Schedule/Results: December

Set game times relative to your time zone: ET | CT | MT | PT | AT

(set below as default view) xml
 
Thursday, December 1, 2011
ECAC
Brown   3  at Yale   5      7:00 ET   Box     
 
Friday, December 2, 2011
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   5  at Michigan Tech   3      5:07 ET   Box     
Minnesota State   2  at Minnesota   4      7:07 CT   Box     
Bemidji State   6  at St. Cloud State   6   ot   7:07 CT   Box     
Denver   3  at Colorado College   4   ot   7:07 MT   Box     
North Dakota   5  at Alaska-Anchorage   2      7:07 AT   Box     
ECAC
Union   2  at Quinnipiac   2   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Clarkson   2  at Colgate   4      7:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   0  at Cornell   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Rensselaer   3  at Princeton   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Maine   6  at Vermont   4      7:00 ET   Box     
Merrimack   1  at Providence   2   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Boston University   5  at Boston College   3      7:00 ET   Box     
New Hampshire   2  at Mass.-Lowell   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Nebraska-Omaha   1  vs. Alabama-Huntsville   3      7:00 CT   Box      1
Harvard   4  at Massachusetts   4   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Northeastern   9  at Notre Dame   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Mercyhurst   2  at Army   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Robert Morris   5  at Sacred Heart   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Air Force   8  at American Int'l   3      7:05 ET   Box     
RIT   2  at Connecticut   3      7:05 ET   Box     
Canisius   2  at Holy Cross   3      7:05 ET   Box     
Niagara   6  at Bentley   4      7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Western Michigan   4  at Ferris State   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Lake Superior   2  at Ohio State   5      7:05 ET   Box     
Bowling Green   1  at Michigan State   5      7:05 ET   Box     
Michigan   3  at Alaska   4      7:05 AT   Box     
Miami   1  at Northern Michigan   2      7:35 ET   Box     
 
Saturday, December 3, 2011
Non-Conference
Nebraska-Omaha   6  vs. Alabama-Huntsville   2      1:00 CT   Box      1
Northeastern   2  at Notre Dame   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   0  at Holy Cross   4      3:05 ET   Box     
Robert Morris   10  at Sacred Heart   4      4:00 ET   Box     
Air Force   7  at American Int'l   3      7:05 ET   Box     
RIT   2  at Connecticut   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Niagara   2  at Bentley   2   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   3  at Army   3   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
ECAC
Union   3  at Princeton   3   ot   4:00 ET   Box     
Yale   4  at Brown   6      7:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   2  at Colgate   6      7:00 ET   Box     
Rensselaer   2  at Quinnipiac   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Clarkson   0  at Cornell   0   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   5  at New Hampshire   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Providence   6  at Merrimack   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Maine   5  at Vermont   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Boston College   6  at Boston University   1      7:00 ET   Box     
CCHA
Bowling Green   1  at Michigan State   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Michigan   1  at Alaska   0   ot   7:05 AT   Box     
Ferris State   0  at Western Michigan   3      7:05 ET   Box     
Lake Superior   1  at Ohio State   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Miami   1  at Northern Michigan   5      7:35 ET   Box     
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   5  at Michigan Tech   3      7:07 ET   Box     
North Dakota   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   1      7:37 CT   Box     
Minnesota State   2  at Minnesota   3      7:37 CT   Box     
Bemidji State   3  at St. Cloud State   1      7:37 CT   Box     
 
Tuesday, December 6, 2011
ECAC
Clarkson   5  at St. Lawrence   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Providence   1  at Boston College   4      7:00 ET   Box     
 
Wednesday, December 7, 2011
Hockey East
Vermont   2  at Merrimack   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Yale   1  at Massachusetts   3      7:00 ET   Box     
 
Thursday, December 8, 2011
Hockey East
Boston University   2  at New Hampshire   1      7:00 ET   Box     
 
