2008‑09 Season Schedule/Results

Set game times relative to your time zone: ET | CT | MT | PT | AT

(set below as default view) xml
 
Friday, October 3, 2008
Exhibition
British Columbia   2  at Alaska   3      7:05 AT       
 
Saturday, October 4, 2008
Exhibition
York   3  at Ohio State   9      2:05 ET       
New Brunswick   0  at Massachusetts   6      6:00 ET        1
McGill   2  at Merrimack   1      7:00 ET       
St. Francis Xav.   4  at New Hampshire   8      7:00 ET       
Ryerson   3  at Miami   4      7:05 ET       
British Columbia   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   6      7:07 AT        2
Alberta   4  at Denver   5      7:07 MT       
Toronto   3  at Michigan Tech   1      7:07 ET       
Windsor   2  at Western Michigan   5      7:35 ET       
US Under-18 Team   1  at Michigan   4      8:35 ET       
Wilfrid Laurier   1  at Bowling Green   5      12:00 ET       
 
Sunday, October 5, 2008
Exhibition
New Brunswick   1  at Boston University   4      2:00 ET       
Windsor   1  at Ferris State   4      2:05 ET       
Toronto   1  at Northern Michigan   4      2:05 ET       
St. Francis Xav.   1  at Mass.-Lowell   6      3:00 ET       
McGill   2  at Vermont   3      4:00 ET       
UOIT   2  at Canisius   6      4:00 ET       
Ryerson   0  at Robert Morris   9      4:05 ET       
Waterloo   1  at Michigan   3      4:05 ET       
Alberta   1  at Air Force   3      5:05 MT       
Lakehead   0  at Minnesota-Duluth   6      6:07 CT       
Manitoba   2  at North Dakota   6      6:07 CT       
Guelph   2  at St. Lawrence   2   ot   7:00 ET       
Royal Military   1  at Mercyhurst   10      7:05 ET       
 
Monday, October 6, 2008
Exhibition
Western Ontario   3  at Michigan State   4      7:05 ET       
Alberta   2  at Colorado College   5      7:07 MT       
 
Wednesday, October 8, 2008
Exhibition
British Columbia   0  at St. Cloud State   3      7:07 CT       
 
Thursday, October 9, 2008
Exhibition
Prince Ed. Isl.   3  at Quinnipiac   6      7:00 ET       
 
Friday, October 10, 2008
Ice Breaker (at Agganis Arena, Boston)
Michigan State   3  vs. Massachusetts   1      4:30 ET   Box      3
North Dakota   1  at Boston University   5      7:30 ET   Box      7
Kendall Hockey Classic (at Sullivan Arena, Anchorage, Alaska)
Northeastern   2  vs. Alaska   2   ot   5:07 AT   Box      4
Connecticut   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   6      8:07 AT   Box      8
Exhibition
Maine   5  at New Brunswick   4      6:00 ET       
British Columbia   1  at Minnesota   3      7:07 CT       
Non-Conference
Wisconsin   4  at Boston College   5      7:00 ET   Box     
RIT   2  at Bowling Green   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Canisius   5  at Ferris State   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at Lake Superior   2   ot   7:05 ET   Box      6
Mercyhurst   2  at St. Cloud State   7      7:07 CT   Box     
Niagara   2  at Western Michigan   4      7:35 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   3  at Michigan   4      7:35 ET   Box     
Michigan Tech   2  at Northern Michigan   5      7:35 ET   Box      6
Bemidji State   2  at Minnesota State   5      7:37 CT   Box     
Alabama-Huntsville   0  at Colorado College   1      7:37 MT   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Air Force   4  at Sacred Heart   1      7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Miami   3  at Ohio State   3   ot   7:05 ET   Box      5
 
Saturday, October 11, 2008
Non-Conference
Vermont   4  vs. Rensselaer   1      4:00 ET   Box      9
Canisius   2  at Ferris State   5      5:05 ET   Box     
Wisconsin   1  at New Hampshire   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Robert Morris   1  at Merrimack   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Mass.-Lowell   1  at Colgate   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Michigan Tech   3  at Lake Superior   2      7:05 ET   Box      6
Niagara   3  at Bowling Green   3   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
Bemidji State   2  at Minnesota State   4      7:07 CT   Box     
Notre Dame   2  at Denver   5      7:07 MT   Box      12
Mercyhurst   3  at St. Cloud State   7      7:07 CT   Box     
Alabama-Huntsville   3  at Colorado College   5      7:07 MT   Box     
St. Lawrence   3  at Michigan   5      7:35 ET   Box     
RIT   2  at Western Michigan   1      7:35 ET   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   5  at Northern Michigan   0      7:35 ET   Box      6
Exhibition
Prince Ed. Isl.   1  at Holy Cross   1   ot   4:00 ET       
Maine   6  at New Brunswick   6      6:00 ET        11
US Under-18 Team   5  at Union   4      7:30 ET       
Kendall Hockey Classic (at Sullivan Arena, Anchorage, Alaska)
Connecticut   0  vs. Alaska   5      4:07 AT   Box      10
Northeastern   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   2      7:07 AT   Box      8
Ice Breaker (at Agganis Arena, Boston)
North Dakota   2  vs. Massachusetts   3      4:30 ET   Box      3
Michigan State   1  at Boston University   2      7:30 ET   Box      7
Atlantic Hockey
Air Force   4  at Sacred Heart   3   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Ohio State   3  at Miami   7      7:05 ET   Box     
 
Sunday, October 12, 2008
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   5  at Rensselaer   4      5:00 ET       
 
Monday, October 13, 2008
Exhibition
Manitoba   0  at Nebraska-Omaha   5      7:05 CT       
 
Thursday, October 16, 2008
Non-Conference
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Michigan State   0      7:05 ET   Box     
 
Friday, October 17, 2008
Alaska Goal Rush (at Carlson Center, Fairbanks, Alaska)
Maine   1  vs. Alaska-Anchorage   3      4:05 AT   Box      13
Mercyhurst   0  at Alaska   5      7:35 AT   Box      15
Maverick Stampede (at CenturyLink Center Omaha, Omaha, Neb.)
Quinnipiac   5  vs. Union   6   ot   5:05 ET   Box      14
American Int'l   1  at Nebraska-Omaha   4      8:05 CT   Box      16
Hockey East
Northeastern   4  at Providence   0      7:00 ET   Box     
Merrimack   2  at Boston University   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
St. Lawrence   5  at Niagara   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Bentley   1  at Colgate   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Bowling Green   3  at Boston College   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Rensselaer   0  at New Hampshire   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Bemidji State   2  at Air Force   6      7:05 MT   Box     
Miami   3  at Vermont   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Clarkson   6  at RIT   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Mass.-Lowell   1  at Michigan State   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Western Michigan   2  at Minnesota-Duluth   5      7:07 CT   Box     
Ferris State   3  at Robert Morris   6      7:35 ET   Box     
Sacred Heart   0  at Notre Dame   3      7:35 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   1  at Holy Cross   1   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Lake Superior   7  at Ohio State   3      7:05 ET   Box     
Michigan   0  at Northern Michigan   2      7:35 ET   Box     
WCHA
Minnesota   3  at St. Cloud State   2      7:07 CT   Box     
Michigan Tech   0  at Colorado College   2      7:37 MT   Box     
North Dakota   1  at Minnesota State   5      7:37 CT   Box     
Wisconsin   5  at Denver   6      7:37 MT   Box     
 
Saturday, October 18, 2008
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   4  at Holy Cross   5      4:05 ET   Box     
Maverick Stampede (at CenturyLink Center Omaha, Omaha, Neb.)
Quinnipiac   4  vs. American Int'l   1      4:05 CT   Box      17
Union   1  at Nebraska-Omaha   2   ot   7:05 CT   Box      19
Alaska Goal Rush (at Carlson Center, Fairbanks, Alaska)
Mercyhurst   4  vs. Alaska-Anchorage   6      4:05 AT   Box      13
Maine   2  at Alaska   0      7:35 AT   Box      15
Hockey East
Boston College   3  at Northeastern   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Clarkson   3  at Niagara   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Bowling Green   3  at Providence   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Bentley   4  at Rensselaer   3   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Miami   3  at Vermont   3   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   2  vs. RIT   1      7:05 ET   Box      18
Sacred Heart   0  at Notre Dame   7      7:05 ET   Box     
Merrimack   1  at Army   0      7:05 ET   Box     
Bemidji State   0  at Air Force   6      7:05 MT   Box     
Western Michigan   5  at Minnesota-Duluth   6   ot   7:07 CT   Box     
Ferris State   4  at Robert Morris   4   ot   7:35 ET   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   3  at Cornell   3   ot   7:00 ET       
WCHA
St. Cloud State   1  at Minnesota   2      7:07 CT   Box     
Michigan Tech   2  at Colorado College   4      7:07 MT   Box     
North Dakota   4  at Minnesota State   3      7:07 CT   Box     
Wisconsin   4  at Denver   7      7:07 MT   Box     
CCHA
Michigan   5  at Northern Michigan   3      7:35 ET   Box     
Lake Superior   2  at Ohio State   4      8:05 ET   Box     
 
Sunday, October 19, 2008
Hockey East
Boston University   1  at New Hampshire   2      5:00 ET   Box     
 
Tuesday, October 21, 2008
Non-Conference
Massachusetts   6  at Rensselaer   0      7:00 ET   Box     
 
Thursday, October 23, 2008
Exhibition
Trois-Rivieres   0  at Brown   1      7:00 ET       
Non-Conference
Niagara   2  at Michigan   4      7:35 ET   Box     
 
Friday, October 24, 2008
Governor's Cup (at Times Union Center, Albany, N.Y.)
Robert Morris   2  vs. Colgate   5      4:00 ET   Box      20
Union   1  vs. Rensselaer   1   ot   7:00 ET   Box      21
Hockey East
Northeastern   5  at Maine   0      7:00 ET   Box     
Massachusetts   1  at New Hampshire   1   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Providence   1  at Mass.-Lowell   4      7:30 ET   Box     
Vermont   2  at Boston College   3      7:30 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Colorado College   1  at Clarkson   1   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   1  at Nebraska-Omaha   3      7:05 CT   Box     
St. Cloud State   2  at Bemidji State   4      7:35 CT   Box     
Ohio State   1  at Denver   3      7:37 MT   Box     
Exhibition
Western Ontario   3  at Cornell   4      7:00 ET       
Trois-Rivieres   1  at Harvard   3      7:00 ET       
Tennessee   0  at Alabama-Huntsville   13      7:05 CT       
US Under-18 Team   3  at Michigan Tech   4      7:07 ET       
Atlantic Hockey
Army   3  at Connecticut   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Air Force   5  at American Int'l   2      7:05 ET   Box     
RIT   3  at Sacred Heart   3   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Bowling Green   1  at Alaska   0      7:05 AT   Box     
Northern Michigan   2  at Michigan State   2   ot   7:05 ET   Box      22
Ferris State   1  at Western Michigan   1   ot   7:35 ET   Box      23
Miami   2  at Notre Dame   0      7:35 ET   Box     
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at Alaska-Anchorage   4      7:07 AT   Box     
Minnesota   2  at Wisconsin   2   ot   7:07 CT   Box     
 
