden, Boston)
Harvard   3  vs. Northeastern   1      4:00 ET   Box      70
Boston University   3  vs. Boston College   4   ot   7:00 ET   Box      70
 
Friday, February 8, 2008
Atlantic Hockey
Holy Cross   0  at Army   2      6:05 ET   Box     
Air Force   1  at Mercyhurst   3      6:35 ET   Box     
Bentley   2  at American Int'l   5      6:05 ET   Box     
Sacred Heart   6  at Connecticut   4      6:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Lake Superior   3  at Western Michigan   3   ot   6:35 ET   Box     
Michigan   4  at Miami   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Ferris State   5  at Notre Dame   3      6:35 ET   Box     
Michigan State   1  at Northern Michigan   3      6:30 ET   Box     
Ohio State   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   3   ot   6:05 CT   Box     
Alaska   2  at Bowling Green   4      6:05 ET   Box     
CHA
Robert Morris   3  at Wayne State   1      6:05 ET   Box     
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Niagara   2   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
ECAC
Yale   1  at Quinnipiac   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Brown   2  at Princeton   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Harvard   3  at Union   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Dartmouth   4  at Rensselaer   4   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Cornell   1  at Clarkson   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Colgate   2  at St. Lawrence   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Northeastern   4  at Merrimack   2      6:00 ET   Box     
New Hampshire   3  at Maine   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Vermont   2  at Providence   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Boston University   6  at Mass.-Lowell   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Boston College   4  at Massachusetts   1      6:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Wisconsin   1  at Michigan Tech   1   ot   6:07 ET   Box      71
Minnesota   1  at Denver   1   ot   6:37 MT   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Minnesota State   3      6:37 CT   Box     
St. Cloud State   3  at Colorado College   5      6:37 MT   Box     
 
Saturday, February 9, 2008
Atlantic Hockey
American Int'l   6  at Bentley   5      6:05 ET   Box     
Connecticut   0  at Sacred Heart   4      6:05 ET   Box     
Canisius   1  at RIT   4      6:05 ET   Box     
Holy Cross   1  at Army   1   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Air Force   7  at Mercyhurst   0      6:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Ferris State   2  at Notre Dame   2   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Michigan State   0  at Northern Michigan   3      6:30 ET   Box     
Ohio State   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   5      6:05 CT   Box     
Alaska   4  at Bowling Green   1      6:05 ET   Box     
Lake Superior   3  at Western Michigan   2      6:35 ET   Box     
Michigan   5  at Miami   5   ot   6:35 ET   Box     
CHA
Robert Morris   4  at Wayne State   3   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Alabama-Huntsville   0  at Niagara   5      6:05 ET   Box     
ECAC
Dartmouth   0  at Union   0   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Colgate   0  at Clarkson   0   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Cornell   2  at St. Lawrence   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Yale   2  at Princeton   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Vermont   3  at Providence   4   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
New Hampshire   4  at Maine   1      6:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Minnesota   1  at Denver   4      6:07 MT   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Minnesota State   4      6:07 CT   Box     
St. Cloud State   4  at Colorado College   2      6:07 MT   Box     
Wisconsin   4  at Michigan Tech   1      4:07 ET   Box      71
 
Sunday, February 10, 2008
Atlantic Hockey
RIT   4  at Canisius   5      3:00 ET   Box     
ECAC
Brown   0  at Quinnipiac   3      11:30 ET   Box     
 
Monday, February 11, 2008
Beanpot (at TD Garden, Boston)
Harvard   5  vs. Boston College   6   ot   7:00 ET   Box      72
Northeastern   4  vs. Boston University   5      4:00 ET   Box      73
 
