2004‑05 Season Schedule/Results

Live Scoreboard from CHN

Bemidji State
Princeton
7:00 ET p.m.

Complete Live Stats/ScoreboardPairwiseiPhone AppAndroid

Set game times relative to your time zone: ET | CT | MT | PT | AT

(set below as default view) xml
 
Saturday, October 2, 2004
Exhibition
St. Francis Xav.   1  at Massachusetts   2   ot   8:00 ET 
St. Thomas   2  at Merrimack   5      10:00 ET 
US Under-18   2  at Clarkson   2   ot   10:00 ET 
Manitoba   3  at North Dakota   8      10:05 CT 
Windsor   1  at Michigan   12      10:35 ET 
 
Sunday, October 3, 2004
Non-Conference
Maine   7  at Vermont   1      5:00 ET 
Exhibition
Windsor   1  at Miami   4      5:05 ET 
US Under-18   2  at St. Lawrence   3      7:00 ET 
St. Thomas   4  at Mass.-Lowell   4   ot   10:00 ET 
St. Francis Xav.   1  at Providence   4      10:00 ET 
 
Monday, October 4, 2004
Exhibition
Manitoba   0  at Nebraska-Omaha   7      10:05 CT 
 
Thursday, October 7, 2004
Exhibition
Calgary   2  at Minnesota   7      10:05 CT 
Windsor   0  at Denver   6      10:05 MT 
Non-Conference
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at Notre Dame   2   ot   10:35 CT 
 
Friday, October 8, 2004
Lefty McFadden Tournament (at Nutter Center, Beavercreek, OH)
Michigan   2  vs. Northeastern   4        1
Miami   5  vs. Boston University   1        1
Non-Conference
Clarkson   2  at Providence   4      10:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   0  at Vermont   6      10:00 ET 
Minnesota-Duluth   4  at Notre Dame   1      10:35 CT 
Colgate   5  at Ferris State   4      10:35 ET 
North Dakota   4  at Maine   3   ot   11:00 ET 
Exhibition
Ryerson   2  at Army   3   ot   10:00 ET 
Lakehead   1  at Michigan Tech   4      10:05 ET 
Grant MacEwan   4  at Alaska-Fairbanks   7      10:05 AT 
Wilfrid Laurier   1  at Bentley   3      10:30 ET 
Toronto   1  at Lake Superior   15      10:35 ET 
US Under-18   3  at Northern Michigan   3   ot   10:35 ET 
Brock   1  at Western Michigan   8      10:35 ET 
Windsor   1  at Colorado College   6      10:35 MT 
 
Saturday, October 9, 2004
Non-Conference
Denver   2  at Minnesota   5       
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Niagara   2   ot   5:05 ET 
North Dakota   3  at Maine   1      10:00 ET 
Clarkson   4  at Massachusetts   6      10:00 ET 
Colgate   4  at Ferris State   2      10:05 ET 
Ice Breaker (at Whittemore Center, Durham, N.H.)
Ohio State   1  at New Hampshire   5        2
St. Cloud State   1  vs. St. Lawrence   1   ot     3
Lefty McFadden Tournament (at Nutter Center, Beavercreek, OH)
Michigan   7  vs. Boston University   2        1
Miami   6  vs. Northeastern   2        1
Maverick Stampede (at CenturyLink Center Omaha, Omaha, Neb.)
Rensselaer   3  vs. Merrimack   5        4
Connecticut   1  at Nebraska-Omaha   4        5
Exhibition
Queen's   1  at Wayne State   3      6:05 ET 
Wilfrid Laurier   5  at Quinnipiac   6   ot   10:00 ET 
New Brunswick   2  at Boston College   7      10:00 ET 
Grant MacEwan   1  at Alaska-Anchorage   5      10:00 AT 
Ryerson   1  at Army   5      10:00 ET 
Ottawa   3  at Canisius   4      10:00 ET 
US Under-18   6  at Michigan Tech   2      10:05 ET 
Brock   0  at Mercyhurst   4      10:30 ET 
York   1  at Northern Michigan   0      10:35 ET 
Calgary   2  at Minnesota State   5      10:35 CT 
 
Sunday, October 10, 2004
Ice Breaker (at Whittemore Center, Durham, N.H.)
St. Lawrence   2  at New Hampshire   4        2
Ohio State   1  vs. St. Cloud State   3        3
Maverick Stampede (at CenturyLink Center Omaha, Omaha, Neb.)
Merrimack   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   4        5
Connecticut   3  vs. Rensselaer   3   ot     4
Exhibition
Trois-Rivieres   0  at Vermont   7      5:00 ET 
Toronto   2  at Michigan State   7      5:05 ET 
Windsor   2  at Air Force   3   ot   8:05 MT 
 
Friday, October 15, 2004
Nye Frontier Classic (at Sullivan Arena, Anchorage, Alaska)
Massachusetts   0  vs. Minnesota   1        6
Canisius   3  at Alaska-Anchorage   3   ot     7
Q-Cup (at Northford Ice Pavilion, Northford, Conn.)
American Int'l   2  at Quinnipiac   3        8
Bentley   2  vs. Air Force   2   ot     9
Exhibition
Concordia   2  at Connecticut   3      9:00 ET 
Windsor   2  at Bowling Green   3   ot   10:05 ET 
Hockey East
Merrimack   4  at Providence   5      10:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Lake Superior   2  at Colgate   3      10:00 ET 
Denver   2  at Boston College   6      10:00 ET 
Niagara   3  at Maine   4      10:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   2  at Wisconsin   3      10:05 CT 
Northern Michigan   1  at St. Cloud State   2      10:05 CT 
Union   2  at Colorado College   4      10:35 MT 
St. Lawrence   3  at Michigan State   1      10:35 ET 
New Hampshire   4  at Michigan   4   ot   11:00 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   5  at Michigan Tech   4      10:05 ET 
North Dakota   2  at Minnesota State   2   ot   10:35 CT 
CCHA
Ohio State   4  at Ferris State   2      10:35 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   4  at Western Michigan   5      10:35 ET 
Notre Dame   2  at Miami   4      10:35 ET 
 
Saturday, October 16, 2004
Nye Frontier Classic (at Sullivan Arena, Anchorage, Alaska)
Massachusetts   2  vs. Canisius   1        6
Minnesota   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   3        7
Q-Cup (at Northford Ice Pavilion, Northford, Conn.)
Air Force   4  vs. American Int'l   0        9
Bentley   0  at Quinnipiac   3        8
Non-Conference
Clarkson   4  at Wayne State   5      6:05 ET 
Denver   4  at Northeastern   2      10:00 ET 
Vermont   1  at Boston University   4      10:00 ET 
Connecticut   1  at Rensselaer   4      10:00 ET 
Niagara   2  at Maine   6      10:00 ET 
Lake Superior   1  at Colgate   2   ot   10:00 ET 
Northern Michigan   4  at St. Cloud State   2      10:05 CT 
Union   2  at Colorado College   4      10:05 MT 
Mercyhurst   0  at Wisconsin   8      10:05 CT 
St. Lawrence   2  at Michigan   5      10:35 ET 
Atlantic Hockey
Army   1  at Sacred Heart   4      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Ohio State   4  at Ferris State   3   ot   8:05 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   5  at Western Michigan   3      10:35 ET 
Notre Dame   0  at Miami   5      10:35 ET 
WCHA
North Dakota   2  at Minnesota State   1      10:05 CT 
Minnesota-Duluth   6  at Michigan Tech   3      10:05 ET 
Exhibition
Robert Morris   3  at US Under-18 Team   5      10:05 ET 
Concordia   1  at Holy Cross   6      10:30 ET 
 
Sunday, October 17, 2004
Non-Conference
Clarkson   5  at Wayne State   3      5:05 ET 
New Hampshire   1  at Michigan State   5      5:05 ET 
 
Tuesday, October 19, 2004
Hockey East
Boston College   3  at Mass.-Lowell   2      10:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Rensselaer   7  at Northeastern   4      10:00 ET 
 
Thursday, October 21, 2004
Exhibition
Western Ontario   2  at Clarkson   4      10:00 ET 
McGill   3  at Yale   2      10:30 ET 
CCHA
Miami   3  at Ohio State   9      10:05 ET 
Michigan   4  at Lake Superior   3      10:35 ET 
 
Friday, October 22, 2004
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   2  at Massachusetts   3   ot   10:00 ET 
Providence   2  at Boston University   3      10:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Wayne State   5  at Merrimack   1      10:00 ET 
Niagara   6  at Vermont   1      10:00 ET 
Robert Morris   3  at Canisius   1      10:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   1  at Maine   0      10:00 ET 
Bowling Green   5  at Union   1      10:00 ET 
Holy Cross   4  at Alabama-Huntsville   2      10:05 CT 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   5      10:05 AT 
Colorado College   4  at Air Force   1      10:05 MT 
Boston College   2  at Notre Dame   3      10:35 CT 
Ferris State   2  at Bemidji State   5      10:35 CT 
Exhibition
Windsor   2  at Princeton   9      10:00 ET 
Western Ontario   1  at Dartmouth   3      10:00 ET 
McGill   0  at Cornell   4      10:00 ET 
CCHA
Western Michigan   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   7      10:05 CT 
Ohio State   2  at Miami   1      10:35 ET 
Michigan State   2  at Northern Michigan   3      10:35 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota State   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   8      10:05 CT 
Minnesota   2  at North Dakota   4      10:35 CT 
St. Cloud State   2  at Denver   5      10:35 MT 
Michigan Tech   3  at Wisconsin   7      11:05 CT 
Atlantic Hockey
Army   3  at Bentley   3   ot   10:30 ET 
 
