CHN Community
Log In/Register

2013-2014 NCAA Goaltending Statistics


Top 50 Ranked By: Ties (DESC | ASC)
Rk Name Team Yr GPWLTGAMINGAASHSVSV%
1Jake HildebrandMichigan StateSo3291577718922.442929.923
2Michael GarteigQuinnipiacSo40241067824091.946790.910
Adam WilcoxMinnesotaSo3826667522821.9741035.932
Sam BrittainDenverSr39191468723482.2251130.929
Tommy BurkeBowling GreenSo2814766816782.433703.912
Jimmy SarjeantMercyhurstJr3118567618572.4611013.930
Scott DieboldRensselaerJr36141568821132.501955.916
Pheonix CopleyMichigan TechSo30101367217242.511736.911
Josh ThorimbertColorado CollegeSr36723610920663.171932.895
10Jon GilliesProvidenceSo3419957320272.164979.931
Andy IlesCornellSr31161056818832.171776.919
Alex LyonYaleFr30141157117642.413796.918
Terry ShaferRobert MorrisSo35141559518853.022971.911
14Martin OuelletteMaineSr34151547519672.294926.925
Charlie FinnColgateFr2916846616832.351737.918
Branden KommBentleySr37191249021942.4611079.923
Jason TorfAir ForceSr2613946515022.601666.911
Ryan FaragherSt. Cloud StateJr3520949320012.791891.905
Matt O'ConnorBoston UniversitySo227945912252.890678.920
Andrew WalshBemidji StateJr2471247013793.042661.904
Matt WeningerSt. LawrenceSr341316410318783.292741.878
22Zane McIntyreNorth DakotaSo33201036419301.993800.926
Steve PerryClarksonFr24111034814022.054532.917
C.J. MotteFerris StateJr4028938824312.1751133.928
Zach NagelvoortMichiganFr2411935214192.201684.929
Thatcher DemkoBoston CollegeFr2416535414462.242611.919
Christian FreyOhio StateFr16943369502.270471.929
Clay WittNortheasternJr32171237619262.3741043.932
Rasmus TirronenMerrimackJr2571435913902.551581.908
Tyler SteelBrownFr2181035512342.671561.911
Ryan McKayMiamiSo26101336614692.704690.913
Jackson TeichroebNiagaraFr2991437616802.712754.908
Jesse WilkinsBemidji StateFr15383378152.720384.912
Aaron CrandallMinnesota-DuluthSr31141238017392.761721.900
Steve MastalerzMassachusettsJr3181938117532.772788.907
Mike RotoloRITFr229935912762.772613.912
Matt GinnHoly CrossJr35112139921182.8011076.916
Frank SlubowskiWestern MichiganJr26101036513632.860620.905
Charles GrantDartmouthSo2591337314543.011726.909
40Connor HellebuyckMass.-LowellSo2918925217481.796833.941
Doug CarrMass.-LowellSr12822227321.800322.936
Rob NicholsConnecticutFr13822226911.912337.939
Steven SummerhaysNotre DameSr38211427622342.047912.923
Colin StevensUnionJr3628427120802.056928.929
Lukas HafnerWestern MichiganSo219623610472.062447.925
Alex SakellaropoulosUnionFr8422174262.401158.903
Mike SantaguidaVermontFr1910724611242.461476.912
Steve MichalekHarvardJr18582409702.472464.921
Matt GroganConnecticutSr26101226114792.470730.923
Raphael GirardHarvardSr16582378812.522453.924

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2014 College Hockey News.