Friday, February 15, 2008
Atlantic Hockey
Mercyhurst   4  at Sacred Heart   3      6:05 ET   Box     
American Int'l   0  at Army   4      6:05 ET   Box     
Connecticut   0  at Bentley   6      6:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Miami   5  at Ferris State   6      6:05 ET   Box     
Western Michigan   0  at Michigan State   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Notre Dame   2  at Alaska   1      6:05 AT   Box     
Lake Superior   2  at Michigan   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Bowling Green   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   5      6:05 CT   Box     
Northern Michigan   2  at Ohio State   0      6:00 ET   Box     
CHA
Bemidji State   1  at Robert Morris   4      6:35 ET   Box     
ECAC
St. Lawrence   3  at Yale   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Rensselaer   0  at Colgate   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Princeton   2  at Harvard   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Quinnipiac   2  at Dartmouth   7      6:00 ET   Box     
Clarkson   4  at Brown   3   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Union   3  at Cornell   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
New Hampshire   1  at Providence   1   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Boston College   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Massachusetts   1  at Northeastern   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Maine   1  at Boston University   2   ot   6:30 ET   Box     
Merrimack   1  at Vermont   4      6:05 ET   Box     
WCHA
St. Cloud State   3  at Alaska-Anchorage   1      6:37 AT   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at Michigan Tech   5      6:07 ET   Box     
Minnesota State   3  at Wisconsin   0      6:07 CT   Box     
Denver   4  at North Dakota   5      6:37 CT   Box     
 
Saturday, February 16, 2008
Atlantic Hockey
Army   4  at American Int'l   0      2:05 ET   Box     
Bentley   4  at Connecticut   3   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Holy Cross   3  at Canisius   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   3  at Sacred Heart   6      6:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Notre Dame   1  at Alaska   1   ot   6:05 AT   Box     
Lake Superior   2  at Michigan   4      6:35 ET   Box     
Bowling Green   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   1      6:05 CT   Box     
Northern Michigan   2  at Ohio State   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Miami   1  at Ferris State   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Michigan State   4  at Western Michigan   2      3:00 ET   Box     
CHA
Bemidji State   7  at Robert Morris   2      6:35 ET   Box     
Wayne State   4  at Alabama-Huntsville   2      3:05 CT   Box     
ECAC
Union   0  at Colgate   8      6:00 ET   Box     
Rensselaer   1  at Cornell   7      6:00 ET   Box     
Princeton   5  at Dartmouth   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Quinnipiac   1  at Harvard   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Clarkson   2  at Yale   5      6:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   1  at Brown   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Boston College   5  at Mass.-Lowell   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Northeastern   1  at Massachusetts   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Maine   0  at Boston University   1   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Merrimack   1  at Vermont   2      6:05 ET   Box     
Providence   3  at New Hampshire   4      6:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at Michigan Tech   2      6:07 ET   Box     
Minnesota State   2  at Wisconsin   4      6:07 CT   Box     
Denver   1  at North Dakota   4      6:07 CT   Box     
St. Cloud State   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   1      6:07 AT   Box     
Non-Conference
Niagara   3  at RIT   3   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
 
Sunday, February 17, 2008
Atlantic Hockey
Holy Cross   1  at Canisius   2      3:00 ET   Box     
CHA
Wayne State   2  at Alabama-Huntsville   5      1:05 CT   Box     
 
Friday, February 22, 2008
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   1  at Holy Cross   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Air Force   3  at Canisius   0      6:05 ET   Box     
RIT   3  at Mercyhurst   3   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
American Int'l   2  at Connecticut   4      6:05 ET   Box     
Army   1  at Bentley   2      6:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Ferris State   2  at Bowling Green   1      6:05 ET   Box     
Ohio State   3  at Notre Dame   1      6:35 ET   Box     
Michigan   2  at Michigan State   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Western Michigan   0  at Miami   2      6:35 ET   Box     
Alaska   1  at Lake Superior   2   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   4  at Northern Michigan   6      6:30 ET   Box     
CHA
Niagara   3  at Alabama-Huntsville   0      4:35 CT   Box     
ECAC
Brown   5  at Dartmouth   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Cornell   3  at Quinnipiac   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Clarkson   3  at Union   3   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Yale   1  at Harvard   6      6:00 ET   Box     
Colgate   2  at Princeton   7      6:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   2  at Rensselaer   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Providence   0  at Merrimack   2      6:00 ET   Box     
New Hampshire   2  at Boston College   0      6:30 ET   Box     
Boston University   7  at Northeastern   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Vermont   3  at Mass.-Lowell   2      6:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Wisconsin   2  at Minnesota   4      6:07 CT   Box     
Michigan Tech   1  at St. Cloud State   4      6:07 CT   Box     
Colorado College   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   0      6:37 CT   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Denver   4      6:37 MT   Box     
 
