CHN Community
Log In/Register

2011-2012 NCAA Goaltending Statistics


Top 50 Ranked By: Shutouts (ASC | DESC)
Rk Name Team Yr GPWLTGAMINGAASHSVSV%
1Corson CramerMichigan TechJr10000100.00041.000
Jeremy CoupalRensselaerSr1000060.00011.000
Courtney LockwoodColorado CollegeFr10000160.00041.000
Jake KremerMinnesotaSr1000010.0000
Mitch ThompsonWisconsinJr1000050.00031.000
Ben SaksaMiamiSr1000030.00011.000
Kevin MooreMassachusettsSr1000020.0000
Zack HopeDenverJr1000040.00031.000
Michael ShibrowskiMinnesotaSo10000200.00051.000
Sean CahillAlaska-FairbanksFr10000190.00021.000
Devan HartiganNorthern MichiganSr1000000.0000
Bryan MountainNortheasternJr10000130.00041.000
Jake WhitingQuinnipiacSr1000040.0000
Evan KarambelasMinnesota StateFr10010370.00061.000
Josh SeeleyMaineSr1000040.00011.000
Josh WatsonRITSo311151841.63079.940
Kevin MurdockLake SuperiorSo513072361.780110.940
Raphael GirardHarvardSo16633287842.140392.933
Chris VentiBoston CollegeSr511061652.18052.897
Colin StevensUnionFr11424215612.250221.913
Colby DrostNiagaraFr6121112802.350142.928
Matt GroganConnecticutJr30013762.36031.912
Nick PiselliniWestern MichiganJr9432225472.410204.903
Jeff WyerNew HampshireSo30114962.50035.897
Jody O'NeillDartmouthSr13462296952.500337.921
Will YanakeffMichigan StateSo2313915713652.500672.922
Dayn BelfourNebraska-OmahaFr6212112592.550101.902
Marc BoulangerMass.-LowellSo410061402.56043.878
Scott ZachariasBowling GreenSo30103702.56012.800
Alex EvinColgateSr13551306922.600303.910
Brian BillettBoston CollegeFr8341204512.660196.907
Mike ClementeBrownSr2781537015702.680685.907
Mike JohnsonNotre DameJr2691036213822.690466.883
Kevin GenoeMichigan TechJr7150173762.710125.880
Dan MorrisonCanisiusSr1951125110912.810523.911
Mike CondonPrincetonJr14463408332.880456.919
Justin GatesProvidenceSr7110142882.920116.892
Steve ThompsonAlaska-FairbanksJr312081642.92062.886
John FaulknerNebraska-OmahaJr18592479622.930367.886
Jordan TibbettMercyhurstSo8321183652.960196.916
Adam MurrayDenverJr14821326442.980320.909
Nick MaricicYaleJr13651387622.990371.907
Reid EllingsonNorthern MichiganSr195745010013.000469.904
Kevin BoyleMassachusettsFr218745711413.000484.895
Aaron CrandallMinnesota-DuluthSo4210112193.01065.855
Landon PetersonWisconsinFr13560356963.020302.896
Jordan RubyRITFr4130122383.030113.904
James MelloDartmouthSr176815210063.100449.896
Cab MorrisDartmouthSo6321173293.100137.890
Connor WilsonYaleFr20002383.1209.818

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2014 College Hockey News.