2002‑03 Season Schedule/Results

Live Scoreboard from CHN

Quinnipiac
Northeastern
7:00 ET p.m.
American Int'l
Penn State
7:00 ET p.m.
Providence
St. Lawrence
7:00 ET p.m.
Ohio State
Massachusetts
7:00 ET p.m.
Mass.-Lowell
Clarkson
7:00 ET p.m.
Miami
Maine
7:00 ET p.m.
Colorado College
New Hampshire
7:00 ET p.m.
US Under-18
Dartmouth
7:00 ET p.m.
Bentley
Holy Cross
7:05 ET p.m.
Army
Robert Morris
7:05 ET p.m.
Lake Superior
Denver
7:05 MT p.m.
Western Michigan
Michigan State
7:05 ET p.m.
Rensselaer
Niagara
7:05 ET p.m.
Union
RIT
7:05 ET p.m.
Ferris State
Mercyhurst
7:05 ET p.m.
Alabama-Huntsville
Michigan Tech
7:07 ET p.m.
Arizona State
Nebraska-Omaha
7:07 CT p.m.
Alaska
Alaska-Anchorage
7:07 AT p.m.
Air Force
Bemidji State
7:07 CT p.m.
Wisconsin
Northern Michigan
7:07 CT p.m.
Connecticut
Boston University
7:30 ET p.m.
Sacred Heart
Notre Dame
7:35 ET p.m.
Vermont
Michigan
7:35 ET p.m.
Minnesota State
Bowling Green
7:37 ET p.m.
Boston College
St. Cloud State
7:37 CT p.m.
Merrimack
Minnesota-Duluth
7:37 CT p.m.
Minnesota
North Dakota
7:37 CT p.m.

Complete Live Stats/ScoreboardPairwiseiPhone AppAndroid

Set game times relative to your time zone: ET | CT | MT | PT | AT

(set below as default view) xml
 
Tuesday, October 1, 2002
Exhibition
Windsor   2  at Bowling Green   5      10:05 ET 
 
Friday, October 4, 2002
Non-Conference
Air Force   1  vs. Miami   12        1
Niagara   1  vs. Bowling Green   4        1
Exhibition
Royal Military   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   6       
Waterloo   2  at Ohio State   6       
Queen's   1  at Providence   5      10:00 ET 
St. Francis Xav.   3  at Massachusetts   2      10:00 ET 
St. Nick's   2  at Sacred Heart   8      10:00 ET 
Concordia   0  at Boston University   2      10:00 ET 
Toronto   1  at Notre Dame   8      10:05 CT 
Manitoba   2  at Bemidji State   4      10:05 CT 
Western Ontario   1  at Lake Superior   4      10:05 ET 
 
Saturday, October 5, 2002
Non-Conference
Bowling Green   1  vs. Miami   2        1
Air Force   3  vs. Niagara   7        1
Northeastern   3  at Vermont   3   ot   10:00 ET 
Northern Michigan   4  at Michigan Tech   1      10:05 ET 
Exhibition
Ottawa   4  at Holy Cross   3      7:00 ET 
St. Francis Xav.   1  at New Hampshire   5      10:00 ET 
Queen's   0  at Merrimack   13      10:00 ET 
Concordia   2  at Mass.-Lowell   7      10:00 ET 
St. Clair   3  at Canisius   4      10:00 ET 
US Under-18   3  at Michigan State   4      10:05 ET 
Waterloo   0  at Western Michigan   12      10:05 ET 
Royal Military   0  at Alaska-Fairbanks   4      10:05 AT 
Western Ontario   5  at Ferris State   9      10:05 ET 
Toronto   1  at Michigan   8      10:35 ET 
 
Sunday, October 6, 2002
Exhibition
Queen's   2  at Boston College   11      5:00 ET 
Ottawa   3  at Connecticut   4      6:00 ET 
Manitoba   0  at Nebraska-Omaha   6      8:05 CT 
 
Tuesday, October 8, 2002
MAAC
Quinnipiac   6  at Holy Cross   1      10:00 ET 
Exhibition
Brock   2  at Mercyhurst   2   ot   10:00 ET 
Western Ontario   2  at Michigan State   6      10:05 ET 
 
Friday, October 11, 2002
Non-Conference
North Dakota   8  vs. Canisius   0        2
Rensselaer   5  at Wisconsin   1       
Denver   5  vs. Michigan State   0        3
Boston University   4  vs. Northern Michigan   4   ot     4
Quinnipiac   1  vs. Lake Superior   2        5
Michigan   3  vs. Niagara   0        6
Colgate   5  at Nebraska-Omaha   5   ot    
Union   2  at Providence   5      10:00 ET 
Connecticut   1  at Northeastern   10      10:00 ET 
Notre Dame   2  at Minnesota-Duluth   2   ot   10:05 CT 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   4      10:05 AT 
St. Lawrence   2  at Miami   5      10:35 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   4  at Colorado College   6      10:35 MT 
St. Cloud State   2  at Ferris State   1      10:35 ET 
Exhibition
New Brunswick   1  at Maine   2       
Fairfield   0  at US Under-18   6      10:05 ET 
Wilfrid Laurier   0  at Findlay   5      10:05 ET 
CCHA
Western Michigan   6  at Bowling Green   5   ot   10:05 ET 
 
Saturday, October 12, 2002
Non-Conference
Michigan   4  vs. North Dakota   5   ot     2
Canisius   1  vs. Niagara   4        2
Northern Michigan   3  at Wisconsin   4       
Denver   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   2       
Lake Superior   1  at Maine   8       
Boston University   5  vs. Rensselaer   1        4
Colgate   1  vs. Michigan State   2        3
Ohio State   2  vs. Minnesota   7        7
New Hampshire   10  at Vermont   0      10:00 ET 
Union   4  at Merrimack   4   ot   10:00 ET 
Iona   0  at Providence   11      10:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   4  at Colorado College   1      10:05 MT 
Alaska-Fairbanks   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   0      10:05 AT 
St. Cloud State   3  at Ferris State   6      10:05 ET 
Notre Dame   5  at Minnesota-Duluth   3      10:05 CT 
St. Lawrence   5  at Miami   3      10:35 ET 
Exhibition
New Brunswick   2  vs. Quinnipiac   2   ot     5
Toronto   2  at Clarkson   8      10:00 ET 
Fairfield   2  at US Under-18   2   ot   10:05 ET 
Wilfrid Laurier   0  at Wayne State   6      10:05 ET 
St. Nick's   5  at Bentley   3      10:30 ET 
CCHA
Bowling Green   2  at Western Michigan   3      10:05 ET 
 
Sunday, October 13, 2002
Exhibition
St. Nick's   5  at American Int'l   4      5:30 ET 
Windsor   1  at Air Force   9      3:05 MT 
Hockey East
Boston College   6  at Massachusetts   0      8:00 ET 
MAAC
Holy Cross   3  at Connecticut   2      8:00 ET 
 
Monday, October 14, 2002
Exhibition
Windsor   1  at Denver   12      10:05 MT 
 
Wednesday, October 16, 2002
Exhibition
Lakehead   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   4      10:05 CT 
 
Friday, October 18, 2002
Non-Conference
Iona   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   2   ot    
Maine   0  vs. Colorado College   3        8
American Int'l   4  vs. Fairfield   3        9
Bentley   1  at Quinnipiac   3       
Vermont   1  at Boston University   1   ot   10:00 ET 
Findlay   3  at Canisius   1      10:00 ET 
Air Force   6  at Holy Cross   4      10:00 ET 
Michigan Tech   7  at St. Lawrence   1      10:00 ET 
Minnesota State   1  at Providence   5      10:00 ET 
Denver   2  at Boston College   4      10:00 ET 
Niagara   2  at Union   5      10:00 ET 
Minnesota   5  at New Hampshire   5   ot   10:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   8  at Rensselaer   4      10:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   2  at Lake Superior   3      10:05 ET 
Sacred Heart   1  at Bemidji State   1   ot   10:35 CT 
Merrimack   1  at Michigan   4      10:35 ET 
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Wisconsin   4      10:35 CT 
CCHA
Western Michigan   2  at Notre Dame   4      10:05 CT 
Michigan State   4  at Northern Michigan   10      10:05 ET 
Miami   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   3      10:05 CT 
Ohio State   6  at Alaska-Fairbanks   3      10:05 AT 
Bowling Green   1  at Ferris State   10      10:35 ET 
 
Saturday, October 19, 2002
Non-Conference
Iona   0  vs. Colorado College   5        8
Fairfield   4  vs. Bentley   6        9
American Int'l   2  at Quinnipiac   9       
Maine   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   2       
Findlay   8  at Canisius   1      7:00 ET 
Air Force   2  at Holy Cross   7      10:00 ET 
Michigan Tech   4  at St. Lawrence   4   ot   10:00 ET 
Minnesota State   3  at Providence   5      10:00 ET 
Denver   3  at Northeastern   1      10:00 ET 
Connecticut   5  at Colgate   4   ot   10:00 ET 
Minnesota   1  at New Hampshire   3      10:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   1  at Lake Superior   3      10:05 ET 
Sacred Heart   2  at Bemidji State   2   ot   10:05 CT 
Merrimack   1  at Michigan   5      10:35 ET 
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Wisconsin   3      11:05 CT 
Exhibition
St. Clair   3  at RIT   6      10:00 ET 
US Under-18   1  at Clarkson   2      10:00 ET 
CCHA
Notre Dame   8  at Western Michigan   5      10:05 ET 
Michigan State   3  at Northern Michigan   1      10:05 ET 
Ohio State   1  at Alaska-Fairbanks   1   ot   10:05 AT 
Bowling Green   1  at Ferris State   5      10:05 ET 
Miami   5  at Nebraska-Omaha   2      10:05 CT 
 
Sunday, October 20, 2002
Non-Conference
Vermont   6  at Boston College   8      5:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   4  at Niagara   3      5:05 ET 
Rensselaer   3  at Massachusetts   4      8:00 ET 
Exhibition
Lehigh   1  at scr   10      5:00 ET 
US Under-18   2  at St. Lawrence   3      9:00 ET 
 