Saturday, February 23, 2008
Atlantic Hockey
Air Force   4  at Canisius   3      2:05 ET   Box     
RIT   4  at Mercyhurst   2      6:05 ET   Box     
Connecticut   4  at American Int'l   2      6:05 ET   Box     
Army   6  at Bentley   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Holy Cross   0  at Sacred Heart   4      6:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Western Michigan   1  at Miami   8      6:05 ET   Box     
Alaska   3  at Lake Superior   5      6:05 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   3  at Northern Michigan   4   ot   6:30 ET   Box     
Ferris State   1  at Bowling Green   2      6:05 ET   Box     
Ohio State   2  at Notre Dame   2   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Michigan State   2  vs. Michigan   5      6:00 ET   Box      74
CHA
Niagara   3  at Alabama-Huntsville   4      3:05 CT   Box     
ECAC
Clarkson   3  at Rensselaer   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Cornell   1  at Princeton   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Brown   1  at Harvard   2      6:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   1  at Union   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Yale   2  at Dartmouth   7      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Merrimack   3  at Providence   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Boston College   1  at New Hampshire   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Northeastern   2  at Boston University   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Vermont   1  at Mass.-Lowell   0      6:00 ET   Box     
Massachusetts   2  at Maine   3      6:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Colorado College   4  at Minnesota-Duluth   0      6:37 CT   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Denver   3      6:07 MT   Box     
Wisconsin   4  at Minnesota   4   ot   6:07 CT   Box     
Michigan Tech   0  at St. Cloud State   3      6:07 CT   Box     
Non-Conference
Bemidji State   1  at North Dakota   5      2:37 CT   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   5  at Robert Morris   2      12:35 ET       
 
Sunday, February 24, 2008
ECAC
Colgate   4  at Quinnipiac   3   ot   11:30 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Massachusetts   4  at Maine   5   ot   3:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Bemidji State   0  at North Dakota   1      2:37 CT   Box     
 
Tuesday, February 26, 2008
CCHA
Miami   2  at Ohio State   1      6:05 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Nebraska-Omaha   4  at Minnesota State   2      6:37 CT   Box     
 
Thursday, February 28, 2008
CCHA
Northern Michigan   2  at Lake Superior   3      6:05 ET   Box     
 
Friday, February 29, 2008
Atlantic Hockey
American Int'l   2  at Air Force   2   ot   6:05 MT   Box     
Connecticut   3  at Holy Cross   0      6:00 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   3  at Canisius   5      6:05 ET   Box     
Army   6  at Sacred Heart   1      6:05 ET   Box     
Bentley   2  at RIT   5      6:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Bowling Green   3  at Michigan State   6      6:05 ET   Box     
Ferris State   3  at Michigan   5      6:35 ET   Box     
Notre Dame   0  at Western Michigan   3      6:35 ET   Box     
Ohio State   3  at Miami   4      6:35 ET   Box     
CHA
Wayne State   5  at Bemidji State   7      6:35 CT   Box     
Robert Morris   3  at Niagara   6      6:05 ET   Box     
ECAC
Harvard   3  at Colgate   3   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Rensselaer   2  at Brown   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Union   2  at Yale   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Dartmouth   0  at Cornell   6      6:00 ET   Box     
Princeton   3  at Clarkson   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Quinnipiac   1  at St. Lawrence   4      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Merrimack   1  at New Hampshire   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Northeastern   4  at Mass.-Lowell   5   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Maine   0  at Vermont   2      6:30 ET   Box     
Providence   3  at Boston College   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Massachusetts   0  at Boston University   3      6:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Minnesota   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   2   ot   6:37 AT   Box     
Wisconsin   2  at St. Cloud State   1      6:07 CT   Box     
Denver   1  at Michigan Tech   0      6:07 ET   Box     
Minnesota State   2  at Colorado College   5      6:37 MT   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   3   ot   12:05 CT       
 
