CHN Community
Log In/Register

2012-2013 NCAA Goaltending Statistics


Top 50 Ranked By: Save Percentage (ASC | DESC)   minimum 33% of team's total minutes
Rk Name Team Yr GPWLTGAMINGAASHSVSV%
1Connor HellebuyckMass.-LowellFr2420303213971.376628.952
2Ryan McKayMiamiFr2313723012991.394530.946
3Anthony BorelliBrownSr2814954915971.844790.942
4Carsen ChubakNiagaraJr3523756721011.9161028.939
5Matt GroganConnecticutJr2314434112751.932610.937
6Brady HjelleOhio StateSr34141466720072.004971.935
Jason KasdorfRensselaerFr2314523613301.623521.935
8Eric HartzellQuinnipiacSr4230756625221.575920.933
9Jon GilliesProvidenceFr35171267321052.085992.931
10Kevin MurdockLake SuperiorJr23101205112222.513677.930
11Joel RumpelWisconsinSo2916945617161.964734.929
Tony CapobiancoCanisiusJr41181949624032.4041256.929
Eric LevineRobert MorrisSr35191248820692.5541148.929
14Jake HildebrandMichigan StateFr2991726516602.352843.928
15Juho OlkinuoraDenverSo2413655614282.353714.927
C.J. MotteFerris StateSo35151557620862.193965.927
17Sean MaguireBoston UniversityFr2113805212302.544653.926
Troy GrosenickUnionJr34171056819292.122845.926
19Jordan TibbettMercyhurstJr18771389082.511470.925
Sam MarottaMerrimackJr27121146116032.282752.925
21Casey DeSmithNew HampshireSo38191078222042.2351000.924
Stephon WilliamsMinnesota StateFr35211226820432.004826.924
Jay WilliamsMiamiFr2112534012351.942483.924
24Mike CondonPrincetonSr2481145613552.482668.923
Ben MeisnerAmerican Int'lSr32111569318752.9821109.923
26Adam WilcoxMinnesotaFr3925857323311.883855.921
Max StrangMercyhurstSr27121036314582.592734.921
28Zane GothbergNorth DakotaFr179434110012.460473.920
Matthew SkoffPenn StateFr15770398842.651449.920
30Jeff MalcolmYaleSr3020626417112.243729.919
Steven SummerhaysNotre DameJr36211227020862.014793.919
Jared CoreauNorthern MichiganJr38151949821822.7011109.919
33Frank SlubowskiWestern MichiganSo38191187321942.004815.918

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2014 College Hockey News.