NHL Drafted Players

Group By:
NHL Team | NCAA Team | Year/Round

Players on current season NCAA rosters only

PlayerNCAA TeamDraft YearRoundOverall
ANA
Badini, JackHarvard2017391
Gates Jr., BrentMinnesota2015380
Metcalf, GarrettMercyhurst20156179
Ruggiero, StevenLake Superior20156178
Terry, TroyDenver20155148
ARI
Crotty, CamBoston University2017382
Fiegl, JaredCornell20147191
Stewart, DeanNebraska-Omaha20167188
Warren, BrendanMichigan2015381
BOS
Clarke, CameronFerris State20165136
Donato, RyanHarvard2014256
Frederic, TrentWisconsin2016129
Hughes, CameronWisconsin20156165
Lindgren, RyanMinnesota2016249
Sherman, WileyHarvard20135150
Swayman, JeremyMaine20174111
BUF
Borgen, WillSt. Cloud State2015492
Brown, ChristopherBoston College20146151
Bryson, JacobProvidence2017499
Chukarov, IvanMassachusetts20157182
Fitzgerald, CaseyBoston College2016386
Hurley, ConnorMinnesota2013238
Mittelstadt, CaseyMinnesota201718
Nyberg, PhilipConnecticut20165129
Peterson, JuddSt. Cloud State20127204
Weissbach, LinusWisconsin20177192
Willman, MaxBrown20145121
CAL
Hickey, BrandonBoston University2014364
CAR
Cotton, DavidBoston College20156169
Filipe, MattNortheastern2016367
LaFontaine, JackMichigan2016375
Martin, LukeMichigan2017252
Massie, JakeVermont20156156
Stevens, LukeYale20155126
Zimmer, MaxWisconsin20164104
CBJ
Meyer, CarsonMiami20176179
Peeke, AndrewNotre Dame2016234
CBS
Bird, TylerBrown20145137
CGY
Fox, AdamHarvard2016366
CHI
Barratt, EvanPenn State2017390
Foo, ParkerUnion20175144
Gilbert, DennisNotre Dame2015391
Hillman, BlakeDenver20166173
Krys, ChadBoston University2016245
Mitchell, IanDenver2017257
Olofsson, FredrikNebraska-Omaha2014498
Ramsey, JackMinnesota20117208
Shea, RyanNortheastern20154121
Sikura, DylanNortheastern20146178
Starrett, BeauCornell2014388
COL
Makar, CaleMassachusetts201714
Morrison, CamNotre Dame2016240
Smirnov, DenisPenn State20176156
DAL
Cecconi, JosephMichigan20155133
Gardner, RhettNorth Dakota20164116
Oettinger, JakeBoston University2017126
Point, ColtonColgate20165128
Prapavessis, MikeRensselaer20144105
Tufte, RileyMinnesota-Duluth2016125
DET
Holway, PatrickMaine20156170
Kotkansalo, KasperBoston University2017371
Pearson, ChaseMaine20155140
Petruzzelli, KeithQuinnipiac2017388
Pope, DavidNebraska-Omaha20134109
EDM
Coughlin, LiamVermont20145130
Desharnais, VincentProvidence20167183
Kemp, PhilYale20177208
Marino, JohnHarvard20156154
McPhee, GrahamBoston College20165149
Vesel, TylerNebraska-Omaha20146153
FLA
Bachman, KarchMiami20155132
Borgström, HenrikDenver2016123
Fidler, MiguelOhio State20145143
Finkelstein, BenSt. Lawrence20167195
Gildon, MaxNew Hampshire2017366
Inamoto, TylerWisconsin20175133
Wegwerth, JoeNotre Dame2014492
LAK
Eyssimont, MikeySt. Cloud State20165142
Hults, ColePenn State20175134
Johnson, SteveMinnesota20144120
MIN
Belpedio, LouieMiami2014380
Boka, NicholasMichigan20156171
Duhaime, BrandonProvidence20164106
Greenway, JordanBoston University2015250
Misley, BryceVermont20174116
Peterson, AveryMinnesota-Duluth20136167
Sadek, JackMinnesota20157204
Swaney, NickMinnesota-Duluth20177209
MTL
Evans, JakeNotre Dame20147207
Hawkey, HaydenProvidence20146177
Koberstein, NikolasAlaska20145125
Poehling, RyanSt. Cloud State2017125
Primeau, CaydenNortheastern20177199
NJD
Anderson, JoeyMinnesota-Duluth2016373
Davies, JeremyNortheastern20167192
Hellickson, MattNotre Dame20177214
Seney, BrettMerrimack20156157
NSH
Fabbro, DanteBoston University2016117
Farrance, DavidBoston University2017392
Harper, PatrickBoston University20165138
Mismash, GrantNorth Dakota2017261
Novak, TommyMinnesota2015385
Pitlick, RemMinnesota2016376
Smith, AdamBowling Green20167198
NYI
Cockerill, LoganBoston University20177201
Mirageas, BenProvidence2017377
Pastujov, NickMichigan20167193
NYR
Barron, MorganCornell20176174
Nanne, TylerMinnesota20145142
Wall, TylerMass.-Lowell20166174
OTT
Bowers, ShaneBoston University2017128
Burgess, ToddRensselaer20164103
Eiserman, ShaneNew Hampshire20144100
Gendron, MilesConnecticut2014370
Summers, KellyClarkson20147189
Wolanin, ChristianNorth Dakota20154107
PHI
Allison, WadeWestern Michigan2016252
Kalynuk, WyattWisconsin20177196
Laczynski, TannerOhio State20166169
Madsen, MerrickHarvard20136162
PHL
Marody, CooperMichigan20156158
PIT
Angello, AnthonyCornell20145145
Birks, DaneMichigan Tech20136164
Björkqvist, KasperProvidence2016261
Jones, RyanNebraska-Omaha20164121
Lafferty, SamBrown20144113
Masonius, JosephConnecticut20166181
Pavlychev, NikitaPenn State20157197
SJS
Ferraro, MarioMassachusetts2017249
Gambrell, DylanDenver2016260
Jackson, JakeMichigan Tech20137201
Kupsky, JakeUnion20157193
Reedy, ScottMinnesota20174102
Robinson, MikeNew Hampshire2015386
Vela, MarcusNew Hampshire20157190
STL
Letunov, MaximConnecticut2014252
Poganski, AustinNorth Dakota20144110
Stevens, NolanNortheastern20165125
Tschantz, DwyerCornell20147202
TAM
MacLeod, JohnBoston University2014257
TBL
Colton, RossVermont20164118
Lohin, RyanMass.-Lowell20167208
Oldham, KrisNebraska-Omaha20156153
Zuhlsdorf, RyanMinnesota20155150
TOR
Joshua, DakotaOhio State20145128
Vesey, NolanMaine20146158
Woll, JosephBoston College2016362
VAN
Gaudette, AdamNortheastern20155149
WIN
Glover, JackMinnesota2014369
Suess, C.J.Minnesota State20145129
Ustaski, MattWisconsin20147192
WPG
Foley, ErikProvidence2015378
Kovacevic, JohnathanMerrimack2017374
WSH
Gersich, ShaneNorth Dakota20145134
Maass, BentonNew Hampshire20176182
Pinho, BrianProvidence20136174
Priskie, ChaseQuinnipiac20166177

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2017 College Hockey News.