Saturday, March 1, 2008
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   5  at Mercyhurst   5   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Sacred Heart   2  at Army   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Bentley   2  at RIT   5      6:05 ET   Box     
American Int'l   0  at Air Force   5      6:05 MT   Box     
Holy Cross   2  at Connecticut   4      6:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Michigan State   4  at Bowling Green   0      6:05 ET   Box     
Michigan   3  at Ferris State   4   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Western Michigan   1  at Notre Dame   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Lake Superior   2  at Northern Michigan   2   ot   6:30 ET   Box     
CHA
Robert Morris   1  at Niagara   7      6:05 ET   Box     
Wayne State   3  at Bemidji State   5      6:05 CT   Box     
ECAC
Dartmouth   5  at Colgate   2      3:00 ET   Box     
Harvard   3  at Cornell   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Princeton   2  at St. Lawrence   3      3:00 ET   Box     
Union   0  at Brown   2      6:30 ET   Box     
Rensselaer   0  at Yale   3      6:00 ET   Box     
Quinnipiac   0  at Clarkson   8      6:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Maine   3  at Vermont   0      6:30 ET   Box     
Boston College   2  at Providence   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Boston University   1  at Massachusetts   5      6:00 ET   Box     
New Hampshire   1  at Merrimack   1   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Northeastern   2      7:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Denver   1  at Michigan Tech   2      6:07 ET   Box     
Minnesota State   3  at Colorado College   2   ot   6:07 MT   Box     
North Dakota   2  at Minnesota-Duluth   0      1:07 CT   Box     
Minnesota   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   1      6:07 AT   Box     
Wisconsin   2  at St. Cloud State   3      6:07 CT   Box     
 
Sunday, March 2, 2008
WCHA
North Dakota   2  at Minnesota-Duluth   1   ot   1:07 CT   Box     
 
Thursday, March 6, 2008
Hockey East
Boston University   6  at Providence   0      6:00 ET   Box     
CCHA Tournament (at CenturyLink Center Omaha, Omaha, Neb.)
Alaska   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   4      6:05 CT   Box      75
 
Friday, March 7, 2008
CHA
Niagara   2  at Wayne State   3   ot   6:05 ET   Box     
Alabama-Huntsville   3  at Robert Morris   5      6:35 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Providence   0  at Boston University   2      6:30 ET   Box     
Vermont   1  at New Hampshire   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Merrimack   2  at Massachusetts   5      6:00 ET   Box     
Northeastern   3  at Boston College   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Mass.-Lowell   1  at Maine   4      6:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Colorado College   5  at Denver   2      6:37 MT   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   1  at Minnesota   4      6:07 CT   Box     
Michigan Tech   2  at Minnesota State   5      6:37 CT   Box     
St. Cloud State   1  at North Dakota   1   ot   6:37 CT   Box     
AHA Tournament
Bentley   2  at Air Force   9      6:05 MT   Box      76
American Int'l   0  at Army   4      6:05 ET   Box      76
Connecticut   5  at Sacred Heart   6      6:05 ET   Box      76
Holy Cross   4  at RIT   5   ot   6:05 ET   Box      76
Canisius   1  at Mercyhurst   4      6:05 ET   Box      76
CCHA Tournament (at Ewigleben Ice Arena, Big Rapids, Mich.)
Western Michigan   3  at Ferris State   4   ot   6:35 ET   Box      75
Ohio State   4  at Northern Michigan   3      6:35 ET   Box      75
Lake Superior   3  at Bowling Green   4      6:05 ET   Box      75
ECAC Tournament
Dartmouth   2  at Cornell   3      6:00 ET   Box      77
Rensselaer   2  at Yale   3   3ot   6:00 ET   Box      77
Brown   6  at Quinnipiac   7   ot   6:00 ET   Box      77
St. Lawrence   5  at Colgate   2      6:00 ET   Box      77
 