Saturday, October 25, 2008
Exhibition
Trois-Rivieres   1  at Dartmouth   2      2:00 ET       
Western Ontario   2  at Princeton   6      4:00 ET       
Windsor   0  at Lake Superior   7      7:05 ET       
Non-Conference
Merrimack   0  at Niagara   1      4:00 ET   Box     
Michigan   2  at Boston University   7      7:00 ET   Box     
St. Cloud State   5  at Bemidji State   3      7:05 CT   Box     
Mercyhurst   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   5      7:05 CT   Box     
Providence   6  at Holy Cross   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Ohio State   4  at Denver   3      7:07 MT   Box     
Colorado College   2  at Clarkson   2   ot   7:30 ET   Box     
Governor's Cup (at Times Union Center, Albany, N.Y.)
Robert Morris   1  vs. Rensselaer   2      5:00 ET   Box      24
Colgate   2  vs. Union   4      8:00 ET   Box      25
Atlantic Hockey
Army   3  at Connecticut   6      7:05 ET   Box     
Air Force   3  at American Int'l   1      7:05 ET   Box     
RIT   2  at Sacred Heart   4      7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Western Michigan   2  at Ferris State   5      7:05 ET   Box     
Bowling Green   0  at Alaska   3      7:05 AT   Box     
Northern Michigan   0  at Michigan State   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Miami   3  at Notre Dame   2      7:05 ET   Box     
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   1  at Alaska-Anchorage   1   ot   7:07 AT   Box     
Minnesota   5  at Wisconsin   2      7:07 CT   Box     
Hockey East
Northeastern   2  at Maine   1      7:30 ET   Box     
 
Sunday, October 26, 2008
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   3  at Lake Superior   7      1:05 ET       
Non-Conference
Merrimack   1  at Canisius   1   ot   5:00 ET   Box     
New Hampshire   1  at St. Lawrence   4      7:30 ET   Box     
 
Thursday, October 30, 2008
Hockey East
Merrimack   1  at Boston College   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Quinnipiac   1  at Mass.-Lowell   4      7:00 ET   Box     
 
Friday, October 31, 2008
Ivy Shootout (at Meehan Auditorium, Providence, R.I.)
UOIT   1  vs. Yale   3      4:30 ET        26
Princeton   4  at Brown   1      7:30 ET   Box      27
ECAC
Dartmouth   1  at Harvard   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Boston College   4  at Merrimack   3   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Northeastern   2  at New Hampshire   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Providence   4  at Massachusetts   9      7:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Connecticut   2  at Union   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Niagara   2  at Maine   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   3  at American Int'l   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Holy Cross   1  at RIT   5      7:05 ET   Box     
Sacred Heart   3  at Army   6      7:05 ET   Box     
Bentley   1  at Air Force   5      7:05 MT   Box     
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Bowling Green   3      7:05 ET   Box     
Lake Superior   2  at Ferris State   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Alaska   2  at Miami   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Western Michigan   1  at Michigan State   3      7:05 ET   Box     
Notre Dame   3  at Northern Michigan   2      7:35 ET   Box     
Ohio State   3  at Michigan   4      7:35 ET   Box     
WCHA
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Michigan Tech   4      7:07 ET   Box     
Minnesota State   3  at Minnesota   3   ot   7:07 CT   Box     
Wisconsin   2  at North Dakota   3      7:37 CT   Box     
Colorado College   2  at Denver   2   ot   7:37 MT   Box     
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   3  at Robert Morris   3   ot   7:35 ET   Box     
Exhibition
Manitoba   0  at Bemidji State   7      7:35 CT       
 
Saturday, November 1, 2008
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   4  at American Int'l   1      4:05 ET   Box     
Holy Cross   2  at RIT   5      7:05 ET   Box     
Army   3  at Sacred Heart   3   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
Bentley   2  at Air Force   8      7:05 MT   Box     
WCHA
St. Cloud State   1  vs. Minnesota-Duluth   5      4:07 CT   Box      28
Wisconsin   5  at North Dakota   2      7:07 CT   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Michigan Tech   1      7:37 ET   Box     
Minnesota   6  vs. Minnesota State   3      7:37 CT   Box      28
Ivy Shootout (at Meehan Auditorium, Providence, R.I.)
UOIT   2  vs. Princeton   8      4:30 ET        26
Yale   6  at Brown   3      7:30 ET   Box      27
CCHA
Lake Superior   3  at Ferris State   4      5:05 ET   Box     
Alaska   0  at Miami   5      7:05 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   5  at Bowling Green   3      7:05 ET   Box     
Ohio State   1  at Michigan   6      7:35 ET   Box     
Michigan State   2  at Western Michigan   2   ot   7:35 ET   Box      22
Notre Dame   4  at Northern Michigan   2      7:35 ET   Box     
Hockey East
New Hampshire   2  at Northeastern   2   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Massachusetts   5  at Providence   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Boston University   7  at Vermont   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Connecticut   1  at Quinnipiac   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Niagara   1  at Maine   4      7:30 ET   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   4  at Harvard   0      7:00 ET       
Carleton   5  at Clarkson   3      7:00 ET       
Manitoba   2  at Bemidji State   4      7:05 CT       
Ottawa   3  at Colgate   6      7:30 ET       
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Robert Morris   3      7:35 ET   Box     
 
Sunday, November 2, 2008
WCHA
Denver   2  at Colorado College   3      5:07 MT   Box     
Non-Conference
Vermont   3  at Dartmouth   2   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
 
Tuesday, November 4, 2008
ECAC
Rensselaer   1  at Harvard   3      7:00 ET   Box     
 
Friday, November 7, 2008
ECAC
Cornell   1  at Princeton   0      4:00 ET   Box     
Colgate   1  at Quinnipiac   0      7:00 ET   Box     
Yale   2  at St. Lawrence   3   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Brown   1  at Clarkson   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Harvard   2  at Rensselaer   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Dartmouth   5  at Union   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Boston University   6  at Mass.-Lowell   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Vermont   2  at Providence   2   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Notre Dame   4  at Boston College   1      7:00 ET   Box     
RIT   2  at Niagara   6      7:05 ET   Box     
Robert Morris   0  at St. Cloud State   4      7:07 CT   Box     
New Hampshire   2  at Minnesota   2   ot   7:07 CT   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Mercyhurst   4  at Holy Cross   3   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
Connecticut   0  at Bentley   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Army   3  at American Int'l   4      7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Michigan   1  at Alaska   4      7:05 AT   Box     
Ferris State   2  at Miami   2   ot   7:05 ET   Box      29
Michigan State   0  at Ohio State   3      7:05 ET   Box     
Bowling Green   0  at Lake Superior   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Western Michigan   2   ot   7:35 ET   Box      30
CHA
Bemidji State   2  at Alabama-Huntsville   4      7:05 CT   Box     
WCHA
Michigan Tech   2  at Wisconsin   3      7:07 CT   Box     
Minnesota State   5  at Alaska-Anchorage   3      7:07 AT   Box     
North Dakota   3  at Colorado College   1      7:37 MT   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   1  at Denver   5      7:37 MT   Box     
 
Saturday, November 8, 2008
ECAC
Brown   2  at St. Lawrence   2   ot   4:00 ET   Box     
Colgate   1  at Princeton   2   ot   4:00 ET   Box     
Yale   3  at Clarkson   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Harvard   1  at Union   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Dartmouth   5  at Rensselaer   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Cornell   0  at Quinnipiac   0   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
New Hampshire   2  at Minnesota   6      6:07 CT   Box     
Notre Dame   4  at Providence   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Bentley   1  at Northeastern   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Robert Morris   1  at St. Cloud State   7      7:07 CT   Box     
Hockey East
Massachusetts   1  at Merrimack   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Vermont   3  at Mass.-Lowell   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
American Int'l   1  at Army   3      7:05 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   3  at Holy Cross   4   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Michigan State   1  at Ohio State   3      7:05 ET   Box     
Bowling Green   4  at Lake Superior   4   ot   7:05 ET   Box      31
Michigan   3  at Alaska   2      7:05 AT   Box     
Ferris State   2  at Miami   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   5  at Western Michigan   2      7:35 ET   Box     
CHA
Bemidji State   2  at Alabama-Huntsville   1   ot   7:05 CT   Box     
WCHA
North Dakota   4  at Colorado College   7      7:07 MT   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   1  at Denver   2      7:07 MT   Box     
Minnesota State   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   2   ot   7:07 AT   Box     
Michigan Tech   0  at Wisconsin   6      7:07 CT   Box     
 
Sunday, November 9, 2008
Hockey East
Boston College   1  at Maine   2      4:00 ET   Box     
 
Tuesday, November 11, 2008
ECAC
Princeton   2  at Quinnipiac   0      7:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Canisius   2  at Niagara   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Yale   2  at Connecticut   1      7:05 ET   Box     
 
Thursday, November 13, 2008
ECAC
Cornell   4  at Colgate   1      7:30 ET   Box     
 
Friday, November 14, 2008
Atlantic Hockey
Air Force   1  at Holy Cross   0   ot   6:30 ET   Box     
Sacred Heart   4  at American Int'l   5   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
Bentley   5  at Mercyhurst   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Army   5  at RIT   3      7:05 ET   Box     
ECAC
Quinnipiac   6  at Union   3      7:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   3  at Dartmouth   4   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Clarkson   1  at Harvard   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Princeton   4  at Rensselaer   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Boston College   5  at Merrimack   5   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Maine   3  at Providence   2      7:00 ET   Box     
New Hampshire   3  at Mass.-Lowell   8      7:00 ET   Box     
Boston University   1  at Massachusetts   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Northeastern   5  at Vermont   3      7:30 ET   Box     
CCHA
Northern Michigan   1  at Bowling Green   2   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
Miami   5  at Michigan State   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Ferris State   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   2      7:05 CT   Box     
Lake Superior   3  at Notre Dame   3   ot   7:35 ET   Box      32
Western Michigan   2  at Michigan   1      7:35 ET   Box     
WCHA
Wisconsin   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   3   ot   7:07 CT   Box     
Denver   2  at St. Cloud State   4      7:07 CT   Box     
Colorado College   1  at Minnesota State   2      7:37 CT   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   3  at North Dakota   2      7:37 CT   Box     
Non-Conference
Ohio State   4  vs. Robert Morris   0      8:00 ET   Box      33
 
Saturday, November 15, 2008
WCHA
Michigan Tech   2  at Minnesota   2   ot   1:07 CT   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at North Dakota   3      7:07 CT   Box     
Colorado College   4  at Minnesota State   3      7:07 CT   Box     
Denver   1  at St. Cloud State   2      7:07 CT   Box     
Wisconsin   4  at Minnesota-Duluth   1      7:37 CT   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Connecticut   0  at Canisius   6      3:05 ET   Box     
Bentley   1  at Mercyhurst   1   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
Army   3  at RIT   6      7:05 ET   Box     
Air Force   5  at Holy Cross   1      7:05 ET   Box     
American Int'l   0  at Sacred Heart   4      7:05 ET   Box     
ECAC
Princeton   4  at Union   1      4:00 ET   Box     
Brown   0  at Yale   3      7:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   0  at Harvard   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Colgate   2  at Cornell   2   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Clarkson   1  at Dartmouth   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Quinnipiac   5  at Rensselaer   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Maine   3  at Providence   0      7:00 ET   Box     
New Hampshire   6  at Boston College   8      7:00 ET   Box     
Mass.-Lowell   2  at Massachusetts   0      7:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Ferris State   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   4      7:05 CT   Box     
Northern Michigan   1  at Bowling Green   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Lake Superior   2  at Notre Dame   5      7:05 ET   Box     
Michigan   5  at Western Michigan   0      7:35 ET   Box     
Miami   3  at Michigan State   1      8:05 ET   Box     
 