Tuesday, October 22, 2002
Hockey East
Boston University   3  at Merrimack   5      10:00 ET 
Exhibition
Wayne State   6  at US Under-18   3      10:00 ET 
Manitoba   1  at North Dakota   6      10:05 CT 
 
Thursday, October 24, 2002
CCHA
Lake Superior   0  at Michigan State   7      10:05 ET 
 
Friday, October 25, 2002
Hockey East
New Hampshire   2  at Northeastern   2   ot   10:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   5  at Providence   6   ot   10:00 ET 
MAAC
Quinnipiac   6  at Canisius   3      10:00 ET 
Holy Cross   4  at Army   1      10:00 ET 
American Int'l   2  at Mercyhurst   8      10:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Sacred Heart   2  at Colgate   3      10:00 ET 
Iona   0  at Rensselaer   2      10:00 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   4  at Boston University   6      10:00 ET 
Wisconsin   2  at Boston College   4      10:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   1  at Wayne State   4      10:05 ET 
Niagara   4  at North Dakota   6      10:05 CT 
Findlay   3  at Bowling Green   4      10:05 ET 
Bentley   2  at Air Force   5      10:05 MT 
Clarkson   2  at Ohio State   4      10:05 ET 
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Denver   7      10:35 MT 
Union   4  at Bemidji State   3   ot   10:35 CT 
Exhibition
Guelph   0  at Dartmouth   6      10:00 ET 
Western Ontario   1  at Brown   4      10:00 ET 
scr   7  at Lehigh   5      10:45 ET 
CCHA
Lake Superior   2  at Michigan State   3      10:05 ET 
Ferris State   5  at Notre Dame   2      10:05 CT 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Michigan   5      10:35 ET 
Northern Michigan   1  at Miami   7      10:35 ET 
WCHA
Colorado College   4  at Minnesota-Duluth   4   ot   10:05 CT 
Minnesota   5  at Michigan Tech   4      10:05 ET 
Minnesota State   5  at St. Cloud State   6   ot   10:05 CT 
 
Saturday, October 26, 2002
Hockey East
Boston College   4  at Mass.-Lowell   3      10:00 ET 
MAAC
American Int'l   6  at Canisius   2      10:00 ET 
Quinnipiac   3  at Mercyhurst   3   ot   10:00 ET 
Holy Cross   6  at Iona   3      10:30 ET 
Non-Conference
Wisconsin   5  at Northeastern   1      10:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   3  at Colgate   4      10:00 ET 
Rensselaer   3  at Army   0      10:00 ET 
Fairfield   2  at Vermont   3   ot   10:00 ET 
Western Michigan   0  at Maine   4      10:00 ET 
Alabama-Huntsville   0  at Denver   7      10:05 MT 
Niagara   3  at North Dakota   5      10:05 CT 
Union   5  at Bemidji State   5   ot   10:05 CT 
St. Lawrence   2  at Wayne State   3      10:05 ET 
Bentley   2  at Air Force   6      10:05 MT 
Exhibition
Western Ontario   3  at Yale   5      10:00 ET 
Guelph   2  at Harvard   6      10:00 ET 
US Under-18   1  at Princeton   3      10:00 ET 
CCHA
Ferris State   4  at Notre Dame   1      10:05 CT 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Michigan   6      10:35 ET 
Northern Michigan   3  at Miami   6      10:35 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota   3  at Michigan Tech   3   ot   10:05 ET 
Colorado College   4  at Minnesota-Duluth   3      10:05 CT 
St. Cloud State   1  at Minnesota State   1   ot   10:35 CT 
 
Sunday, October 27, 2002
Non-Conference
Nebraska-Omaha   3  at Massachusetts   2   ot   2:00 ET 
Clarkson   3  at Ohio State   4      4:05 ET 
Western Michigan   4  at Maine   4   ot   6:00 ET 
Exhibition
Western Ontario   0  at Princeton   5      5:00 ET 
US Under-18   3  at Yale   3   ot   5:00 ET 
York   1  at Cornell   9      8:00 ET 
 
Tuesday, October 29, 2002
Exhibition
Findlay   5  at US Under-18   4   ot   8:00 ET 
 
Friday, November 1, 2002
Hockey East
Merrimack   3  at New Hampshire   4      8:00 ET 
Boston University   7  at Northeastern   6      8:00 ET 
Providence   2  at Massachusetts   1   ot   8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
North Dakota   5  at Princeton   2      8:00 ET 
Wayne State   3  at Vermont   8      8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   0  at Maine   5      8:00 ET 
Union   2  at Mass.-Lowell   3      8:00 ET 
Alabama-Huntsville   1  at Minnesota   12      8:05 CT 
Boston College   3  at Notre Dame   3   ot   8:05 ET 
Cornell   3  at Ohio State   1      8:05 ET 
Colgate   2  at Findlay   1      8:05 ET 
Rensselaer   0  at St. Cloud State   3      8:05 CT 
Bemidji State   1  at Minnesota State   1   ot   8:35 CT 
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Western Michigan   8      8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   3  at Lake Superior   2      8:05 ET 
Ferris State   5  at Alaska-Fairbanks   0      8:05 AT 
Bowling Green   2  at Miami   3      8:35 ET 
CHA
Air Force   5  at Niagara   2      8:05 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at Alaska-Anchorage   2      8:05 AT 
Denver   5  at Wisconsin   3      8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   1  at Colorado College   5      8:35 MT 
MAAC
Army   3  at Iona   0      8:30 ET 
Quinnipiac   7  at Connecticut   4      8:30 ET 
Exhibition
US Under-18   2  at Michigan   8      8:35 ET 
 
Saturday, November 2, 2002
Exhibition
Rutgers   2  at scr   5      6:15 ET 
ECAC
Harvard   0  at Brown   4      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   1  at St. Lawrence   2      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Massachusetts   5  at Northeastern   3      8:00 ET 
Boston University   3  at New Hampshire   2      8:00 ET 
MAAC
Iona   1  at Army   3      8:00 ET 
Connecticut   2  at Fairfield   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Mercyhurst   0  at Maine   7      8:00 ET 
Holy Cross   4  at Union   1      8:00 ET 
North Dakota   7  at Yale   3      8:00 ET 
Wayne State   3  at Dartmouth   5      8:00 ET 
Bemidji State   1  at Minnesota State   3      8:05 CT 
Rensselaer   3  at St. Cloud State   1      8:05 CT 
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Minnesota   4      8:05 CT 
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Western Michigan   0      8:05 ET 
Lake Superior   0  at Northern Michigan   3      8:05 ET 
Ferris State   5  at Alaska-Fairbanks   1      8:05 AT 
Bowling Green   1  at Miami   6      8:35 ET 
CHA
Air Force   2  at Niagara   6      8:05 ET 
WCHA
Denver   5  at Wisconsin   3      8:05 CT 
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   2   ot   8:05 AT 
 
Sunday, November 3, 2002
Non-Conference
Princeton   1  at Providence   8      3:00 ET 
Colgate   2  at Ohio State   6      3:05 ET 
Dartmouth   3  at Merrimack   4      8:00 ET 
Exhibition
Rhode Island   12  at scr   3      3:00 ET 
Trois-Rivieres   1  at Vermont   3      4:00 ET 
MAAC
Sacred Heart   2  at Canisius   3   ot   4:00 ET 
Fairfield   3  at Bentley   2      6:00 ET 
WCHA
Michigan Tech   0  at Colorado College   9      5:05 MT 
 
Tuesday, November 5, 2002
MAAC
Army   2  at Quinnipiac   4      8:00 ET 
 
Thursday, November 7, 2002
Hockey East
Boston College   7  at Merrimack   0      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, November 8, 2002
ECAC
Vermont   0  at Brown   5      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   2  at Rensselaer   1      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   2  at Union   3      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   2  at Harvard   5      8:00 ET 
Yale   2  at Cornell   6      8:00 ET 
Princeton   3  at Colgate   4      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Providence   3  at Northeastern   4      8:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   3  at New Hampshire   4      8:00 ET 
MAAC
Army   1  at Sacred Heart   3      8:00 ET 
Quinnipiac   9  at American Int'l   3      8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   6  at Fairfield   1      8:00 ET 
Bentley   3  at Iona   1      8:30 ET 
Canisius   3  at Connecticut   1      8:30 ET 
CCHA
Alaska-Fairbanks   4  at Nebraska-Omaha   3   ot   8:05 CT 
Ohio State   4  at Lake Superior   1      8:05 ET 
Michigan   6  at Bowling Green   4      8:05 ET 
Miami   3  at Notre Dame   1      8:05 ET 
Western Michigan   0  at Northern Michigan   5      8:05 ET 
CHA
Bemidji State   2  at Findlay   1      8:05 ET 
WCHA
North Dakota   3  at St. Cloud State   7      8:05 CT 
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at Denver   2      8:35 MT 
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Colorado College   4      8:35 MT 
Minnesota   2  at Minnesota State   3      8:35 CT 
Non-Conference
Niagara   2  at Michigan State   1      8:05 ET 
Wayne State   1  at Ferris State   4      8:05 ET 
 
Saturday, November 9, 2002
MAAC
Canisius   0  at Holy Cross   3      4:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   6  at Connecticut   2      8:30 ET 
American Int'l   2  at Iona   1      8:30 ET 
Bentley   4  at Army   2      9:00 ET 
ECAC
Yale   6  at Colgate   1      5:00 ET 
Clarkson   2  at Union   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Princeton   0  at Cornell   3      8:00 ET 
Vermont   2  at Harvard   4      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   2  at Brown   4      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   1  at Rensselaer   2      8:00 ET 
Exhibition
West Chester   1  at scr   9      6:15 ET 
Hockey East
Northeastern   3  at Providence   4      8:00 ET 
Massachusetts   0  at Maine   1      8:00 ET 
Merrimack   1  at Boston University   2      8:00 ET 
New Hampshire   6  at Mass.-Lowell   2      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Michigan   1  at Bowling Green   1   ot   8:05 ET 
Miami   1  at Notre Dame   2      8:05 ET 
Western Michigan   2  at Northern Michigan   5      8:05 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   2      8:05 CT 
Ohio State   5  at Lake Superior   2      8:05 ET 
CHA
Bemidji State   2  at Findlay   2   ot   8:05 ET 
WCHA
North Dakota   3  at St. Cloud State   2   ot   8:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Colorado College   5      8:05 MT 
Minnesota   7  at Minnesota State   4      8:05 CT 
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at Denver   4      8:05 MT 
Non-Conference
Wayne State   5  at Ferris State   4      8:05 ET 
Niagara   4  at Michigan State   5   ot   8:05 ET 
 