Saturday, March 8, 2008
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Robert Morris   2   ot   6:35 ET   Box     
Niagara   7  at Wayne State   3      6:05 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Massachusetts   4  at Merrimack   2      6:00 ET   Box     
Boston College   4  at Northeastern   1      6:00 ET   Box     
Mass.-Lowell   1  at Maine   2   ot   6:00 ET   Box     
Vermont   4  at New Hampshire   3      6:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at Minnesota   2      6:07 CT   Box     
Michigan Tech   3  at Minnesota State   2      6:07 CT   Box     
St. Cloud State   2  at North Dakota   2   ot   6:07 CT   Box     
Denver   1  at Colorado College   3      6:07 MT   Box     
AHA Tournament
Connecticut   3  at Sacred Heart   2   ot   6:05 ET   Box      76
Holy Cross   4  at RIT   5   ot   6:05 ET   Box      76
Canisius   1  at Mercyhurst   2   ot   6:05 ET   Box      76
Bentley   1  at Air Force   3      6:05 MT   Box      76
American Int'l   2  at Army   5      6:05 ET   Box      76
CCHA Tournament (at CenturyLink Center Omaha, Omaha, Neb.)
Alaska   5  at Nebraska-Omaha   3      6:05 CT   Box      78
Ohio State   2  at Northern Michigan   4      6:35 ET   Box      78
Lake Superior   6  at Bowling Green   1      6:05 ET   Box      78
Western Michigan   3  at Ferris State   6      6:05 ET   Box      78
ECAC Tournament
Brown   1  at Quinnipiac   7      6:00 ET   Box      79
St. Lawrence   2  at Colgate   3      6:00 ET   Box      79
Dartmouth   5  at Cornell   3      6:00 ET   Box      79
Rensselaer   2  at Yale   3   ot   6:00 ET   Box      79
 
Sunday, March 9, 2008
AHA Tournament
Connecticut   1  at Sacred Heart   4      6:05 ET   Box      76
CCHA Tournament (at Berry Events Center, Marquette, Mich.)
Ohio State   1  at Northern Michigan   6      6:35 ET   Box      80
Lake Superior   3  at Bowling Green   4   ot   6:05 ET   Box      80
Alaska   1  at Nebraska-Omaha   2   3ot   6:05 CT   Box      80
ECAC Tournament
Dartmouth   0  at Cornell   6      6:00 ET   Box      81
St. Lawrence   1  at Colgate   3      6:00 ET   Box      81
 
Friday, March 14, 2008
AHA Tournament (at Blue Cross Arena, Rochester, N.Y.)
Mercyhurst   4  vs. Sacred Heart   1      6:05 ET   Box      82
CCHA Tournament (at Joyce Center, South Bend, Ind.)
Ferris State   2  at Notre Dame   1      6:35 ET   Box      83
Nebraska-Omaha   1  at Michigan   10      6:35 ET   Box      83
Northern Michigan   1  at Michigan State   5      6:35 ET   Box      83
Bowling Green   1  at Miami   4      6:35 ET   Box      83
CHA Tournament (at Dwyer Arena, Niagara, N.Y.)
Alabama-Huntsville   0  vs. Wayne State   4      6:00 ET   Box      84
ECAC Tournament
Yale   0  at Princeton   3      6:00 ET   Box      85
Cornell   3  at Union   2      6:00 ET   Box      85
Colgate   0  at Clarkson   1      6:00 ET   Box      85
Quinnipiac   0  at Harvard   11      6:00 ET   Box      85
HEA Tournament
Northeastern   0  at Vermont   1      6:00 ET   Box      86
Massachusetts   1  at New Hampshire   4      6:00 ET   Box      86
Providence   1  at Boston College   5      6:00 ET   Box      86
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Boston University   5      6:30 ET   Box      86
WCHA Tournament
Michigan Tech   0  at North Dakota   4      6:37 CT   Box      87
Wisconsin   0  at St. Cloud State   3      6:07 CT   Box      87
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at Denver   6      6:37 MT   Box      87
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Colorado College   4      6:37 MT   Box      87
Minnesota   0  at Minnesota State   1   2ot   6:07 CT   Box      87
 