Sunday, November 16, 2008
WCHA
Michigan Tech   0  at Minnesota   3      1:07 CT   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Connecticut   2  at Canisius   3   ot   3:05 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Merrimack   1  at Vermont   2      4:00 ET   Box     
Northeastern   0  at Boston University   3      7:00 ET   Box     
 
Tuesday, November 18, 2008
ECAC
Harvard   3  at Brown   3   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
 
Friday, November 21, 2008
CHA
Bemidji State   1  at Niagara   3      7:00 ET   Box     
ECAC
Dartmouth   1  at Colgate   0      7:00 ET   Box     
Quinnipiac   4  at Clarkson   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Princeton   2  at St. Lawrence   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Harvard   1  at Cornell   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Providence   1  at Mass.-Lowell   6      7:00 ET   Box     
Vermont   4  at Boston University   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Merrimack   1  at Maine   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Massachusetts   0  at Boston College   2      7:00 ET   Box     
New Hampshire   2  at Northeastern   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Alabama-Huntsville   1  at Yale   0      7:00 ET   Box     
Robert Morris   1  at Lake Superior   3      7:05 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   1  at Air Force   8      7:05 MT   Box     
Holy Cross   1  at American Int'l   5      7:05 ET   Box     
Canisius   3  at Bentley   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Army   2  at Mercyhurst   6      7:05 ET   Box     
RIT   1  at Connecticut   2      7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Alaska   3  at Ferris State   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Michigan State   1  at Nebraska-Omaha   7      7:05 CT   Box     
Michigan   0  at Miami   2      7:35 ET   Box     
Ohio State   1  at Northern Michigan   3      7:35 ET   Box     
Bowling Green   1  at Notre Dame   5      7:35 ET   Box     
WCHA
Minnesota State   3  at Michigan Tech   2   ot   7:07 ET   Box     
Colorado College   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   4      7:07 AT   Box     
Wisconsin   2  at St. Cloud State   6      7:07 CT   Box     
Minnesota   5  at Denver   2      7:37 MT   Box     
North Dakota   2  at Minnesota-Duluth   2   ot   7:37 CT   Box     
 
Saturday, November 22, 2008
ECAC
Princeton   4  at Clarkson   2      4:00 ET   Box     
Quinnipiac   5  at St. Lawrence   2      4:00 ET   Box     
Dartmouth   1  at Cornell   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Harvard   2  at Colgate   2   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
American Int'l   0  at Holy Cross   3      4:35 ET   Box     
Canisius   2  at Bentley   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Army   3  at Mercyhurst   6      7:05 ET   Box     
RIT   5  at Connecticut   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Sacred Heart   1  at Air Force   7      7:05 MT   Box     
Non-Conference
Robert Morris   4  at Lake Superior   3      5:05 ET   Box     
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Yale   6      7:00 ET   Box     
CHA
Bemidji State   3  at Niagara   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Merrimack   1  at Maine   1   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Boston College   3  at Massachusetts   4   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Providence   3  at New Hampshire   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Northeastern   4  at Mass.-Lowell   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Vermont   4  at Boston University   3      7:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Notre Dame   9  at Bowling Green   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Michigan State   1  at Nebraska-Omaha   3      7:05 CT   Box     
Michigan   1  at Miami   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Alaska   2  at Ferris State   0      7:05 ET   Box     
Ohio State   2  at Northern Michigan   0      7:35 ET   Box     
WCHA
Minnesota   0  at Denver   4      7:07 MT   Box     
North Dakota   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   3      7:07 CT   Box     
Minnesota State   4  at Michigan Tech   2      7:07 ET   Box     
Colorado College   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   3   ot   7:07 AT   Box     
Wisconsin   1  at St. Cloud State   0      7:07 CT   Box     
 
Tuesday, November 25, 2008
ECAC
Yale   4  at Brown   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Merrimack   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Vermont   3  at Massachusetts   2   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Holy Cross   2  at Boston University   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
American Int'l   3  at Bentley   1      7:05 ET   Box     
 
Wednesday, November 26, 2008
ECAC
Quinnipiac   1  at Princeton   2      7:00 ET   Box     
 
Friday, November 28, 2008
Non-Conference
Harvard   1  at Boston College   5      4:00 ET   Box     
Dartmouth   4  at Providence   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Army   4  at Union   5      7:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   4  at Massachusetts   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Canisius   4  at Clarkson   3   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Colorado College   1  at Air Force   4      7:05 MT   Box     
Minnesota State   2  at Bowling Green   2   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
Michigan Tech   0  at Bemidji State   3      7:35 CT   Box     
Colgate   1  at Denver   6      7:37 MT   Box     
Cornell   3  at North Dakota   7      7:37 CT   Box     
RPI Holiday Tournament (at Houston Field House, Troy, N.Y.)
Northeastern   3  vs. Princeton   5      4:00 ET   Box      34
Mercyhurst   4  at Rensselaer   1      7:00 ET   Box      35
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   3  at Ohio State   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Ferris State   6  at Northern Michigan   4      7:35 ET   Box     
Western Michigan   1  at Notre Dame   4      7:35 ET   Box     
Lake Superior   1  at Alaska   4      7:35 AT   Box     
College Hockey Showcase (at Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.)
Michigan State   1  at Wisconsin   3      7:07 CT   Box      36
Michigan   6  at Minnesota   3      7:07 CT   Box      36
 
Saturday, November 29, 2008
Non-Conference
RIT   3  at Mass.-Lowell   6      4:00 ET   Box     
Connecticut   4  at Brown   1      4:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   1  at Boston University   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Canisius   2  at Clarkson   2   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Providence   2  at Union   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Minnesota State   5  at Bowling Green   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Michigan Tech   1  at Bemidji State   2      7:05 CT   Box     
Colgate   2  at Colorado College   3      7:07 MT   Box     
Air Force   1  at Denver   4      7:07 MT   Box     
Cornell   2  at North Dakota   1      7:07 CT   Box     
RPI Holiday Tournament (at Houston Field House, Troy, N.Y.)
Princeton   4  vs. Mercyhurst   6      4:00 ET   Box      37
Northeastern   5  at Rensselaer   1      7:00 ET   Box      38
Atlantic Hockey
Holy Cross   4  at Sacred Heart   2      4:05 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Merrimack   4  at New Hampshire   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Maine   2  at Vermont   3      7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Ohio State   3      7:05 ET   Box     
Western Michigan   3  at Notre Dame   3   ot   7:05 ET   Box      39
Lake Superior   1  at Alaska   1   ot   7:35 AT   Box      40
Ferris State   2  at Northern Michigan   1      7:35 ET   Box     
College Hockey Showcase (at Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.)
Michigan   0  at Wisconsin   3      7:07 CT   Box      36
Michigan State   4  at Minnesota   4   ot   7:07 CT   Box      36
WCHA
St. Cloud State   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   5      7:37 CT   Box     
 
Sunday, November 30, 2008
Non-Conference
Boston College   2  at Dartmouth   1   ot   4:00 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   3  at Holy Cross   2      4:05 ET   Box     
 
Tuesday, December 2, 2008
Atlantic Hockey
Connecticut   3  at Sacred Heart   5      7:05 ET   Box     
 
Wednesday, December 3, 2008
Non-Conference
Quinnipiac   1  at Princeton   4      7:00 ET   Box     
 
Friday, December 5, 2008
ECAC
Union   4  at Brown   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Rensselaer   3  at Yale   7      7:00 ET   Box     
Clarkson   1  at Cornell   4      7:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   5  at Colgate   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
New Hampshire   2  at Mass.-Lowell   0      7:00 ET   Box     
Maine   2  at Northeastern   3   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Boston College   1  at Boston University   1   ot   7:30 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
North Dakota   10  at Harvard   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Connecticut   1  at Massachusetts   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Providence   2  at Quinnipiac   5      7:30 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
RIT   0  at Air Force   2      7:05 MT   Box     
Holy Cross   1  at Bentley   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   6  at American Int'l   3      7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Northern Michigan   1  at Lake Superior   1   ot   7:05 ET   Box      41
Alaska   0  at Nebraska-Omaha   0   ot   7:05 CT   Box      42
Notre Dame   3  at Ferris State   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Michigan State   1  at Michigan   6      7:35 ET   Box     
CHA
Niagara   4  at Robert Morris   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Alabama-Huntsville   1  at Bemidji State   3      7:35 CT   Box     
WCHA
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Wisconsin   3      7:07 CT   Box     
Denver   6  at Michigan Tech   0      7:07 ET   Box     
St. Cloud State   4  at Minnesota State   2      7:37 CT   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   1  at Colorado College   1   ot   7:37 MT   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   4  at Vermont   6      8:00 ET       
 
Saturday, December 6, 2008
ECAC
Clarkson   3  at Colgate   3   ot   3:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   0  at Cornell   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Union   5  at Yale   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Rensselaer   7  at Brown   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Robert Morris   4  vs. Ohio State   7      4:05 ET   Box      43
North Dakota   4  at Harvard   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Boston University   3  at Boston College   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Mass.-Lowell   2  at New Hampshire   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Bentley   2  at Holy Cross   3      7:05 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   11  at American Int'l   1      7:05 ET   Box     
RIT   3  at Air Force   2   ot   7:05 MT   Box     
Army   0  at Canisius   2      7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Notre Dame   1  at Ferris State   0      7:05 ET   Box     
Michigan   5  at Michigan State   3      7:05 ET   Box     
Northern Michigan   2  at Lake Superior   2   ot   7:05 ET   Box      44
Alaska   1  at Nebraska-Omaha   1   ot   7:05 CT   Box      45
Miami   4  at Western Michigan   2      7:35 ET   Box     
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Bemidji State   4      7:05 CT   Box     
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   7  at Colorado College   4      7:07 MT   Box     
Denver   6  at Michigan Tech   1      7:07 ET   Box     
Minnesota State   2  at St. Cloud State   6      7:07 CT   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Wisconsin   7      7:07 CT   Box     
 
Sunday, December 7, 2008
Hockey East
Maine   3  at Merrimack   2      2:00 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Army   4  at Canisius   3      4:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Miami   7  at Western Michigan   3      5:05 ET   Box     
 
Tuesday, December 9, 2008
Non-Conference
American Int'l   0  at Union   6      7:00 ET   Box     
Providence   4  at Brown   3      7:00 ET   Box      46
 
Thursday, December 11, 2008
Non-Conference
Holy Cross   4  at New Hampshire   9      7:00 ET   Box     
 
