CHN Community
Log In/Register

2013-2014 NCAA Goaltending Statistics


Top 50 Ranked By: Goals Against Average (DESC | ASC)   minimum 33% of team's total minutes
Rk Name Team Yr GPWLTGAMINGAASHSVSV%
1Matt LaroseFr2011718510804.720676.888
2Rob TadazakJr1931607310234.281503.873
3Sean BonarSr182120639454.000499.888
4Carmine GuerrieroFr2111707211073.900686.905
5Kevin MurdockSr187100619733.760504.892
6Jordan RubyJr173112609633.741493.892
7Parker GahagenFr163100497953.700453.902
8Colton PhinneyFr184140589563.640525.901
Alex VazzanoSo2871909415503.641808.896
10Hunter LeisnerFr2681619315423.621856.902
11Jay WilliamsSo16570458193.300337.882
12Matt WeningerSr341316410318783.292741.878
13Josh ThorimbertSr36723610920663.171932.895

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2014 College Hockey News.