CHN Community
Log In/Register

2012-2013 NCAA Goaltending Statistics


Top 50 Ranked By: Goals Against (DESC | ASC)
Rk Name Team Yr GPWLTGAMINGAASHSVSV%
1Matt WeningerJr381816410422392.7921120.915
2Brody HoffmanFr361119610020952.862942.904
3Parker MilnerSr37221149822132.662999.911
Jared CoreauJr38151949821822.7011109.919
Branden KommJr33111919818853.1211052.915
6Tony CapobiancoJr41181949624032.4041256.929
7Greg LewisFr3491869518873.022839.898
8Ben MeisnerSr32111569318752.9821109.923
9Matt GinnSo35191339221012.631994.915
10Eric LevineSr35191248820692.5541148.929
11Ryan FaragherSo40241418722962.273925.914
Jason TorfJr37171378722132.362969.918
Joe HoweSr31141248717542.982933.915
14Raphael GirardJr2981838416763.012874.912
15Casey DeSmithSo38191078222042.2351000.924
Andy IlesJr34151638220662.382898.916
Andrew BodnarchukSo2121238210664.610584.877
18John FaulknerSr30161027915962.970649.891
19Steven LegattoSr200151778855.220531.873
20C.J. MotteSo35151557620862.193965.927
21Chris RawlingsSr2681417513993.222699.903
22Adam WilcoxFr3925857323311.883855.921
Frank SlubowskiSo38191187321942.004815.918
Jon GilliesFr35171267321052.085992.931
25Martin OuelletteJr3091287117572.422786.917
Pheonix CopleyFr2481517113233.223637.900
27Steven SummerhaysJr36211227020862.014793.919
28Stephon WilliamsFr35211226820432.004826.924
Troy GrosenickJr34171056819292.122845.926
John GriggsJr191161689874.130599.898
31Carsen ChubakJr3523756721011.9161028.939
Brady HjelleSr34141466720072.004971.935
Andrew HammondSr29101536716262.473745.917
Andrew WalshSo2651466715152.651733.916
35Eric HartzellSr4230756625221.575920.933
Matt McNeelyFr25101136614822.671610.902
Rob GundersonJr1821146610173.890454.873
38Jake HildebrandFr2991726516602.352843.928
Chris KamalJr2121436511773.311516.888
40Jeff MalcolmSr3020626417112.243729.919
41John KeeneyFr27131136316232.330633.909
Max StrangSr27121036314582.592734.921
43Rob TadazakSo2231346212333.022607.907
44Sam MarottaJr27121146116032.282752.925
45Jordan RubySo2181016011793.050611.911
46Clarke SaundersJr2613945915422.302649.917
Steve RacineFr2412635913382.650523.899
48Joel RumpelSo2916945617161.964734.929
Juho OlkinuoraSo2413655614282.353714.927
Mike CondonSr2481145613552.482668.923

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2014 College Hockey News.