Friday, December 9, 2011
Hockey East
Boston College   2  at Mass.-Lowell   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Sacred Heart   1  at Quinnipiac   6      7:00 ET   Box     
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Minnesota State   4      7:37 CT   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Bentley   4  at Connecticut   2      7:05 ET   Box     
Mercyhurst   6  at Canisius   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Niagara   2  at Robert Morris   2   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
American Int'l   1  at RIT   3      7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Notre Dame   1  at Ferris State   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Miami   5  at Ohio State   3      7:05 ET   Box     
Western Michigan   3  at Bowling Green   3   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
Northern Michigan   2  at Lake Superior   1      7:05 ET   Box     
Michigan State   3  at Michigan   4      7:35 ET   Box     
WCHA
Michigan Tech   3  at Minnesota   2   ot   7:07 CT   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   6  at Colorado College   3      7:07 MT   Box     
Denver   3  at Bemidji State   2      7:07 CT   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at North Dakota   1   ot   7:07 CT   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at Wisconsin   3   ot   7:37 CT   Box     
 
Saturday, December 10, 2011
ECAC
Harvard   4  at Princeton   3      4:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Union   5  vs. Rensselaer   2      4:00 ET   Box      2
Merrimack   1  at Colgate   1   ot   7:00 ET   Box     
Alabama-Huntsville   1  at Minnesota State   9      7:07 CT   Box     
St. Lawrence   4  vs. Clarkson   1      7:30 ET   Box      3
Atlantic Hockey
Army   1  at Holy Cross   3      4:05 ET   Box     
Niagara   4  at Mercyhurst   3      7:05 ET   Box     
American Int'l   2  at RIT   4      7:05 ET   Box     
CCHA
Michigan   3  at Michigan State   3   ot   6:35 ET   Box     
Northern Michigan   3  at Lake Superior   6      7:05 ET   Box     
Ferris State   1  at Notre Dame   4      7:05 ET   Box     
Ohio State   3  at Miami   2   ot   7:05 ET   Box     
Bowling Green   1  at Western Michigan   6      7:05 ET   Box     
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   2  at Northeastern   3      7:00 ET   Box     
Boston University   5  at Maine   1      7:00 ET   Box     
WCHA
Denver   1  at Bemidji State   2      7:07 CT   Box     
Nebraska-Omaha   0  at North Dakota   1      7:37 CT   Box     
Michigan Tech   2  at Minnesota   6      7:37 CT   Box     
Alaska-Anchorage   3  at Colorado College   4      7:37 MT   Box     
Minnesota-Duluth   4  at Wisconsin   2      8:07 CT   Box     
 
Sunday, December 11, 2011
ECAC
Princeton   2  at Quinnipiac   3      12:00 ET   Box     
Non-Conference
Sacred Heart   1  at Dartmouth   4      4:00 ET   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   1  at Robert Morris   2      5:05 ET   Box     
 
Friday, December 16, 2011
WCHA
Colorado College   2  at Minnesota State   1   ot   7:07 CT   Box     
Denver   3  at St. Cloud State   2   ot   7:07 CT   Box     
Non-Conference
Michigan Tech   1  at Northern Michigan   4      7:35 ET   Box     
Alabama-Huntsville   0  at Bemidji State   3      7:37 CT   Box     
 
Saturday, December 17, 2011
Non-Conference
Union   3  at Merrimack   1      4:00 ET   Box     
St. Lawrence   2  at Vermont   1      7:00 ET   Box     
Alabama-Huntsville   0  at Bemidji State   5      7:07 CT   Box     
Atlantic Hockey
RIT   0  at Robert Morris   4      7:05 ET   Box     
WCHA
Colorado College   6  at Minnesota State   2      7:05 CT   Box     
Denver   1  at St. Cloud State   5      7:07 CT   Box     
Exhibition
Russian Red Star   1  at North Dakota   5      7:07 CT       
 
Tuesday, December 27, 2011
Exhibition
Russian Red Star   6  at Vermont   1      7:00 ET       
 
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
Exhibition
Russian Red Star   4  at Yale   6      7:00 ET       
 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
Florida College Classic (at Germain Arena, Estero, Fla.)
Clarkson   1  vs. Maine   6      4:00 ET   Box      4
Massachusetts   5  vs. Cornell   2      7:00 ET   Box      4
UConn Hockey Classic (at Freitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn.)
Mass.-Lowell   7  vs. Rensselaer   2      4:00 ET   Box      5
Army   0  at Connecticut   2      7:05 ET   Box      7
Catamount Cup (at Gutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.)
Ferris State   0  vs. RIT   3      4:05 ET   Box      6
Lake Superior   5  at Vermont   3      7:05 ET   Box      8
Non-Conference
Western Michigan   2  at St. Cloud State   4      7:07 CT   Box     
Great Lakes Invitational (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
Boston College   2  vs. Michigan   4      7:37 ET   Box      9
Michigan State   3  vs. Michigan Tech   1      7:37 ET   Box      9
 