Saturday, March 15, 2008
AHA Tournament (at Blue Cross Arena, Rochester, N.Y.)
Air Force   5  vs. RIT   0      6:35 ET   Box      88
Mercyhurst   4  vs. Army   2      3:05 ET   Box      88
CCHA Tournament (at Munn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.)
Northern Michigan   2  at Michigan State   1      6:05 ET   Box      89
Bowling Green   2  at Miami   4      6:05 ET   Box      89
Ferris State   3  at Notre Dame   6      6:05 ET   Box      89
Nebraska-Omaha   1  at Michigan   2      6:35 ET   Box      89
CHA Tournament (at Dwyer Arena, Niagara, N.Y.)
Wayne State   1  vs. Bemidji State   4      1:00 ET   Box      90
Robert Morris   3  at Niagara   6      6:00 ET   Box      91
ECAC Tournament
Yale   4  at Princeton   3      6:00 ET   Box      92
Cornell   3  at Union   2      6:00 ET   Box      92
Colgate   4  at Clarkson   3      6:00 ET   Box      92
Quinnipiac   7  at Harvard   4      6:00 ET   Box      92
HEA Tournament
Providence   1  at Boston College   5      6:00 ET   Box      93
Mass.-Lowell   4  at Boston University   1      6:00 ET   Box      93
Northeastern   2  at Vermont   1   ot   6:00 ET   Box      93
Massachusetts   2  at New Hampshire   7      6:00 ET   Box      93
WCHA Tournament
Wisconsin   3  at St. Cloud State   4   ot   6:07 CT   Box      94
Minnesota-Duluth   0  at Denver   1      6:07 MT   Box      94
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Colorado College   3   ot   6:07 MT   Box      94
Minnesota   2  at Minnesota State   1   ot   6:07 CT   Box      94
Michigan Tech   3  at North Dakota   2   ot   6:07 CT   Box      94
 
Sunday, March 16, 2008
AHA Tournament (at Blue Cross Arena, Rochester, N.Y.)
Mercyhurst   4  vs. Air Force   5   2ot   6:05 ET   Box      95
CCHA Tournament (at Joyce Center, South Bend, Ind.)
Ferris State   1  at Notre Dame   2      6:05 ET   Box      96
Northern Michigan   3  at Michigan State   2   ot   6:05 ET   Box      96
CHA Tournament (at Dwyer Arena, Niagara, N.Y.)
Niagara   3  vs. Bemidji State   2      1:00 ET   Box      97
ECAC Tournament
Yale   0  at Princeton   4      6:00 ET   Box      98
Colgate   3  at Clarkson   2   2ot   6:00 ET   Box      98
Quinnipiac   1  at Harvard   3      6:00 ET   Box      98
HEA Tournament
Northeastern   1  at Vermont   4      6:00 ET   Box      99
Mass.-Lowell   2  at Boston University   4      6:00 ET   Box      99
WCHA Tournament
Michigan Tech   1  at North Dakota   2      6:07 CT   Box      100
Minnesota   3  at Minnesota State   2   2ot   6:07 CT   Box      100
 
Thursday, March 20, 2008
WCHA Tournament (at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minn.)
Minnesota   3  vs. St. Cloud State   2      6:07 CT   Box      101
 
Friday, March 21, 2008
CCHA Tournament (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
Notre Dame   1  vs. Miami   2   ot   3:35 ET   Box      102
Northern Michigan   4  vs. Michigan   6      7:05 ET   Box      102
ECAC Tournament (at Times Union Center, Albany, N.Y.)
Colgate   0  vs. Princeton   3      3:00 ET   Box      103
Cornell   1  vs. Harvard   3      6:30 ET   Box      103
HEA Tournament (at TD Garden, Boston)
Vermont   3  vs. Boston University   1      7:00 ET   Box      104
Boston College   5  vs. New Hampshire   4   3ot   4:00 ET   Box      104
WCHA Tournament (at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minn.)
Minnesota   2  vs. Colorado College   1   ot   6:07 CT   Box      105
Denver   3  vs. North Dakota   1      1:07 CT   Box      105
 