Saturday, October 23, 2004
CCHA
Lake Superior   2  vs. Michigan   5        10
Western Michigan   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   4   ot   10:05 CT 
Michigan State   1  at Northern Michigan   4      10:35 ET 
Atlantic Hockey
American Int'l   3  at Sacred Heart   6      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Rensselaer   5  at Army   1      10:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   3  at Maine   4      10:00 ET 
Northeastern   4  at Colgate   3   ot   10:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   4  at New Hampshire   5      10:00 ET 
Bowling Green   1  at Union   0      10:00 ET 
Wayne State   4  at Merrimack   5      10:00 ET 
Niagara   3  at Vermont   2      10:00 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   6  at Alaska-Anchorage   0      10:05 AT 
Quinnipiac   2  at Colorado College   7      10:05 MT 
Ferris State   7  at Bemidji State   2      10:05 CT 
Holy Cross   2  at Alabama-Huntsville   4      10:05 CT 
Canisius   5  at Robert Morris   4      10:35 ET 
Exhibition
Western Ontario   2  at Yale   7      10:00 ET 
Windsor   2  at Harvard   2   ot   10:00 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota   6  at North Dakota   0      10:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   0  at Wisconsin   3      10:05 CT 
St. Cloud State   1  at Denver   6      10:05 MT 
Minnesota State   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   4      10:05 CT 
 
Sunday, October 24, 2004
Non-Conference
Connecticut   3  at Massachusetts   2   ot   6:00 ET 
Quinnipiac   0  at Air Force   4      8:05 MT 
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   5  at Bentley   3      7:00 ET 
Exhibition
Manitoba   5  vs. Bemidji State   3      10:00 CT  11
 
Tuesday, October 26, 2004
Non-Conference
Robert Morris   2  at Mercyhurst   8      10:00 ET 
 
Friday, October 29, 2004
ECAC
Harvard   2  at Brown   2   ot   10:00 ET 
Hockey East
Maine   3  at Merrimack   0      10:00 ET 
Massachusetts   2  at Providence   6      10:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Alabama-Huntsville   5  at Yale   2      10:00 ET 
Army   1  at Cornell   7      10:00 ET 
St. Cloud State   7  at Princeton   2      10:00 ET 
Air Force   2  at Holy Cross   2   ot   10:00 ET 
Miami   4  at St. Lawrence   6      10:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   2  at Union   3      10:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   1  at Colgate   5      10:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   5  at Rensselaer   3      10:00 ET 
Vermont   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   2      10:05 CT 
Niagara   5  at Clarkson   3      10:30 ET 
Bentley   4  at Robert Morris   2      10:35 ET 
North Dakota   3  at Boston College   5      11:00 ET 
CCHA
Lake Superior   5  at Bowling Green   1      10:05 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Michigan State   5      10:05 ET 
Ohio State   3  at Western Michigan   6      10:35 ET 
Northern Michigan   1  at Notre Dame   1   ot   10:35 CT 
Ferris State   0  at Michigan   3      10:35 ET 
WCHA
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Michigan Tech   5      10:05 ET 
Denver   3  at Wisconsin   6      10:05 CT 
Minnesota State   2  at Minnesota   9      10:05 CT 
Exhibition
British Columbia   0  at Alaska-Fairbanks   5      10:05 AT 
 
Saturday, October 30, 2004
CCHA
Lake Superior   1  at Bowling Green   2      5:35 ET 
Northern Michigan   4  at Notre Dame   1      10:05 CT 
Michigan   0  at Ferris State   1   ot   10:05 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   5  at Michigan State   2      10:05 ET 
Ohio State   5  at Western Michigan   2      10:35 ET 
Hockey East
Providence   0  at Massachusetts   2      10:00 ET 
Non-Conference
St. Cloud State   10  at Yale   0      10:00 ET 
Army   3  at Colgate   2      10:00 ET 
Air Force   2  at Holy Cross   5      10:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   0  at Rensselaer   5      10:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Union   2      10:00 ET 
Quinnipiac   2  at Dartmouth   1      10:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   1  at Cornell   7      10:00 ET 
Miami   3  at St. Lawrence   4      10:00 ET 
Niagara   3  at Clarkson   4      10:00 ET 
North Dakota   3  at Northeastern   3   ot   10:00 ET 
Alabama-Huntsville   5  at Princeton   5   ot   10:00 ET 
Vermont   2  at Minnesota-Duluth   2   ot   10:05 CT 
Canisius   2  at Wayne State   3      10:05 ET 
Bentley   1  at Robert Morris   3      10:35 ET 
Exhibition
US Under-18   4  at Harvard   7      10:00 ET 
British Columbia   3  at Alaska-Fairbanks   5      10:05 AT 
WCHA
Denver   5  at Wisconsin   3      10:05 CT 
Minnesota State   2  at Minnesota   3   ot   10:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   5  at Michigan Tech   4      11:05 ET 
 
Sunday, October 31, 2004
Hockey East
Maine   1  at Boston University   2      2:00 ET 
Exhibition
US Under-18   1  at Brown   0      3:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Canisius   1  at Wayne State   3      3:05 ET 
Connecticut   1  at Dartmouth   4      8:00 ET 
 
Thursday, November 4, 2004
CCHA
Notre Dame   1  at Bowling Green   3      8:05 ET 
Non-Conference
Northern Michigan   6  at Michigan Tech   6   ot   8:05 ET 
 
Friday, November 5, 2004
Hockey East
Boston University   3  vs. New Hampshire   4        12
Boston College   3  at Maine   1      8:00 ET 
Merrimack   2  at Massachusetts   8      8:00 ET 
CHA
Robert Morris   1  at Alabama-Huntsville   4      6:05 CT 
Atlantic Hockey
Mercyhurst   2  at Army   0      8:00 ET 
Holy Cross   3  at American Int'l   1      8:00 ET 
Canisius   5  at Bentley   3      8:30 ET 
ECAC
Harvard   0  at Cornell   2      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   5  at Union   6      8:00 ET 
Princeton   0  at Vermont   2      8:00 ET 
Brown   2  at Colgate   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Clarkson   3  at Rensselaer   5      8:00 ET 
Yale   2  at Dartmouth   5      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Connecticut   2  at Northeastern   5      8:00 ET 
Wayne State   4  at Providence   2      8:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   1  at Ohio State   5      8:05 ET 
Niagara   3  at Western Michigan   4      8:35 ET 
Bemidji State   0  at Minnesota State   4      8:35 CT 
CCHA
Ferris State   2  at Michigan State   4      8:05 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   1  at Alaska-Fairbanks   3      8:05 AT 
Miami   2  at Michigan   5      8:35 ET 
Bowling Green   4  at Notre Dame   4   ot   8:35 ET 
WCHA
Wisconsin   2  at Minnesota   3      8:05 CT 
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   5      8:05 AT 
Colorado College   3  at North Dakota   2   ot   8:35 CT 
 
Saturday, November 6, 2004
ECAC
Harvard   1  at Colgate   4      5:00 ET 
Yale   1  at Vermont   7      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   3  at Rensselaer   2      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   1  at Union   4      8:00 ET 
Princeton   3  at Dartmouth   0      8:00 ET 
Brown   2  at Cornell   7      8:00 ET 
CHA
Robert Morris   2  at Alabama-Huntsville   7      5:05 CT 
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   3  at Army   2      8:00 ET 
Bentley   5  at Holy Cross   3      8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   6  at Connecticut   3      8:05 ET 
Hockey East
Massachusetts   2  at Merrimack   5      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Wayne State   1  at Providence   4      8:00 ET 
Michigan Tech   3  at Northern Michigan   6      8:05 ET 
Sacred Heart   1  at Ohio State   7      8:05 ET 
Bemidji State   0  at Minnesota State   4      8:05 CT 
Niagara   1  at Western Michigan   4      8:35 ET 
CCHA
Michigan State   5  at Ferris State   1      8:05 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Alaska-Fairbanks   3      8:05 AT 
Miami   3  at Michigan   5      8:35 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   0  at Alaska-Anchorage   3      8:05 AT 
Wisconsin   2  at Minnesota   4      8:05 CT 
Colorado College   1  at North Dakota   2      8:05 CT 
 
Sunday, November 7, 2004
Hockey East
New Hampshire   0  at Maine   3      3:00 ET 
 
Friday, November 12, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   3  at Canisius   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Army   0  at American Int'l   2      8:00 ET 
ECAC
Union   5  at Rensselaer   4      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   1  at Clarkson   4      8:00 ET 
Princeton   5  at Brown   1      8:00 ET 
Vermont   4  at St. Lawrence   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Yale   1  at Harvard   3      9:00 ET 
Hockey East
Maine   2  at Northeastern   4      8:00 ET 
Massachusetts   3  at Boston College   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Providence   2  at New Hampshire   3      8:00 ET 
Merrimack   4  at Boston University   6      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Colgate   2  at Mass.-Lowell   3      8:00 ET 
Cornell   1  at Michigan State   1   ot   8:05 ET 
Quinnipiac   1  at Niagara   3      8:05 ET 
Bentley   2  at Bemidji State   9      8:35 CT 
Connecticut   3  at Ferris State   5      8:35 ET 
CCHA
Bowling Green   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   4      8:05 CT 
Notre Dame   2  at Western Michigan   2   ot   8:35 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Lake Superior   6      8:35 ET 
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   6  at Air Force   2      8:05 MT 
Wayne State   3  at Robert Morris   2      8:35 ET 
WCHA
North Dakota   0  at Wisconsin   1      8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   1  at St. Cloud State   3      8:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   3  at Minnesota State   6      8:35 CT 
Denver   1  at Colorado College   3      8:35 MT 
 
Saturday, November 13, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   1  at Canisius   4      8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   3  at American Int'l   0      8:00 ET 
ECAC
Yale   2  at Brown   5      8:00 ET 
Princeton   6  at Harvard   8      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   4  at St. Lawrence   1      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   2  at Union   3      8:00 ET 
Vermont   1  at Clarkson   1   ot   8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Maine   5  at Mass.-Lowell   4      8:00 ET 
Boston University   3  at Merrimack   1      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Bowling Green   6  at Nebraska-Omaha   4      8:05 CT 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Lake Superior   0      8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   0  at Ohio State   2      8:05 ET 
Notre Dame   3  at Western Michigan   2      9:05 ET 
WCHA
Colorado College   3  at Denver   6      8:05 MT 
North Dakota   2  at Wisconsin   5      8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   4  at St. Cloud State   6      8:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Minnesota State   5      8:05 CT 
Non-Conference
Bentley   0  at Bemidji State   5      8:05 CT 
Quinnipiac   1  at Niagara   4      8:05 ET 
Connecticut   2  at Ferris State   5      8:05 ET 
CHA
Wayne State   1  at Robert Morris   1   ot   8:35 ET 
 
