Attendance Comparison

Note: Attendance figures are automatically calculated from those reported in boxscores. Incorrect boxscores could affect the figures here. Official arena capacity may not include standing room, which is often included in announced official attendance. In addition, "home" games played at other arenas could also result in greater than 100% capacity listed below.

2017‑18

TeamDatesAvg. AttendanceCapacity% Cap.
North Dakota61162611,500101.1
Wisconsin9957615,23762.8
Minnesota8811810,00081.2
Penn State660585,704106.2
Denver660486,026100.4
Minnesota-Duluth758186,80085.6
Michigan653226,63780.2
Mass.-Lowell851276,49678.9
Nebraska-Omaha246367,89858.7
Colorado College645967,34362.6
Boston College543857,88455.6
Michigan State743426,47067.1
Ohio State5431317,50024.6
Minnesota State542095,28079.7
New Hampshire741436,50163.7
Notre Dame1040515,02280.7
Boston University839496,30062.7
Maine839105,64169.3
St. Cloud State839015,15975.6
Vermont638904,00397.2
Cornell735444,30082.4
RIT734174,30079.5
Quinnipiac634143,286103.9
Connecticut633699,00037.4
Rensselaer533654,78070.4
Michigan Tech532844,20078.2
Bemidji State731664,37372.4
Western Michigan929833,66781.3
Yale329363,50083.9
Clarkson628333,00094.4
Massachusetts628148,37333.6
Northern Michigan427923,80073.5
Providence527433,03090.5
Northeastern826034,66655.8
Miami824943,64268.5
Alaska724914,59554.2
Air Force624372,50297.4
Alaska-Anchorage524356,29038.7
Merrimack522832,54989.6
Bowling Green721985,00044
Dartmouth221874,50048.6
Alabama-Huntsville421606,60032.7
Harvard320672,77674.4
Union520442,50481.6
Ferris State618812,45776.6
St. Lawrence617933,00059.8
Lake Superior517903,37353.1
Army417412,64865.8
Colgate915462,10073.6
Princeton615012,10071.5
Arizona State61474500294.9
Holy Cross712351,40088.2
Mercyhurst411621,50077.4
Niagara78462,10040.3
Robert Morris78221,10074.7
Canisius78101,80045
Brown46022,49524.1
American Int'l75196,8667.6
Bentley33271,20027.2
Sacred Heart62848,5253.3

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2017 College Hockey News.