CHN Community
Log In/Register

2012-2013 NCAA Goaltending Statistics


Top 50 Ranked By: Wins (DESC | ASC)
Rk Name Team Yr GPWLTGAMINGAASHSVSV%
1Eric HartzellQuinnipiacSr4230756625221.575920.933
2Adam WilcoxMinnesotaFr3925857323311.883855.921
3Ryan FaragherSt. Cloud StateSo40241418722962.273925.914
4Carsen ChubakNiagaraJr3523756721011.9161028.939
5Parker MilnerBoston CollegeSr37221149822132.662999.911
6Stephon WilliamsMinnesota StateFr35211226820432.004826.924
Steven SummerhaysNotre DameJr36211227020862.014793.919
8Connor HellebuyckMass.-LowellFr2420303213971.376628.952
Jeff MalcolmYaleSr3020626417112.243729.919
10Frank SlubowskiWestern MichiganSo38191187321942.004815.918
Casey DeSmithNew HampshireSo38191078222042.2351000.924
Eric LevineRobert MorrisSr35191248820692.5541148.929
Matt GinnHoly CrossSo35191339221012.631994.915
14Tony CapobiancoCanisiusJr41181949624032.4041256.929
Matt WeningerSt. LawrenceJr381816410422392.7921120.915
16Jon GilliesProvidenceFr35171267321052.085992.931
Troy GrosenickUnionJr34171056819292.122845.926
Jason TorfAir ForceJr37171378722132.362969.918
19Joel RumpelWisconsinSo2916945617161.964734.929
John FaulknerNebraska-OmahaSr30161027915962.970649.891
21C.J. MotteFerris StateSo35151557620862.193965.927
Andy IlesCornellJr34151638220662.382898.916
Jared CoreauNorthern MichiganJr38151949821822.7011109.919
24Jason KasdorfRensselaerFr2314523613301.623521.935
Anthony BorelliBrownSr2814954915971.844790.942
Matt GroganConnecticutJr2314434112751.932610.937
Brady HjelleOhio StateSr34141466720072.004971.935
Joe HoweColorado CollegeSr31141248717542.982933.915
29Ryan McKayMiamiFr2313723012991.394530.946
Clarke SaundersNorth DakotaJr2613945915422.302649.917
John KeeneyAlaska-FairbanksFr27131136316232.330633.909
Juho OlkinuoraDenverSo2413655614282.353714.927
Sean MaguireBoston UniversityFr2113805212302.544653.926
34Jay WilliamsMiamiFr2112534012351.942483.924
Sam MarottaMerrimackJr27121146116032.282752.925
Max StrangMercyhurstSr27121036314582.592734.921
Steve RacineMichiganFr2412635913382.650523.899
38Brody HoffmanVermontFr361119610020952.862942.904
Ben MeisnerAmerican Int'lSr32111569318752.9821109.923
Branden KommBentleyJr33111919818853.1211052.915
41Andrew HammondBowling GreenSr29101536716262.473745.917
Kevin MurdockLake SuperiorJr23101205112222.513677.930
Matt McNeelyMinnesota-DuluthFr25101136614822.671610.902
44Jake HildebrandMichigan StateFr2991726516602.352843.928
Martin OuelletteMaineJr3091287117572.422786.917
Zane GothbergNorth DakotaFr179434110012.460473.920
Greg LewisClarksonFr3491869518873.022839.898
48Cab MorrisDartmouthJr198733910922.141422.915
Mike CondonPrincetonSr2481145613552.482668.923
Spencer FinneyColgateFr2381135412092.681508.904

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2014 College Hockey News.