Sunday, November 14, 2004
Hockey East
Northeastern   3  at Providence   1      3:00 ET 
CCHA
Northern Michigan   1  at Ohio State   5      3:05 ET 
Non-Conference
Cornell   0  at Michigan State   2      3:05 ET 
Mercyhurst   1  at Massachusetts   6      4:00 ET 
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   4  at Air Force   1      6:05 MT 
 
Tuesday, November 16, 2004
Hockey East
New Hampshire   4  at Merrimack   1      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Boston College   1  at Harvard   3      8:00 ET 
Atlantic Hockey
American Int'l   1  at Holy Cross   1   ot   8:30 ET 
 
Wednesday, November 17, 2004
ECAC
Clarkson   1  at St. Lawrence   3      8:00 ET 
 
Thursday, November 18, 2004
CCHA
Michigan   4  at Michigan State   2      8:05 ET 
Non-Conference
Bowling Green   7  at Wayne State   3      8:05 ET 
 
Friday, November 19, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
Holy Cross   0  at Army   2      8:00 ET 
Connecticut   0  at Canisius   4      8:00 ET 
Quinnipiac   4  at Bentley   4   ot   8:30 ET 
ECAC
Rensselaer   5  at Yale   2      8:00 ET 
Cornell   2  at Vermont   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Union   6  at Princeton   4      8:00 ET 
Colgate   2  at Dartmouth   1      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Massachusetts   2  at Maine   6      8:00 ET 
Boston University   7  at Mass.-Lowell   2      8:00 ET 
Northeastern   3  at New Hampshire   4      8:00 ET 
Boston College   2  at Providence   2   ot   8:00 ET 
CCHA
Ohio State   0  at Nebraska-Omaha   4      8:05 CT 
Ferris State   2  at Lake Superior   2   ot   8:35 ET 
Western Michigan   2  at Miami   1   ot   8:35 ET 
CHA
Bemidji State   5  at Niagara   3      8:05 ET 
Air Force   5  at Robert Morris   0      8:35 ET 
WCHA
Wisconsin   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   1      8:05 AT 
St. Cloud State   1  at North Dakota   4      8:35 CT 
Michigan Tech   1  at Colorado College   6      8:35 MT 
Minnesota   5  at Denver   4      8:35 MT 
Non-Conference
Brown   2  at Minnesota-Duluth   6      8:05 CT 
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Minnesota State   4      8:35 CT 
Exhibition
US Under-18   7  at Notre Dame   2      8:35 ET 
 
Saturday, November 20, 2004
WCHA
Wisconsin   4  at Alaska-Anchorage   1      3:05 AT 
Minnesota   2  at Denver   5      8:05 MT 
St. Cloud State   1  at North Dakota   3      8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   1  at Colorado College   5      8:05 MT 
Non-Conference
Wayne State   9  at Bowling Green   3      6:05 ET 
Alabama-Huntsville   3  at Minnesota State   3   ot   8:05 CT 
Brown   2  at Minnesota-Duluth   1      8:05 CT 
Atlantic Hockey
Bentley   0  at Quinnipiac   5      8:00 ET 
Holy Cross   3  at Army   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Connecticut   1  at Canisius   5      8:00 ET 
ECAC
Rensselaer   2  at Princeton   3      8:00 ET 
Colgate   1  at Vermont   3      8:00 ET 
Union   5  at Yale   2      8:00 ET 
Cornell   1  at Dartmouth   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Boston University   5      8:00 ET 
New Hampshire   7  at Northeastern   4      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Ohio State   4  at Nebraska-Omaha   4   ot   8:05 CT 
Ferris State   4  at Lake Superior   5      8:05 ET 
Western Michigan   1  at Miami   4      8:35 ET 
Michigan State   4  at Michigan   5      8:35 ET 
CHA
Bemidji State   2  at Niagara   1   ot   8:05 ET 
Air Force   2  at Robert Morris   1   ot   8:35 ET 
 
Sunday, November 21, 2004
Hockey East
Providence   4  at Maine   8       
 
Monday, November 22, 2004
Non-Conference
Holy Cross   0  at Boston College   5      8:00 ET 
CHA
Bemidji State   3  at Wayne State   1      8:05 ET 
 
Tuesday, November 23, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
Quinnipiac   2  at Sacred Heart   5      8:00 ET 
Bentley   3  at Connecticut   5      8:05 ET 
ECAC
Yale   3  at Princeton   6      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Northeastern   5  at Merrimack   1      8:00 ET 
New Hampshire   3  at Mass.-Lowell   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Massachusetts   2  at Vermont   5      8:00 ET 
Harvard   2  at Boston University   1      8:00 ET 
CHA
Bemidji State   4  at Wayne State   6      8:05 ET 
 
Friday, November 26, 2004
College Hockey Showcase (at Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis)
Michigan   1  at Minnesota   5        13
Michigan State   4  at Wisconsin   0        13
RPI Holiday Tournament (at Houston Field House, Troy, N.Y.)
Sacred Heart   2  vs. Air Force   3   ot     14
Robert Morris   0  at Rensselaer   2        15
ECAC
Brown   4  at Clarkson   2      8:00 ET 
Harvard   2  at St. Lawrence   4      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Mercyhurst   1  at Colgate   3      8:00 ET 
Massachusetts   1  at Colorado College   3      8:35 MT 
Boston University   1  at Denver   4      8:35 MT 
CCHA
Miami   2  at Bowling Green   2   ot   8:05 ET 
Notre Dame   3  at Alaska-Fairbanks   2      8:05 AT 
Northern Michigan   1  at Lake Superior   3      8:35 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at St. Cloud State   4      8:05 CT 
North Dakota   6  at Michigan Tech   3      8:05 ET 
 
Saturday, November 27, 2004
College Hockey Showcase (at Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis)
Michigan State   0  at Minnesota   5        13
Michigan   1  at Wisconsin   3        13
Providence Holiday Tournament (at Dunkin Donuts Center, Providence, R.I.)
Union   4  vs. Merrimack   4   ot     16
Holy Cross   1  vs. Providence   3        16
RPI Holiday Tournament (at Houston Field House, Troy, N.Y.)
Sacred Heart   2  vs. Robert Morris   4        14
Air Force   1  at Rensselaer   0        15
Non-Conference
Bentley   0  at Mass.-Lowell   8      3:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   2  at Colgate   3      8:00 ET 
Maine   0  at Dartmouth   0   ot   8:00 ET 
Canisius   0  at Cornell   3      8:00 ET 
New Hampshire   4  at Vermont   5      8:00 ET 
Massachusetts   1  at Denver   6      8:05 MT 
Boston University   3  at Colorado College   7      8:05 MT 
Alabama-Huntsville   1  at Western Michigan   5      8:35 ET 
Atlantic Hockey
Army   1  at Quinnipiac   5      8:00 ET 
ECAC
Princeton   1  at Yale   7      8:00 ET 
Brown   4  at St. Lawrence   1      8:00 ET 
Harvard   3  at Clarkson   2      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Boston College   4  at Northeastern   1      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Miami   1  at Bowling Green   2      8:05 ET 
Notre Dame   2  at Alaska-Fairbanks   3      8:05 AT 
Lake Superior   0  at Northern Michigan   3      8:35 ET 
WCHA
North Dakota   3  at Michigan Tech   2      8:05 ET 
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at St. Cloud State   1      8:05 CT 
 
Sunday, November 28, 2004
Providence Holiday Tournament (at Dunkin Donuts Center, Providence, R.I.)
Union   1  vs. Holy Cross   3        16
Merrimack   5  vs. Providence   2        16
Non-Conference
Alabama-Huntsville   1  at Western Michigan   3      4:05 ET 
 
Friday, December 3, 2004
CHA
Niagara   4  at Alabama-Huntsville   5      7:05 CT 
Wayne State   1  at Air Force   2      8:05 MT 
Atlantic Hockey
Mercyhurst   3  at Sacred Heart   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Canisius   3  at Connecticut   2      8:05 ET 
Army   2  at Holy Cross   3      8:30 ET 
American Int'l   2  at Bentley   5      8:30 ET 
ECAC
Princeton   2  at Colgate   4      8:00 ET 
Yale   2  at Cornell   6      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   3  at Brown   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Union   1  at Harvard   4      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Merrimack   2  at Maine   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Providence   2  at Massachusetts   3      8:00 ET 
Boston College   2  at Boston University   3      9:00 ET 
Non-Conference
St. Lawrence   2  at Mass.-Lowell   7      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   1  at New Hampshire   3      8:00 ET 
Robert Morris   1  at Miami   8      8:35 ET 
Bemidji State   4  at Lake Superior   5   ot   8:35 ET 
CCHA
Bowling Green   2  at Michigan State   1      8:05 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   1  at Ohio State   2      8:05 ET 
Notre Dame   1  at Michigan   6      8:35 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Northern Michigan   3      8:35 ET 
Ferris State   3  at Western Michigan   5      8:35 ET 
WCHA
Denver   5  at Michigan Tech   1      8:05 ET 
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at Wisconsin   3      8:05 CT 
Minnesota   1  at Colorado College   3      8:35 MT 
St. Cloud State   4  at Minnesota State   2      8:35 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at North Dakota   4      8:35 CT 
 