Sunday, November 10, 2002
Exhibition
scr   1  at Rhode Island   9      3:00 ET 
 
Tuesday, November 12, 2002
Hockey East
Boston College   6  at Providence   1      8:00 ET 
MAAC
Sacred Heart   5  at Bentley   2      8:30 ET 
 
Friday, November 15, 2002
MAAC
Connecticut   3  vs. Sacred Heart   6        10
Quinnipiac   5  vs. Fairfield   3        10
Army   3  at Mercyhurst   5      8:00 ET 
Holy Cross   4  at American Int'l   1      8:00 ET 
Iona   3  at Canisius   5      8:00 ET 
ECAC
Union   4  at Princeton   1      8:00 ET 
Colgate   2  at Dartmouth   6      8:00 ET 
Cornell   8  at Vermont   0      8:00 ET 
Brown   1  at Clarkson   5      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   2  at Yale   5      8:00 ET 
Harvard   6  at St. Lawrence   1      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Providence   0  at New Hampshire   3      8:00 ET 
Boston College   3  at Boston University   2      8:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Massachusetts   6      8:00 ET 
Maine   8  at Northeastern   2      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Michigan State   2  at Ohio State   5      8:05 ET 
Lake Superior   1  at Michigan   4      8:35 ET 
Western Michigan   3  at Ferris State   6      8:35 ET 
CHA
Wayne State   0  at Bemidji State   2      8:05 CT 
Air Force   2  at Alabama-Huntsville   4      8:05 CT 
WCHA
Denver   3  at Michigan Tech   3   ot   8:05 ET 
Colorado College   7  at Minnesota   3      8:05 CT 
Wisconsin   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   4      8:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at North Dakota   4      8:05 CT 
St. Cloud State   6  at Minnesota State   7      8:35 CT 
Non-Conference
Miami   9  at Findlay   4      8:05 ET 
Exhibition
US Under-18   1  at Bowling Green   7      8:05 ET 
 
Saturday, November 16, 2002
MAAC
American Int'l   2  at Quinnipiac   8      5:00 ET 
Fairfield   3  at Holy Cross   4      8:00 ET 
Army   2  at Canisius   3      8:00 ET 
Iona   5  at Mercyhurst   4   ot   8:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   1  at Connecticut   3      8:30 ET 
ECAC
Union   3  at Yale   7      8:00 ET 
Cornell   2  at Dartmouth   5      8:00 ET 
Harvard   2  at Clarkson   1      8:00 ET 
Brown   5  at St. Lawrence   1      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   3  at Princeton   4      8:00 ET 
Colgate   1  at Vermont   3      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Maine   7  at Boston University   3      8:00 ET 
Massachusetts   4  at Mass.-Lowell   3      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Ferris State   1  at Western Michigan   4      8:05 ET 
Michigan State   1  at Ohio State   4      8:05 ET 
Lake Superior   0  at Michigan   3      8:35 ET 
CHA
Air Force   2  at Alabama-Huntsville   5      8:05 CT 
Wayne State   1  at Bemidji State   2   ot   8:05 CT 
WCHA
Wisconsin   2  at Minnesota-Duluth   1   ot   8:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   0  at North Dakota   1      8:05 CT 
Denver   5  at Michigan Tech   2      8:05 ET 
Colorado College   2  at Minnesota   2   ot   8:05 CT 
Minnesota State   2  at St. Cloud State   7      8:05 CT 
Non-Conference
Findlay   3  at Miami   4   ot   8:35 ET 
 
Tuesday, November 19, 2002
Hockey East
New Hampshire   3  at Boston College   2   ot   8:00 ET 
 
Thursday, November 21, 2002
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   2  at Boston University   3      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Iona   3  at Massachusetts   5      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, November 22, 2002
MAAC
Connecticut   3  at Holy Cross   2      7:30 ET 
Quinnipiac   1  at Army   3      8:00 ET 
American Int'l   0  at Sacred Heart   0   ot   8:00 ET 
Canisius   4  at Bentley   0      8:30 ET 
ECAC
Harvard   2  at Cornell   5      8:00 ET 
Yale   4  at Dartmouth   5      8:00 ET 
Princeton   4  at Vermont   5   ot   8:00 ET 
Brown   0  at Colgate   3      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
New Hampshire   1  at Maine   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Merrimack   2  at Providence   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Northeastern   1  at Boston College   4      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Bemidji State   2  at Clarkson   1      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Northern Michigan   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   1      8:05 CT 
Michigan State   2  at Bowling Green   3   ot   8:05 ET 
Notre Dame   2  at Michigan   4      8:35 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Miami   2   ot   8:35 ET 
Ohio State   2  at Ferris State   4      8:35 ET 
CHA
Findlay   6  at Air Force   5      8:05 MT 
Alabama-Huntsville   4  at Wayne State   5   ot   8:05 ET 
WCHA
St. Cloud State   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   2      8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   2  at Minnesota   4      8:05 CT 
Denver   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   2   ot   8:05 AT 
Wisconsin   0  at North Dakota   2      8:05 CT 
 
Saturday, November 23, 2002
MAAC
Canisius   0  at Bentley   4      5:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   4  at American Int'l   2      8:00 ET 
Fairfield   3  at Iona   4      8:30 ET 
ECAC
Yale   5  at Vermont   4      8:00 ET 
Princeton   2  at Dartmouth   3      8:00 ET 
Harvard   7  at Colgate   1      8:00 ET 
Brown   0  at Cornell   5      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Providence   1  at Merrimack   4      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Mercyhurst   3  at Rensselaer   5      8:00 ET 
Quinnipiac   1  at Northeastern   2      8:00 ET 
Bemidji State   4  at Clarkson   5      8:00 ET 
Niagara   3  at Western Michigan   7      8:05 ET 
Exhibition
St. Clair   1  at Army   8      8:00 ET 
US Under-18   1  at Lake Superior   1   ot   8:05 ET 
CCHA
Northern Michigan   4  at Nebraska-Omaha   5      8:05 CT 
Ohio State   1  at Ferris State   2   ot   8:05 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Miami   6      8:35 ET 
Notre Dame   4  at Michigan   3      8:35 ET 
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   5  at Wayne State   2      8:05 ET 
WCHA
Denver   3  at Alaska-Anchorage   1      8:05 AT 
Michigan Tech   1  at Minnesota   2      8:05 CT 
Wisconsin   2  at North Dakota   3      8:05 CT 
Minnesota-Duluth   4  at St. Cloud State   2      8:05 CT 
 
Sunday, November 24, 2002
Hockey East
Massachusetts   0  at New Hampshire   4      5:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Connecticut   0  at Union   8      8:00 ET 
CHA
Findlay   2  at Air Force   6      1:05 MT 
 
Tuesday, November 26, 2002
ECAC
Yale   7  at Princeton   1      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Harvard   0  at Boston University   3      8:00 ET 
Boston College   4  at Dartmouth   5   ot   8:00 ET 
Massachusetts   6  at Vermont   2      8:00 ET 
Quinnipiac   1  at Maine   2      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, November 29, 2002
Non-Conference
Michigan   4  at Wisconsin   1       
Michigan State   5  at Minnesota   5   ot    
Providence   0  at Clarkson   4      8:00 ET 
Northeastern   2  at St. Lawrence   1      8:00 ET 
Colorado College   7  at Air Force   0      8:05 MT 
Holy Cross   2  at Findlay   5      8:05 ET 
Merrimack   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   3   ot   8:05 CT 
Wayne State   4  at Michigan Tech   2      8:05 ET 
Mercyhurst   1  at Denver   5      8:35 MT 
ECAC
Union   4  at Harvard   7      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   1  at Brown   1   ot   8:00 ET 
CCHA
Notre Dame   3  at Alaska-Fairbanks   4      8:05 AT 
Lake Superior   2  at Western Michigan   4      8:05 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota State   6  at North Dakota   6   ot   8:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   3   ot   8:05 CT 
 
Saturday, November 30, 2002
Non-Conference
Michigan State   2  at Wisconsin   1   ot    
Dartmouth   2  at Massachusetts   7      4:00 ET 
Boston University   1  at Cornell   4      4:00 ET 
Holy Cross   1  at Findlay   4      5:05 ET 
Providence   4  at St. Lawrence   2      8:00 ET 
Army   4  at Vermont   8      8:00 ET 
Northeastern   3  at Clarkson   1      8:00 ET 
Connecticut   1  at New Hampshire   3      8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   2  at Colorado College   10      8:05 MT 
Merrimack   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   5      8:05 CT 
Wayne State   4  at Michigan Tech   7      8:05 ET 
Air Force   0  at Denver   7      8:05 MT 
CHA
Niagara   3  at Alabama-Huntsville   3   ot   2:35 CT 
ECAC
Union   4  at Brown   1      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   1  at Harvard   3      8:00 ET 
Princeton   1  at Yale   6      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Lake Superior   0  at Western Michigan   3      8:05 ET 
Notre Dame   4  at Alaska-Fairbanks   5      8:05 AT 
WCHA
Minnesota State   4  at North Dakota   5      8:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   5      8:05 CT 
 
Sunday, December 1, 2002
Non-Conference
Michigan   3  at Minnesota   1       
Boston University   1  at Cornell   5      4:00 ET 
Princeton   3  at Massachusetts   5      4:00 ET 
CHA
Niagara   4  at Alabama-Huntsville   7      2:05 CT 
 