Friday, December 12, 2008
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   2  at Boston University   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Union   1  at Maine   3      7:00 ET   Box     
American Int'l   0  at Massachusetts   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Bentley   1  at Ohio State   10      7:05 ET   Box     
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Ferris State   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Mercyhurst   2  at RIT   6      7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Notre Dame   3  at Bowling Green   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   3  at Lake Superior   2      7:05 ET   Box     
WCHA
Michigan Tech   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   3      7:07 CT   Box     
Denver   3  at Minnesota State   2      7:37 CT   Box     
St. Cloud State   2  at North Dakota   3      7:37 CT   Box     
 
Saturday, December 13, 2008
CHA
Robert Morris   0  at Niagara   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Union   1  at Maine   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Vermont   3  at St. Lawrence   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Rensselaer   1  at Miami   3      7:05 ET   Box     
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Ferris State   5      7:05 ET   Box     
Bentley   2  at Ohio State   3   ot   8:05 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Mercyhurst   3  at RIT   5      7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Bowling Green   3  at Notre Dame   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Lake Superior   1      7:05 ET   Box     
WCHA
St. Cloud State   4  at North Dakota   7      7:07 CT   Box     
Colorado College   1  at Minnesota   4      7:07 CT   Box     
Michigan Tech   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   1   ot   7:07 CT   Box     
Denver   5  at Minnesota State   2      7:07 CT   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   2  at Northern Michigan   6      7:35 ET       
 
Sunday, December 14, 2008
WCHA
Colorado College   1  at Minnesota   0      4:07 CT   Box     
Non-Conference
Rensselaer   1  at Miami   7      4:35 ET   Box     
 
Tuesday, December 16, 2008
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   4  at Michigan State   2      7:05 ET       
 
Friday, December 19, 2008
Exhibition
Dartmouth   6  at AIK   1      1:30 ET        47
US Under-18 Team   2  at North Dakota   5      7:37 CT       
CCHA
Western Michigan   3  at Alaska   6      7:05 AT   Box     
Non-Conference
Clarkson   1  at Bowling Green   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Northern Michigan   1  at Michigan Tech   2      7:07 ET   Box     
Sacred Heart   2  at Colorado College   2   ot   7:37 MT   Box     
 
Saturday, December 20, 2008
Atlantic Hockey
Mercyhurst   2  at Canisius   2   ot   4:05 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Clarkson   1  at Bowling Green   3      5:05 ET   Box     
Sacred Heart   0  at Colorado College   7      7:07 MT   Box     
Michigan Tech   1  at Northern Michigan   0      7:35 ET   Box     
CCHA
Western Michigan   3  at Alaska   2   ot   7:05 AT   Box     
 
Saturday, December 27, 2008
Great Lakes Invitational (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
Michigan   5  vs. Michigan Tech   0      3:05 ET   Box      48
North Dakota   1  vs. Michigan State   2      6:35 ET   Box      48
Florida College Classic (at Germain Arena, Estero, Fla.)
Colgate   3  vs. Maine   2   ot   4:05 ET   Box      49
St. Cloud State   2  vs. Cornell   3      7:35 ET   Box      49
Badger Showdown (at Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.)
Lake Superior   6  vs. Harvard   2      4:07 CT   Box      50
Alabama-Huntsville   0  at Wisconsin   5      7:07 CT   Box      51
 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
Great Lakes Invitational (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
North Dakota   1  vs. Michigan Tech   2      3:05 ET   Box      52
Michigan State   1  vs. Michigan   5      6:30 ET   Box      56
Ledyard Bank Classic (at Thompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.)
Bemidji State   4  vs. Massachusetts   2      4:00 ET   Box      53
Army   4  at Dartmouth   5   ot   7:00 ET   Box      57
Florida College Classic (at Germain Arena, Estero, Fla.)
St. Cloud State   3  vs. Maine   3   ot   4:05 ET   Box      54
Colgate   2  vs. Cornell   2   ot   7:35 ET   Box      59
Badger Showdown (at Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.)
Alabama-Huntsville   4  vs. Harvard   1      4:07 CT   Box      55
Lake Superior   1  at Wisconsin   1   ot   7:07 CT   Box      58
 
Monday, December 29, 2008
Ledyard Bank Classic (at Thompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.)
Army   1  vs. Massachusetts   4      4:00 ET   Box      60
Bemidji State   2  at Dartmouth   4      7:00 ET   Box      62
UConn Hockey Classic (at Freitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn.)
Quinnipiac   4  vs. Merrimack   3   ot   4:00 ET   Box      61
Air Force   2  at Connecticut   2   ot   7:15 ET   Box      63
Non-Conference
Minnesota State   2  at Princeton   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   8  at Yale   3      7:00 ET   Box     
 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
UConn Hockey Classic (at Freitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn.)
Merrimack   5  at Connecticut   2      4:00 ET   Box      64
Quinnipiac   4  vs. Air Force   2      7:15 ET   Box      65
Non-Conference
Minnesota State   2  at Yale   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   1  at Princeton   5      7:00 ET   Box     
 
Friday, January 2, 2009
Catamount Cup (at Gutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.)
Ferris State   4  vs. St. Lawrence   5      4:00 ET   Box      66
Colgate   4  at Vermont   6      7:00 ET   Box      72
Mariucci Classic (at Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis)
Western Michigan   1  vs. Northeastern   3      4:07 CT   Box      67
Brown   2  at Minnesota   6      7:07 CT   Box      74
Denver Cup (at Magness Arena, Denver)
Rensselaer   2  vs. Boston University   6      4:37 MT   Box      68
Holy Cross   2  at Denver   2   ot   7:37 MT   Box      75
Ohio Hockey Classic (at Value City Arena, Columbus, Ohio)
Clarkson   4  vs. Miami   2      5:00 ET   Box      69
Army   1  at Ohio State   6      8:05 ET   Box      76
Shillelagh Tournament (at Sears Centre, Hoffman Estates, Ill.)
Mass.-Lowell   1  vs. Minnesota-Duluth   2      5:05 CT   Box      70
Union   1  vs. Notre Dame   3      8:05 CT   Box      70
Exhibition
Boston College   3  at New Brunswick   5      6:00 ET        71
US Under-18 Team   3  at Maine   7      7:00 ET        73
ECAC
Harvard   2  at Quinnipiac   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
RIT   3  at Bentley   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Niagara   2  at Sacred Heart   0      7:05 ET   Box     
Northern Michigan   3  at Wisconsin   2      7:07 CT   Box     
North Dakota   4  at Bemidji State   3      7:35 CT   Box     
CCHA
Alaska   1  at Michigan State   2      7:35 ET   Box     
 
Saturday, January 3, 2009
Catamount Cup (at Gutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.)
Ferris State   3  vs. Colgate   3   ot   4:00 ET   Box      77
St. Lawrence   0  at Vermont   4      7:00 ET   Box      83
Shillelagh Tournament (at Sears Centre, Hoffman Estates, Ill.)
Union   2  vs. Mass.-Lowell   1      4:05 CT   Box      78
Minnesota-Duluth   1  vs. Notre Dame   3      7:05 CT   Box      84
Denver Cup (at Magness Arena, Denver)
Holy Cross   4  vs. Rensselaer   3      4:07 MT   Box      79
Boston University   4  at Denver   1      7:07 MT   Box      85
Mariucci Classic (at Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis)
Western Michigan   1  vs. Brown   1   ot   4:07 CT   Box      80
Northeastern   2  at Minnesota   3   ot   7:07 CT   Box      86
Ohio Hockey Classic (at Value City Arena, Columbus, Ohio)
Miami   2  vs. Army   3      5:05 ET   Box      81
Clarkson   0  at Ohio State   2      8:05 ET   Box      87
Exhibition
Boston College   4  at New Brunswick   2      6:00 ET        82
US Under-18 Team   2  at Merrimack   4      7:00 ET       
ECAC
Harvard   1  at Princeton   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Dartmouth   0  at Quinnipiac   6      7:00 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Air Force   4  at Connecticut   3      7:05 ET   Box     
RIT   4  at Bentley   2      7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Alaska   3  at Michigan State   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Niagara   4  at Sacred Heart   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   3  at Minnesota State   4      7:07 CT   Box     
American Int'l   2  at Robert Morris   5      7:35 ET   Box     
Bemidji State   3  at North Dakota   4   ot   7:37 CT   Box     
Northern Michigan   6  at Wisconsin   5   ot   8:07 CT   Box     
 
Sunday, January 4, 2009
ECAC
Dartmouth   4  at Princeton   0      4:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
New Hampshire   5  at Maine   4      4:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
American Int'l   1  at Robert Morris   1   ot   4:05 ET   Box     
Cornell   5  at Massachusetts   2      5:00 ET   Box     
Air Force   2  at Yale   3      6:00 ET   Box     
 
Tuesday, January 6, 2009
Atlantic Hockey
Connecticut   1  at Sacred Heart   6      7:05 ET   Box     
 
Thursday, January 8, 2009
Non-Conference
Lake Superior   4  at Colgate   5   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
 
Friday, January 9, 2009
ECAC
Yale   2  at Dartmouth   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Rensselaer   2  at Quinnipiac   2   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Union   3  at Princeton   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Brown   1  at Harvard   1   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Merrimack   1  at Northeastern   2      7:00 ET   Box     
New Hampshire   2  at Massachusetts   2   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Boston College   3  at Vermont   3   ot   7:30 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Niagara   0  at Cornell   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Lake Superior   6  at Colgate   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Connecticut   3  at RIT   5      7:05 ET   Box     
Bentley   8  at Canisius   3      7:05 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   1  at Army   2      7:05 ET   Box     
American Int'l   1  at Holy Cross   5      7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Northern Michigan   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   4      7:05 CT   Box     
Ohio State   8  at Bowling Green   5      7:05 ET   Box     
Western Michigan   2  at Ferris State   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Alaska   0  at Notre Dame   2      7:35 ET   Box     
CHA
Robert Morris   2  at Alabama-Huntsville   5      7:05 CT   Box     
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   1  at St. Cloud State   3      7:07 CT   Box     
Wisconsin   3  at Alaska-Anchorage   2      7:07 AT   Box     
Minnesota   3  at North Dakota   6      7:37 CT   Box     
Minnesota State   2  at Colorado College   5      7:37 MT   Box     
Michigan Tech   3  at Denver   4   ot   7:37 MT   Box     
 
Saturday, January 10, 2009
CHA
Robert Morris   2  at Alabama-Huntsville   2   ot   3:05 CT   Box     
ECAC
Rensselaer   5  at Princeton   1      4:00 ET   Box     
Yale   6  at Harvard   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Brown   1  at Dartmouth   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Union   4  at Quinnipiac   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Massachusetts   2  at New Hampshire   3   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Northeastern   2  at Merrimack   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Maine   1  at Boston University   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Mass.-Lowell   2  at Providence   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Boston College   2  at Vermont   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Niagara   1  at Cornell   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Clarkson   1  at St. Lawrence   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Bentley   4  at Canisius   3      7:05 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   3  at Army   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Holy Cross   5  at American Int'l   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Connecticut   4  at RIT   7      7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Ohio State   4  at Bowling Green   3   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
Alaska   0  at Notre Dame   3      7:05 ET   Box     
Northern Michigan   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   2      7:05 CT   Box     
Ferris State   4  at Western Michigan   2      7:35 ET   Box     
Miami   1  at Michigan   5      7:35 ET   Box     
WCHA
Minnesota   1  at North Dakota   6      7:07 CT   Box     
Minnesota State   3  at Colorado College   1      7:07 MT   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at St. Cloud State   6      7:07 CT   Box     
Wisconsin   6  at Alaska-Anchorage   3      7:07 AT   Box     
Michigan Tech   1  at Denver   3      7:07 MT   Box     
 
