Schedule/Results: Week of Jan. 2, 2010

Change relative time zone: ET | CT | MT | PT | AT | Show Local Time

(set below as default view) xml
All times Eastern
 
Saturday, January 2, 2010
Atlantic Hockey
Air Force   1  at Sacred Heart   4      7:05   Box     
Hockey East
Massachusetts   3  at Boston University   7      7:00   Box     
Non-Conference
Brown   1  at St. Cloud State   5      8:07   Box     
Bemidji State   0  at Western Michigan   0   ot   7:35   Box     
Lake Superior   7  at Robert Morris   6      7:05   Box     
RIT   0  at Minnesota State   3      8:07   Box     
Union   2  at Army   1   ot   7:05   Box     
Badger Showdown (at Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.)
Merrimack   4  at Wisconsin   5      8:07   Box      1
Ferris State   1  vs. Yale   6      5:07   Box      2
Denver Cup (at Magness Arena, Denver, Colo.)
Boston College   3  at Denver   4      9:07   Box      3
Nebraska-Omaha   2  vs. St. Lawrence   2   ot   6:07   Box      4
Mariucci Classic (at Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis)
Bowling Green   1  at Minnesota   3      8:07   Box      5
Clarkson   0  vs. Northern Michigan   4      5:07   Box      6
Ledyard Bank Classic (at Thompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.)
Holy Cross   0  vs. Mass.-Lowell   3      4:00   Box      7
Northeastern   7  at Dartmouth   0      7:00   Box      8
Catamount Cup (at Gutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.)
Alabama-Huntsville   3  at Vermont   4      7:00   Box      9
Mercyhurst   0  vs. Minnesota-Duluth   6      4:00   Box      10
Shillelagh Tournament (at Sears Centre, Hoffman Estates, Ill.)
Colgate   2  vs. Notre Dame   5      8:05   Box     
Niagara   1  vs. North Dakota   3      4:05   Box     
Exhibition
Guelph   7  at Canisius   1      7:05       
 
Sunday, January 3, 2010
Atlantic Hockey
Air Force   1  at Sacred Heart   5      7:05   Box     
Non-Conference
Brown   3  at St. Cloud State   5      8:07   Box     
Bemidji State   3  at Western Michigan   0      4:35   Box     
Lake Superior   2  at Robert Morris   0      5:05   Box     
Cornell   5  at New Hampshire   2      3:00   Box     
Badger Showdown (at Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.)
Yale   2  at Wisconsin   2   ot   8:07   Box      11
Merrimack   1  vs. Ferris State   5      5:07   Box      12
Mariucci Classic (at Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis)
Clarkson   3  vs. Bowling Green   4      5:07   Box      13
Northern Michigan   4  at Minnesota   2      8:07   Box      14
Ledyard Bank Classic (at Thompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.)
Northeastern   2  vs. Mass.-Lowell   1      7:00   Box      15
Holy Cross   4  at Dartmouth   2      4:00   Box      16
Catamount Cup (at Gutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.)
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at Vermont   5      7:05   Box      17
Mercyhurst   1  vs. Alabama-Huntsville   4      4:00   Box      18
Shillelagh Tournament (at Sears Centre, Hoffman Estates, Ill.)
North Dakota   3  vs. Notre Dame   3   ot   7:05   Box      19
Colgate   1  vs. Niagara   5      4:05   Box      20
 
Monday, January 4, 2010
ECAC
Quinnipiac   3  at Princeton   4   ot   7:00   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   2  at Michigan State   8      7:05       
 
