Attendance Comparison

Note: Attendance figures are automatically calculated from those reported in boxscores. Incorrect boxscores could affect the figures here. Official arena capacity may not include standing room, which is often included in announced official attendance. In addition, "home" games played at other arenas could also result in greater than 100% capacity listed below.

2017‑18

TeamDatesAvg. AttendanceCapacity% Cap.
North Dakota131137311,50098.9
Wisconsin15990215,23765
Minnesota15849610,00085
Penn State1360185,704105.5
Denver1158396,02696.9
Minnesota-Duluth1058306,80085.7
Nebraska-Omaha1257827,89873.2
Michigan1054576,63782.2
Boston College1150667,88464.3
Mass.-Lowell1250396,49677.6
Michigan State1349676,47076.8
Colorado College1246037,34362.7
St. Cloud State1342555,15982.5
Notre Dame1342095,02283.8
Ohio State11414717,50023.7
New Hampshire1241406,50163.7
Boston University1240106,30063.7
Minnesota State939035,28073.9
Maine1138195,64167.7
Vermont1138134,00395.2
Connecticut1333819,00037.6
Cornell1032984,30076.7
Quinnipiac1131563,28696
Michigan Tech931464,20074.9
Bemidji State1431364,37371.7
Yale730753,50087.9
RIT1129754,30069.2
Rensselaer1329244,78061.2
Massachusetts828208,37333.7
Clarkson828163,00093.9
Western Michigan1328083,66776.6
Miami1224973,64268.6
Alaska1323874,59551.9
Dartmouth923834,50053
Northeastern1323524,66650.4
Providence1023353,03077.1
Air Force1122962,50291.8
Merrimack922242,54987.3
Alaska-Anchorage1122156,29035.2
Harvard721422,77677.2
Northern Michigan1021343,80056.2
Bowling Green1420415,00040.8
Union1119922,50479.6
Army918562,64870.1
Alabama-Huntsville618166,60027.5
Ferris State1017732,45772.2
St. Lawrence916403,00054.7
Princeton1215402,10073.4
Colgate1114352,10068.4
Lake Superior1314123,37341.9
Arizona State101199500239.7
Mercyhurst1011561,50077.1
Holy Cross1210971,40078.4
Robert Morris910121,10092
Canisius119211,80051.1
Niagara118422,10040.1
Brown87792,49531.2
American Int'l124726,8666.9
Sacred Heart123748,5254.4
Bentley8330

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2018 College Hockey News.