Sunday, January 11, 2009
CCHA
Miami   0  at Michigan   4      4:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
St. Lawrence   2  at Clarkson   1      4:00 ET   Box     
 
Tuesday, January 13, 2009
Hockey East
Providence   4  at Boston University   2      7:00 ET   Box     
 
Wednesday, January 14, 2009
Atlantic Hockey
Bentley   1  at Connecticut   2   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
 
Friday, January 16, 2009
ECAC
Colgate   2  at Rensselaer   3   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   6  at Brown   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Clarkson   4  at Yale   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Cornell   4  at Union   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Providence   5  at Massachusetts   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Boston University   4  at Merrimack   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Vermont   1  at Northeastern   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Mass.-Lowell   4  at Boston College   3   ot   7:30 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Bentley   3  at Maine   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Quinnipiac   6  at Niagara   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Bemidji State   2  at Minnesota-Duluth   3      7:07 CT   Box     
Alabama-Huntsville   3  at Western Michigan   4      7:35 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
American Int'l   3  at RIT   5      7:05 ET   Box     
Sacred Heart   1  at Mercyhurst   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Canisius   5  at Air Force   4      7:05 MT   Box     
CCHA
Ohio State   6  at Ferris State   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   0  at Alaska   2      7:05 AT   Box     
Notre Dame   3  at Lake Superior   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Bowling Green   3  at Michigan   0      7:35 ET   Box     
Michigan State   4  at Miami   1      8:05 ET   Box     
WCHA
North Dakota   3  at Michigan Tech   3   ot   7:07 ET   Box     
St. Cloud State   1  at Minnesota   5      7:07 CT   Box     
Colorado College   1  at Wisconsin   6      7:07 CT   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   4  at Minnesota State   2      7:37 CT   Box     
 
Saturday, January 17, 2009
ECAC
Clarkson   4  at Brown   3   ot   4:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   2  at Yale   2   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Cornell   3  at Rensselaer   0      7:00 ET   Box     
Colgate   3  at Union   6      7:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Michigan State   1  at Miami   6      5:05 ET   Box     
Ohio State   2  at Ferris State   2   ot   5:05 ET   Box      88
Michigan   1  at Bowling Green   0      5:05 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   1  at Alaska   1   ot   7:05 AT   Box      40
Notre Dame   3  at Lake Superior   3   ot   7:05 ET   Box      90
WCHA
Minnesota   8  at St. Cloud State   6      5:07 CT   Box     
Colorado College   4  at Wisconsin   3      6:07 CT   Box     
North Dakota   5  at Michigan Tech   0      7:07 ET   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Minnesota State   7      7:07 CT   Box     
Hockey East
Vermont   4  at Northeastern   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Massachusetts   4  at Mass.-Lowell   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Boston College   2  at Boston University   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Quinnipiac   1  at Niagara   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Dartmouth   4  vs. New Hampshire   6      7:00 ET   Box      89
Bemidji State   2  at Minnesota-Duluth   4      7:07 CT   Box     
Alabama-Huntsville   1  at Western Michigan   5      7:35 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
American Int'l   1  at RIT   6      7:05 ET   Box     
Sacred Heart   0  at Mercyhurst   7      7:05 ET   Box     
Canisius   4  at Air Force   2      7:05 MT   Box     
Holy Cross   3  at Army   3   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
 
Sunday, January 18, 2009
Hockey East
Providence   2  at Maine   2   ot   2:00 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Holy Cross   4  at Army   4   ot   4:05 ET   Box     
 
Tuesday, January 20, 2009
Atlantic Hockey
American Int'l   4  at Bentley   6      7:05 ET   Box     
 
Wednesday, January 21, 2009
Non-Conference
Dartmouth   2  at Holy Cross   2   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
 
Thursday, January 22, 2009
Hockey East
Merrimack   2  at Mass.-Lowell   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
RIT   5  at Canisius   2      7:05 ET   Box     
 
Friday, January 23, 2009
ECAC
Union   3  at Clarkson   4   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Yale   4  at Cornell   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Brown   4  at Colgate   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Rensselaer   7  at St. Lawrence   6   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Northeastern   3  at Providence   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Massachusetts   1  at Vermont   2      7:05 ET   Box     
New Hampshire   0  at Boston University   5      7:30 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Robert Morris   4  at Quinnipiac   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Army   1  at Air Force   5      7:05 MT   Box     
Connecticut   2  at Mercyhurst   7      7:05 ET   Box     
Bentley   5  at Sacred Heart   6   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Miami   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   2   ot   7:05 CT   Box      91
Lake Superior   3  at Bowling Green   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Western Michigan   2  at Ohio State   2   ot   7:05 ET   Box      92
Alaska   0  at Northern Michigan   2      7:35 ET   Box     
Michigan   6  vs. Michigan State   2      7:35 ET   Box      93
WCHA
Michigan Tech   3  at Alaska-Anchorage   3   ot   7:07 AT   Box     
Minnesota State   0  at Minnesota-Duluth   4      7:07 CT   Box     
St. Cloud State   4  at Colorado College   4   ot   7:37 MT   Box     
Denver   3  at North Dakota   8      7:37 CT   Box     
CHA
Niagara   4  at Bemidji State   3      7:35 CT   Box     
 
Saturday, January 24, 2009
ECAC
Rensselaer   3  at Clarkson   4   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Brown   1  at Cornell   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Yale   5  at Colgate   4   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Union   2  at St. Lawrence   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Merrimack   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Boston University   3  at New Hampshire   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Providence   3  at Northeastern   6      7:00 ET   Box     
Massachusetts   1  at Vermont   1   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
Maine   3  at Boston College   6      8:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Robert Morris   8  at Quinnipiac   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Army   2  at Air Force   3      7:05 MT   Box     
Connecticut   0  at Mercyhurst   6      7:05 ET   Box     
Bentley   4  at Sacred Heart   3      7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Miami   6  at Nebraska-Omaha   1      7:05 CT   Box     
Lake Superior   8  at Bowling Green   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Western Michigan   4  at Ohio State   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Alaska   2  at Northern Michigan   2   ot   7:35 ET   Box      44
Michigan State   3  at Michigan   5      7:35 ET   Box     
CHA
Niagara   1  at Bemidji State   3      7:05 CT   Box     
WCHA
St. Cloud State   6  at Colorado College   1      7:07 MT   Box     
Denver   2  at North Dakota   2   ot   7:07 CT   Box     
Michigan Tech   3  at Alaska-Anchorage   3   ot   7:07 AT   Box     
Minnesota State   4  at Minnesota-Duluth   7      7:07 CT   Box     
 
Sunday, January 25, 2009
ECAC
Harvard   5  at Dartmouth   5   ot   4:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Maine   1  at Boston College   4      4:00 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
RIT   4  at Canisius   3      4:05 ET   Box     
 
Monday, January 26, 2009
Non-Conference
Robert Morris   1  at Princeton   2      7:00 ET   Box     
 
Tuesday, January 27, 2009
Atlantic Hockey
Connecticut   3  at American Int'l   1      7:05 ET   Box     
 
Friday, January 30, 2009
ECAC
Cornell   1  at St. Lawrence   8      7:00 ET   Box     
Princeton   1  at Yale   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Rensselaer   2  at Dartmouth   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Quinnipiac   5  at Brown   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Union   1  at Harvard   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Colgate   3  at Clarkson   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Maine   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Vermont   2  at New Hampshire   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Northeastern   4  at Massachusetts   6      7:00 ET   Box     
Boston University   3  at Merrimack   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Boston College   2  at Providence   2   ot   7:30 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   3  at Canisius   3   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
Holy Cross   5  at Connecticut   3      7:05 ET   Box     
Bentley   6  at Army   0      7:05 ET   Box     
Air Force   4  at Mercyhurst   4   ot   7:35 ET   Box     
CCHA
Michigan State   0  at Lake Superior   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   1  at Ferris State   7      7:05 ET   Box     
Ohio State   1  at Alaska   4      7:05 AT   Box     
Northern Michigan   6  at Western Michigan   5      7:35 ET   Box     
Bowling Green   1  at Miami   6      7:35 ET   Box     
Michigan   2  at Notre Dame   1      8:05 ET   Box     
CHA
Niagara   4  at Alabama-Huntsville   2      7:05 CT   Box     
Bemidji State   5  at Robert Morris   3      7:35 ET   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   6  vs. RIT   3      7:05 ET        94
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   1  at Wisconsin   3      7:07 CT   Box     
North Dakota   0  at St. Cloud State   3      7:07 CT   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Denver   6      7:37 MT   Box     
Minnesota   2  at Minnesota State   6      7:37 CT   Box     
 
Saturday, January 31, 2009
CHA
Niagara   5  at Alabama-Huntsville   5   ot   3:05 CT   Box     
Bemidji State   5  at Robert Morris   1      7:35 ET   Box     
ECAC
Princeton   5  at Brown   1      4:00 ET   Box     
Quinnipiac   0  at Yale   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Colgate   2  at St. Lawrence   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Cornell   0  at Clarkson   0   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Union   2  at Dartmouth   2   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Minnesota State   3  at Minnesota   1      6:07 CT   Box     
North Dakota   4  at St. Cloud State   2      7:07 CT   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   3  at Denver   2   ot   7:07 MT   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   1  at Wisconsin   0      7:07 CT   Box     
Hockey East
Merrimack   3  at Providence   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Holy Cross   4  at Connecticut   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Bentley   4  at Army   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Air Force   2  at Mercyhurst   3   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
Sacred Heart   1  at Canisius   5      7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Michigan State   2  at Lake Superior   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   1  at Ferris State   1   ot   7:05 ET   Box      95
Ohio State   6  at Alaska   2      7:05 AT   Box     
Bowling Green   2  at Miami   3      7:05 ET   Box     
Notre Dame   3  at Michigan   2      7:35 ET   Box     
Northern Michigan   4  at Western Michigan   3      7:35 ET   Box     
 
Sunday, February 1, 2009
Hockey East
Massachusetts   1  at Maine   2      4:00 ET   Box     
 
Monday, February 2, 2009
Beanpot (at TD Garden, Boston)
Harvard   3  vs. Boston University   4      5:00 ET   Box      96
Northeastern   6  vs. Boston College   1      8:00 ET   Box      96
 
Tuesday, February 3, 2009
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   3  at Mercyhurst   2   ot   7:05 ET   Box      97
 