Saturday, December 4, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
Mercyhurst   3  at American Int'l   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Canisius   2  at Sacred Heart   5      8:00 ET 
Army   1  at Connecticut   2      8:05 ET 
ECAC
Yale   1  at Colgate   4      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   1  at Harvard   2      8:00 ET 
Union   0  at Brown   2      8:00 ET 
Princeton   3  at Cornell   5      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Providence   1  at Boston College   1   ot   8:00 ET 
Merrimack   0  at Maine   5      8:00 ET 
Boston University   7  at Massachusetts   1      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Clarkson   2  at Mass.-Lowell   3      8:00 ET 
Northeastern   0  at Vermont   2      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   3  at New Hampshire   6      8:00 ET 
Bemidji State   3  at Lake Superior   1      8:05 ET 
Robert Morris   0  at Miami   3      8:35 ET 
CCHA
Michigan State   6  at Bowling Green   4      8:05 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Ohio State   5      8:05 ET 
Western Michigan   2  at Ferris State   6      8:05 ET 
Michigan   8  at Notre Dame   0      8:05 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   3  at Northern Michigan   6      8:35 ET 
CHA
Niagara   3  at Alabama-Huntsville   2      8:05 CT 
Wayne State   3  at Air Force   2      8:05 MT 
WCHA
Denver   4  at Michigan Tech   2      8:05 ET 
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at Wisconsin   3      8:05 CT 
Minnesota State   4  at St. Cloud State   3      8:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at North Dakota   1      8:05 CT 
Minnesota   7  at Colorado College   2      8:05 MT 
 
Sunday, December 5, 2004
Atlantic Hockey
Quinnipiac   3  at Holy Cross   4   ot   6:00 ET 
 
Tuesday, December 7, 2004
ECAC
Vermont   1  at Harvard   3      8:00 ET 
 
Wednesday, December 8, 2004
Non-Conference
Providence   3  at Rensselaer   4      8:00 ET 
Atlantic Hockey
Connecticut   2  at Holy Cross   2   ot   8:30 ET 
 
Thursday, December 9, 2004
Hockey East
Massachusetts   0  at New Hampshire   4      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Lake Superior   5  at Nebraska-Omaha   2      8:05 CT 
 
Friday, December 10, 2004
Hockey East
Northeastern   1  at Boston College   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Air Force   5  at American Int'l   4      8:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   4  at Dartmouth   3      8:00 ET 
Ohio State   3  at Clarkson   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Princeton   3  at Merrimack   4      8:00 ET 
Robert Morris   2  at Quinnipiac   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Union   5  at Wayne State   1      8:05 ET 
CCHA
Northern Michigan   2  at Alaska-Fairbanks   2   ot   8:05 AT 
Michigan State   2  at Notre Dame   3   ot   8:35 ET 
Bowling Green   3  at Michigan   8      8:35 ET 
Ferris State   3  at Miami   3   ot   8:35 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota   2  at St. Cloud State   1   ot   8:05 CT 
North Dakota   5  at Minnesota-Duluth   1      8:05 CT 
Colorado College   6  at Alaska-Anchorage   1      8:05 AT 
Wisconsin   3  at Minnesota State   4   ot   8:35 CT 
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   4  at Mercyhurst   3      8:30 ET 
CHA
Niagara   3  at Bemidji State   8      8:35 CT 
 
Saturday, December 11, 2004
Exhibition
US Under-18   2  at New Hampshire   3      3:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Union   3  at Wayne State   4      4:05 ET 
Robert Morris   5  at Quinnipiac   2      8:00 ET 
Boston University   4  at Rensselaer   1      8:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   1  at Massachusetts   2      8:00 ET 
Air Force   2  at American Int'l   0      8:00 ET 
Maine   1  at Harvard   4      8:00 ET 
Ohio State   1  at Clarkson   3      8:00 ET 
Princeton   2  at Merrimack   4      8:00 ET 
Atlantic Hockey
Mercyhurst   2  at Canisius   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   2  at Northeastern   2   ot   8:00 ET 
CCHA
Lake Superior   1  at Nebraska-Omaha   5      8:05 CT 
Notre Dame   1  at Michigan State   4      8:05 ET 
Michigan   5  at Bowling Green   4      8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   5  at Alaska-Fairbanks   3      8:05 AT 
Ferris State   2  at Miami   1      8:35 ET 
CHA
Niagara   6  at Bemidji State   2      8:05 CT 
WCHA
North Dakota   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   4      8:05 CT 
Colorado College   7  at Alaska-Anchorage   2      8:05 AT 
Wisconsin   3  at Minnesota State   2      8:05 CT 
St. Cloud State   2  at Minnesota   4      8:05 CT 
 
Sunday, December 12, 2004
Exhibition
US Under-18   1  at Dartmouth   5      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, December 17, 2004
WCHA
Denver   4  at Minnesota-Duluth   4   ot   8:05 CT 
Minnesota State   5  at Colorado College   8      8:35 MT 
Exhibition
Michigan Tech   7  at Lakehead   2      8:05 ET 
Non-Conference
Western Michigan   4  at Bemidji State   3   ot   8:35 CT 
Canisius   1  at North Dakota   5      8:35 CT 
 
Saturday, December 18, 2004
Non-Conference
Lake Superior   1  at St. Lawrence   2      8:00 ET 
Western Michigan   2  at Bemidji State   4      8:05 CT 
Canisius   1  at North Dakota   4      8:05 CT 
Exhibition
Ottawa   1  at Colgate   7      8:00 ET 
Michigan Tech   5  at Lakehead   1      8:05 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota State   3  at Colorado College   4      8:05 MT 
Denver   5  at Minnesota-Duluth   4   ot   8:05 CT 
 
Sunday, December 19, 2004
ECAC
Vermont   5  at Dartmouth   1      3:00 ET 
Exhibition
US Under-18   3  at North Dakota   0      3:05 CT 
Non-Conference
Lake Superior   1  at St. Lawrence   4      5:00 ET 
 
Wednesday, December 22, 2004
Mariucci Classic (at Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis)
Merrimack   2  at Minnesota   6        17
Northern Michigan   0  vs. Harvard   0   ot     18
 
Thursday, December 23, 2004
Mariucci Classic (at Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis)
Harvard   4  vs. Merrimack   6        18
Northern Michigan   1  at Minnesota   4        17
 
Tuesday, December 28, 2004
Florida College Classic (at Germain Arena, Estero, Fla.)
Boston College   4  vs. Cornell   2        19
St. Cloud State   1  vs. Maine   1   ot     19
 
Wednesday, December 29, 2004
Florida College Classic (at Germain Arena, Estero, Fla.)
Maine   3  vs. Cornell   4        19
St. Cloud State   1  vs. Boston College   2   2ot     19
Great Lakes Invitational (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
New Hampshire   3  vs. Michigan State   4   ot     20
Michigan   4  vs. Michigan Tech   2        20
Ledyard Bank Classic (at Thompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.)
Bowling Green   1  at Dartmouth   1   ot     21
Providence   1  vs. Vermont   3        22
Ohio Hockey Classic (at Nationwide Arena, )
Colorado College   4  vs. Miami   3        23
Minnesota State   1  at Ohio State   5        24
Non-Conference
Nebraska-Omaha   1  at Boston University   4      8:00 ET 
Princeton   0  at Massachusetts   4      8:00 ET 
Exhibition
St. Clair   2  at Sacred Heart   5      8:00 ET 
 
Thursday, December 30, 2004
UConn Hockey Classic (at Freitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn.)
Holy Cross   6  at Connecticut   3        25
Merrimack   1  vs. Brown   4        26
Great Lakes Invitational (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
New Hampshire   4  vs. Michigan Tech   3        20
Michigan   1  vs. Michigan State   2   ot     20
Ledyard Bank Classic (at Thompson Arena, Hanover, N.H.)
Vermont   3  at Dartmouth   6        21
Providence   3  vs. Bowling Green   2        22
Ohio Hockey Classic (at Nationwide Arena, )
Colorado College   2  at Ohio State   2   ot     24
Minnesota State   3  vs. Miami   3   ot     23
Non-Conference
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Massachusetts   5      8:00 ET 
Niagara   2  at Mass.-Lowell   5      8:00 ET 
Exhibition
St. Clair   2  at Army   5      8:00 ET 
Atlantic Hockey
Quinnipiac   3  at Bentley   2      8:30 ET 
 
Friday, December 31, 2004
Badger Showdown (at Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.)
Yale   1  at Wisconsin   1   ot     27
Ferris State   4  vs. Clarkson   1        28
UConn Hockey Classic (at Freitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn.)
Merrimack   4  at Connecticut   1        25
Brown   5  vs. Holy Cross   2        26
 
Saturday, January 1, 2005
Badger Showdown (at Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.)
Clarkson   8  vs. Yale   1        28
Ferris State   5  at Wisconsin   3        27
Denver Cup (at Magness Arena, Denver)
Air Force   4  at Denver   9        29
Northeastern   5  vs. Colgate   1        30
Non-Conference
Rensselaer   3  at Notre Dame   1      8:05 ET 
 
Sunday, January 2, 2005
Denver Cup (at Magness Arena, Denver)
Northeastern   0  at Denver   4        29
Colgate   3  vs. Air Force   0        30
Non-Conference
Union   4  at Connecticut   0      4:00 ET 
Rensselaer   1  at Notre Dame   2      6:05 ET 
Minnesota   2  at Boston University   1      8:00 ET 
 
Monday, January 3, 2005
Non-Conference
Minnesota   1  at Boston University   2       
 
Tuesday, January 4, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Holy Cross   3  at Sacred Heart   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Quinnipiac   4  at Canisius   4   ot   8:00 ET 
Bentley   4  at Mercyhurst   4   ot   8:30 ET 
Hockey East
Boston College   4  at Merrimack   1      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
American Int'l   2  at Princeton   4      8:00 ET 
 
Wednesday, January 5, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Quinnipiac   1  at Mercyhurst   3      8:30 ET 
 
