CHN Community
Log In/Register

2012-2013 NCAA Goaltending Statistics


Top 50 Ranked By: Minutes Played (DESC | ASC)
Rk Name Team Yr GPWLTGAMINGAASHSVSV%
1Eric HartzellQuinnipiacSr4230756625221.575920.933
2Tony CapobiancoCanisiusJr41181949624032.4041256.929
3Adam WilcoxMinnesotaFr3925857323311.883855.921
4Ryan FaragherSt. Cloud StateSo40241418722962.273925.914
5Matt WeningerSt. LawrenceJr381816410422392.7921120.915
6Jason TorfAir ForceJr37171378722132.362969.918
Parker MilnerBoston CollegeSr37221149822132.662999.911
8Casey DeSmithNew HampshireSo38191078222042.2351000.924
9Frank SlubowskiWestern MichiganSo38191187321942.004815.918
10Jared CoreauNorthern MichiganJr38151949821822.7011109.919
11Jon GilliesProvidenceFr35171267321052.085992.931
12Carsen ChubakNiagaraJr3523756721011.9161028.939
Matt GinnHoly CrossSo35191339221012.631994.915
14Brody HoffmanVermontFr361119610020952.862942.904
15Steven SummerhaysNotre DameJr36211227020862.014793.919
C.J. MotteFerris StateSo35151557620862.193965.927
17Eric LevineRobert MorrisSr35191248820692.5541148.929
18Andy IlesCornellJr34151638220662.382898.916
19Stephon WilliamsMinnesota StateFr35211226820432.004826.924
20Brady HjelleOhio StateSr34141466720072.004971.935
21Troy GrosenickUnionJr34171056819292.122845.926
22Greg LewisClarksonFr3491869518873.022839.898
23Branden KommBentleyJr33111919818853.1211052.915
24Ben MeisnerAmerican Int'lSr32111569318752.9821109.923
25Martin OuelletteMaineJr3091287117572.422786.917
26Joe HoweColorado CollegeSr31141248717542.982933.915
27Joel RumpelWisconsinSo2916945617161.964734.929
28Jeff MalcolmYaleSr3020626417112.243729.919
29Raphael GirardHarvardJr2981838416763.012874.912
30Jake HildebrandMichigan StateFr2991726516602.352843.928
31Andrew HammondBowling GreenSr29101536716262.473745.917
32John KeeneyAlaska-FairbanksFr27131136316232.330633.909
33Sam MarottaMerrimackJr27121146116032.282752.925
34Anthony BorelliBrownSr2814954915971.844790.942
35John FaulknerNebraska-OmahaSr30161027915962.970649.891
36Clarke SaundersNorth DakotaJr2613945915422.302649.917
37Andrew WalshBemidji StateSo2651466715152.651733.916
38Matt McNeelyMinnesota-DuluthFr25101136614822.671610.902
39Max StrangMercyhurstSr27121036314582.592734.921
40Juho OlkinuoraDenverSo2413655614282.353714.927
41Chris RawlingsNortheasternSr2681417513993.222699.903
42Connor HellebuyckMass.-LowellFr2420303213971.376628.952
43Mike CondonPrincetonSr2481145613552.482668.923
44Steve RacineMichiganFr2412635913382.650523.899
45Jason KasdorfRensselaerFr2314523613301.623521.935
46Pheonix CopleyMichigan TechFr2481517113233.223637.900
47Ryan McKayMiamiFr2313723012991.394530.946
48Matt GroganConnecticutJr2314434112751.932610.937
49Jay WilliamsMiamiFr2112534012351.942483.924
50Rob TadazakArmySo2231346212333.022607.907

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2014 College Hockey News.