Friday, February 6, 2009
CHA
Robert Morris   2  at Niagara   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Alabama-Huntsville   0  at Bemidji State   2      7:35 CT   Box     
ECAC
Harvard   1  at Yale   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Princeton   3  at Colgate   2   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Union   3  at Rensselaer   0      7:00 ET   Box     
Dartmouth   5  at Brown   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Quinnipiac   1  at Cornell   2   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Clarkson   3  at St. Lawrence   3   ot   7:30 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Merrimack   3  at Northeastern   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Massachusetts   0  at Boston College   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Boston University   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Providence   1  at Vermont   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Maine   1  at New Hampshire   4      7:30 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   6  at RIT   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Canisius   1  at Army   4      7:05 ET   Box     
American Int'l   0  at Mercyhurst   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Connecticut   2  at Air Force   3      7:05 MT   Box     
Bentley   4  at Holy Cross   1      7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Western Michigan   1  at Nebraska-Omaha   1   ot   7:05 CT   Box      98
Bowling Green   0  at Northern Michigan   3      7:35 ET   Box     
Lake Superior   2  at Michigan   6      7:35 ET   Box     
Ferris State   2  at Michigan State   2   ot   7:35 ET   Box      99
Notre Dame   4  at Ohio State   3   ot   8:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
St. Cloud State   3  at Alaska-Anchorage   1      7:07 AT   Box     
Wisconsin   3  at Minnesota   2      7:07 CT   Box     
Colorado College   2  at Michigan Tech   2   ot   7:07 ET   Box     
Denver   4  at Minnesota-Duluth   3      7:07 CT   Box     
 
Saturday, February 7, 2009
WCHA
Colorado College   4  at Michigan Tech   1      5:07 ET   Box     
St. Cloud State   1  at Alaska-Anchorage   2      7:07 AT   Box     
Wisconsin   5  at Minnesota   4      7:07 CT   Box     
Denver   2  at Minnesota-Duluth   4      7:07 CT   Box     
CHA
Robert Morris   3  at Niagara   6      7:00 ET   Box     
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Bemidji State   4      7:05 CT   Box     
ECAC
Rensselaer   1  at Union   2   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Princeton   2  at Cornell   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Dartmouth   1  at Yale   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Quinnipiac   2  at Colgate   3   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   1  at Clarkson   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Maine   1  at New Hampshire   0      7:00 ET   Box      100
Mass.-Lowell   2  at Massachusetts   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Providence   1  at Vermont   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Brown   0  at Merrimack   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
American Int'l   2  at Mercyhurst   6      7:05 ET   Box     
Connecticut   1  at Air Force   4      7:05 MT   Box     
Holy Cross   1  at Bentley   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Sacred Heart   3  at RIT   5      7:05 ET   Box     
Canisius   2  at Army   2   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Western Michigan   5  at Nebraska-Omaha   0      7:05 CT   Box     
Michigan State   1  at Ferris State   0      7:05 ET   Box     
Bowling Green   1  at Northern Michigan   4      7:35 ET   Box     
Lake Superior   1  at Michigan   2      7:35 ET   Box     
 
Sunday, February 8, 2009
CCHA
Notre Dame   1  at Ohio State   4      2:05 ET   Box     
 
Monday, February 9, 2009
Beanpot (at TD Garden, Boston)
Harvard   3  vs. Boston College   4      5:00 ET   Box      101
Boston University   5  vs. Northeastern   2      8:00 ET   Box      102
 
Friday, February 13, 2009
ECAC
Brown   3  at Rensselaer   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Cornell   4  at Dartmouth   5   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Colgate   2  at Harvard   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Clarkson   3  at Princeton   5      7:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   4  at Quinnipiac   3   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Yale   4  at Union   2      7:30 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   6  at Boston College   0      7:00 ET   Box     
Boston University   7  at Maine   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Providence   4  at New Hampshire   4   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Vermont   2  at Merrimack   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Northeastern   5  at Massachusetts   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Mercyhurst   6  at Connecticut   3      7:05 ET   Box     
Air Force   3  at Bentley   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Army   4  at Sacred Heart   3      7:05 ET   Box     
RIT   6  at Holy Cross   0      7:05 ET   Box     
American Int'l   0  at Canisius   3      7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Ferris State   3  at Bowling Green   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Ohio State   1  at Michigan State   1   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
Miami   2  at Lake Superior   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Alaska   0  at Western Michigan   3      7:35 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   3  at Michigan   8      7:35 ET   Box     
Northern Michigan   5  at Notre Dame   9      8:00 ET   Box     
CHA
Niagara   4  at Alabama-Huntsville   2      7:05 CT   Box     
WCHA
Michigan Tech   2  at St. Cloud State   3      7:07 CT   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Minnesota   2   ot   7:07 CT   Box     
Minnesota State   1  at North Dakota   4      7:37 CT   Box     
Denver   3  at Colorado College   3   ot   7:37 MT   Box     
 
Saturday, February 14, 2009
CHA
Niagara   1  at Alabama-Huntsville   3      3:05 CT   Box     
Bemidji State   0  at Robert Morris   3      7:35 ET   Box     
ECAC
St. Lawrence   3  at Princeton   1      4:00 ET   Box     
Brown   1  at Union   3      4:00 ET   Box     
Yale   4  at Rensselaer   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Colgate   1  at Dartmouth   0      7:00 ET   Box     
Clarkson   3  at Quinnipiac   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Cornell   2  at Harvard   4      7:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Ohio State   1  at Michigan State   2      5:05 ET   Box     
Northern Michigan   2  at Notre Dame   5      7:05 ET   Box     
Miami   4  at Lake Superior   0      7:05 ET   Box     
Ferris State   1  at Bowling Green   3      7:05 ET   Box     
Alaska   4  at Western Michigan   3      7:35 ET   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Michigan   4      8:05 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Boston University   2  at Maine   2   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
New Hampshire   4  at Providence   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Vermont   4  at Merrimack   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Massachusetts   4  at Northeastern   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Boston College   4  at Mass.-Lowell   4   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   1  at Army   3      7:05 ET   Box     
RIT   3  at Holy Cross   1      7:05 ET   Box     
American Int'l   1  at Canisius   5      7:05 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   7  at Connecticut   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Air Force   1  at Bentley   4      7:05 ET   Box     
WCHA
Michigan Tech   2  at St. Cloud State   4      7:07 CT   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Minnesota   4      7:07 CT   Box     
Minnesota State   3  at North Dakota   4      7:07 CT   Box     
 
Sunday, February 15, 2009
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   3  at Colorado College   2      3:07 MT       
CHA
Bemidji State   3  at Robert Morris   3   ot   5:05 ET   Box     
 
Tuesday, February 17, 2009
Atlantic Hockey
Connecticut   6  at American Int'l   2      7:05 ET   Box     
 
Thursday, February 19, 2009
CHA
Bemidji State   3  at Niagara   1      7:05 ET   Box     
 
Friday, February 20, 2009
CHA
Robert Morris   3  at Alabama-Huntsville   1      5:05 CT   Box     
Bemidji State   4  at Niagara   1      7:05 ET   Box     
ECAC
Dartmouth   3  at Clarkson   6      7:00 ET   Box     
Yale   3  at Quinnipiac   3   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Brown   1  at Princeton   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Rensselaer   1  at Cornell   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Harvard   2  at St. Lawrence   2   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Union   2  at Colgate   2   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Maine   3  at Massachusetts   4   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Northeastern   2  at Boston University   2   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Vermont   3   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
Boston College   2  at New Hampshire   3      7:30 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
RIT   3  at Army   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   6  at Bentley   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Canisius   4  at Connecticut   3   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
Holy Cross   3  at Air Force   4      7:05 MT   Box     
American Int'l   3  at Sacred Heart   6      7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Notre Dame   4  at Nebraska-Omaha   3   ot   7:05 CT   Box     
Western Michigan   4  at Lake Superior   7      7:05 ET   Box     
Michigan   4  at Ohio State   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Bowling Green   2  at Michigan State   3      7:05 ET   Box     
Ferris State   1  at Alaska   2      7:05 AT   Box     
Northern Michigan   2  at Miami   1      7:35 ET   Box     
WCHA
Denver   4  at Wisconsin   3   ot   7:07 CT   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   4  at Michigan Tech   1      7:07 ET   Box     
North Dakota   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   1   ot   7:07 AT   Box     
Minnesota   3  at Colorado College   4      7:37 MT   Box     
 
Saturday, February 21, 2009
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   1  at American Int'l   2      3:05 ET   Box     
Canisius   3  at Connecticut   4   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
Holy Cross   2  at Air Force   3      7:05 MT   Box     
RIT   1  at Army   1   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   1  at Bentley   3      7:05 ET   Box     
CHA
Robert Morris   6  at Alabama-Huntsville   3      3:05 CT   Box     
CCHA
Ferris State   2  at Alaska   3   ot   5:05 AT   Box     
Northern Michigan   1  at Miami   1   ot   5:05 ET   Box      103
Michigan State   0  at Bowling Green   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Notre Dame   1  at Nebraska-Omaha   0      7:05 CT   Box     
Western Michigan   4  at Lake Superior   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Michigan   2  at Ohio State   3      8:05 ET   Box     
ECAC
Brown   3  at Quinnipiac   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Dartmouth   2  at St. Lawrence   7      7:00 ET   Box     
Union   2  at Cornell   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Yale   0  at Princeton   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Rensselaer   1  at Colgate   2   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Harvard   3  at Clarkson   3   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
New Hampshire   4  at Boston College   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Providence   1  at Merrimack   1   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Maine   3  at Massachusetts   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Mass.-Lowell   1  at Vermont   0      7:05 ET   Box     
Boston University   1  at Northeastern   1   ot   8:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Denver   5  at Wisconsin   0      7:07 CT   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at Michigan Tech   2   ot   7:07 ET   Box     
Minnesota   3  at Colorado College   5      7:07 MT   Box     
North Dakota   6  at Alaska-Anchorage   2      7:07 AT   Box     
 
Sunday, February 22, 2009
Hockey East
Merrimack   5  at Providence   1      4:00 ET   Box     
 
Tuesday, February 24, 2009
Non-Conference
Minnesota State   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   2   ot   7:05 CT   Box     
 
Friday, February 27, 2009
Non-Conference
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Alaska   0      6:05 AT   Box     
ECAC
Princeton   0  at Dartmouth   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Cornell   2  at Yale   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Quinnipiac   1  at Harvard   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Clarkson   4  at Rensselaer   2      7:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   2  at Union   0      7:00 ET   Box     
Colgate   3  at Brown   3   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   0  at Northeastern   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Vermont   3  at Maine   2      7:00 ET   Box     
New Hampshire   4  at Merrimack   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Providence   1  at Boston College   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Boston University   6  at Massachusetts   3      7:30 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   2  at Holy Cross   5      7:05 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   4  at Canisius   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Air Force   4  at RIT   6      7:05 ET   Box     
American Int'l   3  at Army   3   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
Bentley   1  at Connecticut   4      7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Michigan State   0  at Notre Dame   5      7:05 ET   Box     
Michigan   6  at Ferris State   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Ohio State   6  at Miami   2      7:35 ET   Box     
Lake Superior   3  at Northern Michigan   7      7:35 ET   Box     
Bowling Green   2  at Western Michigan   5      7:35 ET   Box     
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at Minnesota   2   ot   7:07 CT   Box     
Wisconsin   3  at Minnesota State   4   ot   7:37 CT   Box     
St. Cloud State   1  at Denver   3      7:37 MT   Box     
CHA
Niagara   3  at Robert Morris   3   ot   7:35 ET   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   1  at Bemidji State   3      7:35 CT       
 