Friday, January 7, 2005
CHA
Wayne State   2  at Alabama-Huntsville   3      6:05 CT 
Air Force   2  at Bemidji State   4      8:35 CT 
Atlantic Hockey
Holy Cross   3  at American Int'l   1      8:00 ET 
Connecticut   1  at Army   0      8:00 ET 
ECAC
St. Lawrence   6  at Yale   4      8:00 ET 
Vermont   4  at Union   0      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   3  at Princeton   2      8:00 ET 
Cornell   4  at Brown   2      8:00 ET 
Colgate   3  at Harvard   1      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   9  at Rensselaer   1      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
New Hampshire   2  at Providence   1      8:00 ET 
Massachusetts   3  at Mass.-Lowell   4      8:00 ET 
Boston University   3  at Northeastern   1      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Bowling Green   6      8:05 ET 
Ferris State   1  at Ohio State   3      8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   1  at Nebraska-Omaha   3      8:05 CT 
Western Michigan   4  at Michigan   6      8:35 ET 
Michigan State   4  at Miami   0      8:35 ET 
Notre Dame   1  at Lake Superior   1   ot   8:35 ET 
WCHA
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   1   ot   8:05 CT 
Wisconsin   6  at St. Cloud State   0      8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   3  at Denver   0      8:35 MT 
Minnesota State   2  at North Dakota   3      8:35 CT 
Exhibition
US Under-18   4  at Maine   8      10:00 ET 
 
Saturday, January 8, 2005
CHA
Wayne State   3  at Alabama-Huntsville   3   ot   5:05 CT 
Air Force   3  at Bemidji State   4   ot   8:35 CT 
WCHA
Colorado College   3  at Minnesota   2   ot   5:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   4  at Minnesota-Duluth   2      8:05 CT 
Wisconsin   4  at St. Cloud State   2      8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   0  at Denver   1      8:05 MT 
Minnesota State   4  at North Dakota   3      8:05 CT 
Atlantic Hockey
Connecticut   0  at Army   1      8:00 ET 
ECAC
Dartmouth   0  at Union   1      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   1  at Yale   2      8:00 ET 
Colgate   3  at Brown   1      8:00 ET 
Cornell   0  at Harvard   1      8:00 ET 
Vermont   3  at Rensselaer   0      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   6  at Princeton   4      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Boston College   3  at Merrimack   1      8:00 ET 
Providence   1  at New Hampshire   4      8:00 ET 
Northeastern   1  at Mass.-Lowell   2      8:00 ET 
Exhibition
US Under-18   1  at Boston University   4      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Alaska-Fairbanks   1  at Bowling Green   6      8:05 ET 
Notre Dame   1  at Lake Superior   2   ot   8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   1  at Nebraska-Omaha   3      8:05 CT 
Michigan   6  at Western Michigan   5      8:35 ET 
Michigan State   1  at Miami   4      8:35 ET 
Ferris State   3  at Ohio State   2   ot   8:35 ET 
Non-Conference
Canisius   5  at Niagara   2      8:05 ET 
 
Sunday, January 9, 2005
Non-Conference
Mercyhurst   0  at Robert Morris   0   ot   5:05 ET 
Quinnipiac   0  at Maine   6      8:00 ET 
WCHA
Colorado College   5  at Minnesota   3      8:05 CT 
 
Tuesday, January 11, 2005
Non-Conference
Boston College   1  at Yale   0      8:00 ET 
 
Wednesday, January 12, 2005
Non-Conference
Dartmouth   9  vs. New Hampshire   8        12
American Int'l   2  at Brown   5      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, January 14, 2005
WCHA
Minnesota   9  at Minnesota State   6       
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Wisconsin   6      8:05 CT 
St. Cloud State   5  at Minnesota-Duluth   2      8:05 CT 
North Dakota   1  at Colorado College   2      8:35 MT 
Atlantic Hockey
American Int'l   5  at Canisius   2      4:00 ET 
Connecticut   4  at Quinnipiac   1      8:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   0  at Bentley   2      8:30 ET 
Holy Cross   5  at Mercyhurst   4      8:30 ET 
ECAC
Colgate   4  at Rensselaer   2      8:00 ET 
Cornell   2  at Union   1   ot   8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Maine   2  at Massachusetts   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Northeastern   3  at Providence   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Merrimack   1  at Mass.-Lowell   3      8:00 ET 
Boston University   3  at Boston College   6      8:00 ET 
CHA
Wayne State   4  at Niagara   3   ot   8:05 ET 
Robert Morris   1  at Bemidji State   5      8:35 CT 
Non-Conference
Army   2  at Air Force   5      8:05 MT 
Alabama-Huntsville   3  at Lake Superior   3   ot   8:35 ET 
CCHA
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Michigan   5      8:35 ET 
Miami   0  at Northern Michigan   1      8:35 ET 
Ohio State   4  at Notre Dame   1      8:35 ET 
Michigan State   4  at Western Michigan   5      8:35 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Ferris State   2   ot   8:35 ET 
 
Saturday, January 15, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Holy Cross   4  at Canisius   2      4:00 ET 
Bentley   4  at Sacred Heart   6      8:00 ET 
Quinnipiac   4  at Connecticut   1      8:05 ET 
American Int'l   3  at Mercyhurst   6      8:30 ET 
ECAC
Colgate   1  at Union   0      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   5  at Vermont   2      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   7  at Clarkson   2      8:00 ET 
Cornell   5  at Rensselaer   0      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Providence   0  at Northeastern   6      8:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   5  at Merrimack   2      8:00 ET 
Boston College   2  at Boston University   0      8:00 ET 
Maine   5  at Massachusetts   2      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Yale   2  at New Hampshire   8      8:00 ET 
Army   1  at Air Force   2      8:05 MT 
Alabama-Huntsville   5  at Lake Superior   0      8:05 ET 
CCHA
Ohio State   3  at Notre Dame   1      8:05 ET 
Western Michigan   1  at Michigan State   3      8:05 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   4  at Ferris State   1      8:05 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Michigan   5      8:05 ET 
Miami   1  at Northern Michigan   1   ot   8:35 ET 
CHA
Robert Morris   3  at Bemidji State   4   ot   8:05 CT 
Wayne State   2  at Niagara   4      8:05 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota   2  at Minnesota State   1      8:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Wisconsin   3      8:05 CT 
North Dakota   0  at Colorado College   1      8:05 MT 
St. Cloud State   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   5      8:05 CT 
 
Tuesday, January 18, 2005
Non-Conference
Notre Dame   2  vs. Michigan Tech   6        31
Mass.-Lowell   0  at Brown   0   ot   8:00 ET 
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   3  at Mercyhurst   2      8:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   3  at Connecticut   5      8:05 ET 
 
Friday, January 21, 2005
CHA
Bemidji State   3  at Alabama-Huntsville   1      6:05 CT 
Air Force   2  at Niagara   3      8:05 ET 
Atlantic Hockey
Bentley   4  at American Int'l   1      8:00 ET 
Army   1  at Sacred Heart   5      8:00 ET 
ECAC
Union   0  at Clarkson   2      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   1  at Cornell   3      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   3  at St. Lawrence   2      8:00 ET 
Vermont   1  at Colgate   4      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Merrimack   2  at New Hampshire   6      8:00 ET 
Boston University   1  at Maine   1   ot   8:00 ET 
Northeastern   2  at Boston College   4      8:00 ET 
Exhibition
US Under-18   7  at Canisius   1      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Lake Superior   0  at Michigan State   8      8:05 ET 
Michigan   1  at Ohio State   4      8:05 ET 
Ferris State   2  at Alaska-Fairbanks   3      8:05 AT 
Nebraska-Omaha   5  at Miami   2      8:35 ET 
Bowling Green   1  at Northern Michigan   3      8:35 ET 
WCHA
Denver   5  at St. Cloud State   2      8:05 CT 
Minnesota State   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   2   ot   8:05 AT 
Michigan Tech   6  at Minnesota   3      8:05 CT 
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at Colorado College   3   ot   8:35 MT 
Non-Conference
Wisconsin   2  at Notre Dame   0      9:05 ET 
 
Saturday, January 22, 2005
Non-Conference
Providence   1  at Brown   5       
Connecticut   2  at Yale   6      3:00 ET 
Wisconsin   2  at Notre Dame   0      9:05 CT 
Atlantic Hockey
Holy Cross   2  at Quinnipiac   4      3:00 ET 
CHA
Robert Morris   1  at Wayne State   4      4:05 ET 
Bemidji State   1  at Alabama-Huntsville   5      5:05 CT 
Air Force   0  at Niagara   3      8:05 ET 
Exhibition
US Under-18   4  at Canisius   2      6:00 ET 
ECAC
Union   3  at St. Lawrence   7      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   6  at Colgate   3      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   4  at Clarkson   3      8:00 ET 
Vermont   1  at Cornell   2      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   6  at Massachusetts   1      8:00 ET 
Boston University   2  at Maine   4      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Lake Superior   2  at Michigan State   2   ot   8:05 ET 
Michigan   6  at Ohio State   3      8:05 ET 
Ferris State   3  at Alaska-Fairbanks   4      8:05 AT 
Bowling Green   2  at Northern Michigan   4      8:35 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   2  at Miami   4      8:35 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   4  at Colorado College   3      8:05 MT 
Minnesota State   3  at Alaska-Anchorage   2      8:05 AT 
Michigan Tech   3  at Minnesota   1      8:05 CT 
Denver   6  at St. Cloud State   1      8:05 CT 
 
Sunday, January 23, 2005
CHA
Robert Morris   4  at Wayne State   3   ot   3:05 ET 
 
Monday, January 24, 2005
Hockey East
Merrimack   3  at Northeastern   4       
New Hampshire   2  at Boston College   2   ot    
 
Tuesday, January 25, 2005
Non-Conference
Connecticut   3  at Providence   4      8:00 ET 
Bentley   2  at Princeton   4      8:00 ET 
 