Tuesday, December 3, 2002
MAAC
Quinnipiac   2  at Bentley   1      8:30 ET 
 
Thursday, December 5, 2002
Hockey East
Providence   1  at Merrimack   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Niagara   1  at Colgate   2      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, December 6, 2002
Non-Conference
Wis.-Stout   2  at Air Force   6       
St. Lawrence   2  at Mass.-Lowell   3      8:00 ET 
Alabama-Huntsville   3  at Sacred Heart   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Clarkson   2  at New Hampshire   5      8:00 ET 
Cornell   6  at Western Michigan   1      8:05 ET 
Bemidji State   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   2   ot   8:05 CT 
Wayne State   2  at Alaska-Fairbanks   6      8:05 AT 
Findlay   7  at Bentley   2      8:30 ET 
ECAC
Harvard   6  at Princeton   3      8:00 ET 
Brown   3  at Yale   4      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Maine   4  at Boston College   3      8:00 ET 
Boston University   4  at Massachusetts   5   ot   8:00 ET 
Exhibition
US Under-18   5  at Vermont   2      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   4  at Lake Superior   1      8:05 ET 
Miami   0  at Ohio State   4      8:05 ET 
Michigan   2  at Northern Michigan   5      8:05 ET 
Michigan State   6  at Ferris State   2      8:35 ET 
WCHA
St. Cloud State   3  at North Dakota   4      8:05 CT 
Minnesota   3  at Wisconsin   0      8:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Minnesota State   5      8:35 CT 
Colorado College   4  at Denver   3      8:35 MT 
MAAC
Army   0  at Connecticut   3      8:30 ET 
Iona   4  at Fairfield   1      9:00 ET 
 
Saturday, December 7, 2002
Non-Conference
Augsburg   2  at Air Force   4       
Findlay   7  at Bentley   0      4:00 ET 
Holy Cross   2  at Colgate   5      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   4  at New Hampshire   2      8:00 ET 
Alabama-Huntsville   6  at Sacred Heart   2      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   0  at Mass.-Lowell   3      8:00 ET 
Minnesota-Duluth   12  at Bemidji State   0      8:05 CT 
Wayne State   2  at Alaska-Fairbanks   8      8:05 AT 
Cornell   3  at Western Michigan   2   ot   8:05 ET 
MAAC
Mercyhurst   2  at Canisius   4      4:00 ET 
Army   3  at Fairfield   1      8:00 ET 
American Int'l   6  at Connecticut   5      8:30 ET 
ECAC
Brown   5  at Princeton   2      8:00 ET 
Union   2  at Rensselaer   4      8:00 ET 
Harvard   6  at Yale   3      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Maine   2  at Boston College   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Merrimack   1  at Northeastern   0      8:00 ET 
Massachusetts   1  at Boston University   3      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Ferris State   5  at Michigan State   3      8:05 ET 
Bowling Green   3  at Notre Dame   6      8:05 ET 
Michigan   1  at Northern Michigan   4      8:05 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   3  at Lake Superior   0      8:05 ET 
Miami   3  at Ohio State   5      9:05 ET 
WCHA
Alaska-Anchorage   3  at Minnesota State   3   ot   8:05 CT 
Minnesota   3  at Wisconsin   2      8:05 CT 
Denver   2  at Colorado College   6      8:05 MT 
St. Cloud State   4  at North Dakota   5      8:05 CT 
 
Sunday, December 8, 2002
CCHA
Bowling Green   2  at Notre Dame   5      6:05 ET 
Non-Conference
Iona   1  at Union   4      8:00 ET 
 
Monday, December 9, 2002
Exhibition
Team Italy   2  at Minnesota   4      8:05 CT 
 
Tuesday, December 10, 2002
Non-Conference
Boston University   4  at Rensselaer   1      8:00 ET 
 
Wednesday, December 11, 2002
MAAC
Bentley   2  at Holy Cross   0      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Boston College   2  at Harvard   2   ot   8:00 ET 
 
Thursday, December 12, 2002
Non-Conference
Massachusetts   4  at Princeton   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Exhibition
Team Italy   0  at Wisconsin   7      8:05 CT 
 
Friday, December 13, 2002
Non-Conference
Iona   1  at Maine   4      8:00 ET 
Lake Superior   1  at St. Lawrence   6      8:00 ET 
Michigan Tech   3  at Northern Michigan   2      8:05 ET 
Canisius   0  at North Dakota   6      8:05 CT 
Exhibition
US Under-18   2  at New Hampshire   7      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   1  at Ohio State   4      8:05 ET 
CHA
Bemidji State   2  at Niagara   3      8:05 ET 
WCHA
Denver   1  at St. Cloud State   1   ot   8:05 CT 
Colorado College   6  at Minnesota State   3      8:35 CT 
 
Saturday, December 14, 2002
Non-Conference
Clarkson   2  vs. Colgate   1   ot     11
Notre Dame   3  vs. Wayne State   2        12
Union   2  at Northeastern   4      8:00 ET 
Lake Superior   2  at St. Lawrence   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Canisius   2  at North Dakota   8      8:05 CT 
Exhibition
US Under-18   1  at Dartmouth   2      8:00 ET 
Team Italy   2  at Michigan Tech   2      8:05 ET 
CHA
Bemidji State   3  at Niagara   3   ot   8:05 ET 
WCHA
Colorado College   2  at Minnesota State   4      8:05 CT 
Denver   4  at St. Cloud State   6      8:05 CT 
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   1  at Ohio State   3      9:05 ET 
 
Sunday, December 15, 2002
Non-Conference
Harvard   2  at Maine   4       
 
Monday, December 16, 2002
Exhibition
Team Italy   1  at St. Cloud State   4      8:05 CT 
 
Tuesday, December 17, 2002
Exhibition
Team Italy   3  at Minnesota State   7      8:35 CT 
 
Friday, December 20, 2002
Non-Conference
Western Michigan   4  at Colorado College   8      8:35 MT 
 
Saturday, December 21, 2002
Non-Conference
Western Michigan   1  at Colorado College   3      8:05 MT 
 
Friday, December 27, 2002
Non-Conference
Yale   3  at Minnesota   7       
New Hampshire   4  vs. Clarkson   2        13
Miami   0  at Denver   6       
Bowling Green   5  vs. Boston College   6        14
Brown   2  at North Dakota   5       
American Int'l   3  at Minnesota State   7      8:35 CT 
Exhibition
Manitoba   4  vs. Bemidji State   10        15
 
Saturday, December 28, 2002
Non-Conference
Wayne State   7  vs. Princeton   0        16
Mass.-Lowell   5  vs. Vermont   0        17
Michigan Tech   3  vs. Michigan   5        12
Ohio State   2  vs. Massachusetts   2   ot     18
Bemidji State   3  at North Dakota   4       
New Hampshire   0  at Denver   4       
Miami   4  vs. Clarkson   2        13
Cornell   2  vs. Maine   3        18
Boston College   1  at Minnesota   2   ot    
Merrimack   2  at Rensselaer   1       
Notre Dame   4  at Dartmouth   6       
Bowling Green   1  vs. Yale   5        14
Boston University   6  vs. Michigan State   1        12
Air Force   5  at Fairfield   4      8:00 ET 
Union   2  at Minnesota-Duluth   5      8:05 CT 
American Int'l   3  at Minnesota State   3   ot   8:05 CT 
Exhibition
Manitoba   3  vs. Brown   6        15
Northeastern   4  at Ottawa   3       
 
Sunday, December 29, 2002
Non-Conference
Wayne State   1  vs. Merrimack   4        16
Northern Michigan   3  vs. Harvard   2        19
Ohio State   1  vs. Cornell   0        18
Findlay   4  at Connecticut   1       
Princeton   4  at Rensselaer   3       
Mass.-Lowell   2  at Dartmouth   10       
Colgate   1  vs. Wisconsin   2        19
Boston University   5  vs. Michigan   4        12
Alabama-Huntsville   5  vs. Ferris State   4   ot     20
Notre Dame   3  vs. Vermont   3   ot     17
Michigan State   6  vs. Michigan Tech   2        12
Massachusetts   3  vs. Maine   8        18
Air Force   0  at Fairfield   3      8:00 ET 
Union   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   4      8:05 CT 
Exhibition
York   3  vs. Northeastern   6        21
 
Monday, December 30, 2002
Non-Conference
Colgate   1  vs. Harvard   8        19
Alabama-Huntsville   4  vs. Findlay   2        20
Northern Michigan   1  vs. Wisconsin   3        19
Ferris State   5  at Connecticut   0       
 
Thursday, January 2, 2003
Non-Conference
New Hampshire   5  at Yale   0      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, January 3, 2003
Non-Conference
Ohio State   4  vs. Princeton   1        22
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at Rensselaer   5      8:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Brown   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Fairfield   1  at Alabama-Huntsville   8      8:05 CT 
Ferris State   7  at Niagara   1      8:05 ET 
MAAC
Canisius   0  at Quinnipiac   2      6:00 ET 
Iona   6  at Holy Cross   3      7:30 ET 
Connecticut   4  at Mercyhurst   4   ot   8:00 ET 
Army   4  at American Int'l   2      8:00 ET 
Bentley   2  at Sacred Heart   1      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Maine   2  at Providence   4      8:00 ET 
Massachusetts   3  at Boston College   2      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Alaska-Fairbanks   3  at Bowling Green   3   ot   8:05 ET 
Michigan State   1  at Lake Superior   7      8:05 ET 
Notre Dame   5  at Nebraska-Omaha   3      8:05 CT 
WCHA
St. Cloud State   4  at Minnesota   3      8:05 CT 
Colorado College   4  at North Dakota   4   ot   8:05 CT 
Minnesota State   3  at Wisconsin   2   ot   8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   0      8:05 AT 
 
