CHN Community
Log In/Register

2011-2012 NCAA Goaltending Statistics


Top 50 Ranked By: Saves (ASC | DESC)
Rk Name Team Yr GPWLTGAMINGAASHSVSV%
1Jake KremerMinnesotaSr1000010.0000
Kevin MooreMassachusettsSr1000020.0000
Devan HartiganNorthern MichiganSr1000000.0000
Jake WhitingQuinnipiacSr1000040.0000
5Jeremy CoupalRensselaerSr1000060.00011.000
Ben SaksaMiamiSr1000030.00011.000
Josh SeeleyMaineSr1000040.00011.000
8Sean CahillAlaska-FairbanksFr10000190.00021.000
9Mitch ThompsonWisconsinJr1000050.00031.000
Zack HopeDenverJr1000040.00031.000
Joe RogersNotre DameSo10002157.7903.600
12Corson CramerMichigan TechJr10000100.00041.000
Courtney LockwoodColorado CollegeFr10000160.00041.000
Bryan MountainNortheasternJr10000130.00041.000
Steve EstepColgateFr100021110.9404.667
16Michael ShibrowskiMinnesotaSo10000200.00051.000
17Evan KarambelasMinnesota StateFr10010370.00061.000
Paul MobergAir ForceFr20102206.0406.750
Jake WilliamsMercyhurstFr10002196.3106.750
20David GrilkSt. LawrenceJr10003209.0007.700
21Connor WilsonYaleFr20002383.1209.818
22Scott ZachariasBowling GreenSo30103702.56012.800
23Chris PaliafitoSacred HeartSo20004327.50014.778
24Cody RosenClarksonJr10104288.73015.789
25Carsen ChubakNiagaraSo10105407.51021.808
26Sam MarottaMerrimackSo21000650.001261.000
27Blake DoughertyBentleyFr30013483.74030.909
28Matt GroganConnecticutJr30013762.36031.912
29Mathieu DugasBemidji StateJr10105605.01033.868
30Jimmy SarjeantMercyhurstFr21006804.50034.850
John VazzanoVermontSr202010956.33034.773
32Jeff WyerNew HampshireSo30114962.50035.897
33C.J. GrohAlabama-HuntsvilleSo20109806.75036.800
34Richie LaVeauClarksonSr20106923.93038.864
35Marc BoulangerMass.-LowellSo410061402.56043.878
36Ryan KerpanAmerican Int'lSo3020111006.62051.823
37Chris VentiBoston CollegeSr511061652.18052.897
38Adam JanecykMichiganSo501171323.17061.897
Dusan SidorAlaska-AnchorageJr3020121554.65061.836
40Steve ThompsonAlaska-FairbanksJr312081642.92062.886
41Aaron CrandallMinnesota-DuluthSo4210112193.01065.855
42Josh WatsonRITSo311151841.63079.940
43Chandler LongAmerican Int'lFr4020121504.81082.872
44Brian RobbinsMass.-LowellFr4130141974.25086.860
45Dayn BelfourNebraska-OmahaFr6212112592.550101.902
46Kyle RankBentleySr3020121664.340102.895
47John GriggsAlabama-HuntsvilleSo6040202424.960103.837
48Robby MossSt. LawrenceSr6130142613.220109.886
49Kevin MurdockLake SuperiorSo513072361.780110.940
50Jordan RubyRITFr4130122383.030113.904

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2014 College Hockey News.