Saturday, February 28, 2009
WCHA
Colorado College   4  at North Dakota   4   ot   3:37 CT   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at Minnesota   5      6:07 CT   Box     
St. Cloud State   2  at Denver   1   ot   7:07 MT   Box     
Wisconsin   3  at Minnesota State   3   ot   7:07 CT   Box     
CCHA
Notre Dame   2  at Michigan State   1      5:05 ET   Box     
Miami   7  at Ohio State   5      7:05 ET   Box     
Bowling Green   3  at Western Michigan   5      7:05 ET   Box     
Lake Superior   3  at Northern Michigan   4      7:35 ET   Box     
Ferris State   0  at Michigan   4      8:05 ET   Box     
ECAC
Cornell   3  at Brown   2   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Princeton   2  at Harvard   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Clarkson   1  at Union   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Quinnipiac   4  at Dartmouth   1      7:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   2  at Rensselaer   0      7:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Vermont   2  at Maine   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Boston College   4  at Providence   3   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Northeastern   3  at Mass.-Lowell   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Merrimack   0  at New Hampshire   1      7:30 ET   Box     
Massachusetts   2  at Boston University   7      8:00 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Army   3  at American Int'l   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Connecticut   2  at Bentley   2   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
Holy Cross   3  at Sacred Heart   4   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
Canisius   3  at Mercyhurst   4   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
Air Force   3  at RIT   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   3  at Bemidji State   6      7:05 CT       
Non-Conference
Alaska   0  at Alaska-Anchorage   3      7:07 AT   Box     
CHA
Niagara   0  at Robert Morris   0   ot   7:35 ET   Box     
 
Sunday, March 1, 2009
WCHA
Colorado College   3  at North Dakota   4   ot   3:37 CT   Box     
ECAC
Colgate   3  at Yale   2   ot   4:00 ET   Box     
 
Friday, March 6, 2009
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Niagara   2   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Robert Morris   3  at Bemidji State   2      7:35 CT   Box     
Hockey East
Massachusetts   2  at Merrimack   3   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Boston University   8  at Providence   2      7:00 ET   Box     
New Hampshire   4  at Vermont   6      7:05 ET   Box     
Maine   3  at Mass.-Lowell   5      7:30 ET   Box     
Boston College   1  at Northeastern   2   ot   7:30 ET   Box     
ECAC Tournament
Clarkson   3  at Union   5      7:00 ET   Box      104
Brown   1  at Harvard   0      7:00 ET   Box      104
Rensselaer   3  at Dartmouth   2   ot   7:00 ET   Box      104
Colgate   2  at Quinnipiac   3   ot   7:00 ET   Box      104
CCHA Tournament (at CenturyLink Center Omaha, Omaha, Neb.)
Ferris State   0  at Nebraska-Omaha   3      7:05 CT   Box      105
Bowling Green   4  at Ohio State   5      7:05 ET   Box      105
Michigan State   3  at Northern Michigan   5      7:35 ET   Box      105
Lake Superior   6  at Western Michigan   3      7:35 ET   Box      105
WCHA
North Dakota   2  at Wisconsin   1      7:07 CT   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   5  at Minnesota-Duluth   4      7:07 CT   Box     
Minnesota   5  at Michigan Tech   6   ot   7:07 ET   Box     
Minnesota State   5  at St. Cloud State   1      7:07 CT   Box     
 
Saturday, March 7, 2009
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   3  at Niagara   6      7:00 ET   Box     
Robert Morris   4  at Bemidji State   6      7:05 CT   Box     
Hockey East
Northeastern   1  at Boston College   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Merrimack   1  at Massachusetts   6      7:00 ET   Box     
Maine   0  at Mass.-Lowell   6      7:00 ET   Box     
New Hampshire   6  at Vermont   5   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
ECAC Tournament
Rensselaer   3  at Dartmouth   1      7:00 ET   Box      106
Colgate   5  at Quinnipiac   4   ot   7:00 ET   Box      106
Clarkson   2  at Union   7      7:00 ET   Box      106
Brown   2  at Harvard   0      8:00 ET   Box      106
AHA Tournament
American Int'l   0  at Holy Cross   1   ot   7:05 ET   Box      107
Connecticut   2  at Sacred Heart   4      7:05 ET   Box      107
CCHA Tournament (at OSU Ice Arena, Columbus, Ohio)
Bowling Green   1  at Ohio State   7      7:05 ET   Box      108
Ferris State   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   5      7:05 CT   Box      108
Michigan State   2  at Northern Michigan   8      7:35 ET   Box      108
Lake Superior   3  at Western Michigan   4   2ot   7:35 ET   Box      108
WCHA
Alaska-Anchorage   4  at Minnesota-Duluth   3      7:07 CT   Box     
Colorado College   1  at Denver   1   ot   7:07 MT   Box     
Minnesota   2  at Michigan Tech   0      7:07 ET   Box     
St. Cloud State   4  at Minnesota State   4   ot   7:07 CT   Box     
North Dakota   1  at Wisconsin   4      7:07 CT   Box     
 
Sunday, March 8, 2009
Hockey East
Providence   0  at Boston University   3      3:00 ET   Box     
ECAC Tournament
Colgate   3  at Quinnipiac   4   ot   7:00 ET   Box      109
CCHA Tournament (at Lawson Ice Arena, Kalamazoo, Mich.)
Lake Superior   1  at Western Michigan   3      7:35 ET   Box      110
 
Friday, March 13, 2009
CHA Tournament (at John S. Glas Fieldhouse, Bemidji, Minn.)
Robert Morris   2  vs. Niagara   1      2:00 CT   Box      111
Alabama-Huntsville   1  at Bemidji State   4      7:00 CT   Box      112
ECAC Tournament
Quinnipiac   3  at St. Lawrence   5      7:00 ET   Box      113
Union   2  at Princeton   3      7:00 ET   Box      113
Rensselaer   1  at Cornell   0      7:00 ET   Box      113
Brown   2  at Yale   4      7:00 ET   Box      113
HEA Tournament
Boston College   5  at New Hampshire   3      7:00 ET   Box      114
Massachusetts   2  at Northeastern   1      7:00 ET   Box      114
Maine   1  at Boston University   2      7:00 ET   Box      114
Mass.-Lowell   4  at Vermont   3   ot   7:00 ET   Box      114
AHA Tournament
Canisius   3  at Bentley   6      7:05 ET   Box      115
Sacred Heart   3  at Air Force   4      7:05 MT   Box      115
Holy Cross   5  at RIT   3      7:05 ET   Box      115
Army   2  at Mercyhurst   6      7:05 ET   Box      115
CCHA Tournament (at Carlson Center, Fairbanks, Alaska)
Ohio State   0  at Alaska   4      7:05 AT   Box      116
Western Michigan   2  at Michigan   5      7:05 ET   Box      116
Nebraska-Omaha   0  at Notre Dame   5      7:35 ET   Box      116
Northern Michigan   2  at Miami   3      7:35 ET   Box      116
WCHA Tournament
Minnesota State   1  at Wisconsin   7      7:07 CT   Box      117
St. Cloud State   2  at Minnesota   4      7:07 CT   Box      117
Michigan Tech   1  at North Dakota   5      7:37 CT   Box      117
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Denver   3      7:37 MT   Box      117
Minnesota-Duluth   4  at Colorado College   1      7:37 MT   Box      117
 
Saturday, March 14, 2009
CHA Tournament (at John S. Glas Fieldhouse, Bemidji, Minn.)
Alabama-Huntsville   1  vs. Niagara   1   ot   2:00 CT   Box      118
Robert Morris   2  at Bemidji State   3   ot   7:00 CT   Box      119
ECAC Tournament
Rensselaer   0  at Cornell   4      7:00 ET   Box      120
Brown   0  at Yale   2      7:00 ET   Box      120
Quinnipiac   3  at St. Lawrence   5      7:00 ET   Box      120
Union   5  at Princeton   2      7:00 ET   Box      120
HEA Tournament
Mass.-Lowell   4  at Vermont   2      7:00 ET   Box      121
Boston College   1  at New Hampshire   0      7:00 ET   Box      121
Massachusetts   1  at Northeastern   4      7:30 ET   Box      121
Maine   6  at Boston University   3      7:30 ET   Box      121
AHA Tournament
Sacred Heart   4  at Air Force   1      7:05 MT   Box      122
Canisius   7  at Bentley   3      7:05 ET   Box      122
Holy Cross   4  at RIT   6      7:05 ET   Box      122
Army   0  at Mercyhurst   5      7:35 ET   Box      122
CCHA Tournament (at Goggin Ice Center (Steve Cady Rink), Oxford, Ohio)
Northern Michigan   3  at Miami   2   ot   7:05 ET   Box      123
Western Michigan   1  at Michigan   6      7:05 ET   Box      123
Nebraska-Omaha   0  at Notre Dame   1      7:05 ET   Box      123
Ohio State   4  at Alaska   2      7:05 AT   Box      123
WCHA Tournament
St. Cloud State   0  at Minnesota   3      7:07 CT   Box      124
Alaska-Anchorage   3  at Denver   4      7:07 MT   Box      124
Minnesota State   2  at Wisconsin   4      7:07 CT   Box      124
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at Colorado College   1      7:07 MT   Box      124
Michigan Tech   3  at North Dakota   4      7:07 CT   Box      124
 
Sunday, March 15, 2009
CCHA Tournament (at Carlson Center, Fairbanks, Alaska)
Ohio State   0  at Alaska   1      6:05 AT   Box      125
Northern Michigan   3  at Miami   1      7:05 ET   Box      125
ECAC Tournament
Rensselaer   3  at Cornell   4      7:00 ET   Box      126
Union   1  at Princeton   3      7:00 ET   Box      126
HEA Tournament
Maine   2  at Boston University   6      7:00 ET   Box      127
Massachusetts   2  at Northeastern   3   ot   7:00 ET   Box      127
AHA Tournament
Sacred Heart   1  at Air Force   8      7:05 MT   Box      128
Canisius   2  at Bentley   4      7:05 ET   Box      128
Holy Cross   5  at RIT   9      7:05 ET   Box      128
 
Thursday, March 19, 2009
WCHA Tournament (at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minn.)
Minnesota-Duluth   2  vs. Minnesota   1      7:07 CT   Box      129
 
Friday, March 20, 2009
WCHA Tournament (at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minn.)
Wisconsin   0  vs. Denver   3      2:07 CT   Box      130
Minnesota-Duluth   3  vs. North Dakota   0      7:07 CT   Box      130
ECAC Tournament (at Times Union Center, Albany, N.Y.)
St. Lawrence   3  vs. Yale   4      4:00 ET   Box      131
Princeton   3  vs. Cornell   4   2ot   7:30 ET   Box      131
AHA Tournament (at Blue Cross Arena, Rochester, N.Y.)
Bentley   0  vs. Air Force   3      4:05 ET   Box      132
Mercyhurst   5  vs. RIT   4   ot   7:35 ET   Box      132
CCHA Tournament (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
Northern Michigan   1  vs. Notre Dame   2      4:35 ET   Box      133
Alaska   1  vs. Michigan   3      8:05 ET   Box      133
HEA Tournament (at TD Garden, Boston)
Mass.-Lowell   3  vs. Northeastern   2   ot   5:00 ET   Box      134
Boston College   2  vs. Boston University   3      8:00 ET   Box      134
 