Friday, December 30, 2011
Ledyard Bank Classic (at Thompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.)
Merrimack   6  vs. St. Lawrence   6   ot   4:00 ET   Box      10
Holy Cross   2  at Dartmouth   3      7:00 ET   Box      12
UConn Hockey Classic (at Freitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn.)
Rensselaer   2  at Army   3      4:00 ET   Box      7
Mass.-Lowell   4  at Connecticut   3   ot   7:15 ET   Box      7
Florida College Classic (at Germain Arena, Estero, Fla.)
Clarkson   3  vs. Cornell   5      4:05 ET   Box      4
Massachusetts   2  vs. Maine   5      7:35 ET   Box      4
Great Lakes Invitational (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
Boston College   2  vs. Michigan Tech   1      4:05 ET   Box      9
Michigan   3  vs. Michigan State   2   ot   7:35 ET   Box      9
Catamount Cup (at Gutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.)
Lake Superior   1  vs. RIT   3      4:05 ET   Box      6
Ferris State   2  at Vermont   4      7:05 ET   Box      8
Mariucci Classic (at Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis)
Princeton   3  vs. Northeastern   3   ot   4:07 CT   Box      11
Niagara   1  at Minnesota   5      7:07 CT   Box      14
Non-Conference
Mercyhurst   5  at Alabama-Huntsville   1      7:00 CT   Box     
Brown   5  at New Hampshire   2      7:00 ET   Box     
Canisius   2  at Colgate   5      7:00 ET   Box     
Bowling Green   1  at Bemidji State   4      7:07 CT   Box     
Western Michigan   2  at St. Cloud State   1   ot   7:07 CT   Box     
Air Force   2  at Colorado College   1      7:37 MT   Box     
Union   1  at Denver   3      7:37 MT   Box     
Quinnipiac   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   2   ot   7:37 CT   Box     
Harvard   4  at North Dakota   4   ot   7:37 CT   Box     
RMU Hockey Showcase (at PPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh, Pa.)
Ohio State   4  at Robert Morris   2      7:05 ET   Box      13
Exhibition
US Under-18   3  at Minnesota State   3   ot   7:07 CT       
Russian Red Star   2  at Northern Michigan   3      7:35 ET       
 
Saturday, December 31, 2011
Non-Conference
Quinnipiac   1  at Nebraska-Omaha   4      2:07 CT   Box     
Mercyhurst   4  at Alabama-Huntsville   3      3:00 CT   Box     
Denver   7  at Air Force   1      6:05 MT   Box     
Boston University   2  at Notre Dame   5      7:05 ET   Box     
Union   1  at Colorado College   2      7:07 MT   Box     
Bowling Green   1  at Bemidji State   2      7:07 CT   Box     
Harvard   3  at North Dakota   7      7:07 CT   Box     
Mariucci Classic (at Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis)
Princeton   3  vs. Niagara   3   ot   3:07 CT   Box      15
Northeastern   3  at Minnesota   2      6:07 CT   Box      14
Ledyard Bank Classic (at Thompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.)
Holy Cross   0  vs. Merrimack   3      4:00 ET   Box      16
St. Lawrence   2  at Dartmouth   2   ot   7:00 ET   Box      17
Exhibition
US Under-18   3  at Wisconsin   4      8:07 CT       

1 Bridgestone Arena (Nashville, TN)
2 1980 Rink Herb Brooks Arena
3 at 1980 Rink Herb Brooks Arena
4 Florida College Classic at Germain Arena
5 UConn Hockey Classic at Freitas Ice Forum
6 Catamount Cup at Gutterson Fieldhouse
7 UConn Hockey Classic
8 Catamount Cup
9 Great Lakes Invitational at Joe Louis Arena
10 Thompson Arena - SLU wins SO, 2-1 (9 rounds)
11 Mariucci Arena - NU wins SO, 1-0 (8 rounds)
12 Ledyard Bank Classic
13 Consol Energy Center
14 Mariucci Classic
15 Mariucci Classic at Mariucci Arena
16 Ledyard Bank Classic at Thompson Arena
17 SLU wins SO, 3-2 (3 rounds)

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2017 College Hockey News.