Thursday, January 27, 2005
Hockey East
Boston College   5  at Massachusetts   2      8:00 ET 
Merrimack   1  at Boston University   2      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, January 28, 2005
Non-Conference
Wayne State   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   3       
Sacred Heart   1  at St. Cloud State   9      8:05 CT 
Bemidji State   3  at North Dakota   3   ot   8:35 CT 
Atlantic Hockey
Army   4  at Quinnipiac   5   ot   8:00 ET 
American Int'l   3  at Connecticut   2   ot   8:05 ET 
Mercyhurst   4  at Bentley   5      8:30 ET 
Canisius   3  at Holy Cross   4      8:30 ET 
ECAC
Rensselaer   2  at Vermont   3      8:00 ET 
Harvard   7  at Princeton   0      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   1  at Colgate   3      8:00 ET 
Union   1  at Dartmouth   5      8:00 ET 
Brown   5  at Yale   3      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   2  at Cornell   4      9:00 ET 
Hockey East
Northeastern   0  at Maine   1      8:00 ET 
New Hampshire   0  at Mass.-Lowell   7      8:00 ET 
Massachusetts   0  at Boston College   6      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Western Michigan   3  at Ohio State   4      8:05 ET 
Notre Dame   1  at Bowling Green   4      8:05 ET 
Lake Superior   2  at Alaska-Fairbanks   2   ot   8:05 AT 
Northern Michigan   4  at Michigan   1      8:35 ET 
Miami   4  at Ferris State   3   ot   8:35 ET 
WCHA
Colorado College   4  at Michigan Tech   2      8:05 ET 
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at Minnesota   4      8:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   4  at Denver   8      8:35 MT 
Exhibition
US Under-18   4  at Michigan State   3      8:05 ET 
CHA
Niagara   4  at Robert Morris   4   ot   8:35 ET 
 
Saturday, January 29, 2005
Non-Conference
Wayne State   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   4       
Sacred Heart   1  at St. Cloud State   3      8:05 CT 
Bemidji State   1  at North Dakota   3      8:05 CT 
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   2  at Holy Cross   2   ot   5:00 ET 
Quinnipiac   4  at Army   3      8:00 ET 
Connecticut   7  at American Int'l   2      8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   4  at Bentley   1      8:30 ET 
ECAC
St. Lawrence   0  at Cornell   1      8:00 ET 
Union   1  at Vermont   7      8:00 ET 
Brown   4  at Princeton   2      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   2  at Dartmouth   4      8:00 ET 
Harvard   5  at Yale   3      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   3  at Colgate   1      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   3  at New Hampshire   8      8:00 ET 
Providence   2  at Boston University   3      8:00 ET 
Northeastern   2  at Maine   2   ot   8:00 ET 
CCHA
Bowling Green   6  at Notre Dame   2      8:05 ET 
Lake Superior   1  at Alaska-Fairbanks   1   ot   8:05 AT 
Miami   5  at Ferris State   3      8:05 ET 
Western Michigan   0  at Ohio State   7      8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   1  at Michigan   3      8:35 ET 
WCHA
Colorado College   5  at Michigan Tech   1      8:05 ET 
Minnesota-Duluth   3  at Minnesota   2      8:05 CT 
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Denver   3   ot   8:05 MT 
CHA
Niagara   0  at Robert Morris   6      8:35 ET 
 
Tuesday, February 1, 2005
ECAC
Harvard   8  at Union   1      8:00 ET 
 
Thursday, February 3, 2005
Hockey East
Massachusetts   1  at Northeastern   2      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, February 4, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   6  at American Int'l   0      8:00 ET 
Connecticut   3  at Sacred Heart   4   ot   8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   3  at Quinnipiac   4      8:00 ET 
ECAC
Cornell   1  at Colgate   0      8:00 ET 
Princeton   4  at St. Lawrence   4   ot   8:00 ET 
Vermont   1  at Brown   3      8:00 ET 
Yale   1  at Clarkson   2      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   1  at Harvard   2      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Boston College   2  at Providence   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   4  at Boston University   4   ot   8:00 ET 
Maine   3  at New Hampshire   1      9:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Holy Cross   2  at Union   4      8:00 ET 
CHA
Robert Morris   2  at Air Force   4      8:05 MT 
Alabama-Huntsville   4  at Niagara   2      8:05 ET 
Wayne State   0  at Bemidji State   2      8:35 CT 
WCHA
Minnesota   1  at Wisconsin   3      8:05 CT 
St. Cloud State   3  at Alaska-Anchorage   4      8:05 AT 
Michigan Tech   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   2   ot   8:05 CT 
Colorado College   7  at Minnesota State   1      8:35 CT 
Denver   4  at North Dakota   2      8:35 CT 
CCHA
Nebraska-Omaha   1  at Notre Dame   1   ot   8:35 CT 
Bowling Green   5  at Ferris State   5   ot   8:35 ET 
Ohio State   3  at Lake Superior   1      8:35 ET 
Miami   5  at Western Michigan   2      8:35 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   3  at Northern Michigan   6      8:35 ET 
Michigan State   2  at Michigan   2   ot   8:35 ET 
 
Saturday, February 5, 2005
CCHA
Michigan   1  vs. Michigan State   1   ot     10
Bowling Green   4  at Ferris State   2      6:35 ET 
Ohio State   3  at Lake Superior   2   ot   8:05 ET 
Nebraska-Omaha   6  at Notre Dame   3      8:05 CT 
Miami   2  at Western Michigan   3      8:35 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Northern Michigan   1      8:35 ET 
Atlantic Hockey
Canisius   3  at American Int'l   1      5:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   2  at Quinnipiac   7      8:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   1  at Connecticut   5      8:05 ET 
ECAC
Princeton   1  at Clarkson   3      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   3  at Brown   1      8:00 ET 
Colgate   2  at Cornell   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Yale   5  at St. Lawrence   2      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Massachusetts   3  at Merrimack   1      8:00 ET 
Providence   2  at Mass.-Lowell   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Maine   1  at New Hampshire   2      8:00 ET 
Non-Conference
Holy Cross   4  at Rensselaer   8      8:00 ET 
Exhibition
Royal Military   1  at Army   6      8:00 ET 
CHA
Wayne State   2  at Bemidji State   5      8:05 CT 
Robert Morris   2  at Air Force   1   ot   8:05 MT 
Alabama-Huntsville   4  at Niagara   2      8:05 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota   5  at Wisconsin   3      8:05 CT 
St. Cloud State   6  at Alaska-Anchorage   3      8:05 AT 
Michigan Tech   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   2      8:05 CT 
Colorado College   2  at Minnesota State   2   ot   8:05 CT 
Denver   4  at North Dakota   2      8:05 CT 
 
Monday, February 7, 2005
Beanpot (at TD Garden, Boston)
Boston College   1  vs. Boston University   2        32
Northeastern   2  vs. Harvard   1   2ot     32
 
Tuesday, February 8, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Sacred Heart   2  at Army   1       
American Int'l   2  at Bentley   2   ot    
 
Thursday, February 10, 2005
Hockey East
Northeastern   3  at Mass.-Lowell   2      8:00 ET 
 
Friday, February 11, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
American Int'l   3  at Quinnipiac   6      8:00 ET 
Connecticut   3  at Bentley   2   ot   8:30 ET 
Sacred Heart   5  at Holy Cross   3      8:30 ET 
Army   4  at Mercyhurst   5   ot   8:30 ET 
ECAC
Clarkson   3  at Vermont   2      8:00 ET 
Harvard   3  at Rensselaer   0      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   2  at Dartmouth   6      8:00 ET 
Cornell   5  at Princeton   0      8:00 ET 
Brown   3  at Union   0      8:00 ET 
Colgate   0  at Yale   0   ot   8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Merrimack   3  at Boston College   8      8:00 ET 
Boston University   4  at Providence   2      8:00 ET 
Massachusetts   1  at New Hampshire   8      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Michigan State   5  at Alaska-Fairbanks   6   ot   8:05 AT 
Michigan   6  at Nebraska-Omaha   4      8:05 CT 
Bowling Green   2  at Ohio State   3      8:05 ET 
Ferris State   4  at Notre Dame   3      8:35 ET 
Lake Superior   3  at Miami   2      8:35 ET 
Western Michigan   3  at Northern Michigan   3   ot   8:35 ET 
WCHA
Alaska-Anchorage   3  at Minnesota   2      8:05 CT 
Minnesota State   1  at Michigan Tech   1   ot   8:05 ET 
Wisconsin   3  at Denver   4      8:35 MT 
St. Cloud State   4  at Colorado College   3   ot   8:35 MT 
CHA
Bemidji State   2  at Robert Morris   1   ot   8:35 ET 
Air Force   1  at Alabama-Huntsville   3      9:05 CT 
 
Saturday, February 12, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Quinnipiac   2  vs. Holy Cross   5        33
Bentley   1  vs. Connecticut   4        33
American Int'l   1  at Sacred Heart   4      6:00 ET 
Army   0  at Mercyhurst   4      8:30 ET 
ECAC
Brown   2  at Rensselaer   3       
St. Lawrence   1  at Vermont   4      8:00 ET 
Colgate   3  at Princeton   1      8:00 ET 
Cornell   5  at Yale   2      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   1  at Dartmouth   5      8:00 ET 
CHA
Niagara   2  at Wayne State   2   ot   4:05 ET 
Air Force   3  at Alabama-Huntsville   2      5:05 CT 
Bemidji State   3  at Robert Morris   0      8:35 ET 
WCHA
Minnesota State   2  at Michigan Tech   4      6:05 ET 
St. Cloud State   0  at Colorado College   3      8:05 MT 
Alaska-Anchorage   5  at Minnesota   5   ot   8:05 CT 
Wisconsin   3  at Denver   3   ot   8:05 MT 
Hockey East
New Hampshire   6  at Massachusetts   1      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Ferris State   4  at Notre Dame   2      8:05 ET 
Michigan   4  at Nebraska-Omaha   3      8:05 CT 
Bowling Green   2  at Ohio State   3      8:05 ET 
Michigan State   0  at Alaska-Fairbanks   1      8:05 AT 
Lake Superior   3  at Miami   8      8:35 ET 
Western Michigan   1  at Northern Michigan   5      8:35 ET 
 
Sunday, February 13, 2005
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   2  at Providence   0      3:00 ET 
CHA
Niagara   3  at Wayne State   1      3:05 ET 
 
Monday, February 14, 2005
Beanpot (at TD Garden, Boston)
Northeastern   2  vs. Boston University   3   ot     32
Harvard   1  vs. Boston College   4        32
 
Tuesday, February 15, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Holy Cross   5  at Connecticut   0      8:05 ET 
 
Wednesday, February 16, 2005
Hockey East
New Hampshire   6  at Merrimack   1      8:00 ET 
 
Thursday, February 17, 2005
Non-Conference
Michigan Tech   3  at Northern Michigan   3   ot   8:35 ET 
 