Saturday, January 4, 2003
MAAC
Iona   3  at Holy Cross   4      4:00 ET 
Canisius   3  at Quinnipiac   4   ot   6:00 ET 
American Int'l   2  at Army   4      8:00 ET 
Connecticut   1  at Mercyhurst   3      8:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   3  at Bentley   4      8:30 ET 
ECAC
Cornell   3  at St. Lawrence   2      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   3  at Vermont   2      8:00 ET 
Colgate   0  at Clarkson   6      8:00 ET 
Harvard   3  at Union   1      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Boston University   4  at Northeastern   0      8:00 ET 
Merrimack   3  at New Hampshire   8      8:00 ET 
Maine   5  at Mass.-Lowell   2      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at Rensselaer   2      8:00 ET 
Findlay   1  at Western Michigan   4      8:05 ET 
Ferris State   8  at Niagara   1      8:05 ET 
Fairfield   2  at Alabama-Huntsville   8      8:05 CT 
CCHA
Michigan State   6  at Lake Superior   0      8:05 ET 
Notre Dame   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   5      8:05 CT 
Alaska-Fairbanks   6  at Bowling Green   3      8:05 ET 
Miami   2  at Michigan   3   ot   8:35 ET 
CHA
Wayne State   2  at Air Force   2   ot   8:05 MT 
WCHA
Colorado College   4  at North Dakota   4   ot   8:05 CT 
Minnesota State   4  at Wisconsin   4   ot   8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   3   ot   8:05 AT 
Minnesota   3  at St. Cloud State   3   ot   8:05 CT 
 
Sunday, January 5, 2003
Hockey East
Providence   4  at Massachusetts   5      4:00 ET 
Northeastern   2  at Boston University   7      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Miami   2  at Michigan   5      6:05 ET 
CHA
Wayne State   5  at Air Force   3      6:05 MT 
ECAC
Colgate   3  at St. Lawrence   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Cornell   3  at Clarkson   2      8:00 ET 
 
Tuesday, January 7, 2003
Hockey East
Merrimack   5  at Mass.-Lowell   6      8:00 ET 
MAAC
Sacred Heart   1  at Holy Cross   7      8:00 ET 
Bentley   2  at Fairfield   7      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Findlay   0  at Ohio State   4      8:05 ET 
 
Thursday, January 9, 2003
Hockey East
Providence   3  at Boston University   2   ot   8:00 ET 
 
Friday, January 10, 2003
Non-Conference
American Int'l   2  at Wayne State   6       
Canisius   2  at Lake Superior   2   ot   8:05 ET 
ECAC
Dartmouth   5  at Clarkson   7      8:00 ET 
Vermont   4  at St. Lawrence   1      8:00 ET 
Yale   2  at Harvard   6      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   3  at Union   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Princeton   0  at Brown   4      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Northeastern   1  at Maine   7      8:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Boston College   6      8:00 ET 
Merrimack   3  at Massachusetts   4      8:00 ET 
MAAC
Holy Cross   2  at Mercyhurst   3      8:00 ET 
Bentley   4  at Army   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Fairfield   4  at Connecticut   5      8:30 ET 
Quinnipiac   2  at Iona   1   ot   8:30 ET 
Exhibition
US Under-18   5  at RIT   3      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Michigan State   5      8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   2  at Bowling Green   3      8:05 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   0  at Miami   3      8:35 ET 
Western Michigan   3  at Michigan   10      8:35 ET 
Notre Dame   3  at Ferris State   6      8:35 ET 
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   5  at Findlay   2      8:05 ET 
Niagara   6  at Air Force   1      8:05 MT 
WCHA
Wisconsin   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   2   ot   8:05 AT 
North Dakota   4  at Minnesota   2      8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   2  at Minnesota State   4      8:35 CT 
St. Cloud State   0  at Denver   4      8:35 MT 
 
Saturday, January 11, 2003
Non-Conference
American Int'l   3  at Wayne State   4   ot    
Canisius   4  at Lake Superior   4   ot   8:05 ET 
ECAC
Princeton   2  at Harvard   1      5:00 ET 
Dartmouth   3  at St. Lawrence   7      8:00 ET 
Yale   4  at Brown   6      8:00 ET 
Vermont   0  at Clarkson   1      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Massachusetts   3  at Merrimack   4      8:00 ET 
New Hampshire   6  at Providence   3      8:00 ET 
Northeastern   1  at Maine   3      8:00 ET 
Boston College   7  at Mass.-Lowell   1      8:00 ET 
MAAC
Iona   4  at Quinnipiac   7      8:00 ET 
Fairfield   3  at Connecticut   2   ot   8:30 ET 
Army   1  at Bentley   5      8:30 ET 
Exhibition
US Under-18   6  at RIT   3      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Michigan State   6      8:05 ET 
Michigan   3  at Western Michigan   4      8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   3  at Bowling Green   5      8:05 ET 
Notre Dame   4  at Ferris State   4   ot   8:05 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Miami   2   ot   8:35 ET 
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   5  at Findlay   2      8:05 ET 
Niagara   3  at Air Force   2      8:05 MT 
WCHA
North Dakota   3  at Minnesota   6      8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   4  at Minnesota State   5   ot   8:05 CT 
St. Cloud State   5  at Denver   4      8:05 MT 
Wisconsin   1  at Alaska-Anchorage   1   ot   8:05 AT 
 
Tuesday, January 14, 2003
MAAC
Holy Cross   1  at Sacred Heart   3      8:00 ET 
 
Wednesday, January 15, 2003
Non-Conference
Dartmouth   1  at New Hampshire   1   ot    
 
Thursday, January 16, 2003
Hockey East
Boston College   3  at Boston University   1      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Bowling Green   3  at Ohio State   6      8:05 ET 
CHA
Bemidji State   2  at Alabama-Huntsville   3   ot   8:05 CT 
 
Friday, January 17, 2003
ECAC
Colgate   3  at Rensselaer   0      8:00 ET 
Cornell   6  at Union   0      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Massachusetts   1  at New Hampshire   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Boston University   2  at Boston College   3      8:00 ET 
Northeastern   4  at Mass.-Lowell   1      8:00 ET 
Maine   5  at Merrimack   5   ot   8:00 ET 
MAAC
Connecticut   3  at Canisius   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   5  at Quinnipiac   1      8:00 ET 
Bentley   4  at American Int'l   5   ot   8:00 ET 
Fairfield   1  at Sacred Heart   3      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Miami   2  at Western Michigan   3      8:05 ET 
Bowling Green   1  at Ohio State   6      8:05 ET 
Lake Superior   2  at Alaska-Fairbanks   2   ot   8:05 AT 
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Michigan State   5      8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   3  at Ferris State   1      8:35 ET 
CHA
Findlay   5  at Niagara   6      8:05 ET 
Bemidji State   3  at Alabama-Huntsville   4   ot   8:05 CT 
WCHA
North Dakota   11  at Alaska-Anchorage   2      8:05 AT 
Colorado College   3  at Michigan Tech   3   ot   8:05 ET 
Minnesota-Duluth   1  at Wisconsin   2   ot   8:05 CT 
Minnesota State   3  at Denver   3   ot   8:35 MT 
Non-Conference
Yale   4  at Notre Dame   1      8:05 ET 
Providence   1  at St. Cloud State   2      8:05 CT 
Exhibition
US Under-18   0  at Minnesota   6      8:05 CT 
 
Saturday, January 18, 2003
Non-Conference
Yale   3  at Notre Dame   1       
Holy Cross   2  at Brown   4      8:00 ET 
Providence   3  at St. Cloud State   5      8:05 CT 
Army   2  at Air Force   1      8:05 MT 
MAAC
Mercyhurst   2  at Quinnipiac   1      6:00 ET 
Connecticut   2  at Canisius   5      8:00 ET 
American Int'l   0  at Bentley   5      8:30 ET 
Sacred Heart   2  at Fairfield   2   ot   9:00 ET 
ECAC
Cornell   3  at Rensselaer   2      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   3  at Clarkson   2      8:00 ET 
Colgate   1  at Union   4      8:00 ET 
Vermont   6  at Dartmouth   4      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Northeastern   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Maine   2  at Merrimack   1      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Northern Michigan   1  at Ferris State   5      8:05 ET 
Lake Superior   2  at Alaska-Fairbanks   5      8:05 AT 
Nebraska-Omaha   0  at Michigan State   7      8:05 ET 
Miami   1  at Western Michigan   4      8:05 ET 
CHA
Findlay   0  at Niagara   5      8:05 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota State   4  at Denver   2      8:05 MT 
North Dakota   3  at Alaska-Anchorage   0      8:05 AT 
Colorado College   3  at Michigan Tech   1      8:05 ET 
Minnesota-Duluth   6  at Wisconsin   2      8:05 CT 
 
Sunday, January 19, 2003
Exhibition
Towson State   4  at scr   2      3:00 ET 
Hockey East
New Hampshire   4  at Massachusetts   3      6:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Army   2  at Air Force   1      8:05 MT 
 
Tuesday, January 21, 2003
Non-Conference
Bowling Green   4  vs. Wayne State   3        12
Iona   0  at Brown   4      8:00 ET 
 
Thursday, January 23, 2003
Hockey East
New Hampshire   2  at Boston University   5      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Michigan   4  at Lake Superior   1      8:05 ET 
Non-Conference
Niagara   3  at Canisius   4      8:30 ET 
 
Friday, January 24, 2003
CHA
Findlay   3  at Wayne State   4       
Air Force   2  at Bemidji State   4      8:35 CT 
ECAC
St. Lawrence   4  at Colgate   4   ot   8:00 ET 
Clarkson   0  at Cornell   3      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   3  at Vermont   5      8:00 ET 
Union   2  at Dartmouth   0      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   2  at Maine   3      8:00 ET 
Northeastern   2  at Massachusetts   3      8:00 ET 
Providence   4  at Boston College   1      8:00 ET 
MAAC
Iona   0  at Sacred Heart   4      8:00 ET 
Connecticut   6  at Army   4      8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   5  at American Int'l   1      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Holy Cross   3  at Merrimack   6      8:00 ET 
Alabama-Huntsville   3  at Northern Michigan   7      8:05 ET 
CCHA
Ohio State   0  at Nebraska-Omaha   4      8:05 CT 
Western Michigan   6  at Alaska-Fairbanks   4      8:05 AT 
Michigan State   2  at Notre Dame   1      8:05 ET 
Ferris State   3  at Miami   6      8:35 ET 
WCHA
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Michigan Tech   4      8:05 ET 
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at St. Cloud State   3      8:05 CT 
Minnesota State   2  at Minnesota   2   ot   8:05 CT 
Wisconsin   2  at Colorado College   4      8:35 MT 
 
