CHN Community
Log In/Register

2012-2013 NCAA Goaltending Statistics


Top 50 Ranked By: Save Percentage (ASC | DESC)   minimum 33% of team's total minutes
Rk Name Team Yr GPWLTGAMINGAASHSVSV%
1Connor HellebuyckFr2420303213971.376628.952
2Ryan McKayFr2313723012991.394530.946
3Anthony BorelliSr2814954915971.844790.942
4Carsen ChubakJr3523756721011.9161028.939
5Matt GroganJr2314434112751.932610.937
6Brady HjelleSr34141466720072.004971.935
Jason KasdorfFr2314523613301.623521.935
8Eric HartzellSr4230756625221.575920.933
9Jon GilliesFr35171267321052.085992.931
10Kevin MurdockJr23101205112222.513677.930
11Joel RumpelSo2916945617161.964734.929
Tony CapobiancoJr41181949624032.4041256.929
Eric LevineSr35191248820692.5541148.929
14Jake HildebrandFr2991726516602.352843.928
15Juho OlkinuoraSo2413655614282.353714.927
C.J. MotteSo35151557620862.193965.927
17Sean MaguireFr2113805212302.544653.926
Troy GrosenickJr34171056819292.122845.926
19Jordan TibbettJr18771389082.511470.925
Sam MarottaJr27121146116032.282752.925
21Casey DeSmithSo38191078222042.2351000.924
Stephon WilliamsFr35211226820432.004826.924
Jay WilliamsFr2112534012351.942483.924
24Mike CondonSr2481145613552.482668.923
Ben MeisnerSr32111569318752.9821109.923
26Adam WilcoxFr3925857323311.883855.921
Max StrangSr27121036314582.592734.921
28Zane GothbergFr179434110012.460473.920
Matthew SkoffFr15770398842.651449.920
30Jeff MalcolmSr3020626417112.243729.919
Steven SummerhaysJr36211227020862.014793.919
Jared CoreauJr38151949821822.7011109.919
33Frank SlubowskiSo38191187321942.004815.918

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2014 College Hockey News.