Friday, February 18, 2005
CCHA
Michigan   9  at Notre Dame   2       
Ohio State   3  at Michigan State   6      8:05 ET 
Western Michigan   1  at Bowling Green   4      8:05 ET 
Miami   5  at Alaska-Fairbanks   1      8:05 AT 
Nebraska-Omaha   5  at Lake Superior   2      8:35 ET 
Atlantic Hockey
Bentley   2  at Army   3      8:00 ET 
Holy Cross   1  at Sacred Heart   2      8:00 ET 
Canisius   2  at Quinnipiac   1      8:00 ET 
Connecticut   4  at Mercyhurst   3   ot   8:30 ET 
ECAC
Dartmouth   2  at Princeton   6      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   3  at Brown   0      8:00 ET 
Clarkson   0  at Harvard   5      8:00 ET 
Union   1  at Colgate   3      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   0  at Cornell   3      8:00 ET 
Vermont   5  at Yale   0      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Merrimack   1  at Northeastern   4      8:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Boston College   1      8:00 ET 
Boston University   3  at Massachusetts   0      8:00 ET 
Maine   2  at Providence   3      8:00 ET 
CHA
Niagara   5  at Air Force   2      8:05 MT 
Alabama-Huntsville   3  at Bemidji State   1      8:35 CT 
WCHA
Minnesota State   4  at St. Cloud State   3      8:05 CT 
Colorado College   1  at Wisconsin   5      8:05 CT 
North Dakota   6  at Alaska-Anchorage   3      8:05 AT 
Minnesota-Duluth   4  at Denver   5      8:35 MT 
 
Saturday, February 19, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Bentley   1  at Army   3      8:00 ET 
Canisius   1  at Quinnipiac   8      8:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   1  at American Int'l   4      8:00 ET 
Connecticut   1  at Mercyhurst   3      8:30 ET 
ECAC
Clarkson   2  at Brown   5      8:00 ET 
Union   1  at Cornell   4      8:00 ET 
Rensselaer   0  at Colgate   1      8:00 ET 
St. Lawrence   2  at Harvard   5      8:00 ET 
Vermont   4  at Princeton   1      8:00 ET 
Dartmouth   5  at Yale   3      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Massachusetts   1  at Boston University   2      8:00 ET 
Maine   6  at Providence   2      8:00 ET 
Boston College   1  at Mass.-Lowell   4      8:00 ET 
New Hampshire   5  at Northeastern   2      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Ohio State   5  at Michigan State   1      8:05 ET 
Western Michigan   2  at Bowling Green   5      8:05 ET 
Miami   5  at Alaska-Fairbanks   4      8:05 AT 
Nebraska-Omaha   3  at Lake Superior   3   ot   8:05 ET 
Notre Dame   3  at Michigan   6      8:35 ET 
CHA
Niagara   5  at Air Force   3      8:05 MT 
Alabama-Huntsville   2  at Bemidji State   3      8:05 CT 
WCHA
Minnesota-Duluth   6  at Denver   3      8:05 MT 
St. Cloud State   3  at Minnesota State   2      8:05 CT 
Colorado College   2  at Wisconsin   1      8:05 CT 
North Dakota   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   5      8:05 AT 
Non-Conference
Northern Michigan   5  at Michigan Tech   3      8:05 ET 
Exhibition
US Under-18   5  at Minnesota   7      9:05 CT 
 
Sunday, February 20, 2005
Exhibition
US Under-18   5  at Minnesota State   5   ot   3:05 CT 
 
Tuesday, February 22, 2005
ECAC
Brown   0  at Harvard   3      8:00 ET 
 
Wednesday, February 23, 2005
Hockey East
Boston University   2  at Northeastern   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Atlantic Hockey
Quinnipiac   3  at American Int'l   2      8:45 ET 
 
Friday, February 25, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Bentley   4  at Canisius   3      8:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   3  at Quinnipiac   5      8:00 ET 
American Int'l   3  at Army   5      8:00 ET 
Mercyhurst   4  at Holy Cross   3      8:30 ET 
ECAC
Princeton   5  at Rensselaer   2      8:00 ET 
Brown   1  at Vermont   2      8:00 ET 
Harvard   1  at Dartmouth   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Cornell   3  at St. Lawrence   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Colgate   3  at Clarkson   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Yale   2  at Union   3      8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   0  at Maine   2      8:00 ET 
Providence   4  at Merrimack   1      8:00 ET 
New Hampshire   3  at Boston College   3   ot   8:00 ET 
CCHA
Alaska-Fairbanks   6  at Nebraska-Omaha   4      8:05 CT 
Michigan State   1  at Bowling Green   2      8:05 ET 
Northern Michigan   5  at Ferris State   2      8:35 ET 
Lake Superior   3  at Western Michigan   2      8:35 ET 
WCHA
Michigan Tech   2  at Alaska-Anchorage   2   ot   8:05 AT 
St. Cloud State   4  at Minnesota   5      8:05 CT 
Denver   5  at Minnesota State   8      8:35 CT 
Non-Conference
Bemidji State   1  at Minnesota-Duluth   4      8:05 CT 
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   4  at Robert Morris   0      8:35 ET 
 
Saturday, February 26, 2005
Non-Conference
Massachusetts   4  at Niagara   3      3:05 ET 
Minnesota-Duluth   5  at Bemidji State   2      8:05 CT 
CHA
Air Force   1  at Wayne State   5      4:05 ET 
Alabama-Huntsville   3  at Robert Morris   0      8:35 ET 
WCHA
Wisconsin   2  at North Dakota   4      4:35 CT 
Denver   5  at Minnesota State   2      8:05 CT 
Minnesota   4  at St. Cloud State   1      8:05 CT 
Michigan Tech   0  at Alaska-Anchorage   1      8:05 AT 
Atlantic Hockey
Mercyhurst   3  at Holy Cross   2      5:00 ET 
Quinnipiac   5  at Sacred Heart   3      6:00 ET 
American Int'l   3  at Army   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Bentley   1  at Canisius   2      8:00 ET 
ECAC
Brown   2  at Dartmouth   6      8:00 ET 
Colgate   3  at St. Lawrence   5      8:00 ET 
Cornell   3  at Clarkson   0      8:00 ET 
Princeton   0  at Union   0   ot   8:00 ET 
Yale   2  at Rensselaer   3   ot   8:00 ET 
Harvard   2  at Vermont   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Hockey East
Merrimack   2  at Providence   4      8:00 ET 
Boston College   5  at New Hampshire   2      8:00 ET 
Northeastern   2  at Boston University   1      8:00 ET 
Mass.-Lowell   3  at Maine   5      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Northern Michigan   6  at Ferris State   3      8:05 ET 
Alaska-Fairbanks   2  at Nebraska-Omaha   7      8:05 CT 
Bowling Green   3  at Michigan State   6      8:05 ET 
Lake Superior   2  at Western Michigan   3   ot   8:35 ET 
Exhibition
US Under-18   5  at Michigan   6      8:35 ET 
 
Sunday, February 27, 2005
CHA
Air Force   3  at Wayne State   3   ot   3:05 ET 
WCHA
Wisconsin   1  at North Dakota   1   ot   4:35 CT 
 
Tuesday, March 1, 2005
Atlantic Hockey
Connecticut   4  at American Int'l   4   ot   8:00 ET 
 
Thursday, March 3, 2005
Hockey East
Mass.-Lowell   5  at Merrimack   1      8:00 ET 
New Hampshire   4  at Boston University   4   ot   8:00 ET 
Atlantic Hockey
Quinnipiac   4  at Connecticut   2      8:05 ET 
Non-Conference
Minnesota State   6  at Nebraska-Omaha   2      8:05 CT 
WCHA
Denver   0  at Colorado College   3      8:35 MT 
 
Friday, March 4, 2005
ECAC Tournament
Rensselaer   4  at Brown   7        34
Yale   2  at Dartmouth   7        34
Clarkson   1  at Union   0   ot     34
Princeton   0  at St. Lawrence   7        34
Atlantic Hockey
Bentley   2  at Holy Cross   2   ot   7:00 ET 
Army   2  at Canisius   4      8:00 ET 
Sacred Heart   1  at Mercyhurst   6      8:30 ET 
Hockey East
Northeastern   1  at Massachusetts   2      8:00 ET 
Maine   3  at Boston College   4      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Michigan   4  at Bowling Green   1      8:05 ET 
Notre Dame   2  at Michigan State   3      8:05 ET 
Western Michigan   5  at Ferris State   1      8:35 ET 
Ohio State   3  at Miami   1      8:35 ET 
Lake Superior   2  at Northern Michigan   4      8:35 ET 
CHA
Robert Morris   3  at Niagara   2      8:05 ET 
Bemidji State   4  at Air Force   1      8:05 MT 
WCHA
Wisconsin   2  at Minnesota-Duluth   2   ot   8:05 CT 
North Dakota   2  at St. Cloud State   2   ot   8:05 CT 
Minnesota   4  at Michigan Tech   2      8:05 ET 
Colorado College   0  at Denver   5      8:35 MT 
Non-Conference
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Alaska-Fairbanks   3      8:05 AT 
 
Saturday, March 5, 2005
ECAC Tournament
Yale   5  at Dartmouth   4   ot     34
Clarkson   1  at Union   2   ot     34
Princeton   2  at St. Lawrence   4        34
Rensselaer   3  at Brown   4   ot     34
Atlantic Hockey
Army   2  at Canisius   5      4:00 ET 
American Int'l   1  at Quinnipiac   6      6:00 ET 
Holy Cross   7  at Bentley   2      8:30 ET 
Sacred Heart   2  at Mercyhurst   4      8:30 ET 
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   0  at Wayne State   4      4:05 ET 
Bemidji State   4  at Air Force   1      8:05 MT 
Robert Morris   1  at Niagara   3      8:05 ET 
Hockey East
Providence   3  at Mass.-Lowell   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Maine   2  at Boston College   2   ot   8:00 ET 
Boston University   3  at New Hampshire   2      8:00 ET 
Massachusetts   3  at Northeastern   8      8:00 ET 
CCHA
Michigan State   2  at Notre Dame   1      8:05 ET 
Bowling Green   4  at Michigan   5      8:35 ET 
Northern Michigan   3  at Lake Superior   2      8:35 ET 
Ferris State   5  at Western Michigan   2      8:35 ET 
Miami   2  at Ohio State   2   ot   9:05 ET 
WCHA
North Dakota   2  at St. Cloud State   0      8:05 CT 
Minnesota   5  at Michigan Tech   0      8:05 ET 
Wisconsin   3  at Minnesota-Duluth   4      8:05 CT 
Non-Conference
Alaska-Anchorage   3  at Alaska-Fairbanks   3   ot   8:05 AT 
Nebraska-Omaha   4  at Minnesota State   6      8:05 CT 
 