Saturday, March 22, 2008
CCHA Tournament (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
Miami   1  vs. Michigan   2      6:35 ET   Box      106
Northern Michigan   2  vs. Notre Dame   1      3:05 ET   Box      107
ECAC Tournament (at Times Union Center, Albany, N.Y.)
Harvard   1  vs. Princeton   4      6:00 ET   Box      108
Colgate   2  vs. Cornell   4      3:00 ET   Box      109
HEA Tournament (at TD Garden, Boston)
Boston College   4  vs. Vermont   0      6:00 ET   Box      110
WCHA Tournament (at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minn.)
Minnesota   1  vs. Denver   2      6:07 CT   Box      111
North Dakota   4  vs. Colorado College   2      1:07 CT   Box      112
 
Friday, March 28, 2008
NCAA Tournament West Regional (at Colorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.)
Michigan State   3  vs. Colorado College   1      7:00 MT   Box      113
Notre Dame   7  vs. New Hampshire   3      3:30 MT   Box      113
NCAA Tournament East Regional (at Times Union Center, Albany, N.Y.)
Clarkson   2  vs. St. Cloud State   1      3:00 ET   Box      114
Niagara   1  vs. Michigan   5      6:30 ET   Box      114
 
Saturday, March 29, 2008
NCAA Tournament Northeast Regional (at DCU Center, Worcester, Mass.)
Air Force   2  vs. Miami   3   ot   3:00 ET   Box      115
Minnesota   2  vs. Boston College   5      6:30 ET   Box      115
NCAA Tournament West Regional (at Colorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.)
Notre Dame   3  vs. Michigan State   1      7:00 MT   Box      116
NCAA Tournament Midwest Regional (at Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.)
Wisconsin   6  vs. Denver   2      4:30 CT   Box      117
Princeton   1  vs. North Dakota   5      1:00 CT   Box      117
NCAA Tournament East Regional (at Times Union Center, Albany, N.Y.)
Clarkson   0  vs. Michigan   2      6:00 ET   Box      118
 
Sunday, March 30, 2008
NCAA Tournament Northeast Regional (at DCU Center, Worcester, Mass.)
Boston College   4  vs. Miami   3   ot   3:30 ET   Box      119
NCAA Tournament Midwest Regional (at Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.)
Wisconsin   2  vs. North Dakota   3   ot   5:00 CT   Box      120
 
Thursday, April 10, 2008
NCAA Tournament (at Pepsi Center, Denver)
Notre Dame   5  vs. Michigan   4   ot   6:00 MT   Box      121
Boston College   6  vs. North Dakota   1      3:00 MT   Box      121
 
Saturday, April 12, 2008
NCAA Tournament (at Pepsi Center, Denver)
Notre Dame   1  vs. Boston College   4      4:00 MT   Box      122