Saturday, January 25, 2003
CCHA
Michigan   5  at Lake Superior   0       
Ohio State   1  at Nebraska-Omaha   3      8:05 CT 
Western Michigan   6  at Alaska-Fairbanks   2      8:05 AT 
Michigan State   3  at Notre Dame   3   ot   8:05 ET 
Ferris State   4  at Miami   2      8:35 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota State   4  at Minnesota   4   ot   3:05 CT 
St. Cloud State   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   3      8:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Michigan Tech   3      8:05 ET 
Wisconsin   0  at Colorado College   5      8:05 MT 
MAAC
Fairfield   3  at Quinnipiac   4      5:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   4  at American Int'l   2      8:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   3  at Iona   3   ot   8:30 ET 
ECAC
St. Lawrence   2  at Cornell   5      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   3  at Dartmouth   7      8:00 ET 
Union   4  at Vermont   2      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   3  at Colgate   0      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Massachusetts   2  at Northeastern   3      8:00 ET 
Boston University   0  at New Hampshire   3      8:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   4  at Maine   4   ot   8:00 ET 
Boston College   5  at Providence   3      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Brown   1  at Merrimack   3      8:00 ET 
Connecticut   3  at Yale   4      8:00 ET 
Canisius   2  at Niagara   6      8:05 ET 
Alabama-Huntsville   0  at Northern Michigan   2      8:05 ET 
CHA
Air Force   3  at Bemidji State   5      8:05 CT 
Wayne State   3  at Findlay   0      8:05 ET 
 
Tuesday, January 28, 2003
Non-Conference
Providence   3  at Brown   1       
 
Thursday, January 30, 2003
ECAC
Cornell   1  at Colgate   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Merrimack   0  at Boston University   5      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, January 31, 2003
ECAC
Rensselaer   2  at St. Lawrence   4      8:00 ET 
Union   5  at Clarkson   3      8:00 ET 
Vermont   2  at Yale   6      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   5  at Princeton   2      8:00 ET 
Brown   1  at Harvard   3      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Massachusetts   0  at Boston College   9      8:00 ET 
Northeastern   3  at Providence   1      8:00 ET 
MAAC
Bentley   2  at Canisius   4      8:00 ET 
Holy Cross   0  at Army   4      8:00 ET 
Iona   3  at American Int'l   0      8:00 ET 
Quinnipiac   1  at Sacred Heart   4      8:00 ET 
Fairfield   3  at Mercyhurst   4      8:30 ET 
CCHA
Ohio State   3  at Notre Dame   3   ot   8:05 ET 
Bowling Green   5  at Nebraska-Omaha   0      8:05 CT 
Miami   5  at Michigan State   3      8:05 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Northern Michigan   8      8:05 ET 
Ferris State   4  at Michigan   6      8:35 ET 
CHA
Niagara   2  at Wayne State   2   ot   8:05 ET 
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Air Force   2   ot   8:05 MT 
Findlay   1  at Bemidji State   5      8:35 CT 
WCHA
St. Cloud State   3  at Michigan Tech   4   ot   8:05 ET 
Minnesota   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   0      8:05 AT 
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at Minnesota State   5      8:35 CT 
Wisconsin   1  at Denver   4      8:35 MT 
North Dakota   3  at Colorado College   5      8:35 MT 
 
Saturday, February 1, 2003
CHA
Niagara   2  at Wayne State   5       
Alabama-Huntsville   3  at Air Force   1      8:05 MT 
Findlay   2  at Bemidji State   2   ot   8:05 CT 
Hockey East
Maine   2  at New Hampshire   4       
Massachusetts   3  at Providence   5      8:00 ET 
ECAC
Vermont   5  at Princeton   3      4:00 ET 
Union   4  at St. Lawrence   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   4  at Yale   3      8:00 ET 
Colgate   1  at Cornell   3      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   1  at Clarkson   7      8:00 ET 
MAAC
Fairfield   4  at Canisius   2      8:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   3  at Quinnipiac   5      8:00 ET 
Bentley   6  at Mercyhurst   5      8:00 ET 
Army   3  at Holy Cross   1      8:00 ET 
American Int'l   3  at Iona   2      8:30 ET 
CCHA
Ohio State   2  at Notre Dame   0      8:05 ET 
Bowling Green   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   6      8:05 CT 
Miami   2  at Michigan State   3      8:05 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Northern Michigan   2   ot   8:05 ET 
Michigan   3  at Ferris State   4      8:05 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   1  at Minnesota State   4      8:05 CT 
St. Cloud State   4  at Michigan Tech   2      8:05 ET 
Wisconsin   1  at Denver   7      8:05 MT 
Minnesota   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   1      8:05 AT 
North Dakota   1  at Colorado College   4      8:05 MT 
 
Sunday, February 2, 2003
Exhibition
scr   12  at Rutgers   2      5:00 ET 
Hockey East
Maine   3  at New Hampshire   2   ot   8:00 ET 
 
Monday, February 3, 2003
Non-Conference
Harvard   1  vs. Boston University   2        23
Northeastern   2  vs. Boston College   5      10:00 ET  23
 
Tuesday, February 4, 2003
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   1  at Merrimack   1   ot   8:00 ET 
MAAC
Canisius   4  at Mercyhurst   5      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, February 7, 2003
ECAC
Brown   3  at Union   2      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   1  at Cornell   6      8:00 ET 
Harvard   6  at Rensselaer   4      8:00 ET 
Vermont   1  at Colgate   4      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   2  at Yale   7      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   7  at Princeton   3      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Northeastern   1  at Merrimack   3      8:00 ET 
Boston University   2  at Massachusetts   0      8:00 ET 
Providence   6  at Mass.-Lowell   1      8:00 ET 
Boston College   5  at Maine   2      8:00 ET 
MAAC
Holy Cross   5  at American Int'l   3      8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   5  at Sacred Heart   4   ot   8:00 ET 
Canisius   4  at Fairfield   2      8:00 ET 
Iona   5  at Connecticut   2      8:30 ET 
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   3  at Alaska-Fairbanks   3   ot   8:05 AT 
Western Michigan   2  at Ohio State   3   ot   8:05 ET 
Ferris State   7  at Lake Superior   1      8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   1  at Michigan   3      8:35 ET 
CHA
Bemidji State   2  at Wayne State   4      8:05 ET 
WCHA
Denver   5  at Minnesota-Duluth   6      8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   0  at North Dakota   8      8:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Wisconsin   4      8:05 CT 
Minnesota   2  at Colorado College   6      8:35 MT 
 
Saturday, February 8, 2003
MAAC
Canisius   3  at Sacred Heart   1      6:00 ET 
Bentley   1  at Quinnipiac   5      8:00 ET 
American Int'l   2  at Holy Cross   8      8:00 ET 
Connecticut   2  at Iona   4      8:30 ET 
Mercyhurst   4  at Fairfield   2      9:00 ET 
ECAC
Vermont   1  at Cornell   8      8:00 ET 
Brown   3  at Rensselaer   4   ot   8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   1  at Colgate   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Clarkson   4  at Yale   5      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   5  at Princeton   2      8:00 ET 
Exhibition
Royal Military   0  at Army   4      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Western Michigan   2  at Ohio State   3      8:05 ET 
Ferris State   5  at Lake Superior   1      8:05 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   3  at Alaska-Fairbanks   4   ot   8:05 AT 
Michigan State   6  at Bowling Green   3      8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   1  at Michigan   5      8:35 ET 
CHA
Bemidji State   1  at Wayne State   6      8:05 ET 
WCHA
Denver   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   3      8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   5  at North Dakota   2      8:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Wisconsin   4      8:05 CT 
Minnesota   3  at Colorado College   2      8:05 MT 
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Massachusetts   2      9:00 ET 
 
Sunday, February 9, 2003
Hockey East
Merrimack   2  at Maine   4      3:00 ET 
New Hampshire   2  at Providence   5      5:00 ET 
Exhibition
425   3  at scr   6      3:00 ET 
 
Monday, February 10, 2003
Non-Conference
Boston College   2  vs. Boston University   3        23
Northeastern   1  vs. Harvard   4        23
 
Thursday, February 13, 2003
CCHA
Ohio State   4  at Miami   1      8:35 ET 
 
Friday, February 14, 2003
ECAC
Princeton   2  at Rensselaer   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Colgate   0  at Harvard   7      8:00 ET 
Yale   5  at Union   1      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   3  at Vermont   6      8:00 ET 
Cornell   2  at Brown   2   ot   8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   3  at Dartmouth   5      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Providence   5  at Maine   1      8:00 ET 
Merrimack   2  at Boston College   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Boston University   5  at Mass.-Lowell   3      8:00 ET 
Northeastern   3  at New Hampshire   4      8:30 ET 
MAAC
Sacred Heart   8  at Mercyhurst   3      8:00 ET 
Holy Cross   2  at Canisius   1      8:00 ET 
Iona   4  at Bentley   5      8:30 ET 
Army   2  at Fairfield   4      9:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Connecticut   6  at Massachusetts   8      8:00 ET 
Quinnipiac   4  at Air Force   5      8:05 MT 
Bemidji State   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   5      8:05 CT 
CCHA
Notre Dame   3  at Bowling Green   2      8:05 ET 
Lake Superior   1  at Northern Michigan   2      8:05 ET 
Michigan State   1  at Michigan   3      8:35 ET 
CHA
Niagara   6  at Findlay   0      8:05 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   5  at Michigan Tech   1      8:05 ET 
Minnesota State   8  at Alaska-Anchorage   3      8:05 AT 
Colorado College   2  at St. Cloud State   4      8:05 CT 
Wisconsin   2  at Minnesota   5      8:05 CT 
North Dakota   3  at Denver   3   ot   8:35 MT 
 