Friday, January 8, 2010
Atlantic Hockey
Connecticut   1  at Air Force   2      8:00   Box     
American Int'l   2  at Mercyhurst   7      7:05   Box     
Army   3  at Sacred Heart   3   ot   7:05   Box     
Canisius   4  at Bentley   5      7:05   Box     
Holy Cross   2  at RIT   5      7:05   Box     
CCHA
Alaska   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   1      8:05   Box     
Bowling Green   2  at Ohio State   7      7:05   Box     
Lake Superior   2  at Michigan State   4      7:05   Box     
Michigan   4  at Western Michigan   3      7:35   Box     
ECAC
Rensselaer   4  at Quinnipiac   1      7:00   Box     
Brown   4  at Dartmouth   9      7:00   Box     
Union   7  at Princeton   3      7:00   Box     
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   2  at New Hampshire   2   ot   7:00   Box     
Boston University   3  vs. Boston College   2      7:30   Box      21
WCHA
Colorado College   2  at Minnesota-Duluth   5      8:07   Box     
Michigan Tech   2  at St. Cloud State   4      8:07   Box     
Minnesota State   1  at North Dakota   4      8:37   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Denver   1   ot   9:37   Box     
Non-Conference
Miami   1  vs. Robert Morris   3      8:05   Box      22
St. Lawrence   7  at Niagara   2      7:00   Box     
Harvard   2  at Minnesota   5      8:07   Box     
Alabama-Huntsville   1  at Clarkson   3      7:00   Box     
 
Saturday, January 9, 2010
Atlantic Hockey
Connecticut   2  at Air Force   2   ot   9:05   Box     
American Int'l   3  at Mercyhurst   5      7:05   Box     
Army   0  at Sacred Heart   5      7:05   Box     
Canisius   3  at Bentley   2      7:05   Box     
Holy Cross   0  at RIT   2      7:05   Box     
CCHA
Western Michigan   1  at Michigan   6      7:35   Box     
Alaska   1  at Nebraska-Omaha   2      8:05   Box     
Bowling Green   3  at Ohio State   4      7:05   Box     
Lake Superior   3  at Michigan State   3   ot   5:05   Box     
Ferris State   5  at Notre Dame   2      7:05   Box     
ECAC
Union   2  at Quinnipiac   1   ot   7:00   Box     
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   6  at Northeastern   5   ot   7:30   Box     
Merrimack   2  at Maine   4      7:00   Box     
Massachusetts   2  at New Hampshire   7      7:00   Box     
WCHA
Michigan Tech   1  at St. Cloud State   5      6:07   Box     
Minnesota State   2  at North Dakota   3      8:07   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Denver   3      9:07   Box     
Colorado College   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   4      8:07   Box     
Non-Conference
Alabama-Huntsville   3  at Clarkson   3   ot   7:00   Box     
St. Lawrence   3  at Niagara   4      7:00   Box     
Harvard   1  at Minnesota   3      8:07   Box     
Exhibition
US Under-18 Team   1  at Wisconsin   7      8:00       

1 Badger Hockey Showdown
2 Kohl Center - Badger Hockey Showdown
3 Denver Cup
4 Magness Arena - Denver Cup (UNO wins SO, 1-0)
5 Dodge Holiday Classic
6 Mariucci Arena - Dodge Holiday Classic
7 Thompson Arena - Ledyard Bank Classic
8 Ledyard Bank Classic
9 Catamount Cup
10 Gutterson Fieldhouse - Catamount Cup
11 Badger Hockey Showdown Championship (UW wins shootout, 2-1)
12 Kohl Center - Badger Hockey Showdown Consolation
13 Mariucci Arena - Dodge Holiday Classic Consolation
14 Dodge Holiday Classic Championship
15 Thompson Arena - Ledyard Bank Classic Championship
16 Ledyard Bank Classic Consolation
17 Catamount Cup Championship
18 Gutterson Fieldhouse - Catamount Cup Consolation
19 Sears Centre - Shillelagh Tournament Championship (NDame wins SO, 2-1)
20 Sears Centre - Shillelagh Tournament Consolation
21 Fenway Park - at Fenway Park
22 Island Sports Center - Pittsburgh College Hockey Showcase

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2016 College Hockey News.