1 Curtis D. Menard Memorial Sports Center - at Wasilla, AK
2 Practice rink
3 Superior Cup
4 Xcel Energy Center - IceBreaker
5 Nutter Center - Lefty McFadden Tournament
6 Sullivan Arena - Nye Frontier Classic
7 Nye Frontier Classic
8 US Hockey Hall of Fame Game
9 Xcel Energy Center - IceBreaker Consolation
10 Xcel Energy Center - IceBreaker Championship
11 Nutter Center - Lefty McFadden Tournament Consolation
12 Nutter Center - Lefty McFadden Tournament Championship
13 Game called after two periods
14 CenturyLink Center Omaha - Maverick Stampede
15 Maverick Stampede
16 Maverick Stampede Championship
17 CenturyLink Center Omaha - Maverick Stampede Consolation
18 Times Union Center - Governor's Cup
19 Ivy Shootout
20 Ivy Shootout at Ingalls Rink
21 at Blue Cross Arena
22 Times Union Center - Governor's Cup Consolation
23 Times Union Center - Governor's Cup Championship
24 Black Friday
25 Mellon Arena - Pittsburgh College Hockey Showcase
26 College Hockey Showcase
27 Houston Field House - RPI Holiday Tournament (RPI wins shootout, 2-1)
28 RPI Holiday Tournament (RPI wins shootout, 2-1)
29 at Madison Square Garden
30 RPI Holiday Tournament Championship
31 Houston Field House - RPI Holiday Tournament Consolation
32 Mayor's Cup
33 Badger Showdown at Kohl Center
34 Colgate wins shootout 1-0 (8 rounds)
35 Denver Cup
36 Denver Cup at Magness Arena
37 Florida College Classic at TECO Arena
38 Great Lakes Invitational at Joe Louis Arena
39 Pete Kelly Tournament
40 UConn Hockey Classic
41 Kohl Center - Championship
42 Consolation
43 Magness Arena - Consolation
44 Championship
45 Mariucci Classic at Mariucci Arena
46 Mariucci Classic
47 TECO Arena - Championship
48 TECO Arena - Consolation / Cornell wins shootout 1-0 (7 rounds)
49 Joe Louis Arena - Championship
50 Joe Louis Arena - Consolation
51 Ohio Hockey Classic
52 Ohio Hockey Classic at Value City Arena
53 Vermont wins shootout 4-3 (6 rounds)
54 Catamount Cup at Gutterson Fieldhouse
55 UConn Hockey Classic at Freitas Ice Forum
56 Lightning College Hockey Classic at Amalie Arena
57 Aitken Centre - Pete Kelly Tournament
58 Consolation / Minnesota wins shootout 2-0 (4 rounds)
59 Mariucci Arena - Championship
60 Value City Arena - Consolation
61 Gutterson Fieldhouse - Consolation / WMU wins shootout 2-0
62 Freitas Ice Forum - Consolation
63 Amalie Arena - Consolation
64 Amalie Arena - Championship
65 Cumberland County Civic Center - at Portland, ME
66 Rescheduled from 12/13/07
67 The Palace of Auburn Hills - at Auburn Hills, MI
68 at SNHU Arena
69 Big Red Freakout!
70 Beanpot at TD Garden
71 Winter Carnival
72 TD Garden - Beanpot Championship
73 TD Garden - Beanpot Consolation
74 Joe Louis Arena - at Detroit, MI
75 CCHA First Round Game 1
76 AHA First Round
77 ECAC First Round Game 1
78 CCHA First Round Game 2
79 ECAC First Round Game 2
80 CCHA First Round Game 3
81 ECAC First Round Game 3
82 Blue Cross Arena - AHA Final Five
83 CCHA Quarterfinal Game 1
84 Dwyer Arena - CHA Quarterfinal
85 ECAC Quarterfinal Game 1
86 Hockey East Quarterfinal Game 1
87 WCHA First Round Game 1
88 Blue Cross Arena - AHA Semifinal
89 CCHA Quarterfinal Game 2
90 Dwyer Arena - CHA Semifinal
91 CHA Semifinal
92 ECAC Quarterfinal Game 2
93 Hockey East Quarterfinal Game 2
94 WCHA First Round Game 2
95 Blue Cross Arena - AHA Championship
96 CCHA Quarterfinal Game 3
97 Dwyer Arena - CHA Championship
98 ECAC Quarterfinal Game 3
99 Hockey East Quarterfinal Game 3
100 WCHA First Round Game 3
101 Xcel Energy Center - WCHA play-in
102 Joe Louis Arena - CCHA Semifinal
103 Times Union Center - ECAC Semifinal
104 TD Garden - Hockey East Semifinal
105 Xcel Energy Center - WCHA Semifinal
106 Joe Louis Arena - CCHA Championship
107 Joe Louis Arena - CCHA Third Place
108 Times Union Center - ECAC Championship
109 Times Union Center - ECAC Third Place
110 TD Garden - Hockey East Championship
111 Xcel Energy Center - WCHA Championship
112 Xcel Energy Center - WCHA Third Place
113 Colorado Springs World Arena - NCAA West Regional Semifinal
114 Times Union Center - NCAA East Regional Semifinal
115 DCU Center - NCAA Northeast Regional Semifinal
116 Colorado Springs World Arena - NCAA West Regional Final
117 Kohl Center - NCAA Midwest Regional Semifinal
118 Times Union Center - NCAA East Regional Final
119 DCU Center - NCAA Northeast Regional Final
120 Kohl Center - NCAA Midwest Regional Final
121 Pepsi Center - NCAA Frozen Four Semifinal
122 Pepsi Center - NCAA Championship Game

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2017 College Hockey News.