Attendance Comparison

Note: Attendance figures are automatically calculated from those reported in boxscores. Incorrect boxscores could affect the figures here. Official arena capacity may not include standing room, which is often included in announced official attendance. In addition, "home" games played at other arenas could also result in greater than 100% capacity listed below.

2017‑18

TeamDatesAvg. AttendanceCapacity% Cap.
North Dakota101150311,500100
Wisconsin13962315,23763.2
Minnesota10824910,00082.5
Denver760666,026100.7
Penn State960215,704105.6
Minnesota-Duluth1058306,80085.7
Nebraska-Omaha854817,89869.4
Michigan954196,63781.7
Boston College850467,88464
Mass.-Lowell1049576,49676.3
Michigan State1048496,47074.9
Colorado College748327,34365.8
Minnesota State542095,28079.7
Ohio State9419917,50024
Notre Dame1241525,02282.7
St. Cloud State1041515,15980.5
Boston University1040846,30064.8
New Hampshire1040806,50162.8
Maine1038915,64169
Vermont738454,00396
Cornell735444,30082.4
Connecticut1032569,00036.2
Bemidji State932014,37373.2
Michigan Tech731974,20076.1
RIT931784,30073.9
Quinnipiac1131563,28696
Yale430393,50086.8
Rensselaer829754,78062.2
Clarkson729243,00097.5
Massachusetts828208,37333.7
Western Michigan1328083,66776.6
Northern Michigan625423,80066.9
Northeastern925014,66653.6
Miami1024603,64267.5
Providence824383,03080.5
Alaska923954,59552.1
Alaska-Anchorage723916,29038
Air Force822852,50291.3
Dartmouth422714,50050.5
Merrimack722172,54987
Harvard320672,77674.4
Bowling Green1320525,00041
Union919282,50477
St. Lawrence718633,00062.1
Ferris State818322,45774.6
Alabama-Huntsville618166,60027.5
Army718092,64868.3
Lake Superior916213,37348
Colgate915462,10073.6
Princeton1014542,10069.2
Arizona State81307500261.4
Holy Cross911981,40085.6
Mercyhurst611971,50079.8
Robert Morris810281,10093.5
Canisius910171,80056.5
Niagara89222,10043.9
Brown56042,49524.2
American Int'l114666,8666.8
Bentley53251,20027.1
Sacred Heart92868,5253.4

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2017 College Hockey News.