Saturday, February 15, 2003
CCHA
Ohio State   0  at Miami   1       
Northern Michigan   2  at Lake Superior   4      8:05 ET 
Notre Dame   3  at Bowling Green   2      8:05 ET 
Michigan   3  at Michigan State   5      8:05 ET 
Western Michigan   1  at Ferris State   2      8:35 ET 
MAAC
Holy Cross   1  at Canisius   1   ot   4:00 ET 
Fairfield   2  at Army   4      8:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   0  at Mercyhurst   1   ot   8:00 ET 
Bentley   2  at Iona   3   ot   8:30 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   5  at Michigan Tech   3      6:05 ET 
Minnesota State   6  at Alaska-Anchorage   3      8:05 AT 
Colorado College   5  at St. Cloud State   3      8:05 CT 
Wisconsin   1  at Minnesota   8      8:05 CT 
North Dakota   1  at Denver   2      8:05 MT 
ECAC
Clarkson   1  at Dartmouth   3      8:00 ET 
Princeton   2  at Union   6      8:00 ET 
Colgate   2  at Brown   5      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   1  at Vermont   3      8:00 ET 
Yale   5  at Rensselaer   3      8:00 ET 
Cornell   4  at Harvard   3      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Providence   2  at Maine   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Boston College   1  at Merrimack   6      8:00 ET 
New Hampshire   1  at Northeastern   1   ot   8:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   1  at Boston University   2      8:00 ET 
CHA
Niagara   1  at Findlay   1   ot   8:05 ET 
Wayne State   0  at Alabama-Huntsville   4      9:30 CT 
Non-Conference
Bemidji State   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   3      8:05 CT 
Quinnipiac   2  at Air Force   6      8:05 MT 
 
Sunday, February 16, 2003
CCHA
Ferris State   5  at Western Michigan   3      3:05 ET 
CHA
Wayne State   2  at Alabama-Huntsville   8      5:00 CT 
MAAC
Connecticut   3  at American Int'l   8      5:00 ET 
 
Wednesday, February 19, 2003
Hockey East
New Hampshire   6  at Merrimack   1      8:00 ET 
 
Thursday, February 20, 2003
MAAC
Quinnipiac   4  at Holy Cross   6      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, February 21, 2003
ECAC
Yale   3  at Clarkson   1      8:00 ET 
Princeton   4  at St. Lawrence   9      8:00 ET 
Brown   3  at Vermont   0      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   0  at Cornell   5      8:00 ET 
Harvard   4  at Dartmouth   1      8:00 ET 
Union   1  at Colgate   5      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Boston University   4  at Providence   5   ot   8:00 ET 
Northeastern   2  at Boston College   5      8:00 ET 
New Hampshire   4  at Mass.-Lowell   4   ot   8:00 ET 
Maine   2  at Massachusetts   4      8:00 ET 
MAAC
Canisius   1  at Army   3      8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   6  at Iona   3      8:30 ET 
Bentley   4  at Connecticut   1      8:30 ET 
American Int'l   3  at Fairfield   0      9:00 ET 
CCHA
Michigan   6  at Nebraska-Omaha   1      8:05 CT 
Northern Michigan   4  at Michigan State   7      8:05 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   4  at Ohio State   1      8:05 ET 
Lake Superior   2  at Notre Dame   3      8:05 ET 
Bowling Green   3  at Western Michigan   3   ot   8:05 ET 
CHA
Wayne State   2  at Niagara   3   ot   8:05 ET 
Air Force   1  at Findlay   1   ot   8:05 ET 
Alabama-Huntsville   6  at Bemidji State   3      8:35 CT 
WCHA
St. Cloud State   2  at Wisconsin   2   ot   8:05 CT 
Minnesota   5  at Minnesota-Duluth   4      8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   2  at Denver   7      8:35 MT 
North Dakota   1  at Minnesota State   2      8:35 CT 
Non-Conference
Sacred Heart   0  at Miami   1      8:35 ET 
 
Saturday, February 22, 2003
MAAC
Fairfield   5  at American Int'l   1      5:00 ET 
Holy Cross   3  at Quinnipiac   4   ot   5:00 ET 
Canisius   1  at Iona   5      6:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   3  at Army   6      8:00 ET 
Connecticut   5  at Bentley   3      8:30 ET 
ECAC
Rensselaer   3  at Colgate   4      8:00 ET 
Harvard   5  at Vermont   2      8:00 ET 
Union   1  at Cornell   3      8:00 ET 
Yale   3  at St. Lawrence   5      8:00 ET 
Princeton   2  at Clarkson   5      8:00 ET 
Brown   2  at Dartmouth   3      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Providence   3  at Boston University   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Boston College   6  at Northeastern   3      8:00 ET 
Maine   4  at Massachusetts   0      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Northern Michigan   4  at Michigan State   2      8:05 ET 
Lake Superior   3  at Notre Dame   6      8:05 ET 
Western Michigan   4  at Bowling Green   2      8:05 ET 
Michigan   5  at Nebraska-Omaha   3      8:35 CT 
Alaska-Fairbanks   5  at Ohio State   4      9:05 ET 
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Bemidji State   3   ot   8:05 CT 
Wayne State   3  at Niagara   5      8:05 ET 
Air Force   1  at Findlay   3      8:05 ET 
WCHA
Michigan Tech   3  at Denver   4      8:05 MT 
North Dakota   4  at Minnesota State   5      8:05 CT 
St. Cloud State   3  at Wisconsin   4      8:05 CT 
Minnesota   4  at Minnesota-Duluth   5   ot   8:05 CT 
Exhibition
US Under-18   2  at Colorado College   5      8:05 MT 
Non-Conference
Sacred Heart   3  at Miami   2      8:35 ET 
 
Tuesday, February 25, 2003
Hockey East
Merrimack   2  at Mass.-Lowell   2   ot   8:00 ET 
MAAC
Iona   3  at Sacred Heart   6      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, February 28, 2003
MAAC
Quinnipiac   4  at Connecticut   5      6:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   2  at Holy Cross   1      8:00 ET 
Army   0  at Sacred Heart   2      8:00 ET 
American Int'l   3  at Canisius   2      8:00 ET 
Fairfield   5  at Bentley   2      8:30 ET 
ECAC
Clarkson   3  at Harvard   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Vermont   3  at Union   5      8:00 ET 
Colgate   4  at Yale   2      8:00 ET 
Cornell   2  at Princeton   1      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   4  at Brown   4   ot   8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   7  at Rensselaer   1      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
New Hampshire   3  at Boston College   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   1  at Providence   3      8:00 ET 
Merrimack   1  at Northeastern   4      8:00 ET 
Boston University   4  at Maine   2      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Miami   1  at Alaska-Fairbanks   2      8:05 AT 
Bowling Green   0  at Lake Superior   2      8:05 ET 
Notre Dame   2  at Western Michigan   4      8:05 ET 
Ohio State   2  at Northern Michigan   5      8:05 ET 
Michigan State   4  at Michigan   0      8:35 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   0  at Ferris State   5      8:35 ET 
CHA
Air Force   2  at Wayne State   3      8:05 ET 
Findlay   4  at Alabama-Huntsville   3      8:05 CT 
Niagara   2  at Bemidji State   2   ot   8:35 CT 
WCHA
Wisconsin   3  at Michigan Tech   2      8:05 ET 
Alaska-Anchorage   0  at St. Cloud State   2      8:05 CT 
Denver   3  at Minnesota   3   ot   8:05 CT 
Minnesota State   1  at Colorado College   8      8:35 MT 
 
Saturday, March 1, 2003
CCHA
Michigan   5  at Michigan State   4       
Western Michigan   2  at Notre Dame   5      8:05 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   0  at Ferris State   4      8:05 ET 
Ohio State   4  at Northern Michigan   1      8:05 ET 
Miami   1  at Alaska-Fairbanks   1   ot   8:05 AT 
Bowling Green   3  at Lake Superior   2   ot   8:05 ET 
WCHA
Wisconsin   9  at Michigan Tech   5       
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at North Dakota   3   ot   3:05 CT 
Minnesota State   9  at Colorado College   6      8:05 MT 
Alaska-Anchorage   0  at St. Cloud State   7      8:05 CT 
Denver   5  at Minnesota   8      8:05 CT 
MAAC
Connecticut   3  vs. Quinnipiac   4        24
Sacred Heart   1  at Army   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Holy Cross   3  at Fairfield   0      8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   4  at Bentley   2      8:30 ET 
CHA
Findlay   3  at Alabama-Huntsville   6      2:35 CT 
Air Force   3  at Wayne State   4      8:05 ET 
Niagara   1  at Bemidji State   6      8:05 CT 
ECAC
Cornell   3  at Yale   0      8:00 ET 
Colgate   2  at Princeton   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Clarkson   3  at Brown   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Vermont   2  at Rensselaer   4      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   0  at Harvard   5      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   2  at Union   1      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Massachusetts   5  at Merrimack   2      8:00 ET 
Boston University   2  at Maine   4      8:00 ET 
Boston College   1  at New Hampshire   4      8:00 ET 
Northeastern   1  at Mass.-Lowell   4      8:00 ET 
 
Sunday, March 2, 2003
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at North Dakota   2      3:05 CT 
MAAC
Canisius   3  at American Int'l   0      5:00 ET 
 
Wednesday, March 5, 2003
MAAC
Quinnipiac   3  at American Int'l   4      8:00 ET 
 
Thursday, March 6, 2003
MAAC
Connecticut   0  vs. Iona   3        10
Fairfield   3  vs. Sacred Heart   4   ot     10
HEA Tournament
Massachusetts   5  at Maine   3        25
WCHA
Denver   0  at Colorado College   2      8:35 MT 
Non-Conference
Nebraska-Omaha   0  at Minnesota State   3      8:35 CT 
 
