Attendance Comparison

Note: Attendance figures are automatically calculated from those reported in boxscores. Incorrect boxscores could affect the figures here. Official arena capacity may not include standing room, which is often included in announced official attendance. In addition, "home" games played at other arenas could also result in greater than 100% capacity listed below.

2017‑18

TeamDatesAvg. AttendanceCapacity% Cap.
North Dakota41164311,500101.2
Wisconsin3877815,23757.6
Minnesota2847710,00084.8
Penn State260845,704106.7
Denver259966,02699.5
Minnesota-Duluth558986,80086.7
Minnesota State154065,280102.4
Mass.-Lowell353746,49682.7
Boston College252727,88466.9
Michigan250976,63776.8
Nebraska-Omaha246367,89858.7
Colorado College245607,34362.1
RIT344744,300104.1
Vermont240074,003100.1
St. Cloud State439015,15975.6
Boston University438766,30061.5
Notre Dame638665,02277
Michigan State238426,47059.4
New Hampshire538406,50159.1
Connecticut136749,00040.8
Quinnipiac235423,286107.8
Maine433895,64160.1
Northern Michigan131283,80082.3
Bemidji State331284,37371.5
Massachusetts330358,37336.3
Providence130303,030100
Western Michigan530113,66782.1
Michigan Tech229824,20071
Miami229423,64280.8
Clarkson427813,00092.7
Ohio State2271217,50015.5
Alaska326574,59557.8
Alaska-Anchorage326386,29041.9
Merrimack125492,549100
Air Force224662,50298.5
Bowling Green324305,00048.6
Lake Superior321163,37362.7
St. Lawrence419843,00066.1
Union218842,50475.2
Ferris State318182,45774
Northeastern417324,66637.1
Colgate312732,10060.6
Holy Cross411721,40083.7
Mercyhurst210241,50068.2
Canisius39331,80051.8
Niagara39082,10043.2
Robert Morris28971,10081.5
Sacred Heart17308,5258.6
Arizona State2726500145.2
American Int'l36976,86610.2
Bentley14561,20038

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2017 College Hockey News.