Saturday, March 21, 2009
WCHA Tournament (at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minn.)
Wisconsin   4  vs. North Dakota   1      2:07 CT   Box      135
Minnesota-Duluth   4  vs. Denver   0      7:07 CT   Box      141
CCHA Tournament (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
Northern Michigan   2  vs. Alaska   0      3:35 ET   Box      136
Michigan   2  vs. Notre Dame   5      7:35 ET   Box      142
ECAC Tournament (at Times Union Center, Albany, N.Y.)
St. Lawrence   2  vs. Princeton   2   ot   4:00 ET   Box      137
Cornell   0  vs. Yale   5      7:00 ET   Box      138
HEA Tournament (at TD Garden, Boston)
Mass.-Lowell   0  vs. Boston University   1      7:00 ET   Box      139
AHA Tournament (at Blue Cross Arena, Rochester, N.Y.)
Mercyhurst   0  vs. Air Force   2      7:05 ET   Box      140
 
Friday, March 27, 2009
NCAA Tournament East Regional (at Webster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.)
Air Force   2  vs. Michigan   0      3:00 ET   Box      143
Vermont   4  vs. Yale   1      6:30 ET   Box      143
NCAA Tournament West Regional (at Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis)
Miami   4  vs. Denver   2      4:30 CT   Box      144
Princeton   4  vs. Minnesota-Duluth   5   ot   8:00 CT   Box      144
 
Saturday, March 28, 2009
NCAA Tournament Northeast Regional (at SNHU Arena, Manchester, N.H.)
New Hampshire   6  vs. North Dakota   5   ot   2:00 ET   Box      145
Ohio State   3  vs. Boston University   8      5:30 ET   Box      145
NCAA Tournament Midwest Regional (at Van Andel Arena, Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Cornell   3  vs. Northeastern   2      4:00 ET   Box      146
Bemidji State   5  vs. Notre Dame   1      7:30 ET   Box      146
NCAA Tournament East Regional (at Webster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.)
Air Force   2  vs. Vermont   3   2ot   6:30 ET   Box      147
NCAA Tournament West Regional (at Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis)
Miami   2  vs. Minnesota-Duluth   1      8:00 CT   Box      148
 
Sunday, March 29, 2009
NCAA Tournament Northeast Regional (at SNHU Arena, Manchester, N.H.)
New Hampshire   1  vs. Boston University   2      5:30 ET   Box      149
NCAA Tournament Midwest Regional (at Van Andel Arena, Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Bemidji State   4  vs. Cornell   1      8:00 ET   Box      150
 
Thursday, April 9, 2009
NCAA Tournament (at Verizon Center, Washington, D.C.)
Bemidji State   1  vs. Miami   4      5:00 ET   Box      151
Vermont   4  vs. Boston University   5      8:30 ET   Box      151
 
Saturday, April 11, 2009
NCAA Tournament (at Verizon Center, Washington, D.C.)
Miami   3  vs. Boston University   4   ot   7:00 ET   Box      152

1 Practice Rink
2 at Wasilla, AK
3 Ice Breaker at Agganis Arena
4 Sullivan Arena - Alaska wins SO, 1-0
5 OSU wins SO, 3-1
6 Superior Cup
7 Ice Breaker
8 Kendall Hockey Classic
9 Pavillon de la Jeunesse - Challenge Hockey 2008 (Quebec City, QC)
10 Kendall Hockey Classic at Sullivan Arena
11 NB wins SO, 1-0
12 US Hockey Hall of Fame Game
13 Alaska Goal Rush at Carlson Center
14 Maverick Stampede at CenturyLink Center Omaha
15 Alaska Goal Rush
16 Maverick Stampede
17 CenturyLink Center Omaha - Maverick Stampede Consolation
18 at Frank Ritter Memorial Arena
19 Maverick Stampede Championship
20 Governor's Cup at Times Union Center
21 Times Union Center - Union wins SO, 2-0
22 MSU wins SO, 2-1
23 WMU wins SO, 1-0
24 Times Union Center - Governor's Cup Consolation
25 Times Union Center - Governor's Cup Championship
26 Ivy Shootout at Meehan Auditorium
27 Ivy Shootout
28 Xcel Energy Center - State of Minnesota Hockey Showcase
29 Miami wins SO, 1-0
30 UNO wins SO, 2-0
31 LSSU wins SO, 2-1
32 ND wins SO, 2-1 (4 rounds)
33 Mellon Arena - Pittsburgh College Hockey Showcase
34 Houston Field House - Rensselaer Holiday Hockey Tournament
35 Rensselaer Holiday Hockey Tournament
36 College Hockey Showcase
37 Houston Field House - Rensselaer Holiday Hockey Tournament Championship
38 Rensselaer Holiday Hockey Tournament Consolation
39 ND wins SO, 2-1 (5 rounds)
40 Alaska wins SO, 1-0
41 NMU wins SO, 2-1
42 UNO wins SO, 2-1 (6 rounds)
43 Quicken Loans Arena - at Cleveland, OH
44 NMU wins SO, 2-0
45 Alaska wins SO, 2-1
46 Mayor's Cup
47 at Stockholm, Sweden
48 Great Lakes Invitational at Joe Louis Arena
49 Florida College Classic at Germain Arena
50 Badger Showdown at Kohl Center
51 Badger Showdown
52 Joe Louis Arena - Great Lakes Invitational Consolation
53 Ledyard Bank Classic at Thompson Arena
54 Germain Arena - Florida College Classic Consolation (Maine wins SO, 1-0 -- 5 rounds)
55 Kohl Center - Badger Showdown Consolation
56 Joe Louis Arena - Great Lakes Invitational Championship
57 Ledyard Bank Classic
58 Badger Showdown Championship (Wis wins SO, 1-0)
59 Germain Arena - Florida College Classic Championship (Cornell wins SO, 2-0 -- 4 rounds)
60 Thompson Arena - Ledyard Bank Classic Consolation
61 UConn Hockey Classic at Freitas Ice Forum
62 Ledyard Bank Classic Championship
63 AF wins SO, 2-1
64 UConn Hockey Classic Consolation
65 Freitas Ice Forum - UConn Hockey Classic Championship
66 Catamount Cup at Gutterson Fieldhouse
67 Mariucci Classic at Mariucci Arena
68 Denver Cup at Magness Arena
69 Ohio Hockey Classic at Value City Arena
70 Shillelagh Tournament at Sears Centre
71 Pete Kelly Cup
72 Catamount Cup
73 at Portland, ME
74 Mariucci Classic
75 Denver wins SO, 4-3 (5 rounds)
76 Ohio Hockey Classic
77 Gutterson Fieldhouse - Catamount Cup Consolation (FSU wins SO, 2-1)
78 Sears Centre - Shillelagh Tournament Consolation
79 Magness Arena - Denver Cup Consolation
80 Mariucci Arena - Dodge Holiday Classic Consolation
81 Value City Arena - Ohio Hockey Classic Consolation
82 Pete Kelly Cup (UNB wins SO, 2-0)
83 Catamount Cup Championship
84 Sears Centre - Shillelagh Tournament Championship
85 Denver Cup Championship
86 Dodge Holiday Classic Championship
87 Ohio Hockey Classic Championship
88 OSU wins SO, 1-0
89 SNHU Arena - at Manchester, NH
90 ND wins SO, 2-1
91 UNO wins SO, 3-2 (6 rounds)
92 OSU wins SO, 2-1 (5 rounds)
93 at Joe Louis Arena
94 at Blue Cross Arena
95 FSU wins SO, 2-1
96 Beanpot at TD Garden
97 Rescheduled from 12/19
98 WMU wins SO, 2-1
99 FSU wins SO, 2-1 (5 rounds)
100 at Manchester, NH
101 TD Garden - Beanpot Consolation
102 TD Garden - Beanpot Championship
103 Miami wins SO, 2-1
104 ECAC First Round Game 1
105 CCHA First Round Game 1
106 ECAC First Round Game 2
107 AHA First Round
108 CCHA First Round Game 2
109 ECAC First Round Game 3
110 CCHA First Round Game 3
111 John S. Glas Fieldhouse - CHA Semifinal (Bemidji, MN)
112 CHA Semifinal (Bemidji, MN)
113 ECAC Quarterfinal Game 1
114 Hockey East Quarterfinal Game 1
115 AHA Quarterfinal Game 1
116 CCHA Quarterfinal Game 1
117 WCHA First Round Game 1
118 John S. Glas Fieldhouse - CHA Consolation (Bemidji, MN)
119 CHA Championship (Bemidji, MN)
120 ECAC Quarterfinal Game 2
121 Hockey East Quarterfinal Game 2
122 AHA Quarterfinal Game 2
123 CCHA Quarterfinal Game 2
124 WCHA First Round Game 2
125 CCHA Quarterfinal Game 3
126 ECAC Quarterfinal Game 3
127 Hockey East Quarterfinal Game 3
128 AHA Quarterfinal Game 3
129 Xcel Energy Center - WCHA Quarterfinal (St. Paul, MN)
130 Xcel Energy Center - WCHA Semifinal (St. Paul, MN)
131 Times Union Center - ECAC Semifinal (Albany, NY)
132 Blue Cross Arena - AHA Semifinal (Rochester, NY)
133 Joe Louis Arena - CCHA Semifinal (Detroit, MI)
134 TD Garden - Hockey East Semifinal (Boston, MA)
135 Xcel Energy Center - WCHA Consolation (St. Paul, MN)
136 Joe Louis Arena - CCHA Consolation (Detroit, MI)
137 Times Union Center - ECAC Consolation (Albany, NY) (SLU wins SO, 2-1)
138 Times Union Center - ECAC Championship (Albany, NY)
139 TD Garden - Hockey East Championship (Boston, MA)
140 Blue Cross Arena - AHA Championship (Rochester, NY)
141 Xcel Energy Center - WCHA Championship (St. Paul, MN)
142 Joe Louis Arena - CCHA Championship (Detroit, MI)
143 Webster Bank Arena - NCAA East Regional Semifinal (Bridgeport, CT)
144 Mariucci Arena - NCAA West Regional Semifinal (Minneapolis, MN)
145 SNHU Arena - NCAA Northeast Regional Semifinal (Manchester, NH)
146 Van Andel Arena - NCAA Midwest Regional Semifinal (Grand Rapids, MI)
147 Webster Bank Arena - NCAA East Regional Final (Bridgeport, CT)
148 Mariucci Arena - NCAA West Regional Final (Minneapolis, MN)
149 SNHU Arena - NCAA Northeast Regional Final (Manchester, NH)
150 Van Andel Arena - NCAA Midwest Regional Final (Grand Rapids, MI)
151 Verizon Center - NCAA Frozen Four Semifinal
152 Verizon Center - NCAA Championship

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2017 College Hockey News.