Sunday, March 6, 2005
ECAC Tournament
Yale   1  at Dartmouth   5        34
Clarkson   4  at Union   3   ot     34
CHA
Alabama-Huntsville   6  at Wayne State   5      3:05 ET 
 
Wednesday, March 9, 2005
AHA Tournament
American Int'l   3  at Army   5      10:00 ET  35
 
Thursday, March 10, 2005
HEA Tournament
Northeastern   1  at New Hampshire   6        36
 
Friday, March 11, 2005
CCHA Tournament (at Berry Events Center, Marquette, Mich.)
Western Michigan   2  at Northern Michigan   1        37
Miami   1  at Michigan State   2        37
Ferris State   2  at Ohio State   4        37
Notre Dame   1  at Michigan   10        37
Alaska-Fairbanks   6  at Bowling Green   3      10:00 ET  37
Lake Superior   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   4      10:00 CT  37
CHA Tournament (at IRA Civic Center, Grand Rapids, Minn.)
Air Force   4  vs. Wayne State   3   ot     38
Robert Morris   1  vs. Niagara   5        38
ECAC Tournament
Dartmouth   3  at Vermont   2        34
Brown   1  at Colgate   4        34
St. Lawrence   0  at Harvard   2        34
Clarkson   0  at Cornell   5        34
HEA Tournament
Massachusetts   2  at Boston College   3   ot     36
Mass.-Lowell   2  at Maine   7        36
Providence   4  at Boston University   1        36
Northeastern   0  at New Hampshire   4        36
WCHA Tournament
Minnesota State   2  at Minnesota   7        39
St. Cloud State   2  at Colorado College   8        39
Minnesota-Duluth   2  at North Dakota   8        39
Michigan Tech   1  at Denver   7        39
Alaska-Anchorage   4  at Wisconsin   5        39
 
Saturday, March 12, 2005
AHA Tournament
Army   0  at Quinnipiac   2        40
Sacred Heart   2  at Holy Cross   4        40
Connecticut   4  at Mercyhurst   7        40
Bentley   4  at Canisius   2        40
CCHA Tournament (at Berry Events Center, Marquette, Mich.)
Western Michigan   2  at Northern Michigan   4        37
Miami   4  at Michigan State   5   ot     37
Ferris State   1  at Ohio State   0   ot     37
Notre Dame   0  at Michigan   1   ot     37
Lake Superior   3  at Nebraska-Omaha   4   ot   10:00 CT  37
Alaska-Fairbanks   6  at Bowling Green   3      10:00 ET  37
CHA Tournament (at IRA Civic Center, Grand Rapids, Minn.)
Air Force   0  vs. Bemidji State   6        38
Niagara   2  vs. Alabama-Huntsville   4        38
ECAC Tournament
Brown   0  at Colgate   3        34
St. Lawrence   2  at Harvard   3        34
Clarkson   2  at Cornell   3   ot     34
Dartmouth   2  at Vermont   3   ot     34
HEA Tournament
Mass.-Lowell   1  at Maine   5        36
Massachusetts   1  at Boston College   5        36
Providence   0  at Boston University   2      10:00 ET  36
WCHA Tournament
Minnesota-Duluth   1  at North Dakota   6        39
Alaska-Anchorage   2  at Wisconsin   1        39
Minnesota State   3  at Minnesota   5        39
St. Cloud State   2  at Colorado College   4        39
Michigan Tech   0  at Denver   1      8:05 MT  39
 
Sunday, March 13, 2005
CCHA Tournament (at Berry Events Center, Marquette, Mich.)
Western Michigan   1  at Northern Michigan   4        37
Ferris State   4  at Ohio State   5   ot     37
CHA Tournament (at IRA Civic Center, Grand Rapids, Minn.)
Alabama-Huntsville   0  vs. Bemidji State   3        38
ECAC Tournament
Dartmouth   1  at Vermont   2        34
WCHA Tournament
Alaska-Anchorage   1  at Wisconsin   2        39
HEA Tournament
Providence   0  at Boston University   2      10:00 ET  36
 
Thursday, March 17, 2005
CCHA Tournament (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
Alaska-Fairbanks   6  vs. Northern Michigan   3        41
Michigan State   5  vs. Nebraska-Omaha   0        41
WCHA Tournament (at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minn.)
North Dakota   3  vs. Wisconsin   2        42
 
Friday, March 18, 2005
AHA Tournament (at Northford Ice Pavilion, Northford, Conn.)
Holy Cross   3  vs. Mercyhurst   4   ot     43
Bentley   1  at Quinnipiac   4        44
CCHA Tournament (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
Michigan State   1  vs. Ohio State   4        41
Alaska-Fairbanks   1  vs. Michigan   3        41
ECAC Tournament (at Times Union Center, Albany, N.Y.)
Colgate   3  vs. Harvard   4   2ot     45
Vermont   0  vs. Cornell   3        45
HEA Tournament (at TD Garden, Boston)
New Hampshire   5  vs. Boston University   2        46
Maine   1  vs. Boston College   2   2ot     46
WCHA Tournament (at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minn.)
North Dakota   1  vs. Denver   2   ot     42
Minnesota   0  vs. Colorado College   3        42
 
Saturday, March 19, 2005
AHA Tournament (at Northford Ice Pavilion, Northford, Conn.)
Mercyhurst   3  vs. Quinnipiac   2   ot     47
CCHA Tournament (at Joe Louis Arena, Detroit)
Ohio State   2  vs. Michigan   4        41
Alaska-Fairbanks   3  vs. Michigan State   2        41
ECAC Tournament (at Times Union Center, Albany, N.Y.)
Vermont   1  vs. Colgate   2        45
Harvard   1  vs. Cornell   3        45
HEA Tournament (at TD Garden, Boston)
New Hampshire   1  vs. Boston College   3        46
WCHA Tournament (at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minn.)
Colorado College   0  vs. Denver   1        42
North Dakota   4  vs. Minnesota   2      8:00 CT  42
 
Friday, March 25, 2005
NCAA Tournament (at Van Andel Arena, Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Colgate   5  vs. Colorado College   6        48
Boston University   0  vs. North Dakota   4        49
Mercyhurst   4  vs. Boston College   5        49
Wisconsin   1  vs. Michigan   4        48
 
Saturday, March 26, 2005
NCAA Tournament
Maine   0  at Minnesota   1   ot     50
Michigan   3  vs. Colorado College   4        48
Harvard   2  vs. New Hampshire   3   ot     51
North Dakota   6  vs. Boston College   3        49
Bemidji State   3  vs. Denver   4   ot     51
Ohio State   2  vs. Cornell   3        52
 
Sunday, March 27, 2005
NCAA Tournament
Cornell   1  at Minnesota   2   ot     50
New Hampshire   2  vs. Denver   4        51
 
Thursday, April 7, 2005
NCAA Tournament (at Value City Arena, Columbus, Ohio)
Colorado College   2  vs. Denver   6        53
North Dakota   4  vs. Minnesota   2      7:00 ET  53
 
Saturday, April 9, 2005
NCAA Tournament (at Value City Arena, Columbus, Ohio)
North Dakota   1  vs. Denver   4        53

1 Lefty McFadden Tournament at Nutter Center
2 Ice Breaker
3 Ice Breaker at Whittemore Center
4 Maverick Stampede at CenturyLink Center Omaha
5 Maverick Stampede
6 Nye Frontier Classic at Sullivan Arena
7 Nye Frontier Classic
8 Q-Cup
9 Q-Cup at Northford Ice Pavilion
10 at Joe Louis Arena
11 at Ralph Englestad Arena (Thief River Falls, MN)
12 at SNHU Arena
13 College Hockey Showcase
14 RPI Holiday Tournament at Houston Field House
15 RPI Holiday Tournament
16 Providence Holiday Tournament at Dunkin Donuts Center
17 Mariucci Classic
18 Mariucci Classic at Mariucci Arena
19 Florida College Classic at Germain Arena
20 Great Lakes Invitational at Joe Louis Arena
21 Ledyard Bank Classic
22 Ledyard Bank Classic at Thompson Arena
23 Ohio Hockey Classic at Nationwide Arena
24 Ohio Hockey Classic
25 UConn Hockey Classic
26 UConn Hockey Classic at Freitas Ice Forum
27 Badger Showdown
28 Badger Showdown at Kohl Center
29 Denver Cup
30 Denver Cup at Magness Arena
31 at Resch Center
32 Beanpot at TD Garden
33 at TD Garden
34 ECAC Tournament
35 Atlantic Hockey Play-In
36 HEA Tournament
37 CCHA Tournament
38 CHA Tournament at IRA Civic Center
39 WCHA Tournament
40 Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinal
41 CCHA Tournament at Joe Louis Arena
42 WCHA Tournament at Xcel Energy Center
43 Northford Ice Pavilion - Atlantic Hockey Semifinal
44 Atlantic Hockey Semifinal
45 ECAC Tournament at Times Union Center
46 HEA Tournament at TD Garden
47 Northford Ice Pavilion - Atlantic Hockey Championship
48 NCAA Tournament at Van Andel Arena
49 NCAA Tournament at DCU Center
50 NCAA Tournament
51 NCAA Tournament at William D. Mullins Center
52 NCAA Tournament at Mariucci Arena
53 NCAA Tournament at Value City Arena

Send Feedback | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

©2017 College Hockey News.