Friday, March 7, 2003
ECAC Tournament
Vermont   3  at Clarkson   2        26
Rensselaer   2  at Union   1        26
Princeton   1  at Brown   2        26
St. Lawrence   2  at Colgate   1        26
HEA Tournament
Merrimack   1  at Boston College   4        25
Boston University   5  at Providence   4   ot     25
Massachusetts   4  at Maine   2        25
Mass.-Lowell   4  at New Hampshire   8      10:00 ET  25
MAAC
Bentley   4  at Holy Cross   6      8:00 ET 
American Int'l   3  at Army   4      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Michigan   4  at Ohio State   4   ot   8:05 ET 
Notre Dame   3  at Northern Michigan   2      8:05 ET 
Michigan State   4  at Western Michigan   0      8:05 ET 
Ferris State   4  at Bowling Green   2      8:05 ET 
Lake Superior   1  at Miami   8      8:35 ET 
CHA
Bemidji State   5  at Air Force   0      8:05 MT 
Alabama-Huntsville   4  at Niagara   7      8:05 ET 
Findlay   0  at Wayne State   3      8:05 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota   5  at St. Cloud State   3      8:05 CT 
North Dakota   5  at Wisconsin   2      8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   6  at Minnesota-Duluth   3      8:05 CT 
Colorado College   4  at Denver   2      8:35 MT 
Non-Conference
Alaska-Anchorage   4  at Alaska-Fairbanks   6      8:05 AT 
 
Saturday, March 8, 2003
ECAC Tournament
Rensselaer   3  at Union   2        26
Princeton   1  at Brown   3        26
St. Lawrence   2  at Colgate   3   ot     26
Vermont   6  at Clarkson   1        26
HEA Tournament
Merrimack   1  at Boston College   2        25
Boston University   7  at Providence   1        25
Mass.-Lowell   4  at New Hampshire   8      10:00 ET  25
MAAC
Iona   6  at Fairfield   0      8:00 ET 
Canisius   2  at Mercyhurst   3      8:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   5  at Connecticut   2      8:30 ET 
Holy Cross   1  at Bentley   2      8:30 ET 
CCHA
Western Michigan   5  at Michigan State   8      8:05 ET 
Ferris State   4  at Bowling Green   3      8:05 ET 
Michigan   3  at Ohio State   3   ot   8:05 ET 
Notre Dame   1  at Northern Michigan   4      8:05 ET 
Lake Superior   0  at Miami   3      8:35 ET 
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   5  at Niagara   7      8:05 ET 
Wayne State   6  at Findlay   3      8:05 ET 
Bemidji State   2  at Air Force   0      8:05 MT 
WCHA
St. Cloud State   1  at Minnesota   1   ot   8:05 CT 
North Dakota   5  at Wisconsin   0      8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   6      8:05 CT 
Non-Conference
Alaska-Anchorage   0  at Alaska-Fairbanks   5      8:05 AT 
Minnesota State   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   2   ot   8:05 CT 
 
Sunday, March 9, 2003
ECAC Tournament
St. Lawrence   2  at Colgate   5        26
MAAC
Army   0  at Quinnipiac   7      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, March 14, 2003
CCHA Tournament (at Berry Events Center, Marquette, Mich.)
Western Michigan   3  at Northern Michigan   8        27
Alaska-Fairbanks   1  at Michigan State   11        27
Bowling Green   1  at Michigan   3        27
Notre Dame   2  at Miami   4        27
Nebraska-Omaha   1  at Ohio State   4      10:00 ET  27
Lake Superior   1  at Ferris State   6      10:00 ET  27
CHA Tournament (at Tri-City Arena, Kearney, Neb.)
Findlay   0  vs. Bemidji State   4        28
Air Force   2  vs. Wayne State   4        28
ECAC Tournament
Rensselaer   2  at Cornell   3        26
Brown   4  at Yale   3   ot     26
Colgate   4  at Dartmouth   3   4ot     26
Vermont   2  at Harvard   4      10:00 ET  26
HEA Tournament (at TD Garden, Boston)
Boston University   6  vs. Boston College   5   2ot     29
Massachusetts   4  vs. New Hampshire   5        29
WCHA Tournament
Michigan Tech   1  at Minnesota   3        30
St. Cloud State   4  at Minnesota-Duluth   5        30
Alaska-Anchorage   3  at Colorado College   5        30
Denver   4  at North Dakota   1        30
Wisconsin   1  at Minnesota State   2        30
 
Saturday, March 15, 2003
CCHA Tournament (at Yost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich.)
Bowling Green   3  at Michigan   4        27
Notre Dame   1  at Miami   0        27
Western Michigan   4  at Northern Michigan   6        27
Alaska-Fairbanks   1  at Michigan State   3        27
Nebraska-Omaha   1  at Ohio State   3      10:00 ET  27
Lake Superior   1  at Ferris State   6      10:00 ET  27
CHA Tournament (at Tri-City Arena, Kearney, Neb.)
Wayne State   6  vs. Niagara   4        28
Bemidji State   2  vs. Alabama-Huntsville   1   ot     28
ECAC Tournament
Rensselaer   0  at Cornell   4        26
Brown   1  at Yale   2        26
Vermont   1  at Harvard   5        26
Colgate   1  at Dartmouth   3        26
HEA Tournament (at TD Garden, Boston)
Boston University   0  vs. New Hampshire   1   ot     29
WCHA Tournament
Michigan Tech   2  at Minnesota   5        30
Wisconsin   5  at Minnesota State   6   2ot     30
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Colorado College   4      10:00 MT  30
St. Cloud State   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   2   ot   10:00 CT  30
Denver   2  at North Dakota   3   ot   10:00 CT  30
MAAC Tournament (at Milford Ice Pavilion, Fairfield, Conn.)
Bentley   2  at Sacred Heart   0        31
Army   2  at Holy Cross   3        31
Iona   4  at Mercyhurst   5        31
Canisius   2  at Quinnipiac   3        31
 
Sunday, March 16, 2003
CCHA Tournament (at Goggin Ice Arena, Oxford, Ohio)
Notre Dame   5  at Miami   0        27
CHA Tournament (at Tri-City Arena, Kearney, Neb.)
Bemidji State   2  vs. Wayne State   3        28
ECAC Tournament
Brown   4  at Yale   0        26
Colgate   2  at Dartmouth   5        26
WCHA Tournament
St. Cloud State   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   7        30
Denver   2  at North Dakota   3   ot   10:00 CT  30
 
Thursday, March 20, 2003
CCHA Tournament (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
Northern Michigan   7  vs. Michigan State   5        32
Notre Dame   2  vs. Ohio State   3        32
WCHA Tournament (at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minn.)
Minnesota-Duluth   2  vs. North Dakota   1        33
 
Friday, March 21, 2003
CCHA Tournament (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
Ohio State   0  vs. Michigan   3        32
Northern Michigan   2  vs. Ferris State   4        32
ECAC Tournament (at Times Union Center, Albany, N.Y.)
Brown   0  vs. Cornell   2        34
Dartmouth   3  vs. Harvard   5        34
WCHA Tournament (at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minn.)
Minnesota-Duluth   3  vs. Colorado College   4   ot     33
Minnesota State   2  vs. Minnesota   3   ot     33
MAAC Tournament (at Tate Rink, West Point, N.Y.)
Holy Cross   0  vs. Quinnipiac   3        35
Bentley   2  vs. Mercyhurst   10        35
 
Saturday, March 22, 2003
CCHA Tournament (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
Northern Michigan   4  vs. Ohio State   1        32
Michigan   5  vs. Ferris State   3        32
ECAC Tournament (at Times Union Center, Albany, N.Y.)
Harvard   2  vs. Cornell   3   ot     34
Brown   2  vs. Dartmouth   4        34
WCHA Tournament (at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minn.)
Minnesota   4  vs. Colorado College   2        33
Minnesota State   4  vs. Minnesota-Duluth   6        33
 
Sunday, March 23, 2003
MAAC Tournament (at Tate Rink, West Point, N.Y.)
Quinnipiac   3  vs. Mercyhurst   4        35
 
Friday, March 28, 2003
NCAA Tournament (at Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis)
North Dakota   2  vs. Ferris State   5        36
Harvard   4  vs. Boston University   6        37
St. Cloud State   2  vs. New Hampshire   5        37
Mercyhurst   2  vs. Minnesota   9        36
 
Saturday, March 29, 2003
NCAA Tournament (at Yost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich.)
Michigan   2  vs. Maine   1        38
Ferris State   4  vs. Minnesota   7        36
Wayne State   2  vs. Colorado College   4        38
Ohio State   0  vs. Boston College   1        39
Minnesota State   2  vs. Cornell   5        39
Boston University   0  vs. New Hampshire   3      10:00 ET  37
 
Sunday, March 30, 2003
NCAA Tournament (at Yost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich.)
Michigan   5  vs. Colorado College   3        38
Boston College   1  vs. Cornell   2   2ot     39
 
Thursday, April 10, 2003
NCAA Tournament (at KeyBank Center, Buffalo, N.Y.)
Michigan   2  vs. Minnesota   3   ot     40
New Hampshire   3  vs. Cornell   2        40
 
Saturday, April 12, 2003
NCAA Tournament (at KeyBank Center, Buffalo, N.Y.)
New Hampshire   1  vs. Minnesota   5        40

1 at Nutter Center
2 at KeyBank Center
3 at Omaha Civic Auditorium
4 at Kohl Center
5 at Alfond Arena
6 at Wessman Arena
7 at Xcel Energy Center
8 at Sullivan Arena
9 at Northford Ice Pavilion
10 at Webster Bank Arena
11 at
12 at Joe Louis Arena
13 at Magness Arena
14 at Mariucci Arena
15 at Ralph Engelstad Arena
16 at Houston Field House
17 at Thompson Arena
18 at TECO Arena
19 at Bradley Center
20 at Freitas Ice Forum
21 at Sports Complex
22 at Mellon Arena
23 at TD Garden
24 at Madison Square Garden
25 HEA Tournament
26 ECAC Tournament
27 CCHA Tournament
28 CHA Tournament at Tri-City Arena
29 HEA Tournament at TD Garden
30 WCHA Tournament
31 MAAC Tournament
32 CCHA Tournament at Joe Louis Arena
33 WCHA Tournament at Xcel Energy Center
34 ECAC Tournament at Times Union Center
35 MAAC Tournament at Tate Rink
36 NCAA Tournament at Mariucci Arena
37 NCAA Tournament at DCU Center
38 NCAA Tournament at Yost Ice Arena
39 NCAA Tournament at Dunkin Donuts Center
40 NCAA Tournament at KeyBank Center

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2017 College Hockey News.