CHN Community
Log In/Register

2012-2013 NCAA Goaltending Statistics


Top 50 Ranked By: Goals Against (DESC | ASC)
Rk Name Team Yr GPWLTGAMINGAASHSVSV%
1Matt WeningerSt. LawrenceJr381816410422392.7921120.915
2Brody HoffmanVermontFr361119610020952.862942.904
3Parker MilnerBoston CollegeSr37221149822132.662999.911
Jared CoreauNorthern MichiganJr38151949821822.7011109.919
Branden KommBentleyJr33111919818853.1211052.915
6Tony CapobiancoCanisiusJr41181949624032.4041256.929
7Greg LewisClarksonFr3491869518873.022839.898
8Ben MeisnerAmerican Int'lSr32111569318752.9821109.923
9Matt GinnHoly CrossSo35191339221012.631994.915
10Eric LevineRobert MorrisSr35191248820692.5541148.929
11Ryan FaragherSt. Cloud StateSo40241418722962.273925.914
Jason TorfAir ForceJr37171378722132.362969.918
Joe HoweColorado CollegeSr31141248717542.982933.915
14Raphael GirardHarvardJr2981838416763.012874.912
15Casey DeSmithNew HampshireSo38191078222042.2351000.924
Andy IlesCornellJr34151638220662.382898.916
Andrew BodnarchukSacred HeartSo2121238210664.610584.877
18John FaulknerNebraska-OmahaSr30161027915962.970649.891
19Steven LegattoSacred HeartSr200151778855.220531.873
20C.J. MotteFerris StateSo35151557620862.193965.927
21Chris RawlingsNortheasternSr2681417513993.222699.903
22Adam WilcoxMinnesotaFr3925857323311.883855.921
Frank SlubowskiWestern MichiganSo38191187321942.004815.918
Jon GilliesProvidenceFr35171267321052.085992.931
25Martin OuelletteMaineJr3091287117572.422786.917
Pheonix CopleyMichigan TechFr2481517113233.223637.900
27Steven SummerhaysNotre DameJr36211227020862.014793.919
28Stephon WilliamsMinnesota StateFr35211226820432.004826.924
Troy GrosenickUnionJr34171056819292.122845.926
John GriggsAlabama-HuntsvilleJr191161689874.130599.898
31Carsen ChubakNiagaraJr3523756721011.9161028.939
Brady HjelleOhio StateSr34141466720072.004971.935
Andrew HammondBowling GreenSr29101536716262.473745.917
Andrew WalshBemidji StateSo2651466715152.651733.916
35Eric HartzellQuinnipiacSr4230756625221.575920.933
Matt McNeelyMinnesota-DuluthFr25101136614822.671610.902
Rob GundersonAlaska-AnchorageJr1821146610173.890454.873
38Jake HildebrandMichigan StateFr2991726516602.352843.928
Chris KamalAlaska-AnchorageJr2121436511773.311516.888
40Jeff MalcolmYaleSr3020626417112.243729.919
41John KeeneyAlaska-FairbanksFr27131136316232.330633.909
Max StrangMercyhurstSr27121036314582.592734.921
43Rob TadazakArmySo2231346212333.022607.907
44Sam MarottaMerrimackJr27121146116032.282752.925
45Jordan RubyRITSo2181016011793.050611.911
46Clarke SaundersNorth DakotaJr2613945915422.302649.917
Steve RacineMichiganFr2412635913382.650523.899
48Joel RumpelWisconsinSo2916945617161.964734.929
Juho OlkinuoraDenverSo2413655614282.353714.927
Mike CondonPrincetonSr2481145613552.482668.923

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2014 College Hockey News.