CHN Community
Log In/Register

2012-2013 NCAA Goaltending Statistics


Top 50 Ranked By: Saves (ASC | DESC)
Rk Name Team Yr GPWLTGAMINGAASHSVSV%
1Matt WalshArmySr1000020.0000
Adam MillerWisconsinFr1000040.0000
3Tate MarisNorth DakotaSr1000040.00011.000
Dillon PieriUnionSo1000040.00011.000
Joseph MelloBrownJr1000020.00011.000
6Brad BaroneBoston CollegeSo10000140.00031.000
7David BosnerAir ForceSr20002274.5005.714
John VazzanoVermontSr10003296.1105.625
Jeff TegliaMassachusettsJr101031610.9505.625
10Rob GranettFerris StateJr1000178.2206.857
Omar KanjiCornellSr200041417.0606.600
12Eric FerberRobert MorrisSo30002235.1409.818
13Niels-Erik RavnLake SuperiorJr10001203.01010.909
Kyle MacDonaldSt. LawrenceFr30003404.48010.769
15James KrugerDartmouthFr10001331.81012.923
Billy FaustVermontFr20003523.49012.800
17David GrilkSt. LawrenceSr10000170.000131.000
18Brian RobbinsMass.-LowellSo10011282.13014.933
19Colby DrostNiagaraSo101042310.58015.789
20C.J. GrohAlabama-HuntsvilleJr20006409.00016.727
21Clay WittNortheasternJr10003374.86017.850
22Joe PhillippiSt. Cloud StateFr21003662.72019.864
23Ken MacLeanRITFr10105407.50020.800
24Andrew HuntClarksonFr10013652.78026.897
25Alex FonsMinnesota-DuluthFr20104643.73027.871
26Brian BillettBoston CollegeSo20105763.96029.853
27Michael GarteigQuinnipiacFr501041182.03034.895
28Michael ShibrowskiMinnesotaJr31105943.18037.881
29Gabe AntoniBentleyFr311161013.57043.878
30Lukas HafnerWestern MichiganFr600031121.61044.936
31Rasmus ReijolaSt. Cloud StateFr4020111444.59049.817
32Blake DoughertyBentleySo300181243.87051.864
33Ryan MassaNebraska-OmahaSo3020121335.42054.818
34Charles WilliamsFerris StateFr411081443.33055.873
35Jimmy SarjeantMercyhurstSo300151102.72059.922
Chandler LongAmerican Int'lSo511071492.83059.894
37Connor WilsonYaleSo5030111374.82062.849
38Michael DoanNorthern MichiganFr500051032.91063.926
39Derek KumpHoly CrossJr3110111265.24064.853
40Ryan KerpanAmerican Int'lJr301091124.84067.882
41Jeff WyerNew HampshireJr412061592.26068.919
42Dayn BelfourNebraska-OmahaSo411071932.17172.911
43Terry ShaferRobert MorrisFr4120101953.08179.888
44Cody RosenClarksonSr7020112282.89083.883
Adam MurrayDenverSr321091803.00083.902
46Matt MorrisMaineFr6210122542.83089.881
47Sean CahillAlaska-FairbanksSo5221123032.37090.882
48Keegan AsmundsonCanisiusFr610152011.49097.951
49Cody CampbellNiagaraJr5020221857.120101.821
50Russ SteinProvidenceSr4021142074.050102.879

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2014 College Hockey News.