CHN Community
Log In/Register

2012-2013 NCAA Goaltending Statistics


Top 50 Ranked By: Goals Against (ASC | DESC)
Rk Name Team Yr GPWLTGAMINGAASHSVSV%
1Dillon PieriUnionSo1000040.00011.000
Joseph MelloBrownJr1000020.00011.000
Matt WalshArmySr1000020.0000
Adam MillerWisconsinFr1000040.0000
Tate MarisNorth DakotaSr1000040.00011.000
David GrilkSt. LawrenceSr10000170.000131.000
Brad BaroneBoston CollegeSo10000140.00031.000
8James KrugerDartmouthFr10001331.81012.923
Brian RobbinsMass.-LowellSo10011282.13014.933
Niels-Erik RavnLake SuperiorJr10001203.01010.909
Rob GranettFerris StateJr1000178.2206.857
12David BosnerAir ForceSr20002274.5005.714
Eric FerberRobert MorrisSo30002235.1409.818
14Lukas HafnerWestern MichiganFr600031121.61044.936
Joe PhillippiSt. Cloud StateFr21003662.72019.864
Andrew HuntClarksonFr10013652.78026.897
Billy FaustVermontFr20003523.49012.800
Kyle MacDonaldSt. LawrenceFr30003404.48010.769
Clay WittNortheasternJr10003374.86017.850
John VazzanoVermontSr10003296.1105.625
Jeff TegliaMassachusettsJr101031610.9505.625
22Michael GarteigQuinnipiacFr501041182.03034.895
Alex FonsMinnesota-DuluthFr20104643.73027.871
Colby DrostNiagaraSo101042310.58015.789
Omar KanjiCornellSr200041417.0606.600
26Keegan AsmundsonCanisiusFr610152011.49097.951
Jimmy SarjeantMercyhurstSo300151102.72059.922
Michael DoanNorthern MichiganFr500051032.91063.926
Michael ShibrowskiMinnesotaJr31105943.18037.881
Brian BillettBoston CollegeSo20105763.96029.853
Ken MacLeanRITFr10105407.50020.800
32Jeff WyerNew HampshireJr412061592.26068.919
Gabe AntoniBentleyFr311161013.57043.878
C.J. GrohAlabama-HuntsvilleJr20006409.00016.727
35Dayn BelfourNebraska-OmahaSo411071932.17172.911
Chandler LongAmerican Int'lSo511071492.83059.894
37Charles WilliamsFerris StateFr411081443.33055.873
Blake DoughertyBentleySo300181243.87051.864
39Adam MurrayDenverSr321091803.00083.902
Ryan KerpanAmerican Int'lJr301091124.84067.882
41Terry ShaferRobert MorrisFr4120101953.08179.888
42Cody RosenClarksonSr7020112282.89083.883
Rasmus ReijolaSt. Cloud StateFr4020111444.59049.817
Connor WilsonYaleSo5030111374.82062.849
Derek KumpHoly CrossJr3110111265.24064.853
46Sean CahillAlaska-FairbanksSo5221123032.37090.882
Matt MorrisMaineFr6210122542.83089.881
Ryan MassaNebraska-OmahaSo3020121335.42054.818
49Colin StevensUnionSo12530134801.623176.931
Jamie PhillipsMichigan TechFr9220133242.401127.907

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2014 College Hockey News.