CHN Community
Log In/Register

2013-2014 NCAA Goaltending Statistics


Top 50 Ranked By: Ties (DESC | ASC)
Rk Name Team Yr GPWLTGAMINGAASHSVSV%
1Jake HildebrandSo3291577718922.442929.923
2Michael GarteigSo40241067824091.946790.910
Adam WilcoxSo3826667522821.9741035.932
Sam BrittainSr39191468723482.2251130.929
Tommy BurkeSo2814766816782.433703.912
Jimmy SarjeantJr3118567618572.4611013.930
Scott DieboldJr36141568821132.501955.916
Pheonix CopleySo30101367217242.511736.911
Josh ThorimbertSr36723610920663.171932.895
10Jon GilliesSo3419957320272.164979.931
Andy IlesSr31161056818832.171776.919
Alex LyonFr30141157117642.413796.918
Terry ShaferSo35141559518853.022971.911
14Martin OuelletteSr34151547519672.294926.925
Charlie FinnFr2916846616832.351737.918
Branden KommSr37191249021942.4611079.923
Jason TorfSr2613946515022.601666.911
Ryan FaragherJr3520949320012.791891.905
Matt O'ConnorSo227945912252.890678.920
Andrew WalshJr2471247013793.042661.904
Matt WeningerSr341316410318783.292741.878
22Zane GothbergSo33201036419301.993800.926
Steve PerryFr24111034814022.054532.917
C.J. MotteJr4028938824312.1751133.928
Zach NagelvoortFr2411935214192.201684.929
Thatcher DemkoFr2416535414462.242611.919
Christian FreyFr16943369502.270471.929
Clay WittJr32171237619262.3741043.932
Rasmus TirronenJr2571435913902.551581.908
Tyler SteelFr2181035512342.671561.911
Ryan McKaySo26101336614692.704690.913
Jackson TeichroebFr2991437616802.712754.908
Jesse WilkinsFr15383378152.720384.912
Aaron CrandallSr31141238017392.761721.900
Steve MastalerzJr3181938117532.772788.907
Mike RotoloFr229935912762.772613.912
Matt GinnJr35112139921182.8011076.916
Frank SlubowskiJr26101036513632.860620.905
Charles GrantSo2591337314543.011726.909
40Connor HellebuyckSo2918925217481.796833.941
Doug CarrSr12822227321.800322.936
Robby NicholsFr13822226911.912337.939
Steven SummerhaysSr38211427622342.047912.923
Colin StevensJr3628427120802.056928.929
Lukas HafnerSo219623610472.062447.925
Alex SakellaropoulosFr8422174262.401158.903
Mike SantaguidaFr1910724611242.461476.912
Steve MichalekJr18582409702.472464.921
Matt GroganSr26101226114792.470730.923
Raphael GirardSr16582378812.522453.924

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2014 College Hockey News.